Munhamek · Horse Profile
Munhamek Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $2,201,977 in career earnings, Munhamek is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 16th Dec 2023 at Ascot, Munhamek was ridden by Damien Oliver and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $1509200.00 3yo+ Open Weight For Age, defeating Ripcord.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Munhamek throughout his career you'd have achieved a 6% return on investment.
-
4
of 8 -
- Caulfield 04-May-24 1600m R7 BM 100 Hcp $7,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.99, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dashing
(C Newitt 53)
2nd
Here To Shock
(C Gaudray 61, Cd 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
El Soleado
(P Moloney 58)
0.70L
4th
Munhamek
(T Bull 61.5, Cd 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
4
of 0 -
- Caulfield 04-May-24 m R7
-
4th
Munhamek
(T Bull)
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
12
of 16 -
- Rosehill Gardens 30-Mar-24 1500m GOOD 4 R9 G3 3YO+ Open Quality (of $251,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:28.44, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
-
1st
Another Wil
(J Kah 53)
2nd
Bandersnatch
(J Parr 57)
2.30L
3rd
Welwal
(J B M Donald 56)
3.10L
12th
Munhamek
(C Schofield 57.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Caulfield 16-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Open Weight For Age $100,000 (of $3,750,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:35.22, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Pride Of Jenni
(D Bates 57)
2nd
Mr Brightside
(C Williams 59)
2.00L
3rd
Cascadian
(B Melham 59)
3.00L
5th
Munhamek
(M Zahra 59)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Caulfield 24-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $15,000 (of $752,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:22.54, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Mr Brightside
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Pericles
(J Kah 59)
1.50L
3rd
Buffalo River
(C Gaudray 59)
2.80L
6th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Caulfield 10-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 3 R9 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $15,000 (of $752,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.27, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Mr Brightside
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Pride Of Jenni
(D Bates 57)
0.10L
3rd
Buffalo River
(C Gaudray 59)
0.30L
7th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 59)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 16 -
- Ascot 16-Dec-23 1400m GOOD 4 R9 G3 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $831,200 (of $1,509,200) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:22.75, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Munhamek
(D Oliver 59)
2nd
Ripcord
(C Johnston-porter 54)
0.50L
3rd
Comfort Me
(S M Gruddy 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Belmont 04-Dec-23 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3UP-TRL RTG72+ Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.90
- 1st Valour Road (C Parnham) 2nd Deep Speed (P Carbery) 3.00L 3rd Munhamek (D Oliver) 3.10L
-
10
of 16 -
- Caulfield 18-Nov-23 1400m GOOD 3 R8 G1 RUP CLARKE (of $1,003,250) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 01:22.51, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Magic Time
(M J Dee 53.5)
2nd
I Am Me
(B Shinn 56)
1.00L
3rd
Strait Acer
(M Zahra 55.5)
1.30L
10th
Munhamek
(L Currie 53.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Flemington 04-Nov-23 1400m GOOD 3 R9 G2 DAMIEN OLIVER $45,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:22.35, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.29
-
1st
Cause For Concern
(J Kah 53)
2nd
Bandersnatch
(J Childs 57)
0.30L
3rd
Munhamek
(B Shinn 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 LR Open Quality $3,750 (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.28, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
1st
Irish Songs
(L V Cassidy 54.5)
2nd
Cepheus
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
0.80L
3rd
Aureus Angel
(M Harley 55, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
8th
Munhamek
(R Maloney 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 10-Jun-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 LR 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $29,000 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:34.90, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Antino
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Munhamek
(M Zahra 59)
3.00L
3rd
Skyman
(N Rawiller 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Jun-23 1500m GOOD 4 R6 LR Open Quality $92,000 (of $160,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:29.86, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Munhamek
(B Egan 55)
2nd
Charmmebaby
(C Williams 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Brigantine
(J R Collett 54)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
7
of 12 -
- Bendigo 01-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 LR Open Hcp $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:34.85, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Here To Shock
(D W Stackhouse 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Laure Me In
(A Kelly 54)
1.30L
3rd
Prince Of Helena
(J Duffy 54)
1.40L
7th
Munhamek
(D Moor 54.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Moonee Valley 18-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Open Hcp $110,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:35.32, SP: 1.75 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Munhamek
(C Newitt 54)
2nd
Horrifying
(J Bowditch 56)
2.80L
3rd
Quality Time
(W Pike 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Flemington 04-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM 84 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.09, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Munhamek
(M Zahra 60)
2nd
Kettle Hill
(J Kah 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Sparkle
(B Shinn 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Flemington 18-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 3 R8 LR Open Hcp $15,750 (of $176,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.93, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
1st
Scallopini
(D Lane 60)
2nd
Biometric
(H Coffey 54)
0.80L
3rd
Munhamek
(C Newitt 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sandown Hillside 11-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 3 R9 BM 84 Hcp $23,400 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.68
-
1st
Here To Shock
(D Oliver 58.5)
2nd
Munhamek
(B Melham 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Savannah Cloud
(M Lloyd 63.5, Cd 61.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 21-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 100 Hcp $4,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.10, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Pounding
(J Kah 53)
2nd
Corner Pocket
(T Stockdale 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Ascension
(E Brown 54.5)
1.70L
5th
Munhamek
(J Mcneil 53)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Moonee Valley 31-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 84 Hcp $23,400 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:35.13, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Typhoon Harmony
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Munhamek
(B Melham 58)
0.40L
3rd
Beltoro
(T Nugent 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Flemington 17-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.15, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.66
-
1st
Invincible Caviar
(J Kah 54)
2nd
My Yankee Girl
(B Shinn 56)
0.10L
3rd
Dance To Dubai
(C Hefel 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
10th
Munhamek
(D Oliver 58.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ballarat 19-Nov-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R10 BM 84 Hcp $11,700 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:29.49, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Green Fly
(B Melham 57)
2nd
Detonator Jack
(J Allen 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Munhamek
(D Oliver 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Flemington 01-Nov-22 1400m SOFT 7 R8 BM 90 Hcp $20,250 (of $151,625) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.39, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
-
1st
Detonator Jack
(J Allen 54)
2nd
Munhamek
(B Shinn 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Caulfield 12-Oct-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 84 Hcp $11,700 (of $130,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:27.38, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.46
-
1st
Ascension
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Eluding
(C Schofield 56)
0.50L
3rd
Munhamek
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
1
of 13 -
- Caulfield 27-Aug-22 1400m SOFT 6 R3 BM 78 Hcp $44,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:25.75, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Munhamek
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
El Rocko
(J Mott 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Cardinal Gem
(J Childs 57)
0.80L
See full results
- Spell 216d
-
4
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 23-Jan-22 1400m GOOD R10 CL3 Hcp $94,200 (of $1,570,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.36, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.70
-
1st
Navas Two
(R Maia 58)
2nd
Seasons Bliss
(C Y Ho 54)
1.50L
3rd
Circuit Stellar
(J Moreira 60.5)
1.60L
4th
Munhamek
(L Hewitson 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Happy Valley 19-Jan-22 1650m GOOD R8 CL3 Hcp $54,950 (of $1,570,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.49, SP: 4.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 400m 00:23.49
-
1st
Gorytus
(C Y Ho 56.5)
2nd
Meaningful Star
(H Bentley 56)
2.00L
3rd
Amazing One Plus
(Z Purton 60.5)
2.10L
5th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 28-Dec-21 1200m GOOD R1 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.57, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.10
- 1st Astrologer (J Moreira 0) 2nd Lightning Bolt (A Badel 0) 0.10L 3rd Reliable Team (K C Leung 0) 1.60L 5th Munhamek (B Shinn 0) 3.50L
- Freshened 45d
-
11
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 05-Dec-21 1400m GOOD R10 CL3 Hcp (of $1,570,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.06, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.21
-
1st
Beauty Joy
(Z Purton 59.5)
2nd
The Irishman
(C Y Ho 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Pakistan Friend
(M Chadwick 51.5)
2.00L
11th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 59.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 17-Nov-21 1650m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp (of $1,570,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.43, SP: 8.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.44
-
1st
Fa Fa
(C Y Ho 58.5)
2nd
Exceptional Nice
(A Badel 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mercurial
(M F Poon 52.5, Cd 51.5)
0.80L
6th
Munhamek
(A A Chan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 24-Oct-21 1600m GOOD R6 CL3 Hcp $180,550 (of $1,570,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:33.50, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.24
-
1st
Xiang Yin
(J Moreira 53.5)
2nd
Maldives
(Z Purton 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Munhamek
(A A Chan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 10-Oct-21 1400m GOOD R10 CL3 Hcp (of $1,570,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:21.25, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.44
-
1st
Golden Link
(M Chadwick 56)
2nd
Super Winner
(A K Chan 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Horsesain Bolt
(J Chau 55, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
6th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 60.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 19-Sep-21 1400m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp $345,400 (of $1,570,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.86, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 400m 00:22.10
-
1st
Dragon Fortune
(J Moreira 53, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Munhamek
(B Shinn 60)
1.80L
3rd
Tempest Express
(A Badel 60)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 05-Sep-21 1400m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp $94,200 (of $1,570,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:21.61, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.42
-
1st
Star Performance
(K Teetan 53)
2nd
Lucky Fun
(Z Purton 59)
0.50L
3rd
Fearless Fire
(M L Yeung 52)
0.60L
4th
Munhamek
(J Moreira 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11
- Freshened 53d
-
3
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 14-Jul-21 1650m GOOD R8 CL2 Hcp $253,000 (of $2,200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.84, SP: 9.30 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.21
-
1st
Helene Wisdom Star
(N Callan 56)
2nd
Telecom Fighters
(T Piccone 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Munhamek
(D Leung 56)
0.20L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 04-Jul-21 1600m GOOD R10 CL3 Hcp $52,500 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.19, SP: 4.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.09
-
1st
Beauty Fit
(J Moreira 59)
2nd
C P Brave
(K Teetan 60)
0.50L
3rd
Soulmate
(J Wong 52.5, Cd 51)
2.50L
5th
Munhamek
(Z Purton 59)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 02-Jun-21 1650m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp $52,500 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:40.12, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.81
-
1st
Gallant Crown
(M F Poon 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Exceptional Nice
(A Badel 55)
0.20L
3rd
Total Power
(J Chau 55, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
5th
Munhamek
(B Shinn 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sha Tin 23-May-21 1400m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp $855,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.91, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.78
-
1st
Munhamek
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Horsesain Bolt
(Z Purton 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Xiang Yin
(A Hamelin 54, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 08-May-21 1400m GOOD R9 CL3 Hcp $330,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.38, SP: 9.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.62
-
1st
Super Ten
(A Badel 54.5)
2nd
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Meridian Genius
(M F Poon 53.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 25-Apr-21 1400m GOOD R1 CL4 Hcp $570,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.46, SP: 8.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.74
-
1st
Munhamek
(B Shinn 60.5)
2nd
Super Mission
(K C Leung 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Big Two
(H Bentley 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sha Tin 11-Apr-21 1200m GOOD R8 CL3 Hcp (of $1,500,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.59, SP: 38.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.95
-
1st
Courier Wonder
(J Moreira 60.5)
2nd
Trillion Win
(J Chau 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Spend
(K Teetan 60.5)
2.00L
9th
Munhamek
(K Yeung 52)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 28-Mar-21 1400m GOOD R5 CL3 Hcp (of $1,500,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:21.31, SP: 5.10 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.44
-
1st
Golden Link
(M Chadwick 52.5)
2nd
Uncle Steve
(K Teetan 60)
0.80L
3rd
Beauty Fit
(J Moreira 57.5)
1.10L
6th
Munhamek
(V Ho 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8
- Freshened 53d
-
11
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 03-Feb-21 1200m GOOD R8 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,500,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.34, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.65
-
1st
Triple Triple
(M F Poon 51.5)
2nd
Solar Gale
(J Chau 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Aurora Pegasus
(J Moreira 54)
3.30L
11th
Munhamek
(A Lai 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 06-Jan-21 1200m GOOD R8 Cls 3 Hcp $172,500 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.82, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.38
-
1st
Ka Ying Master
(Z Purton 57.5)
2nd
Alcari
(K C Leung 56)
0.50L
3rd
Munhamek
(A Badel 54)
0.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
7
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 09-Dec-20 1650m GOOD R7 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,800,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.21, SP: 6.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.84
-
1st
Gift Of Lifeline
(Z Purton 54.5)
2nd
Smiling City
(J Moreira 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Helene Wisdom Star
(K Teetan 56)
1.60L
7th
Munhamek
(V Ho 53.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 22-Nov-20 1400m GOOD R4 Cls 4 Hcp $570,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.53, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:24.20
-
1st
Munhamek
(J Chau 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Speed Fay Fay
(C Schofield 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Triple Triple
(Z Purton 60.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 01-Nov-20 1400m GOOD R6 Cls 4 Hcp $220,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:21.45, SP: 6.70 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.64
-
1st
Authentic Champ
(C Y Ho 54)
2nd
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Natural Winner
(A Badel 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 20-Oct-20 1200m GOOD R3 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.76, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.70
- 1st Super Ten (K Teetan 0) 2nd Pleasant Guy (K C Leung 0) 3.80L 3rd Star Of Wuyi (C Y Ho 0) 5.10L 7th Munhamek (M Chadwick 0) 6.00L
-
6
of 11 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 06-Oct-20 1000m GOOD R1 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.12, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.30
- 1st Honest Way (M L Yeung 0) 2nd Beauty Kobe (Z Purton 0) 0.50L 3rd Perfect Match (A Badel 0) 2.50L 6th Munhamek (M Chadwick 0) 6.50L
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 05-Jul-20 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 Cls 3 Hcp $166,750 (of $1,450,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:08.98, SP: 29.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.28
-
1st
Sunny Boy
(Z Purton 59.5)
2nd
Elite Patch
(J Moreira 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 51.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 14-Jun-20 1200m SYNTHETIC R10 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,450,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:08.00, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.26
-
1st
Mega Heart
(J Chau 55.5)
2nd
Good For You
(H T Mo 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
California Concord
(K Teetan 59)
2.60L
9th
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 53)
5.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 27-May-20 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,450,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:08.61, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 400m 00:24.20
-
1st
California Concord
(K Teetan 57)
2nd
Zero Hedge
(V Borges 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Prance Dragon
(K C Leung 55.5)
1.30L
9th
Munhamek
(B So 54.5, Cd 53.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 13-May-20 1200m GOOD R7 Cls 3 Hcp $50,750 (of $1,450,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.93, SP: 7.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.04
-
1st
Victoriam
(Z Purton 60.5)
2nd
Grade One
(V Borges 54)
1.80L
3rd
California Concord
(N Callan 56)
2.00L
5th
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 26-Apr-20 1600m GOOD R4 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,450,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.42, SP: 6.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 400m 00:23.17
-
1st
Lakeshore Eagle
(K Teetan 59)
2nd
Cheerful Leader
(J Moreira 52)
0.50L
3rd
Ever Laugh
(C Y Ho 53)
0.60L
8th
Munhamek
(M Poon 55, Cd 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 05-Apr-20 1400m GOOD R10 Cls 3 Hcp $50,750 (of $1,450,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.74, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.44
-
1st
Everyone's Joy
(C Schofield 54.5)
2nd
Farhh Above
(J Moreira 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Such A Happiness
(K Teetan 52)
0.80L
5th
Munhamek
(M Poon 56, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 22-Mar-20 1200m GOOD R5 Cls 3 Hcp $50,750 (of $1,450,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:09.21, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.55
-
1st
Ping Hai Bravo
(J Moreira 52)
2nd
Happy Time
(M Chadwick 51.5)
1.50L
3rd
Glenealy Generals
(G V Niekerk 53)
1.60L
5th
Munhamek
(M Poon 56, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Happy Valley 07-Mar-20 1200m GOOD R4 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.68, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.70
- 1st Young Legend (G V Niekerk 0) 2nd Evan Almighty (J Moreira 0) 0.30L 3rd Munhamek (M Poon 0) 2.30L
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 16-Feb-20 1200m GOOD R9 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,450,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.77, SP: 27.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.94
-
1st
Wellington
(A Badel 52.5)
2nd
Ballistic King
(C Schofield 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Be Ready
(Z Purton 57)
1.30L
6th
Munhamek
(J Spencer 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 27-Jan-20 1400m GOOD R9 Cls 3 Hcp (of $1,450,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.09, SP: 123.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:22.75
-
1st
Assimilate
(Z Purton 56)
2nd
Seattle Choice
(K Teetan 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Looking Good
(A K Chan 48.5)
0.40L
7th
Munhamek
(M Chadwick 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Happy Valley 18-Jan-20 1200m GOOD R3 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.72, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.90
- 1st Californiadeepshot (K Teetan 0) 2nd Munhamek (B So 0) 2.00L 3rd Diamond Pegasus (J Moreira 0) 3.30L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 07-Jan-20 1000m GOOD R1 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.34, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.00
- 1st Stronger (G V Niekerk 0) 2nd Transcendent (K Teetan 0) 0.30L 3rd Fast Most Furious (Z Purton 0) 2.80L 7th Munhamek (M Poon 0) 6.00L
-
12
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 24-Dec-19 1200m GOOD R2 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:11.28, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.10
- 1st Ever Strong (C Y Ho 0) 2nd Super Fast (Z Purton 0) 0.10L 3rd Compassion Spirit (M L Yeung 0) 0.20L 12th Munhamek (M Poon 0) 9.50L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 10-Dec-19 1000m GOOD R1 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.97, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.20
- 1st Lobo's Legend (S D Sousa 0) 2nd Hezthewonforus (J Moreira 0) 1.00L 3rd All In Mind (K Teetan 0) 1.50L 8th Munhamek (M Poon 0) 8.80L
- Spell 247d
-
2
of 14 -
- Haydock 25-May-19 1644m GOOD R1 CL2Hcp Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.77, SP: 10.00
- 1st Beatboxer (R Havlin 56) 2nd Munhamek (D M Fentiman 51) 0.30L 3rd Victory Command (C Beasley 54.5) 2.30L
-
1
of 6 -
-
Thirsk 29-Apr-19
1607m
GOOD
R1 CL5NvNHF Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.25, SP: 5.50
Prominent, keen, ridden to lead over 1f out, kept on well
- 1st Munhamek (A Mullen 59.5) 2nd Hamish ( 57) 1.00L 3rd Noble Prospector ( 57) 3.00L
-
Thirsk 29-Apr-19
1607m
GOOD
R1 CL5NvNHF Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.25, SP: 5.50
-
2
of 13 -
-
Newcastle 11-Apr-19
1420m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL5Nv Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:28.12, SP: 6.00
Mid-division, headway over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, stayed on, always just held
- 1st Conaglen ( 57) 2nd Munhamek (S Levey 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Scots Sonnet ( 63.5) 4.00L
-
Newcastle 11-Apr-19
1420m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL5Nv Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:28.12, SP: 6.00
-
1
of 12 -
-
Kempton Park 13-Mar-19
1408m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL5Nv (of $10,659) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:26.85, SP: 15.00
Held up mid-division, ridden and headway over 1f out, led inside final furlong, kept on well
- 1st Munhamek (S Levey 57) 2nd Scorched Breath ( 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Canford Dancer ( 56) 1.30L
-
Kempton Park 13-Mar-19
1408m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL5Nv (of $10,659) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:26.85, SP: 15.00
Profile: | 8 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 58 starts, 10 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $2,201,977 |
Trainer: | Nick Ryan |
Pedigree: | Dark Angel x Cadenza |
Country: | United Kingdom |
Foaled: | 11/03/2016 |
Owners: | C A Hutchison J S L Tan & Mrs A H Fownes |
Training History: | |
Aug 22 - Current | Nick Ryan Flemington, VIC |
Mar 21 - Aug 22 | Caspar Fownes , |
Jan 20 - Mar 21 | D J Hall , |
Mar 19 - Jan 20 | I Furtado Newark, |