Battle Time · Horse Profile
Battle Time · Career Stats
Earnings $933k
Avg Odds 12.75
66 8-8-8
Career
10 2-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
36%
Places
55%
ROI
1200M - 1600M
Win Range
11 1-1-2
1st Up
10 1-0-1
2nd Up
65 8-8-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
14 1-2-2
Good
35 3-3-5
Soft
16 4-3-1
Heavy
Battle Time Career Summary
Battle Time is a 11yo grey gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by T & M Carter, who is based at . He is sired by the stallion Battle Paint out of the dam Lady Of Oakview.
Given that he has won at Group Two level and has amassed $933,165 in career earnings, Battle Time is regarded as a very talented racehorse.
On 9th Nov 2016 at Riccarton Park, Battle Time was ridden by Sam Spratt and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $230000.00 12th Coupland's Bakeries Mile, defeating Ringo.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Battle Time throughout his career you'd have achieved a 55% return on investment.
Given that he has won at Group Two level and has amassed $933,165 in career earnings, Battle Time is regarded as a very talented racehorse.
On 9th Nov 2016 at Riccarton Park, Battle Time was ridden by Sam Spratt and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $230000.00 12th Coupland's Bakeries Mile, defeating Ringo.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Battle Time throughout his career you'd have achieved a 55% return on investment.
- Spell 919d
-
7
of 7 -
- Tauranga 13-Nov-21 1600m R7 G2 $482,420 Barrier 5
-
1st
Justaskme
(S O'malley 59)
2nd
Hypnos
(R Elliot 59)
3rd
Vernanme
(T Yanagida 59)
7th
Battle Time
(K R Hercock 59, Cd 0)
23.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Tauranga 30-Oct-21 1600m HEAVY R7 LR Open $900 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:41.570, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.82
-
1st
Frontman
(M Cameron 53)
2nd
Crystallize
(B E Grylls 57)
0.80L
3rd
Spring Delight
(T Yanagida 53.5)
3.30L
6th
Battle Time
(J Fawcett 53)
12.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Te Rapa 25-Oct-21 1500m SOFT R3 Open $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:30.120, SP: 11.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
1st
Les Crayeres
(D S Johnson 54.5)
2nd
Hezthewonforus
(A C Goindasamy 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tightlign
(C J Grylls 56.5)
2.80L
7th
Battle Time
(J Kamaruddin 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Te Rapa 01-Oct-21 1600m SOFT R8 Open $23,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:39.430, SP: 47.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.55
-
1st
Battle Time
(L Satherley 54)
2nd
Crystallize
(B D Rogerson 55)
0.40L
3rd
Cheval Prometteur
(S C Spratt 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Te Aroha 19-Sep-21 1600m SOFT R8 Open $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.310, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th
-
1st
Le Sablier
(E H Nicholas 52.5)
2nd
Mont Ventoux
(M J M Nab 57)
0.20L
3rd
Teen Titan
(N S Parmar 50)
0.50L
8th
Battle Time
(J Kamaruddin 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Te Aroha 05-Sep-21 1600m SOFT R6 Open $600 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.740, SP: 17.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
No Loitering
(E A M Call 53)
2nd
Robusto
(E H Nicholas 54)
0.80L
3rd
Sweet Clementine
(S T Collett 55)
1.20L
8th
Battle Time
(S Spratt 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Te Rapa 14-Aug-21 1600m HEAVY R6 Open $1,625 (of $32,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:41.720, SP: 15.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.55
-
1st
Cheval Prometteur
(S C Spratt 54)
2nd
Crystallize
(A Lawson-carroll 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Mauna Kea
(D G Bradley 54)
3.80L
4th
Battle Time
(J Kamaruddin 51)
4.80L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 24-Jul-21 1400m HEAVY R5 LR Open Hcp $453,445 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:29.820, SP: 14.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Justaskme
(S Weatherley 55)
2nd
London Express
(R H Schofer 57)
2.00L
3rd
Rosewood
(C Jones 53)
2.40L
12th
Battle Time
(C Grylls 54.5)
19.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Te Rapa 10-Jul-21 1600m HEAVY R2 Open $17,556 (of $32,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:40.440, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.58
-
1st
Battle Time
(E M Leighton 53)
2nd
Cheval Prometteur
(S C Spratt 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cherry Lane
(T L Newman 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Tauranga 26-Jun-21 1600m HEAVY R2 Open $487 (of $32,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:42.100, SP: 16.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.88
- 1st Quiz Kid (E H Nicholas 58) 2nd No Loitering (T S Abel 51.5) 1.30L 3rd Sidebar (L J Allpress 55) 3.60L 5th Battle Time (E M Leighton 58) 4.10L
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 13 -
- Te Rapa 22-May-21 1400m SOFT R8 Open $487 (of $32,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.030, SP: 38.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
- 1st Run To Perfection (M J M Nab 54.5) 2nd New York Jazz (C Jones 54.5) 5.00L 3rd Equinox (S R Weatherley 55) 7.00L 11th Battle Time (E M Leighton 56) 15.70L
- Spell 147d
-
7
of 8 -
- Ellerslie 26-Dec-20 1400m SOFT R1 Open $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.730, SP: 21.30 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
- 1st Raposa Rapida (D S Johnson 54) 2nd Star Of Bombay (C J Grylls 54) 0.50L 3rd Our Alley Cat (S T Collett 54) 1.30L 7th Battle Time (M Kareem 52) 4.50L
-
8
of 9 -
- Ellerslie 10-Dec-20 1400m SOFT R4 Open $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.620, SP: 21.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.35
- 1st Super Strike (A J Calder 54) 2nd Monaco (T L Newman 58) 0.50L 3rd Braavos (J J Fawcett 54) 1.80L 8th Battle Time (V Colgan 59.5) 9.00L
-
4
of 8 -
- Ellerslie 28-Nov-20 1400m SOFT R1 Open $1,500 (of $37,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.160, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
- 1st Star Of Bombay (C J Grylls 54) 2nd Money Trail (M Cameron 54) 1.30L 3rd Monaco (T L Newman 55.5) 2.10L 4th Battle Time (V Colgan 58) 3.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- Tauranga 14-Nov-20 1400m SOFT R8 Open $1,300 (of $32,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.620, SP: 9.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
- 1st Monaco (T L Newman 57) 2nd London Express (S O'malley 59) 0.10L 3rd Money Trail (M Hashizume 55) 1.60L 4th Battle Time (C Burdan 60) 4.60L
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 11 -
- Ellerslie 12-Sep-20 1400m SOFT R7 RST95 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:26.790, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
- 1st Two Illicit (L G Innes 59) 2nd Nasha Riva (C J Grylls 54) 1.30L 3rd Bransome (T Yanagida 53.5) 1.60L 8th Battle Time (C Burdan 56) 3.90L
-
2
of 9 -
- Tauranga 29-Aug-20 1300m HEAVY R5 RST90 $4,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.270, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.12
- 1st Sweet Clementine (A J Calder 54) 2nd Battle Time (C Burdan 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Speechmaker (J J Fawcett 53) 2.00L
-
5
of 13 -
- Te Rapa 08-Aug-20 1400m HEAVY R8 RST87 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.960, SP: 19.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.54
- 1st Ladylax (M Cameron 54) 2nd Cheval Prometteur (S C Spratt 54) 1.80L 3rd Money Trail (M Hashizume 55) 4.10L 5th Battle Time (C Burdan 60) 9.60L
-
3
of 12 -
- Matamata 01-Aug-20 1400m SOFT R5 RS101 $2,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.740, SP: 15.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
- 1st Crystallize (M Hashizume 51) 2nd Lady Shabeel (C Jones 51) 0.10L 3rd Battle Time (C Burdan 53) 3.40L
-
8
of 14 -
- Te Rapa 18-Jul-20 1200m SOFT R9 RST89 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.290, SP: 18.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.14
- 1st Ihu (C Jones 51) 2nd Tellyawhat (A C Goindasamy 53) 0.20L 3rd Boundtobehonored (C J Grylls 55) 1.70L 8th Battle Time (C Burdan 61) 5.40L
-
3
of 12 -
- Pukekohe Park 20-Jun-20 1100m HEAVY R4 RST89 $1,050 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.750, SP: 9.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
- 1st Crystallize (M Hashizume 54.5) 2nd Lupelani (C Jones 54) 2.30L 3rd Battle Time (C Burdan 60) 5.60L
- Spell 217d
-
1
of 6 -
- Tauranga 16-Nov-19 1400m SOFT R4 Open $21,875 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.670, SP: 4.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Battle Time (C Burdan 52) 2nd Ronchi (V A Colgan 56) 0.20L 3rd Pasabahce (T D Thornton 54) 1.70L
-
4
of 10 -
- Ellerslie 26-Oct-19 1400m SOFT R6 Open $1,800 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.300, SP: 13.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
- 1st Tiptronic (D A Mansour 58) 2nd Supera (M T Coleman 60) 0.10L 3rd Ronchi (C J Grylls 55.5) 2.40L 4th Battle Time (C Burdan 51.5) 2.50L
-
6
of 13 -
- Matamata 12-Oct-19 1600m HEAVY R6 LR Open (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.670, SP: 14.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.06
- 1st Polly Grey (S R Weatherley 53) 2nd Paisley Park (T D Thornton 53) 2.80L 3rd Lady Shabeel (D A Mansour 53) 5.80L 6th Battle Time (S Spratt 55.5) 7.60L
-
2
of 6 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 28-Sep-19 1400m HEAVY R5 Open $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:28.190, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Polly Grey (C W Johnson 54) 2nd Battle Time (C Burdan 53.5) 0.10L 3rd Platinum Volos (K Asano 52) 0.90L
-
9
of 12 -
- Pukekohe Park 22-Sep-19 1600m SOFT R7 LR Open (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.030, SP: 12.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.93
- 1st Vernanme (D S Johnson 56) 2nd Concert Hall (M Cameron 57) 0.30L 3rd Fiscal Fantasy (L G Innes 55.5) 0.50L 9th Battle Time (S Spratt 58.5) 6.10L
-
3
of 12 -
- Hastings 31-Aug-19 1600m SOFT R7 Open $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.900, SP: 11.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Cutadeel (M T Coleman 53) 2nd Sultan Of Swing (M Cameron 57.5) 0.40L 3rd Battle Time (D Mansour 53) 1.70L
-
2
of 5 -
- Pukekohe Park 10-Aug-19 1400m HEAVY R5 Open $7,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.410, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.79
- 1st Blue Breeze (E M Leighton 54.5) 2nd Battle Time (S Spratt 56) 1.50L 3rd Hello M'lady (A F Jones 54) 2.00L
-
3
of 7
-
10
of 13 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 20-Jul-19 1400m HEAVY R6 LR Open (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:32.610, SP: 14.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
- 1st Helena Baby (D A Mansour 53) 2nd Rosewood (L J Allpress 58.5) 5.80L 3rd Herengawe (C W Johnson 54.5) 7.10L 10th Battle Time (R Myers 55.5) 20.30L
-
1
of 10 -
- Tauranga 22-Jun-19 1200m HEAVY R4 BM82 $18,750 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:16.720, SP: 24.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.26
- 1st Battle Time (C Burdan 56) 2nd Star Treasure (S C Spratt 56) 1.50L 3rd Resurrect (E A M Call 54) 4.80L
-
10
of 11 -
- Ellerslie 25-May-19 1200m SOFT R6 Open (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.110, SP: 30.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
- 1st Midnight Runner (O P Bosson 58) 2nd Short Fuse (D J Danis 52) 0.20L 3rd Power O'hata (M Cameron 54) 2.50L 10th Battle Time (A Goindasamy 56) 7.10L
- Spell 210d
-
6
of 11 -
- Ellerslie 27-Oct-18 1400m GOOD R7 Open $300 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.680, SP: 35.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
- 1st Yearn (S M M Kay 54) 2nd Calligraphy (T Yanagida 52.5) 0.20L 3rd All Roads (C Dell 56.5) 1.00L 6th Battle Time (R Elliot 53) 2.30L
- Spell 203d
-
7
of 9 -
- Te Aroha 07-Apr-18 1400m SOFT R7 Open (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.440, SP: 15.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
- 1st Sultan Of Swing (S R Weatherley 54.5) 2nd Ronchi (S C Spratt 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Romancer (C E Lammas 53.5) 2.60L 7th Battle Time (L Satherley 53) 5.70L
-
7
of 7 -
- Arawa Park 17-Mar-18 1400m SOFT R6 Open (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.580, SP: 8.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
- 1st Seventh Up (G L Cooksley 59) 2nd Cote D'or (C E Lammas 55.5) 0.80L 3rd Sultan Of Swing (M D Hills 55) 0.90L 7th Battle Time (L Satherley 54.5) 4.60L
- Freshened 50d
-
6
of 9 -
- Pukekohe Park 26-Jan-18 1600m GOOD R7 Open (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:33.700, SP: 16.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Brighton (S T Collett 55) 2nd The Justice League (S C Spratt 59.5) 3.30L 3rd Nicoletta (M T Coleman 54) 3.50L 6th Battle Time (J Riddell 60) 8.00L
-
7
of 7 -
- Tauranga 19-Jan-18 1400m SOFT R5 Open (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.260, SP: 7.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
- 1st Nailed It (M Cameron 54) 2nd Stylish Attack (A B Collett 54) 0.10L 3rd Calligraphy (S C Spratt 54) 0.90L 7th Battle Time (V Colgan 56.5) 1.50L
-
9
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-18 1600m SOFT R8 G2 Open $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.750, SP: 16.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st I Am Coldplay (J Parkes 55) 2nd Ronchi (G L Cooksley 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Sir Charles Road (M J M Nab 52.5) 0.20L 9th Battle Time (M D Plessis 55.5) 4.40L
-
8
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 16-Dec-17 1400m GOOD R8 G3 Open (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:21.510, SP: 25.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Royal Success (C E Lammas 54) 2nd Chambord (C W Johnson 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Ronchi (G L Cooksley 58.5) 0.40L 8th Battle Time (M D Plessis 57) 4.30L
- Spell 196d
-
1
of 5 -
- Ellerslie 03-Jun-17 1400m HEAVY R2 Open $24,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.900, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Battle Time (V Colgan 55) 2nd Brilliant Shine (M R D Plessis 56) 0.50L 3rd Fire Jet (D S Johnson 54) 0.90L
-
3
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 20-May-17 1400m SOFT R4 Open $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.410, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
- 1st Galaxy Miss (D S Johnson 54) 2nd Seventh Up (G L Cooksley 60) 0.20L 3rd Battle Time (V Colgan 55) 2.00L
-
16
of 18 -
- Ellerslie 22-Apr-17 1600m SOFT R9 G2 Open (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.040, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Seventh Up (G L Cooksley 55) 2nd Hiflyer (J Parkes 55) 0.40L 3rd Let Me Roar (M Cameron 53) 0.50L 16th Battle Time (M Hills 57) 5.90L
-
4
of 7 -
- Te Rapa 08-Apr-17 1200m SOFT R5 BM85 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.010, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Lewis Caroll (O P Bosson 58) 2nd Dancing Flames (M Cameron 55) 0.20L 3rd Galaxy Miss (C J Grylls 54) 0.70L 4th Battle Time (Z N Azman 59) 0.80L
- Spell 97d
-
12
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-17 1600m GOOD R7 G2 Open (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.010, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Ruud Not Too (D S Johnson 52.5) 2nd All Roads (R J Myers 54) 0.50L 3rd Girl Of My Dreams (O P Bosson 58.5) 1.50L 12th Battle Time (S Spratt 57.5) 6.30L
-
11
of 14 -
- Trentham 03-Dec-16 1600m SOFT R9 G1 Open (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:35.870, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Aide Memoire (R J Hannam 57) 2nd Authentic Paddy (J K Riddell 59) 1.30L 3rd Ringo (H S Tinsley 59) 1.70L 11th Battle Time (S Spratt 59) 4.80L
-
1
of 15 -
- Riccarton Park 09-Nov-16 1600m GOOD R9 G2 Open $137,500 (of $230,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.930, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Battle Time (S Spratt 52) 2nd Ringo (H S Tinsley 59) 1.30L 3rd Nashville (R J Myers 54) 3.30L
-
2
of 14 -
- Ellerslie 22-Oct-16 1600m SOFT R4 BM85 $4,875 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:36.870, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Chenille (D S Johnson 58.5) 2nd Battle Time (V Colgan 56.5) 0.30L 3rd Promise To Reign (L G Innes 55.5) 0.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Arawa Park 15-Oct-16 1400m HEAVY R3 BM85 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:32.150, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th
- 1st Thee Auld Floozie (K H Marzuki 55) 2nd Seventh Up (G L Cooksley 57) 0.20L 3rd He's Cavalier (S R Weatherley 51.5) 1.50L 4th Battle Time (V Colgan 56) 2.50L
-
15
of 16 -
- Hastings 01-Oct-16 2040m SOFT R8 G1 Open (of $250,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:09.750, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Willie Cazals (C J Grylls 59) 2nd Humidor (M R D Plessis 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Hasselhoof (M Cameron 59) 1.00L 15th Battle Time (V Colgan 57.5) 17.30L
-
4
of 13 -
- Hastings 17-Sep-16 1600m SOFT R8 G1 Open $10,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.520, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Kawi (L G Innes 59) 2nd Mime (M T Coleman 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Rasa Lila (J R Collett 57) 0.30L 4th Battle Time (V Colgan 58.5) 1.80L
-
6
of 16 -
- Hastings 27-Aug-16 1400m SOFT R7 G1 Open (of $200,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:24.870, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Kawi (L G Innes 59) 2nd El Pescado (C E Lammas 59) 1.30L 3rd Farm Boy (H S Tinsley 59) 1.50L 6th Battle Time (C Grylls 58.5) 2.80L
- Spell 63d
-
1
of 10 -
- Tauranga 25-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY R3 Open $12,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:32.240, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Battle Time (V Colgan 57.5) 2nd Acrylic (S T Collett 57.5) 4.50L 3rd Stradivarius (T D Thornton 57.5) 6.80L
-
5
of 14 -
- Te Rapa 11-Jun-16 1200m SOFT R8 BM75 $565 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.210, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st It's Bianca (T D Thornton 56.5) 2nd Galaxy Miss (L J Allpress 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Chadsdale (C E Lammas 56) 1.40L 5th Battle Time (Z N Azman 56.5) 3.90L
-
2
of 6 -
- Ellerslie 04-Jun-16 1200m SOFT R3 Open $3,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.060, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Fire Jet (D Prastiyou 57.5) 2nd Battle Time (L Satherley 57.5) 0.30L 3rd River Cruise (L C Tiley 57.5) 0.70L
- Freshened 35d
-
12
of 14 -
- Te Rapa 30-Apr-16 1200m GOOD R5 G3 Open (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:08.680, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Xtravagant (M Cameron 56.5) 2nd First Serve (S L Wynne 54.5) 2.80L 3rd Volks Lightning (M T Coleman 54.5) 3.00L 12th Battle Time (S Spratt 56.5) 8.00L
-
1
of 6 -
- Tauranga 16-Apr-16 1200m SOFT R2 Open $12,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.430, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Battle Time (V Colgan 56) 2nd Windborne (C J Grylls 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Sydney's Shot (S T Collett 57.5) 0.70L
- Spell 161d
-
2
of 14 -
- Riccarton Park 07-Nov-15 1600m GOOD R7 G1 Open $76,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.590, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 9th
- 1st Xtravagant (M Cameron 56.5) 2nd Battle Time (V Colgan 56.5) 8.50L 3rd Serena Miss (L G Innes 54.5) 9.50L
-
10
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 26-Oct-15 1400m GOOD R7 G2 Open (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:21.160, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
- 1st Serena Miss (L G Innes 54.5) 2nd Amarula (S M M Kay 56.5) 0.50L 3rd Stradivarius (C J Grylls 56.5) 0.70L 10th Battle Time (V Colgan 56.5) 4.50L
-
3
of 15 -
- Hastings 03-Oct-15 1400m GOOD R6 G2 Open $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.010, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th
- 1st Amarula (S M M Kay 56.5) 2nd Scrutinize (M Cameron 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Battle Time (V Colgan 56.5) 1.70L
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 13 -
- Hastings 29-Aug-15 1200m SOFT R3 Open $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.430, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Serious Satire (D S Johnson 54) 2nd Battle Time (V Colgan 56) 0.10L 3rd Stradivarius (S C Spratt 57.5) 0.30L
- Spell 154d
-
7
of 13 -
- Awapuni 28-Mar-15 1400m GOOD R7 G1 Open $3,000 (of $225,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.740, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 5th
- 1st Marky Mark (L G Innes 56.5) 2nd Rocanto (M R D Plessis 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Reminisce (R Hutchings 54.5) 1.20L 7th Battle Time (R Myers 56.5) 2.60L
-
2
of 9 -
- Ellerslie 07-Mar-15 1200m GOOD R6 G1 Open $39,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.660, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 1st
- 1st Dal Cielo (O P Bosson 56.5) 2nd Battle Time (S Spratt 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Rocanto (M R D Plessis 56.5) 2.10L
-
3
of 6 -
- Matamata 21-Feb-15 1200m SOFT R4 LR Open $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.280, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Rocanto (M R D Plessis 56.5) 2nd Selfie (L G Innes 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Battle Time (S Spratt 56.5) 0.40L
- Freshened 51d
-
4
of 9 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-15 1200m GOOD R3 G3 Open $3,150 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.790, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
- 1st Marky Mark (L G Innes 56.5) 2nd Maritimo (D S Johnson 54.5) 0.80L 3rd Jade Fortune (J K Riddell 56.5) 1.80L 4th Battle Time (S Spratt 56.5) 3.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Te Rapa 13-Dec-14 1100m GOOD R1 Open $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.990, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Rocanto (D S Johnson 56) 2nd Lai Heng Heng (R Hutchings 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Vegas Fling (M R D Plessis 54) 3.30L 4th Battle Time (M Cameron 56) 4.60L
-
3
of 7 -
- Te Rapa 23-Nov-14 1000m GOOD R1 Mdn $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.940, SP: 0 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 6th
- 1st Billy Mojo (D S Johnson 57.5) 2nd Lustrous (M Cameron 55.5) 2.80L 3rd Battle Time (K L M Chui 57.5) 2.90L
Profile: | 11 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 66 starts, 8 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $933,165 |
Trainer: | T & M Carter |
Pedigree: | Battle Paint x Lady Of Oakview |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 01/10/2012 |
Owners: | A D Hayward |
Training History: | |
Apr 16 - Current | T & M Carter , |
Nov 14 - Apr 16 | Tim J Carter , |