Aramayo · Horse Profile
Aramayo · Career Stats
Earnings $1.8m
Avg Odds 21.1
46 5-7-7
Career
10 0-1-2
Last 10
5 0-0-2
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
41%
Places
129%
ROI
1400M - 1600M
Win Range
11 1-3-1
1st Up
11 2-1-2
2nd Up
35 2-5-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 2-4-4
Good
8 0-1-1
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Aramayo Career Summary
Aramayo is a 8yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Sam Kavanagh, who is based at Newcastle. He is sired by the stallion Poet's Voice out of the dam Peruvian.
Given that he has won at Group One level and has amassed $1,800,082 in career earnings, Aramayo is regarded as an elite class of racehorse.
On 16th Aug 2020 at Singapore, Aramayo was ridden by R Maia and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $1000000.00 3yo+ Open Set Weight, defeating Top Knight.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Aramayo throughout his career you'd have achieved a 129% return on investment.
Given that he has won at Group One level and has amassed $1,800,082 in career earnings, Aramayo is regarded as an elite class of racehorse.
On 16th Aug 2020 at Singapore, Aramayo was ridden by R Maia and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $1000000.00 3yo+ Open Set Weight, defeating Top Knight.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Aramayo throughout his career you'd have achieved a 129% return on investment.
- Spell 144d
-
4
of 13 -
- Randwick 16-Dec-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp $7,100 (of $7,100) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.77, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Grebeni
(K M Evoy 53)
2nd
Glory Daze
(R King 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
King Of The Castle
(J Parr 56.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
4th
Aramayo
(J Collett 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Taree 19-Nov-23 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $9,750 (of $101,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:04.00, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Sound And Vision
(M Owen 54)
2nd
Rogue Bear
(D Gibbons 56)
0.20L
3rd
Aramayo
(A Morgan 61)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Randwick 07-Nov-23 1500m GOOD 4 R9 5Y+ BM88 $11,900 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.63, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
1st
Loch Eagle
(N Rawiller, Cd 59)
2nd
Deficit
(J Ford, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
3rd
Aramayo
(J V Overmeire 61.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 17 -
- Randwick 21-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R9 HCP $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 01:35.53, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
King Of The Castle
(R Jones, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Highlights
(R King, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Loch Eagle
(D Gibbons, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
8th
Aramayo
(C Schofield 56.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
3
of 8
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 12 -
- Randwick 16-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 4 R9 G3 3YO+ Open Quality $4,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.54, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Rediener
(K O'hara 53)
2nd
Cuban Royale
(B Ryan 53)
1.30L
3rd
Wild Planet
(A Adkins 53)
1.80L
6th
Aramayo
(J V Overmeire 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 17-Aug-23 1000m SOFT 5 R7 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:01.21
- 1st Hide Your Heart (L Scorse) 2nd Aramayo (G Willoughby) 0.20L 3rd Cripps Tonite (B Osmond) 0.40L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 02-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.01 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
- 1st Barossa Rosa (A Adkins) 2nd Hosier (D Gibbons) 1.00L 3rd Kedah (B Osmond) 1.30L 4th Aramayo (J V Overmeire) 2.70L
- Spell 148d
-
9
of 14 -
- Tamworth 21-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 TAMW CUP $3,500 (of $201,750) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:21.25, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Banju
(A Bullock, Cd 58)
2nd
High Court
(G Buckley, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Commando Hunt
(R Jones, Cd 55)
1.40L
9th
Aramayo
(L Rolls 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 11-Apr-23 1000m SOFT 7 R4 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:01.44 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
- 1st Bethencourt (J Duggan) 2nd Sandpiper (G Willoughby) 0.20L 3rd Osmose (T Clark) 2.00L 7th Aramayo (B Rawiller) 3.90L
-
12
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 31-Mar-23 1500m SOFT 6 R7 Open Quality (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:30.91, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
1st
Commando Hunt
(R Jones 54)
2nd
Journalism
(W Costin 54)
0.50L
3rd
Caesars Palace
(J Penza 57)
0.70L
12th
Aramayo
(A Morgan 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Newcastle 03-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Open Quality (of $201,400) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:22.72, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
1st
Cross Talk
(T Clark 54.5)
2nd
Gem Song
(D Gibbons 59)
0.50L
3rd
Cuban Royale
(B Ryan 54)
0.70L
11th
Aramayo
(A Morgan 55.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Wyong 24-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 6 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.40
- 1st Oxford Tycoon (G Buckley) 2nd Lady Superspy (J Duggan) 2.30L 3rd Kinloch (D Gibbons) 9.30L 5th Aramayo (A Morgan) 14.60L
- Spell 62d
-
8
of 10 -
- Doomben 31-Dec-22 2020m SOFT 5 R5 Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:02.18, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Irish Playboy
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Street Dancer
(M Cahill 54)
0.50L
3rd
Linthorpe Lad
(L V Cassidy 54)
1.30L
8th
Aramayo
(J Kah 60)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 24-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Set Weight With Penalties $37,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:35.37, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.07
-
1st
Skyman
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Aramayo
(A Morgan 56)
1.80L
3rd
Seat Of Power
(B Thompson 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 20 -
- Randwick 10-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R8 G2 3YO+ Open Quality $88,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:33.50, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Kirwan's Lane
(B Avdulla 57)
2nd
Lion's Roar
(B Coen 56.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Atishu
(S Clipperton 55)
0.40L
4th
Aramayo
(A Morgan 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 02-Dec-22 900m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:54.63 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.05
- 1st Aramayo (K Adams) 2nd Snowzone (L Magorrian) 0.50L 3rd Goofy Mick (J Duggan) 0.60L
-
5
of 16 -
- Newcastle 12-Nov-22 1300m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ Open Quality $21,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:17.45, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.56
-
1st
Vilana
(N Rawiller 57)
2nd
In The Congo
(T Clark 57)
0.30L
3rd
Gravina
(T Schiller 53)
1.80L
5th
Aramayo
(A Morgan 53.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 28-Oct-22 1050m R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.06 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
- 1st Diamond Dealer (R King) 2nd Irish Legend (K M Evoy) 0.30L 3rd Navy Cross (T Clark) 1.10L 6th Aramayo (H Bowman) 2.20L
-
4
of 8
- Spell 189d
-
11
of 11 -
- Caulfield 07-May-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 100 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.72, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Mankayan
(M Cartwright 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Beltoro
(M J Dee 53)
0.20L
3rd
Imperial Lad
(A Kelly 56, Cd 54)
0.30L
11th
Aramayo
(B Prebble 59.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Caulfield 16-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 3 R8 G3 Open Hcp (of $200,750) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:22.79, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Ayrton
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Streets Of Avalon
(Z Spain 59)
1.30L
3rd
Excelida
(M J Dee 54)
1.40L
12th
Aramayo
(C Williams 55.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Mar-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.98 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
- 1st I'M Divine (T Berry) 2nd Roots (J B M Donald) 3.00L 3rd Aramayo (K O'hara) 5.50L
- Freshened 43d
-
4
of 10 -
- Newcastle 04-Mar-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 G3 Open Quality $7,200 (of $161,400) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.20, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
1st
Wandabaa
(J R Collett 54)
2nd
Nimalee
(B Avdulla 57)
0.30L
3rd
Through The Cracks
(T Sherry 54)
1.10L
4th
Aramayo
(H Bowman 56.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 21-Feb-22 1030m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.08 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
- 1st Adulting (B Avdulla) 2nd Tricky Gal (R Bayliss) 0.20L 3rd Regal Stage (T Clark) 1.00L 7th Aramayo (K M Evoy) 5.20L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 10-Feb-22 900m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:56.31 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
- 1st Angel Of Truth (B Avdulla) 2nd Head On Up (K S Latham) 0.20L 3rd Beachbreak (K M Evoy) 1.50L 6th Aramayo (J M Donald) 3.50L
- Spell 104d
-
9
of 15 -
- Kembla Grange 20-Nov-21 1600m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ Open Quality $8,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:36.98, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Count De Rupee
(B Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Nudge
(J R Collett 56)
1.30L
3rd
Yamazaki
(A Adkins 52)
1.50L
9th
Aramayo
(J M Donald 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Flemington 30-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 3 R8 G1 Open Quality (of $2,002,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:35.25, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Superstorm
(D Oliver 56)
2nd
Icebath
(J Mcneil 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cascadian
(J B M Donald 57.5)
0.20L
9th
Aramayo
(G Boss 53.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 17 -
- Randwick 02-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 4 R8 G1 3YO+ Open Hcp $285,000 (of $1,507,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:33.70, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Private Eye
(R Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Aramayo
(A Collett 51.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dalasan
(J B M Donald 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Randwick 18-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 G3 3YO+ Open Quality $14,200 (of $161,600) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.74, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Atishu
(T Clark 53.5)
2nd
Looks Like Elvis
(G Boss 55, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Aramayo
(J Collett 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Randwick 04-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G2 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $36,750 (of $202,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.33, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
-
1st
Zaaki
(J B M Donald 58)
2nd
Aramayo
(J Collett 55)
1.50L
3rd
Star Of The Seas
(J Bowman 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 26-Aug-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.77 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.21
- 1st Aramayo (D Cremin) 2nd Shared Ambition (J Cartwright) 1.00L 3rd Charms Star (G Schofield) 3.30L
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 24-Aug-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 Group-bt, Winning Time: 1:03.77, SP: $0.00
- 1st Aramayo (D Cremin 0) 2nd Shared Ambition (J Cartwright 0) 1.09L 3rd Charms Star (G Schofield 0) 3.39L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 13-Aug-21 900m GOOD 4 R4 GROUP-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.13 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
- 1st Masked Crusader (C R V D Werf) 2nd Villami (J Thompson) 2.00L 3rd Kasa Papa (B Cornell) 2.80L 5th Aramayo (J Cartwright) 5.80L
- Spell 77d
-
9
of 11 -
- Flemington 19-Jun-21 1420m SOFT 7 R8 Open Quality $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:25.85, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Dice Roll
(F W Kersley 54.5)
2nd
Rubisaki
(M Payne 56)
0.80L
3rd
Odeon
(J Kah 57)
1.10L
9th
Aramayo
(D Thornton 57.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Flemington 05-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Open Quality $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.28, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1st
Yulong January
(M Zahra 58.5)
2nd
Rubisaki
(W Egan 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Odeon
(J Kah 57.5)
0.60L
7th
Aramayo
(D Thornton 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Flemington 22-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 LR Open Hcp $6,300 (of $141,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.10, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.79
-
1st
Romancer
(L Neindorf 56)
2nd
I'M Telling Ya
(M J Dee 54)
1.00L
3rd
Irish Songs
(B Mertens 54)
1.80L
4th
Aramayo
(D Thornton 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
- Spell 182d
-
8
of 16 -
- Singapore 21-Nov-20 2000m R10 G1 Open Hcp (of $1,000,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 02:03.90, SP: 48.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.26
-
1st
Big Hearted
(W H Kok, Cd 50)
2nd
Minister
(R Munger, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 57)
2.30L
8th
Aramayo
(R Maia 56)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Singapore 31-Oct-20 1800m R10 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $18,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:52.33, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 58)
2nd
Minister
(R Munger, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Mr Clint
(J Powell, Cd 58)
2.30L
4th
Aramayo
(R Maia 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Singapore 10-Oct-20 1600m R10 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $214,200 (of $400,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:36.28, SP: 27.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.67
-
1st
Aramayo
(R Maia 58)
2nd
Sun Marshal
(R Munger, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Countofmontecristo
(L P Beuzelin, Cd 58)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 14 -
- Singapore 05-Sep-20 1800m R12 G1 Open Set Weight $9,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:48.79, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.64
-
1st
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 57)
2nd
Exit Strategy
(J See, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Minister
(K A'isisuhairi, Cd 57)
2.30L
5th
Aramayo
(R Maia 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Singapore 16-Aug-20 1600m R12 G1 3YO+ Open Set Weight $535,500 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:33.85, SP: 42.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Aramayo
(R Maia 57)
2nd
Top Knight
(W H Kok, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Countofmontecristo
(L P Beuzelin, Cd 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Singapore 26-Jul-20 1100m R12 Cls 2 Hcp $8,223 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.33, SP: 66.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Surpass Natural
(J P V D Merwe, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Elite Power
(R Maia, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Aramayo
(K A'isisuhairi 52)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 128d
-
3
of 13 -
- Singapore 20-Mar-20 1600m R8 G2 Open Set Weight $38,700 (of $400,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.63, SP: 90.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
1st
Siam Blue Vanda
(K A'isisuhairi, Cd 57)
2nd
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Aramayo
(P Moloney 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Singapore 29-Feb-20 1400m R9 G3 4YO Open Set Weight $3,150 (of $175,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.44, SP: 146.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Bold Thruster
(L P Beuzelin, Cd 57)
2nd
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Siam Blue Vanda
(D Moor, Cd 57)
2.00L
5th
Aramayo
(P Moloney 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Singapore 09-Feb-20 1400m R8 Cls 2 Hcp $45,517 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.88, SP: 27.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Aramayo
(S Kok 52.5, Cd 50.5)
2nd
Top Knight
(V Duric, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Tesoro Privado
(S John, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 72d
-
2
of 12 -
- Singapore 29-Nov-19 1400m R6 Cls 2 Hcp $16,256 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.00, SP: 28.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.83
-
1st
Per Inpower
(S John, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Aramayo
(K A'isisuhairi 51)
0.30L
3rd
Sound The Siren
(J P V D Merwe, Cd 50)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Singapore 08-Nov-19 1400m R5 Cls 3 Hcp $13,388 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.40, SP: 12.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
1st
Siam Blue Vanda
(L P Beuzelin, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Aramayo
(V Duric 58)
0.10L
3rd
Richebourg
(R Woodworth, Cd 56)
0.20L
See full results
- Spell 216d
-
11
of 17 -
- Randwick 06-Apr-19 2400m SOFT 7 R7 G1 ATC DERBY (of $2,137,500) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 02:35.67, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.26
-
1st
Angel Of Truth
(C W Brown, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Madison County
(T Berry, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Super Oasis
(D Lane, Cd 56.5)
3.50L
11th
Aramayo
(T Clark 56.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 23-Mar-19 2000m HEAVY 8 R4 G1 RHIL GNEAS $14,000 (of $607,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:07.28, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.79
-
1st
The Autumn Sun
(K M Evoy, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Arrogant
(C Williams, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chapada
(D Oliver, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
5th
Aramayo
(B Shinn 56.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Randwick 09-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 G1 RAND GNEAS $10,000 (of $1,007,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:33.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
The Autumn Sun
(K M Evoy, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Fundamentalist
(S Clipperton, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nakeeta Jane
(J Parr, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
6th
Aramayo
(J M Donald 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Caulfield 23-Feb-19 1800m GOOD 3 R2 G2 AUTUMN CLASSIC $18,000 (of $201,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:48.75, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Enjoying
(B Melham, Cd 57)
2nd
Amazing Beats
(C Williams, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Aramayo
(H Bowman 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Caulfield 09-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G2 AUTUMN STKS $9,000 (of $201,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.47, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Beauty Legacy
(M Zahra, Cd 56)
2nd
Dealmaker
(M J Walker, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Ringerdingding
(J B M Donald, Cd 58)
4.80L
4th
Aramayo
(K M Evoy 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 24-Jan-19 900m GOOD 4 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:53.79 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st Master Ryker (T Clark) 2nd Kementari (J B M Donald) 0.10L 3rd Ranier (J Bowman) 7.10L 6th Aramayo (K M Evoy) 8.20L
- Spell 98d
-
6
of 16 -
- Flemington 03-Nov-18 2500m GOOD 3 R7 G1 VIC DERBY $40,000 (of $2,010,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:34.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Extra Brut
(J Allen, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Stars Of Carrum
(B Melham, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Chapada
(J B M Donald, Cd 55.5)
3.00L
6th
Aramayo
(T Angland 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Moonee Valley 27-Oct-18 2040m GOOD 3 R10 G2 VASE $18,000 (of $208,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:05.28, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.83
-
1st
Stars Of Carrum
(B Melham, Cd 57)
2nd
Savoie
(D Yendall, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Aramayo
(T Angland 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Randwick 06-Oct-18 2000m SOFT 7 R7 G1 CHAMPION $94,000 (of $505,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:05.59, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.84
-
1st
Maid Of Heaven
(R King, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Aramayo
(T Angland 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Thinkin' Big
(T Clark, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 15 -
- Newcastle 14-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 G3 SPRING STK $83,000 (of $161,400) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:37.21, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Aramayo
(T Angland 56.5)
2nd
Cloak
(G Schofield, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Greysful Glamour
(T Clark, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 25-Aug-18 1400m SOFT 5 R6 G3 M/DYNASTY $6,750 (of $151,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.05, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Danawi
(J I Jnr, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Mizzy
(A Adkins, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Dealmaker
(J Ford, Cd 53)
0.60L
4th
Aramayo
(T Clark 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Canterbury 08-Aug-18 1550m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.45, SP: 2.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Aramayo
(T Angland 59)
2nd
The Summit
(J R Collett, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Banteux
(J Bowman, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 21-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E MDN $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.90, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
The Drive
(C Reith, Cd 57)
2nd
Aramayo
(J Penza 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Thor's Thunder
(R Hutchings, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 26-Jun-18 760m SOFT 6 R17 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:45.23
- 1st Flight Zone (W Costin) 2nd Aramayo (B Spriggs) 0.50L 3rd Onthetake (J R Collett) 1.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 12-Jun-18 730m HEAVY 8 R12 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:44.35
- 1st Sneaking To Win (B Shinn) 2nd Chauvinist (J B M Donald) 0.80L 3rd High Rise Soldier (W Costin) 1.80L 6th Aramayo (T Angland) 2.80L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 29-Jan-18 745m GOOD 3 R15 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:45.00
- 1st Military Zone (G Schofield) 2nd Sneaking To Win (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Livadas (B Avdulla) 2.20L 5th Aramayo (C Brown) 2.40L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 12-Jan-18 730m SOFT 5 R9 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:43.30
- 1st Romantic Whisper (R King) 2nd Vega One (D P M Donogh) 0.10L 3rd Ulusaba (T Clark) 0.40L 6th Aramayo (T Angland) 4.00L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 5 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $1,800,082 |
Trainer: | Sam Kavanagh |
Pedigree: | Poet's Voice x Peruvian |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/11/2015 |
Owners: | Godolphin |
Training History: | |
Oct 22 - Current | Sam Kavanagh Newcastle, NSW |
May 21 - Oct 22 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |
Nov 19 - May 21 | Shane D Baertschiger , |
Feb 18 - Nov 19 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |