After All That · Horse Profile
After All That Career Summary
After All That has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 14th Oct 2017 at Royal Randwick, After All That scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $200000.00 Anniversary Highway.
- Spell 1070d
-
9
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 06-Jun-21 1280m SOFT 6 R6 Open Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.13, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Ranges
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Trophies Galore
(D Gibbons 55, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Leave Me Some
(L Rolls 57)
2.10L
9th
After All That
(R Jones 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 18-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Roman Wolf
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
Attila
(A Adkins 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Edmond
(J Parr 58.5)
1.40L
7th
After All That
(R Jones 56, Cd 53)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 21-Apr-21 850m SOFT 5 R9 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:49.62 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.130
- 1st Remlaps Gem (B Cray 0) 2nd Golden Avenger (J Pracey-holmes 0) 6.27L 3rd Entreat (A Bullock 0) 7.38L 4th After All That (R Thompson 0) 14.53L
- Spell 173d
-
8
of 10 -
- Narromine 26-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Open bm78 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
The Long Run
(D Stanley 58, Cd 54)
2nd
Good Time Charlie
(G Ryan 59)
0.23L
3rd
Exaggerate
(S Miller 56.5)
0.30L
8th
After All That
(A Morgan 59.5)
2.54L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Port Macquarie 12-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Open hcp bm77 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.50, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Leave Me Some
(L Rolls 55)
2nd
All From Scrap
(A Denby 61)
0.76L
3rd
After All That
(R Jones 60, Cd 58.5)
2.03L
See full results
-
3
of 7
- Spell 88d
-
7
of 9 -
- Narromine 16-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 Narromcup bm77 $1,000 (of $37,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:46.69, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
The Sledgehammer
(K Bell-pitomac 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Herzegovina
(G Ryan 59.5)
3.92L
3rd
Any Blinkin' Day
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
8.22L
7th
After All That
(R Jones 61, Cd 59)
14.49L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Dubbo 09-Aug-20 1420m HEAVY 8 R7 Cup prel bm77 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.30, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Westlink
(A Morgan 58.5)
2nd
After All That
(R Jones 61, Cd 59)
2.36L
3rd
Attalea
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
2.53L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Aug-20 1280m SOFT 6 R6 Bengalla bm82 $1,000 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.27, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Nothing Too Hard
(C O'brien 55.5)
2nd
Sedition
(R Hutchings 61)
0.89L
3rd
All From Scrap
(D Gibbons 57.5, Cd 54)
1.00L
5th
After All That
(R Jones 59, Cd 57)
2.14L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Grafton 12-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Macleancup bm85 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Saxton Rock
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Chamisal
(R Spokes 55)
0.20L
3rd
Melted Moments
(B Stower 61)
1.29L
12th
After All That
(R Jones 59, Cd 57)
5.86L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Scone 26-Jun-20 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Open bm85 $650 (of $27,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:04.47, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Burning Crown
(Y Lewis 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Oneness
(C Lever 55, Cd 55.5)
0.44L
3rd
Drachenfels
(R Thompson 57)
2.05L
7th
After All That
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 08-Jun-20
1300m
HEAVY 8
R8 Cg&e bm70 $1,460 (of $54,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.24, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
well back, saved ground, never looked likely
-
1st
Frosty Rocks
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Hit the Target
(C Williams 62, Cd 60)
8.30L
3rd
Defeat
(S Clipperton 60)
10.30L
10th
After All That
(T Clark 61)
14.90L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 08-Jun-20
1300m
HEAVY 8
R8 Cg&e bm70 $1,460 (of $54,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.24, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
9
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-May-20
1100m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm78 $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.50, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
Ridden very cold detached last, needs easier
-
1st
Adelong
(J Mcdonald 55)
2nd
Lashes
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Broken Arrows
(T Berry 59)
4.00L
9th
After All That
(J Collett 58)
9.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-May-20
1100m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm78 $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.50, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 06-May-20 880m SOFT 5 R15 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 50.9
- 1st Star Boy (J Penza) 2nd Fine Hero (A Bullock) 2.15L 3rd I Wear Prada (S Clenton) 3.18L 4th After All That (D A Northey) 3.87L
- Freshened 50d
-
4
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 27-Mar-20 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Skellatar bm82 $4,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.54, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
-
1st
Star Boy
(B Looker 60.5)
2nd
Black Magnum
(R Hutchings 60.5)
1.01L
3rd
Power Command
(A Gibbons 55)
1.29L
4th
After All That
(R Thompson 57)
1.32L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Scone 16-Mar-20 900m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 52.73 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.880
- 1st Bobbing (K Jennings) 2nd Black Sunrise (G Buckley) 1.25L 3rd Mardi Girl (R Murray) 1.72L 5th After All That (R Jones) 2.85L
- Spell 174d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 05-Oct-19
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm88 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.10, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
beyond midfield, under pump 300m, battled on
-
1st
Signore Fox
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
2nd
Reelem in Ruby
(A Adkins 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Outrageous
(T Berry 54.5)
0.30L
10th
After All That
(G Schofield 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 05-Oct-19
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm88 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.10, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
13
of 13 -
-
Canterbury Park 25-Sep-19
1100m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:06.12, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
Sat last, one paced effort, never in race
-
1st
California Zimbol
(B Avdulla 53.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Bentley Magic
(G Buckley 53)
2.30L
3rd
Black Magnum
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59.5)
2.50L
13th
After All That
(C Williams 61.5, Cd 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 25-Sep-19
1100m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:06.12, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
- Spell 60d
-
3
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
5L back rail, weaved path, strong to line for 3rd
-
1st
Manaya
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
2nd
Morendi
(M Cahill 55)
0.50L
3rd
After All That
(R Fradd 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
6
of 15 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 LR Ramornie $2,250 (of $160,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Havasay
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Star Boy
(J Ford 54)
0.01L
3rd
Freddie Fox Trot
(M Paget 54)
0.43L
6th
After All That
(R Thompson 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 26-Jun-19 900m SOFT 6 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 52.98
- 1st Sharpe Hussler (Y Lewis) 2nd Delectation Girl (GB) (A Gibbons) 1.58L 3rd After All That (R Thompson) 2.42L
- Freshened 46d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-May-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Octagonal (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
mid field wide, pushed along turn, struggled 200m
-
1st
Renewal
(J V Overmeire 53.5)
2nd
Organza
(R King 53)
1.30L
3rd
New Universe (NZ)
(J Collett 54.5)
1.40L
11th
After All That
(R Thompson 53, Cd 53.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-May-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Octagonal (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
7
of 14 -
-
Scone 11-May-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Ortensia $3,500 (of $140,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
Sat 3rd last, weaved path, eased 150m, unlucky
-
1st
Viridine
(J Collett 58.5)
2nd
Victorem
(B Looker 57)
0.64L
3rd
Guard of Honour
(G Schofield 53.5, Cd 54)
1.68L
7th
After All That
(R Thompson 53, Cd 54)
3.11L
See full results
-
Scone 11-May-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Ortensia $3,500 (of $140,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm88 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.25, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
4L back cover, wide turn, no speed when asked
-
1st
Onslaught
(C Reith 54.5)
2nd
Organza
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
0.10L
5th
After All That
(R Thompson 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm88 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.25, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
2
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 29-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm78 $23,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
5L back 1 out, wide down straight, dug deep
-
1st
Deprive
(H Bowman 58.5)
2nd
After All That
(B Owen 61.5)
3.30L
3rd
Kapajack
(C Brown 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 29-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm78 $23,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
- Freshened 53d
-
8
of 17 -
-
Flemington 06-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 LR Mss security $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
6L back, hampered 300m but worked home solidly
-
1st
Teleplay
(M Dee 54)
2nd
Moonlover
(L Currie 54)
0.10L
3rd
Holbien
(D Holland 54)
0.40L
8th
After All That
(T Clark 54)
2.65L
See full results
-
Flemington 06-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 LR Mss security $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
6
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 13-Oct-18
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 Kosciuszko $20,000 (of $1,300,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
back 10l, second last turn, steadied 150m
-
1st
Belflyer
(A Hyeronimus 57.5)
2nd
Suncraze
(C Brown 57)
0.50L
3rd
Awesome Pluck
(T Clark 55)
0.70L
6th
After All That
(R Thompson 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 13-Oct-18
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 Kosciuszko $20,000 (of $1,300,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Gosford 28-Sep-18 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.18
- 1st Waitandwatch (A Denby) 2nd Paquirri (J I Jnr) 2.00L 3rd Fratellino (L Cumberland) 3.00L 5th After All That (R Thompson) 5.00L
-
4
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Sep-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 G2 The shorts $8,900 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.04, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
back 6l last, hooked out 300m, got home hard late
-
1st
Ball of Muscle
(G Schofield 56)
2nd
Invincible Star
(J Mcdonald 54)
0.10L
3rd
Brave Smash (JPN)
(H Bowman 58)
0.90L
4th
After All That
(R Thompson 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Sep-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 G2 The shorts $8,900 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.04, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Sep-18 895m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
- 1st Nieta (C Brown) 2nd Desert Lord (T Berry) 1.00L 3rd Marsupial (T Angland) 1.50L 6th After All That (R Thompson) 3.80L
- Spell 112d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 26-May-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.53, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
Drifted back and tried hard, unable to bridge gap
-
1st
Bastia (NZ)
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Central Witness
(A Adkins 53)
2.30L
3rd
Vaucluse Bay
(J Parr 57)
2.40L
6th
After All That
(A Bullock 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 26-May-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.53, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1
of 16 -
- Scone 11-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Countrycup $43,740 (of $80,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
After All That
(B Shinn 60.5)
2nd
Unbiased
(C Williams 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.37L
3rd
My Tagoson
(R Thompson 54.5)
3.65L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Tamworth 29-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Tamw cup $28,200 (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.59, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Plucky Girl
(J Orman 56)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 54.5)
2.54L
3rd
Belflyer
(B Looker 59)
2.76L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 11-Apr-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm80 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.19, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
Back and wide and found the line strongly
-
1st
Marsupial
(K Mcevoy 58.5)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rebel Miss
(J Collett 55.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 11-Apr-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm80 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.19, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 26-Mar-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.93
- 1st Gagosian (T Wolfgram) 2nd After All That (R Thompson) 0.78L 3rd Bullet Kid (S Wilcock) 1.09L
- Spell 124d
-
2
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 08-Dec-17 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Mwbk cup $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:30.35, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Caerless Choice
(C Reith 54)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 54.5)
0.06L
3rd
Schedule
(B Mcdougall 54)
0.47L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Nov-17
1500m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm83 $4,450 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.51, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
2L back, close enough turn, soon under pump
-
1st
Dreamforce
(B Avdulla 57)
2nd
Our Belisa
(T Angland 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Istria
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
3.50L
4th
After All That
(R Thompson 56.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Nov-17
1500m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm83 $4,450 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.51, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
6
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 11-Nov-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm80 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
Near back, worked home, tightened for room late
-
1st
Redouble
(R Hutchings 56.5)
2nd
Dreamforce
(B Mcdougall 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Barthelona
(C Reith 57)
2.30L
6th
After All That
(L Magorrian 58, Cd 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 11-Nov-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm80 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 14-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 H'way bm80 $114,300 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
Raced midfield and flew home along inside to win
-
1st
After All That
(R Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Suncraze
(C Brown 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bring a Secret
(K Mcevoy 61)
1.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 14-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 H'way bm80 $114,300 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.40, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 29-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:14.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
- 1st Suncraze (L Cumberland) 2nd After All That (R Thompson) 3.60L 3rd Belle Voleur (P King) 4.87L
-
8
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 16-Sep-17
1100m
GOOD 3
R7 G2 The shorts $2,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.50, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.840
Back on rails and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Redzel
(H Bowman 58)
2nd
Ball of Muscle
(G Schofield 55)
1.30L
3rd
Nieta
(C Brown 53)
1.50L
8th
After All That
(J Collett 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 16-Sep-17
1100m
GOOD 3
R7 G2 The shorts $2,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.50, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.840
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 10-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 9, Winning Time: 59.73 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
- 1st Smooth Truth (A Bullock) 2nd Mr Bonjove (L Mcpherson) 0.13L 3rd Pompous (R Murray) 0.67L 6th After All That (R Thompson) 5.33L
- Spell 127d
-
5
of 15 -
- Scone 12-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Countrycup $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Exitozo
(A Adkins 53, Cd 51)
2nd
Surfin' Safari
(K Latham 55.5)
0.36L
3rd
Star Reflection
(K Mcevoy 53)
0.47L
5th
After All That
(R Thompson 56)
2.05L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Tamworth 30-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Tamw cup $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Timeless Prince
(J Adams 58.5)
2nd
Mapmaker
(P Graham 54)
0.28L
3rd
Hammoon Boy
(M Paget 54)
1.35L
4th
After All That
(R Thompson 54)
1.46L
See full results
-
2
of 16 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Ctry champ $86,000 (of $388,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.590
Back and wide and hit the line strongly
-
1st
Free Standing
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 56)
2.50L
3rd
Not for Export
(C Reith 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R4 Ctry champ $86,000 (of $388,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.590
-
2
of 14 -
- Scone 26-Mar-17 1300m SOFT 7 R7 Wild card $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Pelerin
(G Buckley 56)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
All Summer Long
(M Bell 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 05-Mar-17 1400m SOFT 5 R7 H&nw champ $7,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.850
-
1st
Caerless Choice
(M Bell 56)
2nd
Nic's Vendetta
(A Bullock 56)
0.08L
3rd
All Summer Long
(G Ryan 56)
0.10L
4th
After All That
(P King 57.5)
0.34L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Feb-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm71 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.38, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
Back on rails and worked home well on inside
-
1st
Fifteen Sunflowers
(J Collett 54.5)
2nd
Glenall
(T Clark 55.5)
0.40L
9th
After All That
(R Thompson 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Feb-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm71 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.38, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
- Freshened 33d
-
5
of 11 -
- Gosford 13-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cusick-cl4 $1,500 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Waitandwatch
(B Mcdougall 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Iron George
(P King 54)
1.30L
3rd
Kopite
(T Clark 54)
2.30L
5th
After All That
(R Thompson 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Taree 18-Dec-16 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
After All That
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Invincible George
(C O'brien 59)
0.10L
3rd
Kopite
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gosford 01-Dec-16 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e bm65 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.2, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Wide Acclaim
(B Shinn 61.5)
2nd
After All That
(R Thompson 61)
1.30L
3rd
King's Tariff
(G Schofield 61.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 18-Nov-16 900m GOOD 3 R2 BT-4U-OPN
- 1st Aspiring (A Bullock) 2nd Last Witness (C Dwyer) 3.50L 3rd Deny Allcharges (A Dyson) 3.60L 5th After All That (R Thompson) 4.00L
- Spell 243d
-
16
of 16 -
-
Royal Randwick 02-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 Ctry champ (of $388,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
midfield rail, hard ridden 400m, weakened out
-
1st
Clearly Innocent
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Pera Pera
(H Bowman 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ever So Natural
(D Oliver 56)
2.60L
16th
After All That
(J M Donald 56)
20.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 02-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 Ctry champ (of $388,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
8
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 27-Mar-16 1280m GOOD 3 R7 Wild card $275 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:15.06, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Chrysolaus
(R Murray 57.5)
2nd
Ashjata
(T Huet 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kyogle Town
(L G Henry 57.5)
2.30L
8th
After All That
(P King 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 09-Mar-16
1300m
GOOD 3
R4 Cg&e bm72 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.15, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
3L back rail, crowded 200m, boxed from that point
-
1st
Star Wars (NZ)
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Art Nouveau
(J I Jnr 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Top Striker
(W Costin 58.5, Cd 57)
2.80L
4th
After All That
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 09-Mar-16
1300m
GOOD 3
R4 Cg&e bm72 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.15, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
5
of 14 -
- Scone 21-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 H&nw champ $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.42, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Clearly Innocent
(T Berry 56)
2nd
All Summer Long
(B Shinn 56)
1.30L
3rd
Sargent Doakes
(A Adkins 57.5)
1.40L
5th
After All That
(J Penza 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Beaumont 06-Feb-16 1150m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
-
1st
After All That
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Kinshachi
(G Buckley 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Me Mongo
(J Taylor 54)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
14
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c2 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.79, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
Behind leader and felt the pinch late
-
1st
Shutter Bug
(J Collett 57)
3rd
King's Officer
(B Avdulla 58.5)
1.30L
14th
After All That
(R Thompson 58)
7.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c2 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.79, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1
of 10 -
- Wyong 26-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.25, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
After All That
(R Thompson 56)
2nd
Starzel
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.50L
3rd
Oxford Art
(C Reith 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 12-Nov-15 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.19, SP: $2.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Mosstar
(W Costin 57)
2nd
Entrancing
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cheeky Babe
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
2.30L
4th
After All That
(R Thompson 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Scone 16-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 3 R3 4y+ mdn-sw $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.25, SP: $1.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
After All That
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Dreaming Diamonds
(C Dwyer 57)
4.80L
3rd
Mahboob
(L Cumberland 59)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gunnedah 10-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BT-3U-OPN Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.02
- 1st Devilgate Road (Z Cruickshank) 2nd After All That (D Northey) 4.50L 3rd Renewing Hope (G Ryan) 9.50L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 6 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $489,230 |
Trainer: | Rodney Northam |
Pedigree: | Time Thief x Octavia Belle |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/08/2011 |
Owners: | R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam) |
Training History: | |
Oct 15 - Current | Rodney Northam Scone, NSW |