Munsa Magic · Horse Profile
Munsa Magic · Career Stats
Earnings $80.8k
Avg Odds 9.5
44 1-6-4
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
11 0-1-1
12 Mnths
2%
Wins
25%
Places
-78%
ROI
1600M - 1600M
Win Range
7 0-0-1
1st Up
7 0-0-0
2nd Up
44 1-6-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 1-2-2
Good
11 0-3-1
Soft
5 0-1-1
Heavy
Munsa Magic Career Summary
Munsa Magic is a 8yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Stephen Brown, who is based at Seymour. He is sired by the stallion Poet's Voice out of the dam Fain.
Munsa Magic has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 24th Feb 2022 at Kilmore, Munsa Magic scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 3yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
Munsa Magic has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 24th Feb 2022 at Kilmore, Munsa Magic scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 3yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
- Freshened 51d
-
8
of 10 -
- Benalla 23-Mar-24 1606m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.33, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Arachidi
(L Mcneil 56.5)
2nd
Ahadi Farasi
(B Button 54.5, Cd 51)
1.80L
3rd
Jayzeal
(M Bunjevac 56.5)
2.00L
8th
Munsa Magic
(J Booth 54, Cd 50.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Echuca 10-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.70, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Mr Saxabeat
(R Hammond 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Babble On
(T Prebble 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Munsa Magic
(J Lyon 54)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 12 -
- Benalla 21-Jan-24 1606m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.86, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Doctor Robert
(T Hope 58)
2nd
Bunjil
(W Egan 57)
0.10L
3rd
Second Nature
(J Duffy 58)
0.60L
5th
Munsa Magic
(C Hollowood 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wodonga 14-Jan-24 1590m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.28, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
A Pinch Of Luck
(L Riordan 58)
2nd
Doctor Robert
(T Hope 58)
2.00L
3rd
Firm As A Rock
(T Prebble 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
6th
Munsa Magic
(N Farley 55)
6.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kerang 30-Dec-23 1800m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:53.97, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.35
-
1st
Stocked And Loaded
(T Doyle 54)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(N Farley 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Arctic Princess
(E J Walsh 58)
0.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Geelong 15-Dec-23 1521m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:32.09, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Rose Dior
(B Mertens 59)
2nd
Imasuperstar
(J Mott 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Spirit Angel
(N Farley 57)
2.30L
4th
Munsa Magic
(C Hollowood 54.5, Cd 50.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 09-Dec-23 1590m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:34.75, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Harlem Nic
(C Murtagh 57.5)
2nd
Mescaminto
(A Lynch 58)
1.30L
3rd
Basso Caruso
(A Warren 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
4th
Munsa Magic
(C Hollowood 54.5, Cd 50.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Tatura 25-Nov-23 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:38.70, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.04
-
1st
Muselet
(J Duffy 57.5)
2nd
Whistler Girl
(C Atkinson 56.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Limbering
(R Hammond 55, Cd 53)
1.10L
8th
Munsa Magic
(M Cartwright 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Albury 10-Nov-23 1600m SOFT 6 R7 CL1-SW $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:37.43, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.84
-
1st
Motorace
(J Martin 55)
2nd
Overrun
(S Miller 57)
1.80L
3rd
Photo Man
(H Durnan 56.5, Cd 55)
4.80L
4th
Munsa Magic
(N Heywood 59)
5.64L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Benalla 30-Oct-23 1606m GOOD 4 R5 C,G&E BM58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.21, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
1st
Top Honours
(T Nugent 60)
2nd
Breasley
(B Rawiller 60.5)
2.00L
3rd
Privileged Son
(W Egan 60.5)
2.20L
9th
Munsa Magic
(B Mertens 56.5)
11.45L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Wodonga 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 BM52 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.29, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Hibernia Queen
(L King 58.5)
2nd
Monaghan's Boy
(D R Beasley 59)
1.30L
3rd
Just Wishing
(M Chadwick 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
7th
Munsa Magic
(S B Jnr 60.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Wodonga 12-Sep-23 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2UP-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.30
- 1st Aztec State (J Duffy 0) 2nd I Am Geronimo (S Hunter 0) 0.20L 3rd Motorace (H L Blanc 0) 1.00L 7th Munsa Magic (T Barton 0) 5.40L
- Spell 336d
-
7
of 12 -
- Tatura 19-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.97, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Dexa Bill
(J Stanley 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Chattering
(L German 54.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
Lambardi
(J Duffy 57)
3.30L
7th
Munsa Magic
(L King 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Benalla 06-Nov-22 1606m SOFT 7 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:44.63, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.48
-
1st
Mescaminto
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(T Nugent 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Okra
(H Edgley 59, Cd 57)
4.50L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 02-Oct-22 1590m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:38.77, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.530
-
1st
Tempest Charm
(C Hefel 57.5)
2nd
Mescaminto
(J Bowditch 58)
0.80L
3rd
Amaze'Em
(J Duffy 58)
3.80L
5th
Munsa Magic
(J Maskiell 57.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Echuca 10-Sep-22 1600m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:45.47, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.88
-
1st
Mark's Line
(L German 60)
2nd
Punter
(J Robertson 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Munsa Magic
(C Azzopardi 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Wodonga 13-Aug-22 1590m HEAVY 10 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:42.90, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.12
-
1st
Dash To The Bar
(H Edgley 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Sellente
(C J Parish 60)
0.80L
3rd
Koalabull
(S Hunter 54)
1.30L
4th
Munsa Magic
(J Maskiell 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 18-Jul-22 850m SOFT 7 R17 3UP-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:54.84
- 1st Mr Satellite (J Gibbons 0) 2nd Xtrayya (H L Blanc 0) 3.00L 3rd Tallerack (J Duffy 0) 3.20L 6th Munsa Magic (L King 0) 8.40L
- Freshened 58d
-
6
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 16-Jun-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:30.29, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.85
-
1st
Yeldarb
(H L Blanc 65, Cd 62)
2nd
Stonefield
(J Hill 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Frankie Two Angels
(L King 58)
4.80L
6th
Munsa Magic
(T Bull 54.5, Cd 53)
7.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 18-May-22 1100m SOFT 5 R5 2YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:06.55
- 1st Luna Chara (J Keating) 2nd Mr Rouquin (J Duffy) 0.10L 3rd Ballistic Moon (S Hunter) 2.10L 7th Munsa Magic (L King) 9.00L
- Spell 84d
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilmore 24-Mar-22 1612m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:40.47, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.18
-
1st
Staredown
(L J Meech 63)
2nd
Figo The Great
(A M Cabe 63)
0.50L
3rd
Under The Rock
(M Poy 63.5)
2.00L
5th
Munsa Magic
(B Allen 59.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wagga Riverside 08-Mar-22 1815m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:52.67, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
In De Summertime
(B Loy 59)
2nd
Foxtrot Bravo
(J Taylor 61)
3.30L
3rd
Ahadi Farasi
(J Mallyon 59)
3.50L
6th
Munsa Magic
(M Aitken 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Kilmore 24-Feb-22 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.88, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
Munsa Magic
(M Aitken 59.5)
2nd
Nefertiti's Secret
(A Kelly 57)
1.00L
3rd
King Of Memphis
(L Riordan 59.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Benalla 18-Feb-22 1612m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.04, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Sophistication
(P Moloney 57)
2nd
Savonia
(R Downey 57)
0.10L
3rd
Firm As A Rock
(J Fry 57)
0.30L
6th
Munsa Magic
(B Mertens 59.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Benalla 07-Feb-22 1606m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.24, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.78
-
1st
Bluejack
(J Hill 59)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(M Aitken 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Clash
(C Newitt 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Benalla 16-Jan-22 1606m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.14, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Mischinka
(L German 57.5)
2nd
Shultzy
(J Robertson 60)
0.50L
3rd
Written Advice
(L Riordan 57.5)
3.50L
4th
Munsa Magic
(L Neindorf 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Werribee 30-Dec-21 1616m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:40.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Think Bold
(D Moor 58)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(J Allen 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Psychologist
(J Mott 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Benalla 18-Dec-21 1606m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.51, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
The Cunning Fox
(M Aitken 58)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(L King 59.5)
4.30L
3rd
Cubed
(S Hunter 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 02-Dec-21 1590m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.83, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Medal
(S Miller 58)
2nd
Bella Vinci Dove
(D Holland 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Munsa Magic
(B Egan 59.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 19-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.06, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.08
-
1st
Sheer Treasure
(J Mcneil 57.5)
2nd
Alverdun
(D Moor 58)
1.50L
3rd
The Psychologist
(J Childs 58)
3.30L
6th
Munsa Magic
(L King 59.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Benalla 07-Nov-21 1412m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:26.00, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Battaglia
(W Gordon 59.5)
2nd
Eidolon
(M Lloyd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Stiller
(L Mcneil 59.5, Cd 58)
3.10L
5th
Munsa Magic
(J Noonan 59.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Benalla 25-Oct-21 1206m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:11.76, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
-
1st
Lima Spice
(W Egan 57.5)
2nd
Mystery Flyer
(L King 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
She's Notorious
(J Richards 55, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
9th
Munsa Magic
(J Gibbons 59.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 311d
-
4
of 8 -
- Moonee Valley 18-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.74, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Nikau Spur
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Supreme Thunder
(D Bates 58)
3.80L
3rd
Get In The Queue
(Z Spain 58)
8.60L
4th
Munsa Magic
(M Aitken 59.5)
100.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Kyneton 24-Nov-20 1469m SOFT 5 R6 MDN-SW $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
-
1st
Credenza
(L Neindorf 58)
2nd
Vittorina
(J Maskiell 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cakewalk Baby
(T Nugent 56)
1.20L
4th
Munsa Magic
(B Allen 59.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Echuca 03-Nov-20 1400m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.83, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Valanetti
(Z Spain 56)
2nd
Land Of The Brave
(D Dunn 58)
0.10L
3rd
Crisis Time
(J Robertson 59.5)
3.90L
7th
Munsa Magic
(M Aitken 59.5)
8.80L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
9
of 11 -
- Scone 22-Jun-20 2200m SOFT 6 R1 CL1-SW $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:21.56, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.82
-
1st
Kippax
(M Bell 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Phylave
(L Magorrian 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Chur Bro
(B Cray 59)
6.00L
9th
Munsa Magic
(K Matheson 56.5)
13.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 16-Jun-20 1600m HEAVY 10 R3 MDN-SW $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.85, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.35
-
1st
The Borough
(J Penza 59)
2nd
It's A Possibility
(G Buckley 57)
6.30L
3rd
Austinmer
(B Cray 59)
6.70L
5th
Munsa Magic
(K Matheson 59)
8.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 24-May-20 1000m SOFT 7 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:01.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.78
- 1st Baiyka (G Buckley) 2nd Halcyon House (M Weir) 0.40L 3rd Hallowed Lass (R Jones) 1.40L 5th Munsa Magic (K Matheson) 3.60L
-
2
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 19-May-20 1512m HEAVY 8 R2 MDN-SW $3,510 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:34.27, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.29
-
1st
Our Tito
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Munsa Magic
(K Matheson 59)
0.10L
3rd
Globite's Jayar
(J Penza 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Quirindi 11-May-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:41.91, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Will To Excel
(S Clenton 58)
2nd
Rainy Day
(G Buckley 55)
4.80L
3rd
Gerwig
(A Morgan 55)
5.30L
6th
Munsa Magic
(R Murray 55)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 24-Apr-20 1506m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:32.48, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.79
-
1st
The Premier
(S Clenton 59)
2nd
Moonwinkle
(L Cumberland 57)
2.80L
3rd
My Sonny's Faith
(B Hodder 58.5)
3.60L
6th
Munsa Magic
(K Matheson 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Newcastle 14-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 5 R2 4Y+ MDN-SW $2,332 (of $31,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:19.04, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Dreaming Of Gold
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Princess Ariana
(S Lisnyy 57)
1.50L
3rd
Munsa Magic
(T Sherry 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 192d
-
10
of 14 -
- Newcastle 05-Oct-19 1600m SOFT 5 R5 4Y+ MDN-SW $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.69, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Deelbraka
(L Day 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Premier Rose
(J Penza 57)
5.30L
3rd
Onemoreforluck
(A Bullock 57)
5.50L
10th
Munsa Magic
(K Jennings 59)
15.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Newcastle 21-Sep-19 1850m GOOD 4 R1 CL1-SW $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:58.20, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.10
-
1st
Carif
(C Reith 59)
2nd
Wild Sheila
(A Gibbons 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Never Listen
(D M Lellan 55.5)
3.50L
5th
Munsa Magic
(L Day 56.5, Cd 54.5)
9.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 24-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 MDN $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.87, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
Classy Fella
(J Guthmann-chester 55)
2nd
Amitto
(K S Latham 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sweeping Statement
(C Reith 55)
0.90L
6th
Munsa Magic
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Newcastle 10-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.96, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Stylish Pattern
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Moon Panther
(C Lever 59)
0.10L
3rd
Aytobe
(K S Latham 59)
0.60L
10th
Munsa Magic
(L Day 59, Cd 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7
- Spell 155d
-
5
of 5 -
- Newcastle 08-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R1 3Y+ MDN $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:24.77, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.13
-
1st
Mustafa
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Dunbrody Power
(B Shinn 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Dream Fields
(G Schofield 58)
1.50L
5th
Munsa Magic
(A Morgan 57)
10.30L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Newcastle 16-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.90, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.75
-
1st
Be Mindful
(L Magorrian 60)
2nd
Elgin
(A Gibbons 58)
0.50L
3rd
Head Up High
(K S Latham 57.5)
4.30L
10th
Munsa Magic
(A Morgan 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 27-Dec-18 900m GOOD 4 R9 3YO C&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:54.32 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.93
- 1st Arrogante (S Lisnyy) 2nd Sir Winkle (L Cumberland) 0.20L 3rd Karaoke (R Wilcox) 0.40L 4th Munsa Magic (C Dwyer) 7.60L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Taree 17-Dec-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:00.37 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
- 1st Better Not Fly (B Hodder) 2nd Arise Augustus (C Graham) 0.20L 3rd Munsa Magic (R Spokes) 10.50L
Profile: | 8 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 1 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $80,817 |
Trainer: | Stephen Brown |
Pedigree: | Poet's Voice x Fain |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/10/2015 |
Owners: | Mrs E C Brown |
Training History: | |
Nov 20 - Current | Stephen Brown Seymour, VIC |
Apr 20 - Nov 20 | Jay Hopkins Newcastle, NSW |
Feb 19 - Apr 20 | Ken Lantry Newcastle, NSW |