Great Pretender · Horse Profile
Great Pretender · Career Stats
Earnings $97.3k
Avg Odds 6.94
77 9-5-8
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
29%
Places
-19%
ROI
1210M - 1900M
Win Range
7 0-0-1
1st Up
6 1-0-0
2nd Up
76 9-5-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
7 2-0-1
Firm
51 5-4-4
Good
13 2-1-2
Soft
5 0-0-1
Heavy
Great Pretender Career Summary
Great Pretender is a 12yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Trevor Rowe, who is based at Cairns. He is sired by the stallion Oratorio out of the dam Misty Woods.
Great Pretender has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 5th Aug 2017 at Cairns, Great Pretender scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm65 Hcp.
Great Pretender has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th Jul 2019 at Cairns.
Great Pretender has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 5th Aug 2017 at Cairns, Great Pretender scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm65 Hcp.
Great Pretender has concluded his racing career, last running on the 16th Jul 2019 at Cairns.
- Spell 1760d
-
13
of 14 -
- Cairns 16-Jul-19 2100m SOFT 7 R10 Bm69 (of $19,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:11.32, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th
-
1st
Zoffany Rocket
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
The Fox Effect
(C Whiteley 54)
1.25L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(B Thomson 61.5)
2.00L
13th
Great Pretender
(M Murphy 54)
21.85L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Laura (Q) 29-Jun-19 1450m FIRM 2 R6 WFA (of $12,100) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.39, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
- 1st Union Jukebox (W D'avila 59) 2nd Green Anchor (S Pawsey 59) 3.50L 3rd Backtospec (S Wilson 59) 9.00L 5th Great Pretender (M Elliott 59) 10.70L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 8 -
- Atherton 25-May-19 1800m SOFT 6 R5 BM60 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.63, SP: $8
- 1st Run Hoff Run (R Shred 62.5, Cd 61) 2nd Kensington Star (S Kaya 55) 2.80L 3rd Barwon (S Pawsey 60.5) 5.30L 8th Great Pretender (J Felix 58) 12.80L
-
5
of 8 -
- Gordonvale 11-May-19 1360m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.79, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Liberation Lad (S Wilson 55) 2nd Celestial Jewel (F R Edwards 59) 0.75L 3rd Point Forward (J Felix 60) 2.50L 5th Great Pretender (S Pawsey 61) 6.00L
-
5
of 6 -
- Einasleigh 20-Apr-19 1620m FAST R5 HCP (of $14,100) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Union Jukebox (W D'avila 61) 2nd Archie's Son (A Thomson 56) 4.00L 3rd Try Me Dol (F R Edwards 56.5) 5.00L 5th Great Pretender (S Pawsey 56) 6.75L
-
9
of 9 -
- Atherton 13-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.31, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Secret Bang Bang (A Thomson 55) 2nd Hotel Hilltop (S Wilson 55) 0.10L 3rd Shot of Courage (M Abe 58.5) 0.30L 9th Great Pretender (S Pawsey 62) 5.35L
-
5
of 7 -
- Cairns 30-Mar-19 1400m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $14,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.76, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Five Stars
(R Shred 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Super Mario
(A Thomson 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Carlino's Way
(P Cullen 57)
2.35L
5th
Great Pretender
(S Pawsey 56.5)
3.05L
See full results
- Spell 144d
-
7
of 9 -
- Cairns 06-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.09, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Bold Kingston (S Pawsey 56) 2nd Vaunting (S Wilson 60) 1.50L 3rd Standford (S Kaya 55) 2.50L 7th Great Pretender (A Thomson 55) 5.20L
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 6 -
- Cairns 29-Sep-18 1250m GOOD 3 R4 HCP (of $7,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.68, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Turn Up the Volume (S Wiseman 55) 2nd Craiglea Aldi (R Shred 55, Cd 53) 0.50L 3rd Oakfield Avenger (M Abe 55) 3.25L 5th Great Pretender (S Gittos 55, Cd 51) 6.25L
-
5
of 10 -
- Cairns 07-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.53, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Classic Records
(J Stanley 60.5)
2nd
Best Hoffa
(S Wilson 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Boxvale
(C Whiteley 60.5)
0.20L
5th
Great Pretender
(P Cullen 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Innisfail 18-Aug-18 1800m GOOD 3 R6 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.67, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st How Can I Help (F R Edwards 56.5) 2nd Caillebotte (R Shred 58, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Royal Supreme (S Wilson 55) 1.75L 9th Great Pretender (R Payne 55) 11.65L
-
7
of 10 -
- Cairns 04-Aug-18 1900m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.39, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Binary
(R Thompson 59.5)
2nd
Aesop
(C Jokic 54)
2.00L
3rd
Crimson Halo
(S Wilson 61)
2.40L
7th
Great Pretender
(J P Stanley 59.5)
8.15L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Townsville 26-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Bm70 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.13, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Better Future
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Bold Shot
(R Wiggins 63)
0.20L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(E Smith 59, Cd 57)
2.45L
8th
Great Pretender
(S D Wiseman 58)
6.95L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Cairns 17-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
San Amaro
(W D'avila 56.5)
2nd
Gold Cufflinks
(N Day 57)
4.00L
3rd
Hot Saga
(D Simmons 59)
5.00L
4th
Great Pretender
(S D Wiseman 54)
6.25L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Laura (Q) 30-Jun-18 1450m GOOD R6 WFA $7,900 (of $12,100) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.78, SP: $2F In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Great Pretender (B Swaffer 59) 2nd Presidential Joy (K Rockett 59) 1.50L 3rd Lover of Life (M Kai 57) 3.00L
-
6
of 7 -
- Atherton 02-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.98, SP: $3.70
- 1st I'm Not Sure (F R Edwards 57) 2nd One for the Money (M Kai 59) 1.25L 3rd Bold Avenue (K Stone 59.5) 3.25L 6th Great Pretender (S D Wiseman 60) 4.50L
-
4
of 8 -
- Townsville 24-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm70 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Mega D'oro
(L Dodds 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Forgive Me
(C Jokic 54)
0.20L
3rd
Vaunting
(S Wilson 60.5)
2.20L
4th
Great Pretender
(S D Wiseman 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cairns 17-May-18 1250m SOFT 5 R6 0-70 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.85, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Flying One More
(K Stone 55.5)
2nd
Global Guru
(N Yadi 54)
1.00L
3rd
Great Pretender
(S Wiseman 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Mount Garnet 05-May-18 1350m FIRM 2 R3 BM65 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.09, SP: $3.50
- 1st Great Pretender (S Wiseman 59) 2nd Slade Amigos (B Thomson 60) 1.50L 3rd Model to Exceed (S Wilson 59) 4.50L
-
5
of 7 -
- Cairns 26-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.75, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
We Just Love It
(W D'avila 59)
2nd
Jordan
(M Murphy 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Barwon
(K Stone 55)
1.40L
5th
Great Pretender
(S D Wiseman 58.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Cairns 31-Mar-18 1250m HEAVY 9 R3 BM65 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.19, SP: $3
- 1st Craiglea Aldi (R Shred 59) 2nd Snowy Moet (S Kaya 59) 0.75L 3rd Luvya Beak (B Thomson 55) 1.15L 5th Great Pretender (S Wilson 60) 3.65L
-
4
of 5 -
- Cairns 17-Mar-18 950m SOFT 5 R1 Bm65 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 55.35, SP: $4.60 In-running: 400m 4th
-
1st
Snowy Moet
(S Kaya 56)
2nd
Our Atom
(R Payne 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Imperial Attitude
(D Simmons 57)
1.15L
4th
Great Pretender
(S D Wiseman 59.5)
2.15L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
5
of 12 -
- Cairns 31-Oct-17 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.87, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Union Jukebox
(W D'avila 55)
2nd
Slade Amigos
(B Thomson 56.5)
4.00L
3rd
Purrfect Tycoon
(J Stanley 54)
4.30L
5th
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 60)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Innisfail 21-Oct-17 1000m HEAVY 9 R1 BM65 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.17, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Craiglea Aldi (W D'avila 56) 2nd Vo Treasure (D Simmons 59.5) 0.80L 3rd Great Pretender (J Lambie 61) 1.00L
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 11 -
- Cairns 02-Sep-17 2100m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:10.24, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Ranked
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Flying Light
(R Thompson 60.5)
2.30L
3rd
Legal Procedure
(J Stanley 55)
2.80L
8th
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Cairns 12-Aug-17 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:08.19, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Chivadahlii
(R Thompson 57)
2nd
Flying Light
(A Coome 60)
1.00L
3rd
Ranked
(W D'avila 54)
2.30L
9th
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Cairns 05-Aug-17 1900m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.30, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 58)
2nd
Changing Notes
(A Coome 59)
1.00L
3rd
Cut 'n' Polish
(G Watson 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Townsville 27-Jul-17 1609m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.27, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Better Future
(G Kliese 58)
2nd
You Can't Find Me
(Q Krogh 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Star Fury
(A Coome 58)
2.10L
4th
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Cairns 18-Jul-17 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Element of Chance
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 54)
0.30L
3rd
Bloukrans
(S Wilson 55)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Laura (Q) 24-Jun-17 1450m GOOD R5 WFA $2,400 (of $12,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.81, SP: $4 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Shekou (S Wilson 57) 2nd Great Pretender (J Lambie 59) 1.80L 3rd Knowing Me (N Yadi 59) 3.10L
-
2
of 8 -
- Cairns 10-Jun-17 1250m GOOD 4 R3 BM60 $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.98, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Phantom Sox (G Watson 55) 2nd Great Pretender (B Swaffer 59.5) 2.00L 3rd Big Tomee (A Thomson 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2.10L
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 11 -
- Townsville 11-May-17 1609m GOOD 3 R7 0-65 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.13, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Dazzling Pride
(S Wilson 59)
2nd
Gold Cufflinks
(G Kliese 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Aldren
(J Felix 57.5)
1.70L
5th
Great Pretender
(E Cass 57, Cd 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mount Garnet 29-Apr-17 1800m FIRM 2 R4 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.41, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Bloukrans (S Wilson 55) 2nd Mishani Gladiator (A Thomson 61, Cd 59) 0.80L 3rd Jordan (N Nelson 55, Cd 53) 1.00L 6th Great Pretender (E Cass 55, Cd 53.5) 3.40L
-
3
of 6 -
- Cairns 22-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 6 R5 BM65 $750 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.4, SP: $3.20
- 1st Dazzling Pride (S Wilson 57.5) 2nd Here to Dash (M Kai 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Great Pretender (E Cass 58, Cd 56) 1.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- Innisfail 08-Apr-17 1500m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.98, SP: $3.20
- 1st Try Me Dol (F R Edwards 60) 2nd Short Term (S Wilson 55) 1.00L 3rd Aldren (S Kaya 59.5) 2.50L 5th Great Pretender (P Cullen 60) 4.30L
-
1
of 7 -
- Cairns 25-Mar-17 1400m SOFT 6 R1 BM60 $4,875 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.45, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Great Pretender (E Cass 60, Cd 58) 2nd Short Term (S Wilson 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Cut 'n' Polish (A Thomson 55, Cd 53) 1.00L
-
7
of 8 -
- Atherton 11-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Model to Exceed (S Wilson 57) 2nd Hydrive (S Kaya 59) 2.50L 3rd Four Jays (A Thomson 61, Cd 59) 2.70L 7th Great Pretender (E Cass 60, Cd 58) 5.90L
- Spell 112d
-
1
of 7 -
- Ingham 19-Nov-16 1600m FIRM 2 R5 BM60 $5,850 (of $9,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.79, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Great Pretender (E Cass 59.5, Cd 57.5) 2nd Carlson's Felt (K Rockett 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Our Single Doubt (J Felix 60) 0.60L
-
4
of 6 -
- Cooktown 05-Nov-16 1700m FIRM 2 R7 BM 65HCP $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.73, SP: $4.20
- 1st Turn Up the Volume (S Wiseman 57.5) 2nd Our Single Doubt (F R Edwards 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Assertive Love (G Watson 56) 0.30L 4th Great Pretender (E Cass 57.5, Cd 55.5) 1.30L
-
6
of 10 -
- Innisfail 15-Oct-16 1500m SOFT 5 R6 BM 60 HCP (of $8,750) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.46, SP: $3.80F
- 1st Assertive Love (G Kliese 56.5) 2nd Global Guru (K Stone 58) 0.80L 3rd Our Single Doubt (F R Edwards 59.5) 1.30L 6th Great Pretender (P Cullen 60) 4.70L
-
8
of 10 -
- Gordonvale 01-Oct-16 1360m GOOD 3 R4 BM 60 HCP (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.99, SP: $3.60
- 1st Carlson's Felt (E Cass 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd French Amour (C Jokic 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Our Single Doubt (F R Edwards 59) 0.90L 8th Great Pretender (P Cullen 60) 3.50L
-
1
of 14 -
- Cairns 09-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Cl3 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Great Pretender
(P Cullen 55.5)
2nd
You Can't Find Me
(J Stanley 54)
1.30L
3rd
Fortune Mascot
(C Jokic 54.5, Cd 53)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Cairns 13-Aug-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Great Pretender
(P Cullen 54)
2nd
One for the Money
(S Wilson 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Centrehalf Forward
(W D'avila 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mareeba 06-Aug-16 1210m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $4,875 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.09, SP: $15
- 1st Great Pretender (P Cullen 55) 2nd Man of Business (S Wiseman 56.5) 2.50L 3rd Centrehalf Forward (M Kai 55) 2.70L
-
11
of 14 -
- Townsville 16-Jul-16 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Bm 60 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.22, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Go By Rio
(G Kliese 60)
2nd
One for the Money
(S Wilson 59)
1.80L
3rd
Turkey Beach
(B Grylls 56.5)
2.10L
11th
Great Pretender
(J Lambie 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cairns 12-Jul-16 1500m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3-sw $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Rochallor
(M Haley 59)
2nd
Beg Pardon
(L Attard 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Blazing Ally
(N Yadi 55.5)
1.00L
4th
Great Pretender
(S Kaya 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Cairns 18-Jun-16 1250m HEAVY 10 R3 BM 45 HCP $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.82, SP: $7
- 1st Royal Coupe (D Simmons 60) 2nd Fast 'n' Sharp (F R Edwards 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Cut 'n' Polish (J Lambie 60.5) 0.40L 4th Great Pretender (A Thomson 56, Cd 54.5) 0.90L
-
7
of 11 -
- Innisfail 11-Jun-16 1500m GOOD 3 R6 BM 60 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.22, SP: $10
- 1st Lil' Red Monkey (A Thomson 63.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Kamarah (S Wiseman 60) 1.00L 3rd Frumboli (G Watson 55) 1.10L 7th Great Pretender (S Kaya 55) 3.70L
-
3
of 7 -
- Atherton 04-Jun-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.16, SP: $5
- 1st Cut 'n' Polish (J Lambie 56.5) 2nd Latest Edition (K Stone 56) 0.50L 3rd Great Pretender (S Wiseman 56) 1.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- Home Hill 21-May-16 1460m GOOD 4 R4 CLB (of $7,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.83, SP: $6
- 1st Mario (J Felix 55) 2nd Our Little Miracle (G Kliese 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Our Promise Ci (D Simmons 55) 0.30L 9th Great Pretender (A Thomson 55, Cd 52) 9.10L
-
3
of 8 -
- Mount Garnet 30-Apr-16 1000m FIRM 2 R2 CLB $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.53, SP: $4.60
- 1st Toxicity (M Kai 56) 2nd Kap It Off (N Nelson 56, Cd 53) 2.80L 3rd Great Pretender (S Wiseman 55) 3.10L
- Spell 126d
-
5
of 11 -
- Mareeba 26-Dec-15 1500m SOFT 7 R2 CLB (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.31, SP: $7
- 1st Oneeyed Undertaker (N Yadi 58) 2nd Centrehalf Forward (J Felix 58) 0.30L 3rd Bonnie Bon Bon (S Kaya 56) 0.70L 5th Great Pretender (M Haley 57.5, Cd 56) 3.70L
-
9
of 10 -
- Home Hill 05-Dec-15 1460m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.27, SP: $10
- 1st Duke Celeste (P Cullen 59) 2nd Franlyle (D Simmons 57.5) 3.50L 3rd Coronation Journey (G Kliese 55, Cd 55.5) 4.50L 9th Great Pretender (M Haley 57, Cd 55.5) 16.30L
-
7
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 20-Nov-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.97, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Red Rada
(D Hayse 54)
2nd
Misty Montana
(R Payne 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Vainacious
(N Summers 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.90L
7th
Great Pretender
(M Haley 54, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Clermont 14-Nov-15 1200m GOOD R3 CLB (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.07, SP: $5
- 1st On the Bid (Z White 55, Cd 52) 2nd Curlew (N Vuille 57, Cd 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Tune Up Warrior (T Bannon 59) 2.50L 5th Great Pretender (M Haley 57, Cd 55.5) 2.90L
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 8 -
- Twin Hills 26-Sep-15 1300m GOOD R5 BM 55 HCP (of $9,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.3, SP: $6
- 1st Makossa (K Aho 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd No Ifs or Buts (Z White 60, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Spanna (A Lawrence 58) 1.20L 6th Great Pretender (M Murphy 58, Cd 55) 4.00L
-
7
of 9 -
- Home Hill 13-Sep-15 1460m GOOD 3 R5 BM 55 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31., SP: $11
- 1st Craiglea Focus (M Murphy 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Undiamo (J Felix 55) 4.50L 3rd Our Hussler (T Quinn 58, Cd 54.5) 4.60L 7th Great Pretender (M Morris 57) 11.00L
-
5
of 9 -
- Mackay 03-Sep-15 1800m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.62, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Virtuity (NZ)
(J P Stanley 59)
2nd
Mishani Allegra
(K Aho 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Coronation Journey
(M Morris 54)
1.80L
5th
Great Pretender
(M Haley 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ingham 29-Aug-15 1400m FIRM 2 R2 CLB $500 (of $10,100) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.86, SP: $5.50
- 1st Mandalong Pass (Z White 59, Cd 55) 2nd Mr Wrecker (W D'avila 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Adizero (M Morris 56) 3.10L 4th Great Pretender (D Green 58.5) 3.90L
-
7
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 20-Aug-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 (of $13,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.06, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Allgirl
(N Vuille 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
More Value
(N Day 54)
1.00L
3rd
Virtuity (NZ)
(D Evans 55, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
7th
Great Pretender
(M Haley 55, Cd 52)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Cairns 09-Aug-15 1500m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.08, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Rochallor
(S Wilson 59)
2nd
Racing in the Wind
(M Kai 54)
0.40L
3rd
Great Pretender
(M Haley 54, Cd 52)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Bowen 01-Aug-15 1470m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $7,700) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.65, SP: $4.20
- 1st Beg Pardon (G Watson 57.5) 2nd Undiamo (D Evans 55, Cd 53.5) 0.10L 3rd Haylee Maree (S Wiseman 55.5) 1.10L 5th Great Pretender (J Philpot 58, Cd 54) 3.60L
-
4
of 11 -
- Mackay 23-Jul-15 1300m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.64, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Lamerican
(J P Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Sniparose
(R Payne 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Our Hussler
(D Green 58)
1.80L
4th
Great Pretender
(M Haley 58, Cd 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Clermont 18-Jul-15 1000m GOOD R1 CLB $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.39, SP: $2.70F
- 1st Wongaranda (K Aho 55.5, Cd 52.5) 2nd Great Pretender (K Aho 59, Cd 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Mishani Allegra (S Sheargold 56) 3.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Charters Towers 11-Jul-15 1200m GOOD R3 BM 55 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $3.50F
- 1st Tune Up Warrior (D Green 57.5) 2nd Sunny Chief (M Abe 56) 0.10L 3rd Great Pretender (M Haley 58, Cd 56) 0.20L
-
3
of 9 -
- Mackay 25-Jun-15 1300m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.74, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Serene Pearl
(M Haley 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Mishani Pagan
(T Bannon 55)
0.10L
3rd
Great Pretender
(A Allen 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Moranbah 13-Jun-15 1000m GOOD R1 CLB $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.59, SP: $2.50
- 1st Halle Cat (K Gates 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Great Pretender (D Green 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Mishani Allegra (M Haley 55, Cd 54) 1.20L
-
5
of 9 -
- Bowen 06-Jun-15 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CLB (of $7,700) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04., SP: $2EF
- 1st Forgotten Destiny (M Abe 59) 2nd The Hawk Eternal (R A Graham 55) 3.30L 3rd It's Gonna Happen (P Cullen 56) 3.80L 5th Great Pretender (F Elliott 56, Cd 54) 5.80L
-
5
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 24-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.29
-
1st
Canny Excel
(B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Sum It Up
(L Rolls 54.5, Cd 55)
4.00L
3rd
Walter
(K Stanley 54, Cd 51)
5.30L
5th
Great Pretender
(D Griffin 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Lismore 08-May-15 1100m HEAVY 8 R3 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.29, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
-
1st
Saint Hugo
(B El-issa 55)
2nd
Innocent
(N Masuda 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Action Button
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 55)
1.60L
4th
Great Pretender
(J Taylor 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 23-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.53 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- 1st Aerostar (L Dittman) 2nd Top Royal (NZ) (E Cass) 0.80L 3rd Bergdorf (T Bell) 1.00L 4th Great Pretender (S Galloway) 1.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 08-Apr-15 900m SOFT 7 R11 CL4-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.59
- 1st Thomas the Tank (G Mitchell) 2nd Great Pretender (B Stewart) 1.30L 3rd Detachment (J Lloyd) 2.60L
- Spell 156d
-
13
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL1 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.51, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Polynikes
(J Byrne 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
World Series
(R Fradd 54)
1.80L
3rd
So Quick
(J Morris 55)
3.30L
13th
Great Pretender
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
7.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ipswich 21-Nov-14 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.26, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.07
-
1st
Get On Down
(C Munce 55)
2nd
Legal Counsel
(J Taylor 54.5, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Outstrip
(P Holmes 57)
1.40L
4th
Great Pretender
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 01-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $6,800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.57
-
1st
Rhaego
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
3rd
Carry to Gold
(J Morris 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
1st
Great Pretender
(C Whiteley 56)
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Chinabob
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Ella Enty
(L Tarrant 55.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Paleface Ali (NZ)
(R Mcmahon 59)
3.40L
10th
Great Pretender
(B Stewart 56)
8.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ipswich 24-Sep-14 1350m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Busselton
(J Byrne 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Lanikai Miss
(L Rolls 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
No Magic Needed (NZ)
(C Munce 57.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
5th
Great Pretender
(T Wolfgram 56, Cd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Lismore 05-Sep-14 1100m SOFT 6 R1 3y Mdn-sw $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
-
1st
Spuddley
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Rolling Art
(L Rolls 57)
1.30L
3rd
Action Button
(R Wiggins 55)
1.70L
4th
Great Pretender
(B Stewart 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 21-Aug-14 800m GOOD 3 R18 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 49.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.49
- 1st Blake's Lad (T Harrison) 2nd Great Pretender (A Allen) 1.00L 3rd Artanis (R Mcmahon) 1.30L
- Spell 147d
-
FF
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 3 R3 2ycgmdn-sw (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.81, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Furbish
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Lucky Tom
(R Jamieson 57, Cd 54)
2.80L
3rd
Boom Box
(L Rolls 57)
4.10L
FF
Great Pretender
(B Stewart 57)
See full results
Profile: | 12 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 77 starts, 9 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $97,325 |
Trainer: | Trevor Rowe |
Pedigree: | Oratorio x Misty Woods |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/08/2011 |
Owners: | Mrs B M Pecl B Rankin Miss M Shield Ms T D Maunder L Powell D Mccormack & Mrs P J Hinrichs |
Training History: | |
Jul 16 - Current | Trevor Rowe Cairns, QLD |
Jun 15 - Jul 16 | John Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
May 15 - Jun 15 | Eden Petrie Beaudesert, QLD |
Apr 14 - May 15 | Les Ross Gleneagle, QLD |