Davelliom · Horse Profile
Davelliom Career Summary
Davelliom has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 23rd Aug 2019 at Bendigo, Davelliom scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Maiden Plte.
-
6
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 30-Apr-24 3200m R2 Mdn Hurdle Set Weight $400 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 03:44.78, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Bazini
(A Kuru 69.5)
2nd
Wilewink
(B Small 69.5)
2.00L
3rd
Southern France
(L Remondet 69.5, Cd 68)
3.30L
6th
Davelliom
(W Gordon 69.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Geelong 24-Apr-24 2218m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:17.69, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Amphactor
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Verifier
(B Mertens 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Future Monarch
(M J Dee 59.5)
6.10L
7th
Davelliom
(N Farley 59)
8.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ballarat 07-Apr-24 3250m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ Mdn Hurdle Set Weight $2,970 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 03:50.87, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.44
-
1st
Lincoln King
(A Lynch 69.5)
2nd
Gunaluva
(A N Kuru 69.5)
0.10L
3rd
Davelliom
(W Gordon 69.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Geelong 26-Mar-24 2447m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:33.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.12
-
1st
Bitcoin
(B Mertens 59)
2nd
Perle Bleue
(J Childs 61)
0.80L
3rd
Gunnafly
(W Costin 56)
1.80L
4th
Davelliom
(N Farley 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Warrnambool 12-Mar-24 3200m SOFT 6 R2 3YO+ Mdn Hurdle Set Weight $660 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 03:45.67, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.10
-
1st
Calvi
(D H Jnr 69.5)
2nd
Tarn's Prince
(W Gordon 69.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gambu
(R O'donoghue 69.5, Cd 68)
2.70L
5th
Davelliom
(W M Carthy 69.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Terang 07-Mar-24 2800m SOFT 5 R8 0-116 HDL-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 03:25.62
- 1st Out And Dreaming (W Gordon) 2nd Holster (E Keating) 0.30L 3rd Count Zero (A N Kuru) 0.60L 4th Davelliom (W M Carthy 0) 1.40L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 22-Feb-24 2400m SOFT 5 R1 0-116 HDL-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 03:20.51
- 1st Davelliom (W Gordon) 2nd Watergate (W M Carthy) 0.50L 3rd Murrumbidgee River (L Remondet) 4.50L
- Freshened 30d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ararat 11-Feb-24 2200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:17.02, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.84
-
1st
Think 'N' Fly
(J Hill 59.5)
2nd
Cheval Savant
(D Bates 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rising Renown
(T Ladd 54)
6.60L
8th
Davelliom
(T Nugent 56)
22.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Camperdown 20-Jan-24 2200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:18.51, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Davelliom
(A Lynch 60)
2nd
Mister Businessman
(L J Meech 59)
1.00L
3rd
Lake Titicaca
(J Fry 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Burrumbeet 01-Jan-24 1800m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.58, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Ziggi Rocks
(S Field 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Bannerton
(H Coffey 55)
0.40L
3rd
Jackand
(M Lloyd 55)
0.50L
9th
Davelliom
(C Puls 55)
14.85L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Hamilton 12-Dec-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:37.36, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Ferlazzo
(D Yendall 59.5)
2nd
Svaneke
(T Prebble 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Drink Then Kiss
(K Walters 58)
2.70L
8th
Davelliom
(J Fry 61.5)
8.25L
See full results
- Spell 163d
-
5
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 02-Jul-23 2350m HEAVY 10 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $37,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:47.10, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.24
-
1st
Anewdaydawning
(L C Williams 68.5)
2nd
Ima Dozer
(R O'donoghue 67)
1.30L
3rd
Handshake
(C Rawiller 70)
3.30L
5th
Davelliom
(W M Carthy 72)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 23-Jun-23 2100m SYNTHETIC R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.67, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Look Sharpish
(H Coffey 58)
2nd
Mr Mischief
(D Bates 61)
0.80L
3rd
Savoie
(M Lloyd 55)
3.60L
10th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 60)
13.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Werribee 08-Jun-23 2200m HEAVY 9 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:24.75, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.02
-
1st
Alhambra Lad
(L Overall 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Miss Tarzy
(B Mertens 56)
2.50L
3rd
Turn It Up Tommy
(J Noonan 60)
2.60L
6th
Davelliom
(B Egan 60.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 26-May-23 2100m SYNTHETIC R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:13.78, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.36
-
1st
Davelliom
(D Bates 61.5)
2nd
Rhythmic Dragon
(J Hill 60)
1.80L
3rd
Kimmy Be Cool
(D Tourneur 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Geelong 12-May-23 2265m SOFT 6 R2 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:25.11, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.14
-
1st
Davelliom
(W M Carthy 69.5)
2nd
Call The Union
(W Gordon 69)
3.80L
3rd
Equine Philosopher
(R Short 72)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Geelong 28-Apr-23 2440m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:36.64, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.68
-
1st
Frankenstar
(J Fry 61.5)
2nd
Dubawi Prince
(L Lafferty 59)
1.30L
3rd
Davelliom
(M Aitken 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Terang 21-Apr-23 2400m HEAVY 8 R2 Barrier Trial Hurdle Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 03:07.20
- 1st Cotton Eye Joe (A N Kuru) 2nd Aquila Volare (W M Carthy) 6.00L 3rd Castrofrancaru (A Lynch) 6.30L 7th Davelliom (R Short) 10.90L
-
8
of 11 -
- Stawell 09-Apr-23 2700m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:54.61, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Brungle Raider
(J Cartwright 59)
2nd
Maatsuyker
(D W Stackhouse 57)
3.80L
3rd
Crosshill
(A Kelly 54)
4.00L
8th
Davelliom
(J Hill 57)
13.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Donald 26-Mar-23 2200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:15.02, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Equine Philosopher
(R Hammond 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Davelliom
(D Holland 60)
2.00L
3rd
Handshake
(D Yendall 60)
4.50L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Ballarat 14-Mar-23 2000m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:05.87, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.88
-
1st
Playing It Safe
(B Mertens 59.5)
2nd
Red Columbine
(H Coffey 58)
1.30L
3rd
Rapinoe
(J Fry 58)
1.50L
12th
Davelliom
(A Lynch 61)
9.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kyneton 02-Mar-23 1850m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:56.52, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.66
-
1st
Isola Sacra
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
El Diez
(L Overall 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Davelliom
(A Lynch 61)
7.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Kilmore 07-Feb-23 1457m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:28.37, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.26
-
1st
Henty
(J Fry 59)
2nd
Galactic Express
(B Allen 59)
0.10L
3rd
Diasonic
(T Stockdale 60)
1.10L
7th
Davelliom
(N Farley 58)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 149d
-
1
of 9 -
- Donald 11-Sep-22 2200m HEAVY 9 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:19.22, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Davelliom
(N Farley 59)
2nd
Cost Of Devotion
(J Hill 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bruno Stars
(D Yendall 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 26-Aug-22 2200m SYNTHETIC R7 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:19.59, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Unique Artist
(D Moor 59.5)
2nd
Sous Les Nuages
(W Egan 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Spirit Of Gold
(L Nolen 58)
1.20L
9th
Davelliom
(N Farley 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 19-Aug-22 2100m SYNTHETIC R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $3,375 (of $37,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:11.44, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Ideal Miss
(B M Dougall 57.5)
2nd
Grand Quill
(A Kelly 60)
0.50L
3rd
Davelliom
(D Holland 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Coleraine 14-Aug-22 2250m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:27.88, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
-
1st
Davelliom
(W M Carthy 67)
2nd
Circle The Sun
(D H Jnr 69.5)
2.00L
3rd
Cernan
(R O'donoghue 70)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 09-Aug-22 2100m SYNTHETIC R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:10.57, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.14
-
1st
Mevius
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
2nd
Grand Quill
(A Kelly 57)
0.10L
3rd
Equine Philosopher
(M Lawrence 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
4th
Davelliom
(D Holland 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Casterton 24-Jul-22 1800m SOFT 7 R7 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:53.86, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Bedouin King
(R Short 69)
2nd
Renascence
(L C Williams 65)
4.80L
3rd
Pretty Boy
(B Small 69.5)
5.80L
4th
Davelliom
(S Agbal 67)
6.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Murtoa 17-Jul-22 2050m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:10.64, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.86
-
1st
Prize Lad
(W Egan 58)
2nd
Mulga Lil
(J Opperman 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Native Blue
(C Puls 59)
4.30L
5th
Davelliom
(N Farley 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ballarat 10-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 7 R5 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:43.32, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.12
-
1st
Hanaady
(D W Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Sky Horse
(M Payne 56)
1.00L
3rd
Waitapu
(M J Walker 58.5)
1.50L
7th
Davelliom
(N Farley 54.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Donald 18-Jun-22 1620m SOFT 5 R5 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:40.53, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Oak Bridge
(S Clarke 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Luna Chara
(J D Rose 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sky Royale
(D Holland 59.5)
1.30L
8th
Davelliom
(N Farley 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Bendigo 04-Jun-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.87, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.45
-
1st
Brilliant Speed
(T Worsnop 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Polly's Deficit
(T Childs 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Want To Doo
(J Noonan 60)
2.50L
4th
Davelliom
(N Farley 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 10
- Spell 135d
-
8
of 10 -
- Colac 18-Dec-21 2000m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:06.66, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Swing King
(D Holland 59)
2nd
Medusa's Son
(L German 57)
1.30L
3rd
Street Baby
(H Coffey 57)
1.40L
8th
Davelliom
(D Bates 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kyneton 29-Nov-21 1850m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:56.24, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Lavrovsky
(J Fry 58.5)
2nd
Davelliom
(N Farley 59)
0.80L
3rd
Vibrant Angel
(C Newitt 60.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Dunkeld 13-Nov-21 1800m HEAVY 9 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:00.45, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.66
-
1st
Pride Of Kinross
(R M Leod 58.5)
2nd
Fighting Sweet
(J Hill 58)
1.00L
3rd
Davelliom
(N Farley 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Wycheproof 30-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 4 R8 BM 52 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:53.49, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.10
-
1st
Davelliom
(N Farley 58.5)
2nd
I'Ll Be Gone
(T Hope 57)
0.80L
3rd
Costa Maya
(W Gordon 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Bendigo 16-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.10, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
-
1st
Buchan Hoaks
(Z Spain 59.5)
2nd
Socialite Miss
(W Price 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Reggae Roc
(R M Leod 60)
3.80L
4th
Davelliom
(M Poy 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Horsham 20-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.84
-
1st
Madam Mischief
(M Lawrence 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Polina
(L J Meech 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Davelliom
(D Bates 57)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
13
of 13 -
- Echuca 19-Apr-21 2100m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:13.09, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.90
-
1st
Slipintothis
(W Egan 63)
2nd
Alovelybrownhorse
(J Mott 60)
1.30L
3rd
St Arnicca
(T Bull 62, Cd 60)
1.70L
13th
Davelliom
(C Robertson 58)
10.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 24-Mar-21
2100m
SOFT 6
R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.42, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.56
Slow to begin, just whacked away in straight
-
1st
Bondi Sands
(D Oliver 61.5)
2nd
Blue Ocean
(W Price 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rippa Choice
(C Williams 58)
7.80L
9th
Davelliom
(D Holland 54)
13.70L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 24-Mar-21
2100m
SOFT 6
R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.42, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.56
-
3
of 8 -
- Echuca 07-Mar-21 2100m GOOD 4 R3 BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:14.77, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
Cape Mount
(C Newitt 57)
2nd
Amerock
(M J Dee 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Davelliom
(D Holland 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Bendigo 23-Feb-21 2400m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:35.45, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Lord Goldberg
(J Allen 60.5)
2nd
Written Advice
(B Allen 60)
0.40L
3rd
Nothin' Leica High
(L Currie 64)
2.20L
4th
Davelliom
(J Bowditch 58)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bendigo 13-Feb-21 2200m GOOD 4 R6 MARONG CUP $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:17.09, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.33
-
1st
Ripcord
(D Bates 55)
2nd
Queen Guinevere
(H Coffey 54)
1.30L
3rd
Davelliom
(D Holland 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
-
Sandown Hillside 03-Feb-21
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 03:11.24, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
Slow to begin, one paced, had no hope
-
1st
Darvin
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
Miss Five Hundred
(J Mcneil 55)
4.50L
3rd
Field Of Lights
(D Thornton 55.5)
5.50L
11th
Davelliom
(M Poy 54)
17.20L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 03-Feb-21
3000m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 03:11.24, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
-
6
of 12 -
- Kyneton 26-Jan-21 2800m SOFT 6 R4 BM52 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 03:12.02, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.99
-
1st
Cheners
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Diamond Geyser
(P Moloney 55)
2.80L
3rd
Ventura Highway
(N Farley 60)
3.30L
6th
Davelliom
(N Punch 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kyneton 01-Jan-21 1850m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM52 Hcp $2,040 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:58.67, SP: 10.00
- 1st Voodoo Queen (K Quilty 57.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Davelliom (N Punch 58) 0.50L 3rd Eric The Axe (M Lloyd 57.5) 1.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 12-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 3 R4 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:05.70, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Bijou Belle
(J Maskiell 60)
2nd
Stilton
(N Callow 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Wadeema's Girl
(M Poy 56.5)
1.20L
10th
Davelliom
(D Holland 58)
12.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 25-Nov-20 2400m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:35.55, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Sir Dana
(C Gaudray 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Easy Sheriff
(J Fry 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Wadeema's Girl
(J Hill 57)
6.30L
5th
Davelliom
(D Holland 58.5)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mortlake 01-Nov-20 2000m GOOD 3 R9 BM58 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:03.29, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Sandbanks
(L Lafferty 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Rocky Raccoon
(J Lorensini 62)
1.30L
3rd
Easy Sheriff
(T Bull 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.10L
6th
Davelliom
(C Rawiller 57)
8.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 11-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM52 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.34, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
1st
Testa Life
(C Rawiller 61.5)
2nd
Danes Ryker
(J Robertson 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Costa Maya
(Z Lloyd 62.5, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
10th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 62)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 156d
-
10
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 08-May-20 2000m SOFT 5 R4 0-58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:09.78, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
-
1st
In Her Honour
(C Rawiller 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Von Mystic
(B Rawiller 62)
0.80L
3rd
Mutanaaseq
(J Hill 61.5)
1.10L
10th
Davelliom
(L King 60)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ararat 18-Apr-20 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM70 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:04.47, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Florida Dream
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Tough Vic
(D Bates 61.5)
1.30L
3rd
Karpool Khan
(W Price 57, Cd 55.5)
3.10L
8th
Davelliom
(A Kelly 56, Cd 54)
8.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Geelong 02-Apr-20 2455m HEAVY 10 R5 BM58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:42.36, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.36
-
1st
Monmouth
(M Poy 60)
2nd
St Arnicca
(J Allen 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sollevare
(D Yendall 58)
3.80L
8th
Davelliom
(J Childs 59)
13.20L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Geelong 24-Mar-20 2233m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:21.51, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Hey Happy
(M J Dee 60)
2nd
Anything But
(J Childs 60)
0.30L
3rd
Call My Agent
(T Stockdale 60)
0.40L
10th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 20-Mar-20 2100m GOOD 4 R5 BM58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:12.45, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Don't Make Me Wait
(J Hill 57.5)
2nd
Kazoom
(W Price 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Bonville
(J Fry 60)
4.30L
4th
Davelliom
(A Kelly 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ballarat 03-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM58 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:06.03, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Sanctuaire
(J Noonan 57)
2nd
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Ordell
(J Fry 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Bendigo 15-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Off Shores Pearl
(C Hall 55)
2nd
The Mitre
(J Maskiell 60)
0.50L
3rd
Red Petal
(L German 56.5)
0.70L
9th
Davelliom
(L King 59.5)
4.90L
See full results
- Spell 142d
-
7
of 10 -
- Bendigo 26-Sep-19 2200m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:17.87, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Queen Leonora
(B Prebble 58)
2nd
Converging
(J Allen 57)
0.30L
3rd
So Belafonte
(M J Walker 57.5)
4.10L
7th
Davelliom
(J Childs 57)
7.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Bendigo 11-Sep-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 BM64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:19.43, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
near rear, made some ground turn, then held spot
-
1st
Shepard
(C Douglas 59)
2nd
Midas Man
(L J Meech 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Pretty Mama
(C Williams 54.5)
0.30L
6th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
Bendigo 11-Sep-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 BM64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:19.43, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1
of 13 -
- Bendigo 23-Aug-19 2400m SOFT 7 R1 MDN-SW $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:32.73, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.66
-
1st
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Steam Roller
(D Thornton 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Capecain
(C Macfarlane 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Bendigo 11-Aug-19 2400m HEAVY 9 R4 MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:37.64, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.92
-
1st
Hanaki Warrior
(J Maskiell 58.5)
2nd
Prince Polanski
(C Hefel 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Echuca 25-Jul-19 1600m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:41.39, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Stogursey Prince
(W Egan 58)
2nd
Red Cracker
(D Holland 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bedouin King
(C A Robertson 58)
0.40L
5th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 29-Jun-19
2000m
SOFT 6
R6 3Y HCP (of $135,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:05.00, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
10L back, compounded straight, outclassed here
-
1st
Tavirun
(N Beriman 55.5)
2nd
Dogmatic
(D Dunn 60)
3.50L
3rd
Peace Brother
(B Mertens 55.5)
5.30L
12th
Davelliom
(L King 54, Cd 52)
33.10L
See full results
-
Caulfield 29-Jun-19
2000m
SOFT 6
R6 3Y HCP (of $135,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:05.00, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
-
2
of 8 -
- Echuca 16-Jun-19 2100m SOFT 7 R4 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.81, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Modernistic
(J Mott 58.5)
2nd
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Whitton Lane
(J Mcneil 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Seymour 06-Jun-19 1600m SOFT 5 R3 3Y MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:40.84, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.44
-
1st
Gottaluvtrucks
(J Childs 58)
2nd
Tinszel
(D Thornton 56)
1.30L
3rd
Zancada
(D Oliver 58)
2.60L
6th
Davelliom
(B Rawiller 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Geelong 24-May-19 1733m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:49.70, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Agente Fiscale
(J Mott 58)
2nd
Iowa Hawkeye
(R M Leod 58)
1.30L
3rd
Mazy Motion
(D Bates 56)
1.60L
11th
Davelliom
(D Dunn 58)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
2
of 6
-
5
of 7 -
- Terang 27-Feb-19 2150m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:15.74, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
Scobie
(A Kelly 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Heading North
(J Eaton 56, Cd 54.5)
4.00L
3rd
Hanaki Warrior
(M Carson 58.5)
5.50L
5th
Davelliom
(J Payne 58)
11.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Seymour 19-Feb-19 2000m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:07.73, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Rocco
(F W Kersley 58.5)
2nd
Lamington Drive
(J Childs 58)
1.80L
3rd
Voodoo Queen
(J Kah 56)
2.20L
5th
Davelliom
(J Payne 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ararat 06-Feb-19 1600m FIRM 2 R4 MDN-SW $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:35.69, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.17
-
1st
Say Good Night
(D Bates 58.5)
2nd
Perfect Pony
(J Eaton 58.5, Cd 57)
2.80L
3rd
Night Terror
(L J Meech 56)
4.30L
6th
Davelliom
(J Payne 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tatura 30-Jan-19 1450m GOOD 4 R1 2YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:30.16 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
- 1st Zagaya (M Heagney) 2nd Muntahaa (M Zahra) 1.50L 3rd Prince Sava (K Atkinson) 1.60L 8th Davelliom (J Payne) 3.20L
- Spell 145d
-
12
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 14-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $26,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.66, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Classic Posh
(D Thornton 58)
2nd
No Emotion
(J Allen 58)
0.80L
3rd
Basil Brush
(L King 58, Cd 56.5)
1.60L
12th
Davelliom
(D Holland 58)
17.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 22-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R11 3YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.68 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
- 1st Gunnar (H Coffey) 2nd Brilliance Squared (D Smith) 7.00L 3rd Kilgour (J Lorensini) 7.50L 7th Davelliom (J Keating) 9.50L
- Spell 156d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 11-Apr-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y HCP $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.88, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
6L back, beaten turn dropped out, needs easier
-
1st
Secret Blaze
(L Currie 57.5)
2nd
Beauty Legacy
(D Lane 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Thunderdome
(S Baster 58)
0.20L
9th
Davelliom
(B E Thompson 57.5)
15.00L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 11-Apr-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y HCP $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.88, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 05-Mar-18 800m GOOD 4 R5 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:46.69
- 1st Icon (S Baster) 2nd Sir Harald (P Moloney) 1.80L 3rd Theme Park (J Winks) 2.00L 7th Davelliom (B E Thompson) 6.80L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 71 starts, 7 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $200,990 |
Trainer: | Julie Scott |
Pedigree: | Fighting Sun x Knapton |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/11/2015 |
Owners: | D J Apps Mrs M Apps A Vellios Mrs M Vellios D A Apps & Mrs C A Apps |
Training History: | |
Sep 21 - Current | Julie Scott Ballarat, VIC |
Apr 18 - Sep 21 | Danny Curran Bendigo, VIC |