Klammer · Horse Profile
Klammer · Career Stats
Earnings $243k
Avg Odds 3.85
50 9-5-7
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
18%
Wins
42%
Places
-31%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
7 1-1-2
1st Up
7 1-1-0
2nd Up
49 8-5-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
34 7-4-5
Good
11 1-1-0
Soft
4 0-0-2
Heavy
Klammer Career Summary
Klammer is a 12yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Glenn Richardson, who is based at Nanango. He is sired by the stallion Snitzel out of the dam Morrego.
Klammer has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 23rd Feb 2014 at Canberra, Klammer scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Lightning Ridge 2yo Plate.
Klammer has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Nov 2018 at Rockhampton.
Klammer has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 23rd Feb 2014 at Canberra, Klammer scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Lightning Ridge 2yo Plate.
Klammer has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Nov 2018 at Rockhampton.
- Spell 2009d
-
4
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 09-Nov-18 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Hcp $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.55, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Casino Thoughts
(D Hayse 57)
2nd
Mamselle Corday
(L Tilley 60)
2.25L
3rd
Paradis Imperial
(N Day 56.5)
2.75L
4th
Klammer
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 55)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Dalby 03-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $750 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.89, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Rough Eddie (B Nothdurft 57) 2nd Hanover Square (S Apthorpe 55) 2.00L 3rd Klammer (H English 58.5) 2.20L
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.92, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Boomwaa
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Tisani Tomso
(D Smith 59)
0.10L
3rd
Hard Stride
(C Frater-hill 60, Cd 57)
1.10L
7th
Klammer
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
6
of 8 -
- Dalby 01-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.57, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Hard Stride
(E Ljung 60.5)
2nd
I Am the General
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.10L
3rd
Well Sighted
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
0.50L
6th
Klammer
(H Richardson 57, Cd 55.5)
2.25L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59., SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Tycoon Ace
(E Ljung 59)
2nd
Destiva
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Beat Street
(M Hellyer 58)
1.30L
8th
Klammer
(H Richardson 57, Cd 55.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.96, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Isis Magic
(L Kilner 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Teeroys Tribute
(K Yoshida 58)
0.30L
3rd
Agapantha
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 57)
1.05L
5th
Klammer
(H Richardson 61, Cd 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Nmw-l2y-qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
last, terrible spot turn, did pick up a few
-
1st
Mason's Chance
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Bush Caviar
(J Byrne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Go Get Sum
(N Evans 54)
0.30L
12th
Klammer
(H Richardson 58)
5.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Nmw-l2y-qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
- Freshened 42d
-
1
of 12 -
- Warwick 12-May-18 1100m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.28, SP: $5.50
- 1st Klammer (H English 62) 2nd Starwood (B Stower 56) 0.75L 3rd Canny Excel (B Ainsworth 55) 1.05L
-
2
of 8 -
- Dalby 28-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.83, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Well Sighted
(S Bogenhuber 59.5)
2nd
Klammer
(H English 58, Cd 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Claragh
(G Willoughby 54, Cd 53)
1.55L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 6 -
- Wandoan 24-Mar-18 900m GOOD R2 HCP $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 50.6, SP: $2.80
- 1st Tycoon Zip (A Thompson 55, Cd 52) 2nd Klammer (B Stower 62.5) 3.25L 3rd Extra Shot (B Rooney 55, Cd 52) 3.35L
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 7 -
- Eidsvold 18-Feb-18 1030m SOFT 7 R3 HCP $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.45, SP: $2.60F
- 1st Wildebeast (B Andrew 59.5) 2nd Klammer (D Graham 62.5, Cd 61) 0.10L 3rd Music Scene (L Mccoy 55) 0.30L
- Spell 120d
-
5
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 21-Oct-17 1050m SOFT 7 R3 Bm75 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Isis Magic
(B Appo 57.5)
2nd
Credit Card Miss
(B Nothdurft 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Puff's Girl
(K Yoshida 55)
2.30L
5th
Klammer
(H Richardson 61, Cd 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.98, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1st
Gracida
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Zouzoukakia
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52.5)
1.80L
3rd
Rocky King
(S Lacy 60.5, Cd 59)
1.90L
5th
Klammer
(H Richardson 56, Cd 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Dalby 09-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.07, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Klammer
(H English 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Squeemi
(E Ljung 54)
0.40L
3rd
Seq the Star
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gympie 24-Jun-17 1170m GOOD R3 HCP (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: $4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
- 1st Glenthorn Avenue (G Steele 55) 2nd Fire Within (K Gates 58) 1.80L 3rd Louppy Bend (C Eaton 57) 3.10L 6th Klammer (B Rooney 62, Cd 58) 5.70L
-
4
of 7 -
- Gatton 11-Jun-17 1100m SOFT 7 R6 Bm70 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.49, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Sweet Repeat
(A Spinks 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Roxy Rhythm
(B Andrew 57)
1.00L
3rd
Zip to the Moon
(N Keal 61, Cd 58)
1.30L
4th
Klammer
(H Richardson 63.5, Cd 61.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Nanango 27-May-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.87, SP: $2.15F
- 1st Turbo Teddy (M O'brien 55) 2nd Glenthorn Avenue (G Steele 55) 0.30L 3rd Klammer (H English 62) 0.60L
-
1
of 10 -
- Dalby 29-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp $7,150 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.42, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Klammer
(H English 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Invitto
(J Oliver 54)
2.00L
3rd
Tapestry Vision
(L Mccoy 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Doomben 25-Mar-17
1200m
HEAVY 9
R6 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
outside leader, looked done 300m, weakened quickly
-
1st
Privlaka
(D Browne 58.5)
2nd
Round Mountain Gal
(A Spinks 54)
4.50L
3rd
Skylimit
(J Byrne 58)
4.70L
6th
Klammer
(T Harrison 55.5)
9.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Mar-17
1200m
HEAVY 9
R6 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
6
of 10 -
- Roma 18-Mar-17 1200m GOOD R4 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $5
- 1st Nude Secrets (J Brand 56, Cd 54) 2nd Tisani Tomso (N Keal 62.5) 0.50L 3rd Fab's Cowboy (R Faehr 56) 0.70L 6th Klammer (H Richardson 59) 4.50L
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 25-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.05, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
I'm Alone
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Tisani Tomso
(S Sweeney 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cantbuybetter
(B Nothdurft 60, Cd 57)
1.70L
4th
Klammer
(H Richardson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5
-
1
of 5 -
- Dalby 04-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.13, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Klammer
(H English 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Zip to the Moon
(S Bogenhuber 58)
0.10L
3rd
Writtenintherain
(S Apthorpe 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10
-
8
of 11 -
- Doomben 02-Jan-17 1050m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.78, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
-
1st
True Passion
(R Williams 61, Cd 58)
2nd
The Ambassadore
(R Fradd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Golfing
(E Ljung 57, Cd 54)
1.40L
8th
Klammer
(M Cahill 62)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 24-Dec-16
1050m
GOOD 3
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
midfield with cover, boxed on evenly
-
1st
Sir Donald
(B Parnham 56)
2nd
Flo Jo Snip
(D Browne 57)
0.10L
3rd
Board Director
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.30L
8th
Klammer
(N Callow 59)
5.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Dec-16
1050m
GOOD 3
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
- Spell 135d
-
10
of 13 -
- Gosford 11-Aug-16 1100m SOFT 7 R8 Bm70 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Lion Couchant
(T Angland 58)
2nd
Blue Phantom
(J Parr 61)
5.50L
3rd
Bowie's Babe
(D Jones 56.5)
6.80L
10th
Klammer
(J P Innes 60.5, Cd 58.5)
11.90L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
-
Doomben 23-Jul-16
1110m
SOFT 5
R3 1mw (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
midfield, ran on strongly, not much room late
-
1st
Catseye Surprise
(A Denby 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Royal Occasion
(R Fradd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sammi Jain
(C Schmidt 54)
1.00L
7th
Klammer
(M Cahill 55)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jul-16
1110m
SOFT 5
R3 1mw (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
6
of 14 -
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.27, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
one out 3L back, solid but couldn't pull ground
-
1st
Dame Destiny
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Invitations
(D Browne 58)
0.30L
3rd
Vision in Motion
(T Brooker 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.80L
6th
Klammer
(M Cahill 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Jul-16
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.27, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
4
of 12 -
- Doomben 22-Jun-16 1050m SOFT 7 R6 Cl4 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.32, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Primed for Destiny
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Wigglesworth
(C Dell 55, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Trainer's Pocket
(J Orman 54)
1.00L
4th
Klammer
(M Cahill 59.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 31-May-16 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.67, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
-
1st
King's Tariff
(G Schofield 54.5)
2nd
Klammer
(J I Jnr 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ziggy Willie
(T Wolfgram 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 04-May-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:03.48, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
outside leader but 4 wide, run peaked 300m
-
1st
Royal Tudor
(C Reith 58)
2nd
I Can Rock
(B Shinn 60)
0.10L
3rd
Brooklyn Storm
(D Panya 62, Cd 59)
1.60L
7th
Klammer
(J P Innes 61.5, Cd 58.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 04-May-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:03.48, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
9
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 16-Apr-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm83 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
Pushed forward to lead and felt the pinch late
-
1st
Ammirata
(S Clipperton 59.5)
2nd
Alart
(D Dunn 58)
0.20L
3rd
Santa Ana Lane
(H Bowman 60.5)
1.20L
9th
Klammer
(M Bell 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 16-Apr-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm83 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
12
of 12 -
-
Wyong 30-Mar-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm85 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 56.95, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.320
beyond midfield wide, widest turn, too big a task
-
1st
Our Renaissance
(T Clark 54)
2nd
Plateau Gold
(A Adkins 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Gamblestown
(T Angland 60.5)
0.70L
12th
Klammer
(M Bell 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Wyong 30-Mar-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm85 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 56.95, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.320
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-Mar-16 900m GOOD 3 R3 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 53.7
- 1st Magnajoy (T Angland) 2nd Tales of Grimm (J Collett) 1.00L 3rd That's a Good Idea (H Bowman) 1.20L 7th Klammer (M Bell)
- Spell 182d
-
10
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 30-Sep-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm80 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.7, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
3L back rail, every chance, no run on from 400m
-
1st
Sure And Fast
(J Parr 60)
2nd
Holler
(J Mcdonald 54)
1.00L
3rd
Moral Victory
(T Angland 57)
1.10L
10th
Klammer
(M Bell 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 30-Sep-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm80 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.7, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
4
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 09-Sep-15
1000m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm80 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.07, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
Midfield on rails and hit the line nicely
-
1st
Floral Insight
(T Wolfgram 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Quartzite
(C Reith 59)
0.30L
3rd
Orujo
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.80L
4th
Klammer
(M Bell 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 09-Sep-15
1000m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm80 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.07, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
1
of 4 -
- Hawkesbury 20-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.71, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.910
-
1st
Klammer
(M Bell 61)
2nd
Kanguru
(J Collett 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
All Assured
(W Costin 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 06-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.83, SP: $1.75F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Klammer
(M Bell 61)
2nd
Kamehameha
(J I Jnr 54.5, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
3rd
Lucy's Boy
(J Parr 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4
- Freshened 54d
-
8
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Jun-15
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y BM75 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
led easily, couldn't quicken enough to threat
-
1st
Lockroy
(T Berry 56.5)
2nd
Well Hardley Ever
(D Beasley 55)
0.20L
3rd
Kipling
(J Collett 55)
2.20L
8th
Klammer
(T Angland 57)
4.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 13-Jun-15
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y BM75 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
9
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 27-May-15
1100m
SOFT 7
R4 3Y BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.05, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
Wide no cover, entitled to weaken after tough run
-
1st
Skripchenko
(T Clark 56)
2nd
Lockroy
(T Berry 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Zizumba
(K Mcevoy 55)
2.50L
9th
Klammer
(L Grace 60, Cd 58)
6.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 27-May-15
1100m
SOFT 7
R4 3Y BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.05, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 18-May-15 900m SOFT 5 R6 BT-3-OPN, Winning Time: 53.7
- 1st Brazen Beau (H Bowman) 2nd Klammer (L Grace) 1.00L 3rd Next Level (B Avdulla) 1.80L
- Spell 166d
-
5
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Dec-14
1100m
HEAVY 8
R4 CG&E NMW $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.83, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
Jumped well to lead, over raced, tired
-
1st
Selectify
(H Bowman 55.5)
2nd
Roubaix
(T Clark 54)
1.30L
3rd
Sankara Spirit
(T Berry 55.5)
2.30L
5th
Klammer
(L Grace 56, Cd 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Dec-14
1100m
HEAVY 8
R4 CG&E NMW $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.83, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
- Freshened 55d
-
5
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 LR GOTHIC STAKES $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
3L back, loomed 200m, just didn't have dash late
-
1st
Stratum Star
(B Rawiller 57.5)
2nd
Manhattan Avenue
(C Newitt 55)
0.20L
3rd
Careless
(J Mcdonald 55)
0.95L
5th
Klammer
(K M Evoy 55)
3.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 LR GOTHIC STAKES $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
6
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 04-Oct-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 G2 ROM CONSUL $1,750 (of $175,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.04, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
2L back, every chance, out-sprinted from 400m
-
1st
Brazen Beau
(J Moreira 56.5)
2nd
Nostradamus
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Delectation
(B Shinn 56.5)
2.30L
6th
Klammer
(J Parr 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 04-Oct-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 G2 ROM CONSUL $1,750 (of $175,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.04, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
-
3
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 20-Sep-14
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 LR HERITAGE $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.37, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.77
led early, headed 400m, fought back, solid
-
1st
Kuro
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Echo Gal
(T Clark 54)
1.80L
3rd
Klammer
(J Parr 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 20-Sep-14
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 LR HERITAGE $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.37, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.77
- Spell 161d
-
3
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Apr-14
1100m
HEAVY 9
R1 G3 KINDERGARTEN $20,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.22, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
pushed forward, hit front, fought on gamely
-
1st
Hallowed Crown
(C Reith 56.5)
2nd
Washington Heights
(B Avdulla 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Klammer
(J Parr 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Apr-14
1100m
HEAVY 9
R1 G3 KINDERGARTEN $20,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.22, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
-
3
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Mar-14
1200m
HEAVY 9
R2 G2 PAGO PAGO $17,500 (of $175,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.76, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
3 back on rail, ran home solidly in lane
-
1st
Time for War
(D Thornton 55.5)
2nd
Kumaon
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Klammer
(J Parr 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Mar-14
1200m
HEAVY 9
R2 G2 PAGO PAGO $17,500 (of $175,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.76, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
3
of 13 -
- Canberra 09-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 4 R6 LR BLACK OPAL $27,500 (of $275,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.09, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1st
Lucky Raquie
(G Schofield 54)
2nd
Mr Cha Cha
(T Berry 56)
0.80L
3rd
Klammer
(J Parr 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Canberra 23-Feb-14 1000m SOFT 5 R4 LIGHTRIDGE $68,300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.35, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Klammer
(J Parr 56.5)
2nd
Chief of the Clan
(K Jennings 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Quietly Brilliant
(N Souquet 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
-
Royal Randwick 08-Feb-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.98, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
Share lead, fought gamely, winner too good
-
1st
Law
(N Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Hostwin Pegasus
(J Mcdonald 56)
3.30L
3rd
Klammer
(T Clark 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 08-Feb-14
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.98, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 01-Oct-13 900m GOOD 3 R3 2YC&G-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 53.1
- 1st Unencumbered (N Berry) 2nd Klammer (B Avdulla) 0.80L 3rd Hostwin Pegasus (H Bowman) 13.30L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 9 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $243,065 |
Trainer: | Glenn Richardson |
Pedigree: | Snitzel x Morrego |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 27/08/2011 |
Owners: | P Jackson G Richardson L Jackson & D Jackson |
Training History: | |
Dec 16 - Current | Glenn Richardson Nanango, QLD |
Aug 16 - Dec 16 | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou , |
Aug 16 - Aug 16 | G & S Ryan & Alexiou Rosehill, NSW |
Aug 15 - Aug 16 | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou , |
Feb 14 - Aug 15 | G & S Ryan & Alexiou Rosehill, NSW |