Metal Bar · Horse Profile
Metal Bar · Career Stats
Earnings $133k
Avg Odds 2.5
47 7-7-6
Career
10 5-0-0
Last 10
13 6-0-1
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
43%
Places
-63%
ROI
1240M - 1450M
Win Range
3 0-0-0
1st Up
3 1-0-0
2nd Up
47 7-7-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 6-5-3
Good
16 1-1-2
Soft
6 0-1-1
Heavy
Metal Bar Career Summary
Metal Bar is a 6yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Denise Ballard, who is based at Mount Isa. He is sired by the stallion No Nay Never out of the dam Bullion Mansion.
Metal Bar has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 12th Oct 2022 at Dubbo, Metal Bar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Maiden Handicap.
Metal Bar has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 12th Oct 2022 at Dubbo, Metal Bar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Maiden Handicap.
- Spell 194d
-
1
of 4 -
- Mt Isa 07-Nov-23 1450m GOOD 3 R1 BM65 $6,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:29.00, SP: 1.65 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Metal Bar
(D Ballard 61.5)
2nd
Victory Bay
(D Graham 60)
4.00L
3rd
Shivkhani
(K Ballard 60.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mt Isa 24-Oct-23 1450m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:30.33, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Metal Bar
(K Ballard 59.5)
2nd
Victory Bay
(D Graham 60)
3.30L
3rd
Le Force
(S M Cann 65.5, Cd 63.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Cloncurry 13-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.72, SP: 1.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Metal Bar
(D Ballard 65)
2nd
Dispute
(R Faehr 62)
1.50L
3rd
Fields Of Red
(J Baker 60)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Mt Isa 23-Sep-23 1450m GOOD 3 R3 Restricted 55 Hcp $6,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:29.96, SP: 1.65
-
1st
Metal Bar
(D Ballard 62, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Jakazone
(L Guernier 60.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Just Sizzling
(T Leslight 57.5, Cd 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Cloncurry 09-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM 50 Hcp $8,300 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.78, SP: 2.40
-
1st
Metal Bar
(D Ballard 61)
2nd
Flaming Torch
(A Bakos 63)
4.80L
3rd
Sizzlesun
(J Baker 60, Cd 58)
6.10L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 7 -
- Mt Isa 10-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM 45 Hcp $200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.53, SP: 1.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Devil
(M Gray 62.5)
2nd
Makuba
(T A Hill 59.5)
1.80L
3rd
Miss Miraculous
(B Moffat 61, Cd 57)
3.60L
5th
Metal Bar
(D Ballard 64)
5.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 25-Jul-23 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:18.44, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Barry's Lane
(Z Wadick 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Golden Breeze
(J Kehoe 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nevada Smoke
(J Ford 55)
0.60L
7th
Metal Bar
(M Palmer 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Scone 20-Jul-23 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.52, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Villa Treville
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
Desperately
(B Looker 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sightseer
(L Scorse 61, Cd 57)
0.70L
10th
Metal Bar
(S Lisnyy 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 07-Jul-23 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 BM58 CL2+ $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.91, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Indian Thunder
(K Lenton 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Horowitz
(A Morgan 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Satay Chicken
(A Bullock 61)
1.30L
5th
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Dubbo 26-Jun-23 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,100 (of $34,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.80, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Brogans Creek
(N Heywood 60.5)
2nd
Sin City Belle
(H Hull 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Choice Deel
(C Ings 60.5)
0.50L
5th
Metal Bar
(M Palmer 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Beaumont 19-Jun-23 1150m GOOD 4 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.25, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
1st
Ovoid
(A Bullock 60.5)
2nd
Iron Hat
(M Owen 62, Cd 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Dubbo 09-Jun-23 1300m SOFT 5 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:16.96, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
The Mediator
(R Simpson 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Feirme Prince
(K Nestor 59)
0.50L
3rd
Young Heart
(K Dunbar 59.5)
1.00L
5th
Metal Bar
(K Lenton 57, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Wauchope 20-May-23 1240m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $6,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.84, SP: 2.20
-
1st
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 58)
2nd
Dante Alighieri
(Z Wadick 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Galaxy
(J Kehoe 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Taree 08-May-23 1250m SOFT 6 R1 CL1 $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.83, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.47
-
1st
Star Of Yamba
(M Derrick 55)
2nd
Are We Good
(G Buckley 56)
0.10L
3rd
Narnia
(A Bullock 61)
0.60L
5th
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 02-May-23 1250m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:15.20, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Chowdah
(B Cray 57)
2nd
Allande
(C J Hillier 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Ever Bella
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
0.40L
6th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 23-Apr-23 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CL1 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.71, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Discreet Lady
(M Derrick 55)
2nd
Bantarki
(G Buckley 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Not Taking It
(D M Lellan 55)
1.60L
6th
Metal Bar
(C Graham 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Armidale 11-Apr-23 1100m SOFT 5 R5 CL1 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:05.52, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Scarzel
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bull Headed
(C Bellamy 55, Cd 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 31-Mar-23 1280m SOFT 6 R3 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:17.66, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Exonumia
(K Jennings 59.5)
2nd
Thorpe
(R King 59)
0.20L
3rd
Devil's Inn
(A Bullock 59)
2.00L
7th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 20-Mar-23 1315m SOFT 5 R1 CL1 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:21.07, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.53
-
1st
Caroline Bay
(S Cormack 57)
2nd
Twosret
(B Looker 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Metal Bar
(Z Wadick 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 04-Mar-23 1250m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.84, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Kalahari Heart
(C J Hillier 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Metal Bar
(R Murray 60)
0.50L
3rd
Yes Kurt
(J Pracey-holmes 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Armidale 20-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.09, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Ugly Nicos
(A Bullock 61)
2nd
Justadude
(L P Rolls 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Beaumont 13-Feb-23 1350m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.87, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Binkou
(A Morgan 59)
2nd
Mr Eighty Eight
(K Jennings 60)
1.30L
3rd
Snizzi
(A Bullock 59.5)
2.30L
5th
Metal Bar
(R Jones 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Beaumont 30-Jan-23 1150m HEAVY 9 R4 CL1 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.90
-
1st
Just One Look
(R Jones 56)
2nd
Lady Fraulein
(K Jennings 58)
0.20L
3rd
Metal Bar
(K O'hara 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 16-Jan-23 1450m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:28.21, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.91
-
1st
Agirlsbestfriend
(J Duggan 55.5)
2nd
The Hungarian
(A Bullock 59)
2.30L
3rd
Miandelle
(M Bell 55.5)
2.40L
7th
Metal Bar
(S Lisnyy 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:23.06, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
All Creeds
(B Stower 55)
2nd
Zeitakuna
(E Lang 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Lady Cornelia
(C Houlgatte 55, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
8th
Metal Bar
(M Weir 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Dubbo 19-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:17.16, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Movin' Denman
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
Sizzle Minizzle
(J Barrett 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Linden Tree
(C Houlgatte 57, Cd 54)
0.70L
6th
Metal Bar
(P Scorse 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Kempsey 05-Dec-22 1250m GOOD 4 R2 CL2 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:14.99, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Velvet Haze
(W Costin 56)
2nd
Silver Canvas
(M Weir 59)
1.00L
3rd
Star Of Yamba
(P Graham 55)
1.50L
6th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Taree 20-Nov-22 1250m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.85, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Willinga Freefall
(D Gibbons 58.5)
2nd
First Peoples
(A Morgan 60)
0.80L
3rd
Are We Good
(J Franklin 55)
1.80L
5th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Nov-22 1450m HEAVY 9 R6 CL1 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:30.12, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.32
-
1st
Half Crown
(B Osmond 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Zachariah
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
1.30L
3rd
Irish Kin
(B Looker 55)
1.50L
4th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Dubbo 12-Oct-22 1300m SOFT 7 R1 Mdn Hcp $15,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:17.85, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55)
2nd
Winning Factor
(J Barrett 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Patchy Girl
(A Cooper 55, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Armidale 18-Sep-22 1100m HEAVY 10 R3 Mdn Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:08.63, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Milo Man
(L Rolls 55)
2nd
I Am Dutch
(A Roper 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Grand Deposition
(C Williams 55, Cd 53)
1.80L
4th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 07-Sep-22 1000m SOFT 7 R3 MDN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:01.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
- 1st Metal Bar (B Stower 0) 2nd Mellencamp (A E Denby) 0.20L 3rd Dante Alighieri (G Buckley 0) 2.20L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gosford 29-Aug-22 1000m SOFT 6 R7 MDN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.79 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
- 1st Gulf Of Lion (T Clark 0) 2nd Yee Cheong Spirit (J Penza 0) 0.20L 3rd Willinga Karisma (D Gibbons 0) 1.20L 4th Metal Bar (K Adams 0) 3.30L
- Spell 159d
-
4
of 14 -
- Armidale 12-Apr-22 1300m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:21.56, SP: 2.45 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Crowdy Bay
(B Looker 56.5)
2nd
Vain Rich
(J Grisedale 57)
1.30L
3rd
Percontation
(R Spokes 57.5)
2.60L
4th
Metal Bar
(A Bullock 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaumont 22-Mar-22 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Set Weight $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:21.52, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.95
-
1st
Moorabinda Mick
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Metal Bar
(W Pike 59)
1.80L
3rd
Almorah
(B Wheeler 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Tamworth 06-Mar-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.94, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Simpkin
(R Hutchings 59)
2nd
Hombre
(W Pike 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Gossiper
(B Looker 59)
1.80L
7th
Metal Bar
(B Wheeler 59, Cd 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Quirindi 18-Feb-22 1450m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:27.67, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Stable Talk
(R Hutchings 57)
2nd
Metal Bar
(B Stower 58)
3.00L
3rd
Troska
(D Oldham 57, Cd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Walcha 04-Feb-22 1440m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn Set Weight $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.85, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.08
-
1st
Roussos
(A Morgan 58.5)
2nd
Avancer
(J Kehoe 59)
0.20L
3rd
Sportspak
(J Worley 59)
0.60L
4th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9
-
2
of 10 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-22 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.94, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.97
-
1st
Ima Powerball
(A Morgan 58.5)
2nd
Metal Bar
(B Stower 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dream Lad
(K Adams 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Tamworth 12-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $1,000 (of $30,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.30, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Buffet Buster
(A Morgan 55.5)
2nd
Fenyx
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Den Moss
(M Palmer 57.5)
2.30L
5th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Taree 29-Nov-21 1300m HEAVY 10 R2 CG&E MDN $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.84, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Into The Blue
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Taking The Mikki
(A Morgan 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Quirindi 18-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.44, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.33
-
1st
Rocstar Boy
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
Fanz
(R Jones 58)
0.20L
3rd
Invincible Fire
(A Bullock 59, Cd 58)
0.40L
5th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Scone 22-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:02.74, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.50
-
1st
I'M Not Slew
(R Murray 55)
2nd
Proverbial
(C Reith 57)
0.80L
3rd
Cut 'Em Up
(K Jennings 59)
5.30L
8th
Metal Bar
(B Stower 59)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
3
of 11 -
- Kempsey 20-Jun-21 1450m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.32, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Barry's Lane
(D Gibbons 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Sensei Jackie
(L Day 56)
3.00L
3rd
Metal Bar
(A Bullock 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Tamworth 08-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.35, SP: 2.35 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.15
-
1st
Oakfield Blackhawk
(M Weir 59)
2nd
Stable Talk
(Y Lewis 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Eroteme
(Q Yong 57, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
4th
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 59)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gunnedah 30-May-21 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.11, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
Playing For Keeps
(Y Lewis 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Chocolate Kisses
(G Buckley 57)
1.50L
3rd
Metal Bar
(L Rolls 59)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
4
of 8 -
- Echuca 19-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.61, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.47
-
1st
Miette Star
(J Hill 57)
2nd
Grabowski
(J Fry 59.5)
1.80L
3rd
Ideal Miss
(N Farley 57)
1.90L
4th
Metal Bar
(J Noonan 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Werribee 01-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 3YO Mdn Set Weight $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:25.87, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Night Hussler
(J Bowditch 56)
2nd
Sly Corner
(J Allen 58)
0.20L
3rd
Typhoon Moon
(D Moor 56)
3.50L
8th
Metal Bar
(D Bates 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- TRIAL Werribee 18-Feb-20 1100m SOFT 6 R9 2YO+ Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
- 1st Carrie (D Oliver) 2nd The View (D Thornton) 2.00L 3rd Bavarian Watts (D Lane) 3.30L 8th Metal Bar (J Childs) 9.30L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Geelong 30-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R9 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:03.28 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
- 1st Barragunda (J Bowditch) 2nd Itzhot (L Nolen) 0.30L 3rd Blessed Award (Z Spain) 0.40L 4th Metal Bar (N Farley) 2.90L
Profile: | 6 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 7 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $132,530 |
Trainer: | Denise Ballard |
Pedigree: | No Nay Never x Bullion Mansion |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/10/2017 |
Owners: | Mrs D R Ballard Mrs S Macdonnell M J Wilson Mrs V N Anderson Mrs L E Ballard Ms T E Parry & A J Webber |
Training History: | |
Aug 23 - Current | Denise Ballard Mount Isa, QLD |
May 21 - Aug 23 | Jeremy Sylvester Cessnock, NSW |
Apr 21 - May 21 | Archie Alexander Ballarat, VIC |