Easy Mover · Horse Profile
Easy Mover Career Summary
Easy Mover has managed to win 1 race in her career so far. On 1st Mar 2021 at Sapphire Coast, Easy Mover scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Set Weight.
- Spell 408d
-
10
of 11 -
- Moruya 08-Apr-23 1010m SOFT 7 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.90, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Gorgeous Prophet
(O Chambers 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Real Salty
(R Freeman 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Skaifee
(M Bourke 63, Cd 61.5)
3.80L
10th
Easy Mover
(M Travers 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Mar-23 1008m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.40, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Sister Moon
(J P Innes 57)
2nd
Battle Abbey
(R Freeman 57)
0.40L
3rd
Gorgeous Prophet
(O Chambers 55, Cd 53)
1.70L
8th
Easy Mover
(A Sweeney 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 18-Mar-23 1008m SOFT 5 R1 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.11, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
Skaifee
(N Heywood 61)
2nd
Gorgeous Prophet
(O Chambers 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Clever Choice
(B Owen 58)
0.60L
6th
Easy Mover
(J D Frari 55.5, Cd 53.5)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
7
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 28-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.98, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Hope Uno
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Clever Choice
(Q Krogh 55)
0.20L
3rd
Blackhill Kitty
(R Freeman 55)
1.50L
7th
Easy Mover
(R Haylock 55, Cd 52.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 7 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.21, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Irish Bride
(M Heagney 55)
2nd
Blood Ties
(A M Lucas 55)
0.20L
3rd
Merc
(R Bradley 61, Cd 57)
0.40L
7th
Easy Mover
(R Haylock 55, Cd 52.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 7 -
- Moruya 30-Sep-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 F&M BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.22, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.670
-
1st
Wilful Spirit
(H Williams 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Urjuwaan
(A M Lucas 60)
0.20L
3rd
Pandering
(J Mallyon 56)
1.00L
7th
Easy Mover
(R Haylock 55, Cd 52.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Nowra 18-Sep-22 1100m HEAVY 8 R3 F&M BM 58 Hcp $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.14, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Bel Suono
(R Freeman 58.5)
2nd
She's Jessie
(L Day 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Magic Talent
(J V Overmeire 63)
0.30L
4th
Easy Mover
(J Taylor 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 05-Sep-22 900m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:52.51, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Symo's Girl
(B Spriggs 59)
2nd
Tiff's Finale
(A M Lucas 56)
1.00L
3rd
Look Out Lee
(W Costin 55)
1.50L
9th
Easy Mover
(R Haylock 55, Cd 52.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Nowra 21-Aug-22 1100m SOFT 7 R3 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.54, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Song Cycle
(T Schiller 56.5)
2nd
Bel Suono
(R Freeman 55)
2.30L
3rd
Madagascar Miss
(J Ford 59)
3.10L
9th
Easy Mover
(B Ward 55)
10.10L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Moruya 14-Aug-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL2 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Awesome Audrey
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Pink Panther
(A Layt 58)
1.30L
3rd
Sky Diamonds
(N Heywood 59.5)
1.40L
13th
Easy Mover
(M Kinny 55)
12.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Moruya 02-Aug-22 920m SOFT 7 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:54.68 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
- 1st Belieber (J Searle 0) 2nd Espirito (J Taylor 0) 4.30L 3rd Crystal Waters (C Dignam 0) 6.30L 7th Easy Mover (M Kinny 0) 14.70L
- Spell 481d
-
6
of 8 -
- Nowra 20-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Shadow Chaser
(B M Dougall 61)
2nd
Beauchamp
(R Dolan 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Timperley
(J Taylor 56)
1.90L
6th
Easy Mover
(J V Overmeire 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Canberra 09-Apr-21 1300m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $250 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.24, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
The Deepest Secret
(J Penza 56)
2nd
London Gal
(B M Dougall 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Divine Future
(R Freeman-key 55)
3.00L
7th
Easy Mover
(J V Overmeire 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 26-Mar-21 1007m HEAVY 9 R7 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.27, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Scalded
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Merc
(S Miller 57)
1.50L
3rd
Nostro Re
(B Loy 57)
2.00L
7th
Easy Mover
(K Nisbet 55)
9.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Mar-21 1207m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Easy Mover
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Jack The Brumby
(B Owen 59)
0.20L
3rd
Last Quest
(W Costin 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 13-Feb-21 1207m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.39, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Blue Glass
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
Easy Mover
(Q Krogh 55)
0.32L
3rd
Bubbler
(A Sweeney 55.5)
1.72L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Jan-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R4 Mdn-sw $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.08, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Danzadel
(A Layt 55.5)
2nd
Erwin
(P Scorse 57.5)
0.54L
3rd
Merdeka
(S Guymer 57)
4.16L
4th
Easy Mover
(C Lever 57)
5.33L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Moruya 14-Jan-21 1435m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Philipsburg
(W Costin 57.5)
2nd
Boomahnoomoonah
(T Berry 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sweet Cheval
(J Kissick 57.5)
7.00L
7th
Easy Mover
(J D Frari 57, Cd 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moruya 04-Jan-21 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Tornac
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Danzadel
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stays On Tour
(S Clipperton 59)
2.00L
4th
Easy Mover
(W Costin 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Dec-20 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Alan
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Danish Hussar
(K Nisbet 55.5)
0.39L
3rd
Easy Mover
(J D Frari 55.5, Cd 51.5)
0.52L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Bouris
(M Heagney 55.5)
2nd
Lucid Dreamer
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.90L
3rd
Mogarto
(J Taylor 55)
2.23L
5th
Easy Mover
(Q Krogh 55)
3.82L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 30-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.00, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Divine Breath
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Capalise
(B Ward 55.5)
1.29L
3rd
Zelberg
(B Loy 57)
2.19L
4th
Easy Mover
(Q Krogh 57)
2.28L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Oct-20 1000m HEAVY 9 R4 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.26, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Nicci's Song
(S Pollard 55)
2nd
Hey Dugee
(A Sweeney 59)
3.80L
3rd
Intuitive
(B Mcdougall 57)
6.95L
8th
Easy Mover
(B Ward 57)
11.78L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Oct-20 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.17, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
-
1st
Mesmer
(R Bensley 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Hey Dugee
(A Sweeney 56)
3.94L
3rd
Annual
(B Mcdougall 55)
5.13L
8th
Easy Mover
(M Travers 55, Cd 55.5)
10.53L
See full results
- Spell 109d
-
11
of 14 -
- Moruya 26-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.68, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Sir Eagle
(B Ryan 58)
2nd
Woodson
(P Scorse 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Glamourush
(J Taylor 55)
2.50L
11th
Easy Mover
(T Wolfgram 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Canberra 19-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Fenech
(K Jennings 59)
2nd
Jack The Brumby
(B Ward 59)
0.32L
3rd
Boxing
(S Miller 59)
3.31L
9th
Easy Mover
(T Wolfgram 57)
4.05L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Jun-20 1208m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $990 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Kuna Magic
(A Sweeney 54.5)
2nd
Farage
(P Scorse 59)
0.73L
3rd
Alan
(J Taylor 59)
1.04L
4th
Easy Mover
(R Bensley 57)
1.89L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moruya 14-May-20 1010m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw $990 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.03, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Undeniable
(K Nisbet 54.5)
2nd
Vinaigrette
(J Ford 57)
0.20L
3rd
Wilful Soul
(B Loy 57)
2.50L
4th
Easy Mover
(T Wolfgram 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-May-20 908m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:52.85, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Full Of Fire
(A Mclucas 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Wilful Soul
(B Loy 57)
0.88L
3rd
Easy Mover
(T Wolfgram 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Goulburn 16-Apr-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 4y+ mdn $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.39, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Catapult
(B Loy 60)
2nd
Cops And Robbers
(C Lever 55, Cd 55.5)
0.54L
3rd
At the Helm
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
0.94L
5th
Easy Mover
(A Layt 55)
2.47L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gundagai 05-Apr-20 1180m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.06, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
My Solaki
(H Ede 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Certain Shaft
(J Mallyon 58.5)
0.29L
3rd
Easy Mover
(B Ward 55.5)
0.32L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Mar-20 1008m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.63, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Special Privilege
(K Nisbet 59)
2nd
Scalded
(R Bensley 56.5)
1.02L
3rd
Farage
(A Sweeney 59)
1.17L
4th
Easy Mover
(S Pollard 57)
2.97L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moruya 16-Mar-20 920m GOOD 4 R2 4y+ mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:53.03, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Blaazay
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Easy Mover
(S Pollard 55)
0.10L
3rd
Rosadiblu
(T Wolfgram 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Mar-20 900m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:51.76, SP: $6 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Loose Wire
(B Mcdougall 57)
2nd
Guiltless
(N Souquet 59)
2.71L
3rd
Attuned
(B Ward 59)
2.81L
4th
Easy Mover
(S Pollard 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Moruya 16-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 7 R2 F&m mdn $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Fantini
(A Sweeney 58.5)
2nd
Diva Bella
(T Berry 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Vinaigrette
(J Ford 58)
2.50L
7th
Easy Mover
(A M Lucas 54, Cd 52)
8.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Feb-20 900m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:51.67, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.940
-
1st
Shores Of Avalon
(S Pollard 56.5)
2nd
Serb Alert
(S Miller 56.5)
1.47L
3rd
Debit Credit
(B Mcdougall 59)
1.77L
5th
Easy Mover
(B Ward 57)
4.18L
See full results
- Spell 61d
-
3
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Dec-19 1208m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.07, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Ameares
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
2nd
Rosebank
(S Miller 55)
1.04L
3rd
Easy Mover
(B Ward 55)
5.86L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gundagai 15-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $1,300 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.30, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Denman Unlimited
(R Bensley 55.5)
2nd
Earp
(C Graham 55.5)
0.90L
3rd
Zarsnip
(T Schiller 59, Cd 57)
0.99L
5th
Easy Mover
(M Travers 57)
3.42L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Oct-19 1008m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Milamoo
(P Scorse 57)
2nd
Casiard
(J Taylor 57)
0.35L
3rd
Easy Mover
(B Ward 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.31, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Lady Miner
(R Freeman 55)
2nd
Judge's Daughter
(A Banks 56)
0.62L
3rd
Smart Promise
(K Nisbet 57)
1.32L
4th
Easy Mover
(B Ward 55)
1.42L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Moruya 04-Oct-19 1010m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.11, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
1st
Pauper
(P Scorse 59)
2nd
Raven's Rabbit
(J Penza 57)
1.00L
3rd
Brussels
(B Loy 57)
2.80L
6th
Easy Mover
(B Ward 57)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moruya 17-Sep-19 930m HEAVY 8 R4 Mdn-sw $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:55.06, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Delago Bay
(M Travers 56.5)
2nd
Easy Mover
(B Ward 57)
2.30L
3rd
Home Scene
(W Costin 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Nowra 25-Aug-19 1100m GOOD 3 R3 F&m mdn $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.73, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Galaxial
(S Clipperton 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
You And You Alone
(C Lever 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Twice As Special
(J Taylor 55.5)
3.30L
5th
Easy Mover
(M Travers 54, Cd 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 28-Jul-19 1408m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.32, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Gorush Lightning
(P Scorse 59)
2nd
Trapper Tom
(S Miller 59)
1.74L
3rd
Tic Tock Man
(B Ryan 59)
2.58L
7th
Easy Mover
(A Layt 57)
12.41L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Moruya 15-Jul-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.52, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Gossip
(S Guymer 56)
2nd
One More Tipple
(M Heagney 55)
2.80L
3rd
Endymion
(M Travers 59)
3.20L
10th
Easy Mover
(J Taylor 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-19 920m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:54.57, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Valachi
(W Costin 57)
2nd
Cha Cha Choix
(M Cahill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Full Of Fire
(N Heywood 59)
0.30L
6th
Easy Mover
(J Taylor 55)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 480d
-
7
of 12 -
- Orange 05-Mar-18 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.48, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Deny
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Mad Pirate
(N Callow 58.5)
0.32L
3rd
Our Smoothie
(J Grisedale 59)
0.90L
7th
Easy Mover
(G Ryan 57)
3.28L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Orange 17-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn hcp $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.48, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Dark Force
(K Jenkinson 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Easy Mover
(G Ryan 56)
0.89L
3rd
Durant
(B El-issa 57)
1.37L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Canberra 02-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.94, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
Morning Music
(B Spriggs 55)
2nd
Bella Deluxe
(K Nisbet 55)
1.39L
3rd
Red Captain
(N Heywood 59)
4.53L
5th
Easy Mover
(A Banks 55.5)
5.58L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Nowra 15-Jan-18 1400m HEAVY 9 R7 Mdn $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:28.20, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Zariz Alwyns
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Garros
(C Lever 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Arlington Magic
(J Grisedale 56.5)
3.40L
5th
Easy Mover
(G Buckley 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 04-Jan-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:13.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
- 1st Full Term (J Collett) 2nd Spanish Dream (R Hunt) 4.80L 3rd Easy Mover (J Ford) 6.80L
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:14.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
- 1st Aggarwal (J Ford) 2nd Kung Fu Master (T Angland) 0.80L 3rd Easy Mover (R King) 1.60L
- Spell 175d
-
8
of 11 -
- Goulburn 24-Jul-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Luvaluva
(J Penza 54.5)
2nd
Bubbles de Beer
(A Layt 57)
4.02L
3rd
Lady Eleanor
(C Reith 54.5)
4.26L
8th
Easy Mover
(J Ford 57)
6.23L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Jun-17 1200m SOFT 7 R2 2Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:16.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
- 1st Easy Mover (A Adkins) 2nd Canberra (T Berry) 1.30L 3rd Celtic Love (K Adams) 4.10L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 19-Jun-17 1000m HEAVY 8 R3 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.06
- 1st Cool One (A Borg) 2nd Tearaway Charlie (P King) 0.48L 3rd Knight's Honour (J Parr) 1.43L 6th Easy Mover (A Adkins) 4.67L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 19-Dec-16 1000m SOFT 6 R4 BT-3-UNR, Winning Time: 59.97
- 1st Muse (B Ryan) 2nd Itasca (G Buckley) 0.20L 3rd Jaxim (J Taylor) 0.40L 5th Easy Mover (B M Dougall) 4.30L
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 1 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $61,405 |
Trainer: | Matthew J Stephens |
Pedigree: | Starcraft x Collodi |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/10/2013 |
Owners: | M J Stephens |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Matthew J Stephens Moruya, NSW |
Jul 17 - Jun 19 | Matthew Smith Warwick Farm, NSW |