Beehunter · Horse Profile
Beehunter Career Summary
Beehunter has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 25th Apr 2022 at Flemington, Beehunter scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 78 Handicap.
- Freshened 44d
-
10
of 10 -
- Flemington 30-Mar-24 1600m R3 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:35.91, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Arran Bay
(D Stackhouse 54)
2nd
Galeron
(D Lane 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
El Soleado
(C Williams 54)
1.20L
10th
Beehunter
(C Gaudray 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Yarra Glen 17-Mar-24 1968m GOOD 3 R7 Open Hcp $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:58.20, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Suizuro
(J Mott 60)
2nd
Toogoodfortoorak
(L J Meech 54)
0.10L
3rd
Claim The Crown
(W Costin 54)
0.30L
9th
Beehunter
(M Michel 54)
19.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Pakenham 29-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 4 R6 4YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $3,500 (of $175,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.90, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.01
-
1st
Bel Air
(D Lane 60)
2nd
Deekay
(C Williams 57)
0.50L
3rd
Writey O'Pal
(B M Dougall 57)
0.70L
9th
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 58)
4.50L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
9
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 27-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.29, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Piaggio
(C Gaudray 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Toronto Terrier
(J Mcneil 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Belle Savoir
(L Currie 55)
0.30L
9th
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 58)
13.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Flemington 20-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ BM 100 Hcp $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.99, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
-
1st
Bermadez
(J Mcneil 57.5)
2nd
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 53)
0.20L
3rd
Suparazi
(C Hefel 58, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Caulfield 26-Dec-23 1700m SOFT 5 R6 LR Open Hcp $3,500 (of $175,750) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:43.99, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Zennzella
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Mankayan
(D B Mcmonagle 60)
0.30L
3rd
Keats
(L J Meech 58)
0.50L
7th
Beehunter
(C Gaudray 54)
17.65L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Caulfield 16-Dec-23 1400m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.61, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
My Boy Birmingham
(T Bull 66.5, Cd 63.5)
2nd
Bel Air
(J Mott 61.5)
0.30L
3rd
Tasman Park
(C Gaudray 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.80L
8th
Beehunter
(W Pinn 64.5, Cd 62.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
13
of 16 -
- Flemington 07-Nov-23 1400m GOOD 3 R10 BM90 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.95, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Pascero
(J Allen 55.5)
2nd
Bermadez
(D Oliver 58)
0.80L
3rd
Chorlton Lane
(C Williams 54.5)
1.10L
13th
Beehunter
(J Kah 55.5)
5.85L
See full results
- Spell 129d
-
14
of 15 -
- Flemington 01-Jul-23 1600m SOFT 5 R8 LR Open Quality (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.60, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Riddle Me That
(J Mcneil 54)
2nd
Charterhouse
(B Shinn 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Frankie Pinot
(M Lloyd 56)
2.80L
14th
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Flemington 17-Jun-23 1620m GOOD 4 R7 BM 90 Hcp $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:37.90, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Unusual Culture
(C Hefel 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Brayden Star
(B Shinn 56, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 55.5, Cd 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 02-Jun-23 1600m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 70 Hcp $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.62, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
Beehunter
(E Pozman 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Zoutellus
(Z Spain 56)
1.00L
3rd
Mercian Hymn
(W Egan 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Flemington 20-May-23 1600m SOFT 5 R8 BM 100 Hcp $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Pinstriped
(B Allen 58.5)
2nd
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 55, Cd 54)
2.00L
3rd
Riddle Me That
(D W Stackhouse 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Flemington 13-May-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 100 Hcp $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.19, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
King Magnus
(T Stockdale 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Crosshaven
(L Lafferty 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Packing Waltham
(D W Stackhouse 55, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
7th
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 54, Cd 53.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Geelong 28-Apr-23 1325m SOFT 6 R8 BM 70 Hcp $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:19.70, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
-
1st
Ebony King
(R Houston 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Bigolino
(T Childs 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Ice Pick Nick
(L Overall 62, Cd 60)
2.60L
8th
Beehunter
(E Pozman 62.5, Cd 58.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Sandown Lakeside 15-Apr-23 1200m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $250,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.99, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.86
-
1st
D'Jumbuck
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Outlaws Revenge
(D Moor 57)
0.80L
3rd
Bill The Boxer
(D Holland 57)
1.60L
11th
Beehunter
(B Mertens 57)
5.70L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
5
of 14 -
- Pakenham 03-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 3 R9 BM 78 Hcp $3,900 (of $130,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Arran Bay
(Z Spain 58)
2nd
The Nephew
(D W Stackhouse 57)
0.30L
3rd
Falls
(J Richards 56.5)
0.50L
5th
Beehunter
(D Thornton 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ballarat 19-Nov-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R10 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:29.49, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Green Fly
(B Melham 57)
2nd
Detonator Jack
(J Allen 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Munhamek
(D Oliver 58.5)
1.70L
8th
Beehunter
(M Cartwright 56.5, Cd 55)
15.10L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Flemington 05-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R1 4YO+ BM 90 Hcp $4,500 (of $151,825) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:35.98, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
French Emperor
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Beltoro
(D Oliver 54)
0.30L
3rd
Worthily
(Z Spain 54)
0.50L
5th
Beehunter
(D Thornton 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Caulfield 12-Oct-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:27.38, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Ascension
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Eluding
(C Schofield 56)
0.50L
3rd
Munhamek
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.30L
8th
Beehunter
(L Nolen 57.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Sandown Hillside 25-Sep-22 1400m SOFT 5 R2 BM 78 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.77, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.69
-
1st
Pascero
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Field Of Roses
(C Williams 58)
0.20L
3rd
He's The Real Deel
(B Higgins 60)
0.40L
11th
Beehunter
(C Gaudray 61.5, Cd 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sandown Hillside 07-Sep-22 1000m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,100 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:56.44, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.70
-
1st
Asfoora
(M Aitken 56.5)
2nd
Galenus
(M Zahra 61)
3.80L
3rd
Nasraawy
(J Opperman 57, Cd 55)
4.30L
8th
Beehunter
(C Gaudray 61.5, Cd 58.5)
7.80L
See full results
- Spell 88d
-
5
of 11 -
- Sandown Hillside 11-Jun-22 1300m HEAVY 9 R8 2YO+ BM 84 Hcp $3,900 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:21.23, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.70
-
1st
Umgawa
(A Kelly 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Polanco
(T Stockdale 56.5, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Nerone
(C Hefel 54, Cd 52)
1.70L
5th
Beehunter
(C Gaudray 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Flemington 14-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 100 Hcp $3,900 (of $130,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:24.77, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.66
-
1st
Triple Missile
(C Newitt 53)
2nd
Mystery Shot
(W Price 53.5, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Biometric
(M J Dee 53.5)
1.00L
5th
Beehunter
(A Kelly 53, Cd 51)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Flemington 25-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.00, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Beehunter
(A Kelly 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Zac De Boss
(D Thornton 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sig Positano
(W Egan 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Caulfield 09-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 4 R9 BM 78 Hcp $11,700 (of $130,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:24.84, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Paperboy
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Old Flame
(B M Dougall 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Beehunter
(A Kelly 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Flemington 19-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM 80 Hcp $7,500 (of $151,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.34, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Don'Ttelltheboss
(M Cartwright 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Paperboy
(M J Dee 59)
0.50L
3rd
Finance Choice
(J Richards 53.5, Cd 51.5)
1.30L
4th
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 59.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 04-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.33, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Maritana
(C Hefel 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Evening Glory
(M Zahra 58)
0.80L
3rd
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sandown Hillside 23-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.65, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.18
-
1st
Eluding
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Ocean's Jen
(M Cartwright 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Think 'N' Fly
(D Oliver 60.5)
1.10L
4th
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 10 -
- Pakenham 20-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.80, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.58
-
1st
Beehunter
(J Mcneil 60.5)
2nd
Not Usual Star
(L Nolen 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Shotmaker
(C Newitt 59.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
- Sandown Hillside 03-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 00:57.62, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.74
-
1st
The Superintendent
(J Mott 57.5)
2nd
Our Free Spirit
(L Currie 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Universal Lady
(T Nugent 58, Cd 56.5)
1.20L
11th
Beehunter
(C Rawiller 64, Cd 61)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 212d
-
9
of 13 -
- Flemington 05-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:24.02, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Mr Tipla
(L Currie 59.5)
2nd
Left Hand Man
(W Price 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Petruchio
(B Allen 57.5)
0.50L
9th
Beehunter
(D Oliver 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Sandown Lakeside 23-May-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 78 Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.69, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Corner Pocket
(D Bates 58.5)
2nd
Beehunter
(D Oliver 58)
1.30L
3rd
Left Hand Man
(W Price 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
9
of 12 -
- Sandown Lakeside 03-Mar-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.48, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Fighting Harada
(D Yendall 56)
2nd
Imperial Lad
(T Nugent 57, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Platini
(D Lane 57)
1.80L
9th
Beehunter
(D Oliver 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
5
of 10 -
-
Flemington 12-Dec-20
1410m
GOOD 3
R7 BM84 $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
Awkward start, settled last, got warm late
-
1st
Mr Money Bags
(E Brown 56.5)
2nd
Viral
(D Lane 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bandersnatch
(W Price 60, Cd 57)
2.30L
5th
Beehunter
(D Oliver 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Dec-20
1410m
GOOD 3
R7 BM84 $3,750 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
11
of 15 -
-
Ballarat 21-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R10 BM84 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.78, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
Slow start, behind midfield, rail, well beaten
-
1st
Titan Blinders
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Kazio
(T Nugent 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
I Am Vinnie
(J Noonan 57.5)
2.50L
11th
Beehunter
(J Childs 56)
6.70L
See full results
-
Ballarat 21-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R10 BM84 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.78, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
2
of 13 -
-
Flemington 07-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 4UP BM90 $22,500 (of $126,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.17, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
Handy rail, gaps appeared, 2 horse war, missed
-
1st
Sun Power
(J Mcneil 56)
2nd
Beehunter
(J Childs 56)
0.20L
3rd
Right You Are
(D Oliver 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 4UP BM90 $22,500 (of $126,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.17, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
8
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 23-Oct-20
1500m
GOOD 3
R7 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.67, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
Back half, gone top straight, heart irreg
-
1st
Groundswell
(D Lane 59.5)
2nd
Titan Blinders
(C Williams 56)
1.80L
3rd
Thought Of That
(M Zahra 57)
3.30L
8th
Beehunter
(B Melham 56)
8.10L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 23-Oct-20
1500m
GOOD 3
R7 BM84 $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.67, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
4
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 10-Oct-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 LR WEEKEND HUSSLER $7,875 (of $175,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.05, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
Slow out last, nice finish from too far back
-
1st
Windstorm
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Phaistos
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Archedemus
(M Poy 58)
2.30L
4th
Beehunter
(C Newitt 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 10-Oct-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 LR WEEKEND HUSSLER $7,875 (of $175,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.05, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
8
of 14 -
-
Flemington 23-Sep-20
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 BM70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.38, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
Drifted back, found them to be to slick
-
1st
Yulong Storm
(M Lloyd 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Jawwaal
(T Nugent 59.5, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Reward With Return
(L Riordan 63, Cd 61)
2.00L
8th
Beehunter
(J Kah 60.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
Flemington 23-Sep-20
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 BM70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.38, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
- Spell 130d
-
2
of 13 -
-
Flemington 16-May-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 3Y HCP $19,440 (of $108,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
Pocketed turn-250m, around heels, should have won
-
1st
Debt'N'Deficit
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Beehunter
(D Oliver 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Regardsmaree
(R Bayliss 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 16-May-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 3Y HCP $19,440 (of $108,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
-
2
of 10 -
-
Flemington 25-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y HCP $19,440 (of $108,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.63, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
Slow to begin, held up 300m very unlucky 2nd
-
1st
Kuramae
(D Yendall 56)
2nd
Beehunter
(M Dee 56)
0.10L
3rd
Kooweerup
(J Mcneil 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y HCP $19,440 (of $108,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.63, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
7
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 18-Apr-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 VSIRES GUINEAS $9,000 (of $427,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.80, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
last, still there turn, surging late for longer
-
1st
Florent
(J Noonan 56)
2nd
Leale
(B Mertens 56)
0.40L
3rd
Affair To Remember
(D Oliver 56)
0.90L
7th
Beehunter
(J Kah 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Apr-20
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 VSIRES GUINEAS $9,000 (of $427,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.80, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
6
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 04-Apr-20
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 3Y HCP $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:41.77, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
Settled back, fair
-
1st
Lifeline Vision
(D Dunn 56)
2nd
Chuck A Luck
(J Mcneil 59)
0.80L
3rd
Vegas Knight
(C Williams 56.5)
1.10L
6th
Beehunter
(J Kah 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
Caulfield 04-Apr-20
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 3Y HCP $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:41.77, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
-
1
of 14 -
-
Sandown Hillside 18-Mar-20
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 BM70 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:23.17, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
last, still there 400m, let down, swept home
-
1st
Beehunter
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Killavally
(M Zahra 59)
0.30L
3rd
Orleans Rock
(B Melham 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 18-Mar-20
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 BM70 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:23.17, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
5
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
8L back, peeled widest 500m, made good ground home
-
1st
Overkill
(B Melham 59.5)
2nd
Lord Markel
(B Prebble 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sea Dragon
(L Nolen 59.5)
0.50L
5th
Beehunter
(J Kah 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 01-Nov-19
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y BM64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
Sat behind leader, ran home for nice 3rd
-
1st
Widespread
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Sunshine Supreme
(J Childs 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beehunter
(L Riordan 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 01-Nov-19
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y BM64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
1
of 9 -
-
Bendigo 09-Oct-19
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 MDN-SW $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.78, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
Box seat, front 350m, challenged, hung on
-
1st
Beehunter
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Banquo
(D Oliver 56)
0.10L
3rd
Laybuy
(M J Dee 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
Bendigo 09-Oct-19
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 MDN-SW $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.78, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
Profile: | 7 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 5 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $446,405 |
Trainer: | John Sadler |
Pedigree: | Toronado x Safe |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2016 |
Owners: | G R Ireland Mrs R Ireland T A Ireland Mrs S J Ireland Mrs J Sterling H B Sterling Mrs M L Oglethorpe P J Oglethorpe Miss C E Sterling & Miss J R Sterling |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | John Sadler Pakenham OC, VIC |