Chief Kidder · Horse Profile
Chief Kidder Career Summary
Chief Kidder has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 2nd Sep 2017 at Hawkesbury, Chief Kidder scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Mdn.
- Spell 752d
-
FF
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Apr-22 1750m SOFT 7 R1 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:49.55, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th
-
1st
All Words
(G Buckley 60)
2nd
Izfallingdown
(M Weir 58)
0.10L
3rd
Rothrock
(C Gallagher 56, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
FF
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 57)
0.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Canberra 08-Apr-22 1400m SOFT 7 R4 BM 60 Hcp $330 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.89, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Sherwood's One
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
La Valkyrie
(J Taylor 55)
2.30L
3rd
Mercury
(J Martin 60)
3.30L
6th
Chief Kidder
(B Spriggs 57.5)
10.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 24-Mar-22 1300m SOFT 7 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.19, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Never Cry
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Ticket To Anywhere
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Don Luigi
(J Penza 58)
3.30L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 55)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
9
of 9 -
- Newcastle 19-Jan-22 1500m SOFT 7 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.89, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Lennon
(C C Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Carlisle Bay
(J Parr 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Tycoon Hallie
(M Bell 58)
1.70L
9th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 55)
10.80L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
8
of 9 -
- Randwick-Kensington 03-Dec-21 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.19, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
-
1st
Dhakuri
(J M Donald 57)
2nd
Outlandos
(H Bowman 60.5)
2.30L
3rd
Viren
(T Sherry 56, Cd 54)
2.50L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
7.80L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
10
of 10 -
- Gosford 28-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.75, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Sian
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
2nd
Viren
(A Adkins 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Miss Scalini
(L Magorrian 58.5)
0.70L
10th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Newcastle 16-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.26, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
All Machiavellian
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
Dinado
(L Magorrian 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Surjin
(W Costin 55)
2.00L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 55)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
10
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Sep-21 1800m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.94, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Shadow Girl
(R King 58)
2nd
Just A Brother
(J Parr 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Microna
(J Ford 56.5)
1.90L
10th
Chief Kidder
(J P Innes 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Randwick 21-Aug-21 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.07, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Tampering
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Foxborough
(H Bowman 59)
0.40L
3rd
Canyonero
(J Collett 56.5)
0.80L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J P Innes 52)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Randwick 07-Aug-21 2400m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:29.55, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Harpo Marx
(J M Donald 62.5)
2nd
Master Shuhood
(S Clipperton 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Terwilliker
(G Boss 54)
1.00L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
7.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Randwick-Kensington 28-Jul-21 2400m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:27.34, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Shuffle Up
(J V Overmeire 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Terwilliker
(G Boss 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
True Marvel
(K O'hara 55.5)
2.30L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Canterbury 14-Jul-21 1900m HEAVY 8 R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:02.74, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.270
-
1st
Margie Bee
(R King 58)
2nd
Bethencourt
(J Parr 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Clear Blonde
(K O'hara 54)
3.00L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
17.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Randwick-Kensington 16-Jun-21 1800m SOFT 5 R4 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.28, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
So Wicked
(J M Donald 60)
2nd
Hendo's Magic
(T Schiller 54, Cd 51)
0.40L
3rd
Time Raid
(L Day 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 02-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.37, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Jungle Book
(J Collett 56.5)
2nd
Margie Bee
(M Weir 58)
0.80L
3rd
Kutayha
(K M Evoy 58)
1.60L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra Acton 21-May-21 1900m SYNTHETIC R6 BM 60 Hcp $1,750 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:54.67, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Mohahna
(D Budler 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Casino Time
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 59)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 9 -
- Nowra 20-Apr-21 2200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.81, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Lady Azamour
(K O'hara 56.5)
2nd
Private Detective
(A Collett 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Everly Girl
(S Guymer 55)
1.30L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J P Innes 61)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 09-Apr-21 1750m SOFT 5 R3 BM 58 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47.66, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Scorched Land
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(J P Innes 61)
1.00L
3rd
Casirina
(R Thompson 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warwick Farm 31-Mar-21 1600m SOFT 6 R4 3YO+ CH&G BM 72 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.40, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Blesk
(T Marquand 56.5)
2nd
Highmaster
(H Bowman 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Relucent
(C Rawiller 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.60L
5th
Chief Kidder
(A Adkins 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Goulburn 11-Mar-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.26, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Bizou
(K Latham 59.5)
2nd
Classic Train
(J P Innes 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(S Guymer 61)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Goulburn 21-Feb-21 1300m GOOD 4 R5 4y+ bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Any Wish
(J Ford 59.5)
2nd
Elenara
(C Lever 55)
0.60L
3rd
Musume
(B Spriggs 61)
0.78L
6th
Chief Kidder
(S Guymer 57)
3.26L
See full results
- Spell 86d
-
4
of 9 -
- Canberra 27-Nov-20 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.26, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Alpine King
(A Collett 55.5)
2nd
Dip Me Lid
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
0.16L
3rd
Dannevirke Lad
(J Penza 55)
1.84L
4th
Chief Kidder
(S Guymer 58)
2.01L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 19-Nov-20 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.27, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Prospero
(L Magorrian 57.5)
2nd
Happy Hustler
(J Penza 55)
0.39L
3rd
Tann Hills
(G Buckley 55)
0.41L
4th
Chief Kidder
(S Guymer 55)
1.14L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.35, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Montserrat
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
Buba
(R Dolan 58.5)
0.79L
3rd
Any Wish
(J Ford 57)
1.91L
6th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 55)
3.68L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Oct-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.77, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
Restrained back, appeared to be very one paced
-
1st
Parry Sound
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
2nd
Aoraki
(B Avdulla 56)
3.50L
3rd
I Could Do Better
(K Mcevoy 58.5)
7.30L
7th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 14-Oct-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.77, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
4
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 07-Oct-20
2400m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm72 $3,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:32.55, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
Outside leader, fought on bravely considering
-
1st
Ocean Walzer
(L Day 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Total Recall
(C Reith 58)
0.30L
3rd
Dambulla
(R Dolan 54.5)
2.10L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 07-Oct-20
2400m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm72 $3,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:32.55, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra 18-Sep-20 2000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Clever Missile
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
Appetizing
(J Taylor 57.5)
4.57L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 58.5)
4.63L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
-
Canterbury Park 09-Sep-20
1900m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm72 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:58.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
Slow to begin, then just whacked away in straight
-
1st
So Wicked
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Relucent
(J Mcdonald 59)
4.00L
3rd
Duchess Of Windsor
(A Collett 54)
4.10L
6th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 09-Sep-20
1900m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm72 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:58.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
4
of 8 -
- Scone 25-Aug-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.12, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Mo's Glory
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Dashing 'n' Daring
(G Buckley 57)
0.59L
3rd
Bills a Goodie
(D Mclellan 55)
2.02L
4th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 58.5)
2.26L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Newcastle 13-Aug-20 1875m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:57.71, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Seeingisbelieving
(T Schiller 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Prince Of Arragon
(K Latham 57.5)
0.08L
3rd
Silent Agenda
(L Day 57, Cd 55.5)
0.66L
10th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 55)
8.77L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 05-Aug-20
1550m
HEAVY 8
R7 Cg&e bm72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
Slow to begin, tried to run on found nothing
-
1st
This is So
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Baanone
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Knowitall Jack
(T Sherry 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.90L
7th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 05-Aug-20
1550m
HEAVY 8
R7 Cg&e bm72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
9
of 9 -
- Gosford 16-Jul-20 1900m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.82, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.540
-
1st
Controlthewitness
(L Day 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Call Me Mo
(R Dolan 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Enduring Night
(J Taylor 55)
1.15L
9th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Newcastle 07-Jul-20 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.71, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Just Society
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
Blazing Sunrise
(A Gibbons 60.5)
0.16L
3rd
Controlthewitness
(L Day 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.80L
7th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Newcastle 27-Jun-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $900 (of $31,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Celtic Love
(M Weir 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Dame Kiri
(J Ford 56)
0.29L
3rd
Ulysses
(T Sherry 60, Cd 58.5)
0.68L
10th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 55)
7.94L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 07-Jun-20 1500m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $900 (of $31,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.97, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Dame Kiri
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Srini
(T Wolfgram 58)
1.24L
3rd
Malthouse
(B Loy 57)
1.38L
10th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 56)
7.75L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Newcastle 09-May-20 1875m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:57.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
She's So Savvy
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Kirwan's Lane
(J Penza 58.5)
0.35L
3rd
Arrogante
(J Duggan 57.5)
1.04L
12th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 57)
5.97L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Newcastle 23-Apr-20 1850m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $990 (of $31,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.87, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Commander Bell
(M Weir 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Kirwan's Lane
(T Sherry 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.32L
3rd
Fast Train
(M Bell 60.5)
0.80L
6th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 57.5)
2.84L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Scone 06-Apr-20 1700m SOFT 5 R4 Bm66 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.14, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 59)
2nd
Predictable Miss
(A Gibbons 55)
1.19L
3rd
Itasca
(M Bell 59)
1.48L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Scone 16-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Bm66 (bm63) $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.33, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 58.5)
2nd
Toe Tapper
(G Ryan 58)
1.71L
3rd
Love Me Quietly
(D Mclellan 59)
1.78L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 28-Feb-20
1900m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.90, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
mid field rain, bit keen, railed turn, peaked 150m
-
1st
Opacity
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
2nd
Seeingisbelieving
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Fabricator
(R King 56)
3.00L
6th
Chief Kidder
(R Murray 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 28-Feb-20
1900m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.90, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
8
of 10 -
-
Kensington 19-Feb-20
1550m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm70 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.39, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
5L back, wide no cover, run took toll from turn
-
1st
Sea Of Life
(H Bowman 58)
2nd
Zoffany's Lad
(B Avdulla 61)
0.50L
3rd
Come Along
(R Dolan 59.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 53)
8.40L
See full results
-
Kensington 19-Feb-20
1550m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm70 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.39, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
9
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 27-Jan-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e bm70 $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.93, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
Settled midfield, no impact
-
1st
Through the Cracks
(J Duggan 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Think It Over
(J Ford 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Blast
(J V Overmeire 55, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
9th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 53)
9.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 27-Jan-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e bm70 $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.93, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
4
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 15-Jan-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 E&g bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.00, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
6L back, 3L off turn, boxed home well under riding
-
1st
Chapelco
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Zoffany's Lad
(B Avdulla 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Come Along
(L Magorrian 59.5)
0.40L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 53)
1.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 15-Jan-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 E&g bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.00, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
- Spell 104d
-
5
of 9 -
- Gosford 03-Oct-19 1900m GOOD 3 R6 Bm70 (64) $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:00.90, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
He's a Given
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Hemsted
(M Weir 57, Cd 55)
1.97L
3rd
Weston
(A Adkins 55)
2.93L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 54)
3.41L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Canberra 20-Sep-19 2000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.55, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Hilltop Hood
(S Guymer 58)
2nd
Sweet Knuckle
(B Mcdougall 56)
0.25L
3rd
Great Glen
(D Budler 66, Cd 62)
0.34L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 59.5)
0.86L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Canberra 06-Sep-19 1600m SOFT 5 R2 Bm65 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Sweet Knuckle
(B Mcdougall 54)
2nd
Sensacova
(J Taylor 60)
0.49L
3rd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2.14L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 60)
2.88L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Goulburn 12-Aug-19 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Attilius
(K Dunbar 55)
2nd
Citizen's Arrest
(J Ford 55.5)
0.15L
3rd
Ultraviolet
(B Ward 54)
1.19L
7th
Chief Kidder
(S Pollard 60)
3.08L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gosford 18-Jul-19 1900m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.48, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
The Iron Maiden
(G Buckley 55)
2nd
Saving
(R King 59)
0.25L
3rd
Exoplanet
(B Avdulla 56)
2.29L
6th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 54)
4.32L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Newcastle 22-Jun-19 2350m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:31.68, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Elaborate
(K Latham 58)
2nd
Prince Camelot
(L Magorrian 57)
0.94L
3rd
Financial
(R Thompson 54)
0.96L
8th
Chief Kidder
(A Gibbons 55)
5.86L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 12-Jun-19
2110m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm74 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.58, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
pushed on to lead at 1200m, headed 300m, boxed OK
-
1st
Loveisili
(B Shinn 60)
2nd
Raqeeq
(S Weatherley 60.5, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Kaapfever
(R Dolan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
3.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 12-Jun-19
2110m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm74 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.58, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
3
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 15-May-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:16.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
worked to sit 2nd, levelled 200m, sound to post
-
1st
California Longbow
(K Mcevoy 56)
2nd
Mrs Madrid
(C Reith 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(R Dolan 53, Cd 51)
0.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 15-May-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:16.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
5
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 01-May-19
2110m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10.83, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
Crowded jump, keen, settled too late to threaten
-
1st
Heartlet
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Carif
(K Mcevoy 58)
0.20L
3rd
Hostwin Epanoui
(G Schofield 55.5)
1.20L
5th
Chief Kidder
(R Dolan 53, Cd 51)
2.60L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 01-May-19
2110m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10.83, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
4
of 10 -
- Wyong 24-Apr-19 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.54, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Notabadharada
(A Hyeronimus 56.5)
2nd
Home Made
(J Parr 59)
0.54L
3rd
The Iron Maiden
(G Buckley 55.5)
1.52L
4th
Chief Kidder
(R Dolan 54.5, Cd 53)
2.22L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 06-Apr-19 2000m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.03, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Home Win
(S Weatherley 58)
2nd
Stradazzle
(L Magorrian 58)
2.00L
3rd
Righteousness
(K Jennings 60)
2.10L
8th
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Bathurst 17-Mar-19 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bathurst cup $7,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.35, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Chocolatier
(J I Jnr 55.5)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 54)
3.10L
3rd
Welcome Art
(B Owen 57.5)
3.88L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Mar-19 1750m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.70, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 60.5)
2nd
Daiquiri Lass
(R Jones 60, Cd 57)
0.92L
3rd
Yakety Yak
(D Mclellan 58)
1.43L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 21-Feb-19 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.24, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Chocolatier
(T Clark 59.5)
2nd
Pamela
(C Reith 57.5)
2.78L
3rd
Kiarra Rose
(K Latham 57)
3.32L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 08-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 7
R4 4y+ bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
Sat last, keen, settled too late to threaten
-
1st
Clevanicc
(H Bowman 56.5)
2nd
Mr Gustavo
(R Dolan 62, Cd 60)
1.00L
3rd
My Song
(S Clipperton 59.5)
3.30L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 08-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 7
R4 4y+ bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
5
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 28-Jan-19
1400m
HEAVY 9
R8 Bm70 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
raced keenly 5L back, had no dash from turn
-
1st
Final Zero
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59)
2nd
High Low Bet
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.20L
3rd
Seahampton
(T Berry 57)
1.70L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
3.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 28-Jan-19
1400m
HEAVY 9
R8 Bm70 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
6
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 09-Jan-19
1250m
SOFT 7
R6 Cge bm70 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.71, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
Sat last, no gap until 50m, speed late when clear
-
1st
You Make Me Smile
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
Intense Focus
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Cape Wickham
(J Collett 58.5)
3.20L
6th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
4.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 09-Jan-19
1250m
SOFT 7
R6 Cge bm70 $1,650 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.71, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
- Spell 69d
-
4
of 8 -
- Gosford 01-Nov-18 1900m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.57, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.850
-
1st
Home Win
(J Ford 57.5)
2nd
Tempers Flare
(A Hyeronimus 54.5)
1.60L
3rd
Party Host
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2.01L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Parr 58)
3.45L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Newcastle 20-Oct-18 1880m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.86, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Fuji Fury
(A Gibbons 55)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bellabrook
(J Duggan 54, Cd 52.5)
0.23L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 27-Sep-18 1800m SOFT 7 R8 Cl2 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.24, SP: $3.60EF In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
On Angels Wings
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Home Win
(J Ford 54)
2.97L
3rd
Happy Partner
(A Adkins 54)
3.37L
8th
Chief Kidder
(T Clark 55.5)
9.27L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 20-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.28, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Grand Soleil
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 56)
0.51L
3rd
Home Ground
(T Angland 59)
0.56L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Aug-18
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:08.48, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
eventual leader, still there turn, weakened 300m
-
1st
Royal Stamp
(R King 53.5)
2nd
Estikhraaj
(H Bowman 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Letter to Juliette
(T Angland 59)
0.60L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
6.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Aug-18
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:08.48, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
3
of 12 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Aug-18
1900m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.22, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
Went to 5L lead, came back turn, stuck on gamely.
-
1st
White Boots
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Fantastic Man
(T Angland 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(J Ford 53)
0.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Aug-18
1900m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.22, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
3
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 01-Aug-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm76 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.25, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
worked early, fast leader, tired but came again
-
1st
Follow Suit
(H Bowman 60.5)
2nd
Cormac
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 53)
3.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 01-Aug-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm76 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.25, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
2
of 10 -
- Goulburn 23-Jul-18 2150m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.38, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Confidential
(C Reith 59.5)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(J Penza 61)
0.27L
3rd
I'm Bulletproof
(K O'hara 57)
0.36L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 12-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Bella Amante
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Taqueda
(J Taylor 54)
1.30L
3rd
Deladies Boy
(A Layt 59)
2.80L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J V Overmeire 54, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 21-Jun-18 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.44, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Toroso
(T Angland 58)
2nd
Typhoon Charlie
(A Adkins 54)
1.70L
3rd
Kitteau
(B Avdulla 59)
1.80L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 06-Jun-18
1900m
HEAVY 8
R7 4y+ bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.890
Just off pace and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Bringagem
(J Mcdonald 58)
2nd
Allcash
(B Avdulla 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Biodynamic
(B Shinn 56.5)
5.30L
9th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 55)
12.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 06-Jun-18
1900m
HEAVY 8
R7 4y+ bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.890
-
5
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 24-May-18 2000m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.19, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Kiarra Rose
(K Latham 59)
2nd
Counterfire
(R Dolan 55, Cd 52)
1.38L
3rd
Itasca
(C Reith 61.5)
1.78L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 60.5)
3.52L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 16-May-18
2130m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm75 $1,870 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
Jumped well to lead and fought on gamely late
-
1st
Almighty Crown
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Tinkermosa
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.50L
3rd
Plymouth Road
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.00L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 53)
3.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 16-May-18
2130m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm75 $1,870 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 04-May-18 1750m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:47.30, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 58.5)
2nd
Wild About Her
(A Bullock 58)
1.79L
3rd
The Bohemian
(C Lever 59.5)
2.44L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 21-Apr-18 1500m GOOD 3 R4 Cg&e cl1 $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.15, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Destiny's Hero
(K O'hara 58.5)
2nd
Polar Blast
(A Layt 54)
1.00L
3rd
Love Shack Baby
(R Hutchings 58)
1.10L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 07-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
Strome
(J Taylor 57)
2nd
Falster
(C Lever 59)
1.30L
3rd
Addicted
(K Latham 57.5)
2.30L
6th
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Goulburn 26-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Nicochet
(K O'hara 59)
2nd
Elkano
(J Collett 58.5)
5.23L
3rd
Mulu Magic
(B Shinn 57)
5.60L
6th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 60)
6.16L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 07-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Cg&e bm75 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
Back and wide and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Oriental Runner
(J V Overmeire 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Bravissimo
(B Mcdougall 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Crafty Tycoon
(H Bowman 57)
1.30L
9th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 53.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 07-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Cg&e bm75 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- Spell 96d
-
2
of 12 -
-
Canterbury Park 01-Dec-17
1900m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm71 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.37, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
4L back, weaved home final 200m, close
-
1st
Ashkannd
(A Hyeronimus 56.5)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 55)
0.80L
3rd
Crosley Hotshot
(J Collett 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 01-Dec-17
1900m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm71 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.37, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
3
of 10 -
- Newcastle 19-Nov-17 1850m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.66, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Chilly Cha Cha
(J V Overmeire 55.5, Cd 54)
3rd
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 59)
0.45L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Nov-17 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.29, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Beijing Board
(J Penza 59.5)
2nd
On Angels Wings
(G Buckley 54)
1.29L
3rd
El Dorado Mine
(J Collett 56.5)
2.05L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 57.5)
2.84L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 28-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.73, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Save the Best
(R Hunt 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dashie de Luxe
(M Bell 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Royal Stamp
(W Costin 55.5)
2nd
El Dorado Mine
(J Collett 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fantastic Man
(J Parr 60.5)
1.10L
4th
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Nowra 03-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e cl1 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.22, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Prima Stella
(A Banks 56)
2nd
Sun And Heir
(J Ford 54)
5.50L
3rd
Fiscal Policy
(J Taylor 56)
6.00L
4th
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 60)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Sep-17 1500m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.59, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Mate Story
(K Latham 58)
2nd
Schubert
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Gauguin
(B Shinn 61.5)
1.80L
4th
Chief Kidder
(J Parr 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 02-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.74, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Chief Kidder
(G Buckley 55.5)
2nd
Daydream Explorer
(R Hunt 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.75L
3rd
Fabricator
(R Brewer 59)
2.26L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-17 1500m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn hcp $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Bordeaux Bandit
(J Penza 54.5)
2nd
Chief Kidder
(M Bell 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Lady Eleanor
(C Reith 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Goulburn 04-Aug-17 1300m HEAVY 10 R1 Mdn hcp $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.17, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Nicochet
(P Wells 59)
2nd
High Tranquility
(A Adkins 56.5)
0.06L
3rd
Our Dilemma
(C Reith 54.5)
0.11L
4th
Chief Kidder
(M Bell 56.5)
2.59L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Goulburn 24-Jul-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.00, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Luvaluva
(J Penza 54.5)
2nd
Bubbles de Beer
(A Layt 57)
4.02L
3rd
Lady Eleanor
(C Reith 54.5)
4.26L
7th
Chief Kidder
(R Hunt 59, Cd 57.5)
5.98L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Jul-17 806m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 49.
- 1st Rebel Miss (J Ford) 2nd Penultimate Star (K O'hara) 0.30L 3rd Colour Drops (T Berry) 1.60L 5th Chief Kidder (R Hunt) 1.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Jun-17 804m SOFT 7 R12 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 48.3
- 1st Explosive Missile (T Angland) 2nd Skaldak (D Panya) 0.50L 3rd Chief Kidder (R Hunt) 3.50L
- Spell 135d
-
8
of 14 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 11-Mar-17 1350m HEAVY 8 R6 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Istria
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
Obscura
(M Bell 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Fratellino
(A Bullock 58.5)
0.83L
8th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 59)
5.56L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 25-Feb-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cge mdn-sw $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Dortmund
(P King 58.5)
2nd
Shaheen
(B Mcdougall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.30L
3rd
Clevanicc
(A Gibbons 58.5)
8.60L
5th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 59)
11.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 16-Feb-17 1150m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.84, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
-
1st
Oakfield Rickie
(R King 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Riva Romance
(T Berry 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sleek
(B Avdulla 57.5)
1.00L
6th
Chief Kidder
(J Taylor 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 06-Feb-17 740m GOOD 4 R18 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 43.35
- 1st Riva Romance (J Collett) 2nd Sikhing Glory (J Ford) 1.50L 3rd Chief Kidder (J Taylor) 1.80L
Profile: | 11 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 91 starts, 5 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $218,070 |
Trainer: | Mark de Montfort |
Pedigree: | Gonski x Purple Code |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/10/2012 |
Owners: | S & Mrs P Carnovale |
Training History: | |
Feb 17 - Current | Mark de Montfort Warwick Farm, NSW |