Mia's Dream · Horse Profile
Mia's Dream · Career Stats
Earnings $68.6k
Avg Odds 4.2
26 1-4-4
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
17 1-1-1
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
35%
Places
-84%
ROI
1100M - 1100M
Win Range
3 0-0-2
1st Up
2 0-1-0
2nd Up
25 1-4-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
17 0-2-4
Good
8 1-2-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Mia's Dream Career Summary
Mia's Dream is a 4yo bay/brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Matthew Kelley, who is based at Canberra. She is sired by the stallion Dream Ahead out of the dam Cerinthe.
Mia's Dream has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 13th May 2023 at Rockhampton, Mia's Dream scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 3yo Maiden Handicap.
Mia's Dream has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 13th May 2023 at Rockhampton, Mia's Dream scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 3yo Maiden Handicap.
- Freshened 45d
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 29-Mar-24 1200m R3 4YO+ BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.83, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Nautico
(J Lyon 58)
2nd
Final Showdown
(H Durnan 60, Cd 58)
0.90L
3rd
Forbidden Gemstone
(T Martin 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.60L
8th
Mia's Dream
(Q Krogh 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 23-Mar-24 1208m SOFT 5 R6 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.35, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Howgoodisvegas
(J M Kenzie 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Mia's Dream
(Q Krogh 55)
0.90L
3rd
Force Awakens
(C Ferris 55.5, Cd 51.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Goulburn 12-Mar-24 1000m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.17, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Bentley Brook
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Picksix
(A B Collett 59)
4.00L
3rd
Forty Four Cubits
(J I Jnr 58)
5.50L
9th
Mia's Dream
(L Day 55)
9.80L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Yass 24-Feb-24 900m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ Open Hcp $675 (of $7,100) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:47.56, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Artieos
(D Parrott 66, Cd 63)
2nd
Litvyak
(L Ribeiro 62.5)
4.80L
3rd
Mia's Dream
(R Kirkpatrick 62)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
10
of 10 -
- Ballina 25-Jan-24 1000m SOFT 7 R2 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.04, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.54
-
1st
More Than A Star
(M M Guren 57)
2nd
Eloheh
(B Looker 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Supidoman
(J Bayliss 58)
1.10L
10th
Mia's Dream
(K Matheson 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballina 05-Jan-24 1010m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.93, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.87
-
1st
Heavy Duty
(L P Rolls 56)
2nd
Soaring Phoenix
(M M Guren 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Supidoman
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5)
0.30L
5th
Mia's Dream
(K Matheson 55)
3.74L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-23 1010m GOOD 3 R2 BM 50 Hcp $525 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.84, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.24
-
1st
Monte Drifter
(G Cahill 60.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Amanecer
(W D'avila 58)
0.30L
3rd
Prince Of Marakesh
(R Jamieson 59)
1.60L
5th
Mia's Dream
(J Grisedale 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 15-Dec-23 1200m GOOD 3 R8 F&M BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.41, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Gerety
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Unique Elle
(P Hammersley 58)
0.30L
3rd
One 'N' Only
(S Callow 62.5, Cd 61)
0.40L
11th
Mia's Dream
(L Rolls 55)
8.78L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ballina 04-Dec-23 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 58 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.28, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.02
-
1st
Lady Tulessa
(G Cahill 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Blue Sky Moon
(S Callow 59.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Hayden's Request
(M M Guren 57.5)
0.70L
5th
Mia's Dream
(C Vitler 55, Cd 53)
1.64L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 24-Nov-23 1280m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.37, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Intervarsity
(A Morgan 57)
2nd
Corpsman
(J Taylor 55)
3.00L
3rd
Cumnock
(G Buckley 57)
3.10L
7th
Mia's Dream
(C Vitler 55, Cd 53)
7.83L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Quirindi 16-Nov-23 1000m GOOD 3 R6 F&M BM58 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.08, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.96
-
1st
Zoe Shark
(C Houlgatte 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
The Affirmative
(C J Hillier 59.5, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Eleni
(A Roper 59.5)
2.10L
8th
Mia's Dream
(B Nock 56, Cd 54)
5.54L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Oct-23 1000m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.83, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
1st
Sightseer
(A Bullock 59.5)
2nd
Mr Wallace
(A Roper 61, Cd 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Cumnock
(J Pracey-holmes 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Mia's Dream
(J V Overmeire 55)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 02-Sep-23 1106m SOFT 5 R3 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:05.52, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Taikun Tommy
(C Williams 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Qukes
(Z Wadick 63.5, Cd 62)
2.00L
3rd
Star Of Shalaa
(M M Guren 58.5)
2.20L
10th
Mia's Dream
(J Adams 59)
18.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ballina 15-Aug-23 1000m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.28, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.42
-
1st
Connelly
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Adelaide Fever
(B Looker 57)
1.00L
3rd
Spirits Burn Deep
(J Grisedale 55.5)
1.30L
7th
Mia's Dream
(N Masuda 55)
4.70L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
7
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 08-Jul-23 1100m GOOD 4 R8 3YO Open Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.86, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Deb's Ellie
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Clover's Prince
(M Harley 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Pretty Slick
(R Wiggins 56.5, Cd 55.5)
4.50L
7th
Mia's Dream
(W G Satherley 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 26-Jun-23 900m GOOD 4 R4 3Y-TRIAL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:54.61 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.78
- 1st Mia's Dream (W G Satherley 0) 2nd It's Gerry (A Sewell 0) 0.20L 3rd Peggie Boom (J P Stanley 0) 1.50L
- Freshened 51d
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 18-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3YO Open Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.21, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.02
-
1st
Tioga Pass
(T Brooker 55.5)
2nd
Real Statement
(R Wiggins 56.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Aleaco
(C Whiteley 56, Cd 55)
0.30L
6th
Mia's Dream
(M Philpot 54, Cd 51)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 13-May-23 1100m SOFT 5 R5 3YO Mdn Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:03.91, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.17
-
1st
Mia's Dream
(J P Stanley 57)
2nd
Patti 'N' Fay
(M Philpot 57, Cd 54)
6.30L
3rd
Coco Royale
(A Layt 56)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mackay 27-Apr-23 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YO Mdn Hcp $4,000 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.49, SP: 2.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Kingmate
(T Fenlon 54)
2nd
Mia's Dream
(J P Stanley 57)
0.50L
3rd
Desert Moon
(L Tilley 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mackay 11-Apr-23 1100m GOOD 3 R2 3YO Mdn Hcp $2,200 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.58, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.49
-
1st
Flop Turn River
(L Tilley 58.5)
2nd
Show And Go
(T Fenlon 56)
0.50L
3rd
Mia's Dream
(J Murphy 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
2
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 10-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3YO Mdn Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.01, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Aleaco
(J L Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Mia's Dream
(L Tilley 57)
1.00L
3rd
Sweet Jina
(N Seymour 56, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 23-Dec-22 1050m SOFT 5 R7 3YO Mdn Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.39, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.42
-
1st
Pretty Slick
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Mia's Dream
(J Taylor 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sweet Jina
(N Seymour 56, Cd 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 16-Dec-22 1300m SOFT 5 R5 3YO Mdn Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.94, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Under The Limit
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Doom Diva
(J Murphy 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Aleaco
(J L Taylor 56)
1.30L
4th
Mia's Dream
(M Castle 57, Cd 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Mackay 06-Dec-22 1100m GOOD 3 R4 3YO Mdn Set Weight $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.75, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Seductive Spur
(J P Stanley 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Kingmate
(B Thomson 57)
1.30L
3rd
Mia's Dream
(M Castle 55, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Mackay 25-Nov-22 1100m SOFT 5 R3 3YO Mdn Hcp $750 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.23, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Twisted Sister
(J P Stanley 57)
2nd
Quest Of Quests
(A Butler 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rock The Box
(B Johnson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.60L
5th
Mia's Dream
(J Murphy 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 04-Nov-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO Mdn Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:03.63, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Top Spy
(L Tilley 57)
2nd
Patti 'N' Fay
(R Wiggins 57)
0.50L
3rd
Mia's Dream
(A Thompson 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 28-Oct-22 900m GOOD 4 R5 MDN- Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:54.19 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
- 1st Mia's Dream (J P Stanley 0) 2nd Rock The Box (E Molloy 0) 0.30L 3rd Magic Suzie (C Lennon 0) 7.60L
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 17-Oct-22 900m GOOD 4 R5 MDN- Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:53.92 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.81
- 1st Top Spy (A Coome 0) 2nd Hidden Knowledge (C Lennon 0) 0.20L 3rd Mia's Dream (A Butler 0) 1.70L
- Spell 210d
-
9
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 08-Apr-22 1100m GOOD 4 R3 2YO Mdn Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:03.89, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
-
1st
Bright And Ready
(T Marshall 55.5)
2nd
Aleaco
(D M Gillivray 56.5, Cd 54)
2.80L
3rd
Sand And Ocean
(A Sewell 55.5)
3.60L
9th
Mia's Dream
(T Chambers 56)
11.20L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 23-Mar-22 900m GOOD 4 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:55.81 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
- 1st Mia's Dream (T Chambers) 2nd Thinkicangiddyupgo (T Fenlon) 3.30L 3rd Cashway (M J Barnham) 9.80L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 19-Nov-21 900m GOOD 4 R8 2Y- Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:56.29 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.51
- 1st Mia's Dream (D M Gillivray 0) 2nd Priscilla Miss (A Donald 0) 0.30L 3rd Sweet Fantasy (J P Stanley 0) 1.80L
Profile: | 4 year old bay/brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 26 starts, 1 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $68,625 |
Trainer: | Matthew Kelley |
Pedigree: | Dream Ahead x Cerinthe |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/08/2019 |
Owners: | M D & Mrs N M Kelley |
Training History: | |
Mar 24 - Current | Matthew Kelley Canberra, NSW |
Feb 24 - Mar 24 | David Kelley Cooma, NSW |
Oct 23 - Feb 24 | Brett Cavanough Ballina, NSW |
Aug 23 - Oct 23 | Owen Glue Ballina, NSW |
Nov 21 - Aug 23 | John Wigginton Rockhampton, QLD |