Arcadia Power · Horse Profile
Arcadia Power · Career Stats
Earnings $29.2k
Avg Odds 6
25 1-2-2
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
11 1-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
20%
Places
-76%
ROI
1300M - 1300M
Win Range
5 0-1-1
1st Up
4 0-0-0
2nd Up
25 1-2-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
14 1-1-0
Good
7 0-0-1
Soft
4 0-1-1
Heavy
Arcadia Power Career Summary
Arcadia Power is a 6yo bay/brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Chris Davis, who is based at Wangaratta 1. He is sired by the stallion Pride Of Dubai out of the dam Antique.
Arcadia Power has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 30th Mar 2024 at Tocumwal, Arcadia Power scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Maiden Set Weight.
Arcadia Power has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 30th Mar 2024 at Tocumwal, Arcadia Power scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Maiden Set Weight.
-
11
of 11 -
- Kyneton 27-Apr-24 1881m GOOD 3 R9 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:58.45, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Vanbrugh Castle
(J Keating 59)
2nd
Yabadabadoo
(B Higgins 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dancing Duck
(H Edgley 56)
0.40L
11th
Arcadia Power
(M Bunjevac 56.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Leeton 20-Apr-24 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 Set Weight $625 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.72, SP: 9.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Wagunda
(B Button 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Stipulator
(J Duffy 57)
0.50L
3rd
Factored In
(J Martin 57)
1.50L
4th
Arcadia Power
(S Mcdonough 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Holbrook 13-Apr-24 1400m SOFT 5 R6 BM 45 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.46, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Dark Legacy
(J Booth 63, Cd 59)
2nd
Wagunda
(B Button 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Media Chick
(B Owen 58.5)
1.10L
7th
Arcadia Power
(S Mcdonough 60.5, Cd 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Tocumwal 30-Mar-24 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $6,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.74, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Arcadia Power
(J Duffy 59)
2nd
Wakiti Bull
(J Richards 59)
0.10L
3rd
Under The Hat
(B Button 56.5, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Benalla 23-Mar-24 1406m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.39, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Something Forjo
(N Farley 57)
2nd
My Schieller Wood
(J Maskiell 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cinque Terre
(J Bowditch 57)
1.70L
11th
Arcadia Power
(A Lynch 59.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Moruya 03-Mar-24 1650m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:41.21, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Pauji Power
(N Heywood 58.5)
2nd
Ferghana
(A B Collett 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Grunade
(O Chambers 56.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
7th
Arcadia Power
(B Owen 59)
7.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wagga 08-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.05, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
1st
Zontawah
(H Durnan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Shades Of Sheriff
(S Guymer 59)
0.20L
3rd
Testing The Cugat
(J Keating 59)
1.70L
4th
Arcadia Power
(B Owen 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Albury 01-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.72, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Bobotov
(N Souquet 58.5)
2nd
Launch Mode
(J Richards 57)
0.80L
3rd
Jedinak
(B Vale 59)
2.10L
6th
Arcadia Power
(J Martin 56)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 192d
-
10
of 10 -
- Wagga 24-Jul-23 1800m HEAVY 8 R5 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:53.35, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.95
-
1st
Cracker Dance
(J Taylor 57)
2nd
Majestic Lilly
(C Keatings 57, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Northern Tahnee
(F Sandkuhl 57.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
10th
Arcadia Power
(J Martin 56.5)
21.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Wagga 15-Jul-23 1600m HEAVY 10 R3 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.20, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.27
-
1st
Kung Fu Fighting
(N Souquet 59)
2nd
Starpoppy
(H Edgley 55)
0.40L
3rd
This Is The Moment
(J Mallyon 55)
0.60L
7th
Arcadia Power
(J Martin 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Moruya 30-Jun-23 1425m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:26.36, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Bringbackthebears
(J I Jnr 59)
2nd
Hobbsy
(E Hennessy 59)
0.50L
3rd
Odyssey Man
(Q Krogh 59)
1.80L
10th
Arcadia Power
(K Nisbet 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 16-Jun-23 800m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.82 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.28
- 1st Norris (L Osborne 0) 2nd Eight Of A Kind (J V Overmeire 0) 0.50L 3rd Ten Bells (N Heywood 0) 1.00L 7th Arcadia Power (K Nisbet 0) 5.10L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Canberra 02-Sep-22 900m SOFT 7 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:54.78 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
- 1st Julian Rock (N Heywood 0) 2nd Steamed Hams (S Guymer 0) 1.50L 3rd Enament (Q Krogh 0) 2.30L 5th Arcadia Power (B Owen 0) 4.30L
- Spell 364d
-
2
of 14 -
- Moruya 01-Jul-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 Mdn Hcp $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.96, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
Sir Savaluca
(M Bourke 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Arcadia Power
(Q Krogh 55)
3.00L
3rd
Cool Reception
(J I Jnr 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wagga 03-Jun-22 1000m HEAVY 10 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:02.15 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
- 1st First Platoon (J Lyon 0) 2nd Fire And Gemstone (Q Krogh 0) 0.80L 3rd Chillie Cod (B Murphy 0) 1.80L 4th Arcadia Power (B Owen 0) 9.60L
- Spell 174d
-
5
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Jan-22 2000m SOFT 7 R2 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:04.89, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.62
-
1st
Tullaghan
(F Sandkuhl 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Super View
(M Heagney 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Miss Horsbro
(B P Ward 55)
2.10L
5th
Arcadia Power
(R Bensley 56.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Canberra 12-Dec-21 2000m SOFT 6 R3 CL1 Set Weight $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:05.18, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.80
-
1st
Jack The Brumby
(D Budler 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
St Rose
(M Travers 55)
5.50L
3rd
Elegant Carriage
(J Taylor 57)
6.50L
5th
Arcadia Power
(M Cahill 56.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Dubbo 07-Dec-21 2210m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ CL1 Set Weight $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:20.62, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Jungle Rush
(C Waddell 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Leather Jacket Lew
(G Buckley 59)
0.20L
3rd
Arcadia Power
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Nov-21 1612m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Set Weight $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.02, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Put To Shame
(Q Krogh 55.5)
2nd
Iverson
(S Guymer 59)
1.80L
3rd
Genjiro
(B Loy 59)
2.80L
6th
Arcadia Power
(D Budler 59, Cd 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Cowra 20-Nov-21 1375m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn Set Weight $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:26.30, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Queen Brahmos
(J D Frari 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Fortuneous
(A Banks 57)
0.80L
3rd
Coupla Days
(M A Cahill 55.5)
2.10L
5th
Arcadia Power
(D Budler 59, Cd 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wagga 29-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Mdn Set Weight $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.02, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Unique Prince
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Controversial Miss
(J Mallyon 55)
0.50L
3rd
Stunning Sunrise
(M Travers 57)
3.80L
6th
Arcadia Power
(D Budler 59, Cd 57.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Albury 08-Oct-21 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:26.98, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.00
-
1st
Tutus And Twirls
(B Loy 57)
2nd
Meladia
(R Bensley 57)
1.50L
3rd
Fiorensact
(R Beattie 59)
1.60L
9th
Arcadia Power
(S Miller 59)
7.40L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 28-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn Set Weight $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:57.58, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.25
-
1st
Surprise Factor
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Gambacorta
(M Travers 59)
1.50L
3rd
Tiff's Finale
(S Miller 57)
3.00L
8th
Arcadia Power
(M Cahill 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 11-Sep-21 800m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:45.98 Sectionals: 600m 00:32.78
- 1st Plague Stone (J Presits 0) 2nd Off To War (C Lever 0) 1.00L 3rd Private Agent (W Costin 0) 3.30L 8th Arcadia Power (D Budler 0) 7.70L
- Spell 252d
-
7
of 9 -
- Wagga 19-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:38.22, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Foxtrot Bravo
(R Freeman-key 59)
2nd
Pillar Of Strength
(B M Dougall 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Without Equal
(K Nisbet 57.5)
4.70L
7th
Arcadia Power
(J Kissick 59)
8.50L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Wagga 07-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.19, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Fiorzana
(R Freeman-key 56)
2nd
Beau Belle
(S Miller 56)
1.50L
3rd
Without Equal
(W Costin 56)
2.80L
9th
Arcadia Power
(M Cahill 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.70, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
1st
One Aye
(B M Dougall 55.5)
2nd
Arcadia Power
(S Miller 57.5)
5.80L
3rd
Unsugared
(S Guymer 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Canberra 13-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.75, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
1st
Galactic Warrior
(S Guymer 57.5)
2nd
Jobkeeper
(B M Dougall 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Strixen
(A Layt 56)
0.50L
10th
Arcadia Power
(S Miller 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wagga 23-Nov-20 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.81, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Mo More Chicken
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Hilflager
(S Miller 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Arcadia Power
(B M Dougall 57.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gundagai 14-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.34 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
- 1st Centennial Prince (B Wright) 2nd Dynamique (F Sandkuhl) 1.00L 3rd Arcadia Power (S Miller) 3.30L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 12-Jun-20 800m SOFT 7 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:47.63 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.87
- 1st Rozburg (S Guymer) 2nd Viceroy (J Ford) 0.20L 3rd Skaifee (B M Dougall) 1.70L 4th Arcadia Power (B Owen) 4.40L
Profile: | 6 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 25 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings |
Earnings: | $29,175 |
Trainer: | Chris Davis |
Pedigree: | Pride Of Dubai x Antique |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/10/2017 |
Owners: | Mrs K J Davis & Mrs B J Arnott |
Training History: | |
Mar 24 - Current | Chris Davis Wangaratta 1, VIC |
Nov 20 - Mar 24 | Todd Smart Canberra, ACT |