Hobart Race 4
Alpine Edward ridden by Kasi Boxall
Walter McShane Form
-
6
of 6 -
- Devonport Synthetic 19-May-24 1880m R9 BM 64 Hcp $250.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:56.80 , SP: 20.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th,
- 1st Brazen Impact (C Newitt 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Hellot (A Darmanin 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.00L 3rd Weldborough (B Muhcu 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.10L 6th Noztrabeel (G Catania 54.00kg) 18.20L
-
6
of 14 -
- Devonport Synthetic 19-May-24 1880m 0 R2 CL1 Set Weight $250.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:56.81 , SP: 51.00 In-Running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.61sec
- 1st Mystic Hope (K Sanderson 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Ozturk (M Ulucinar 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 4.80L 3rd Mightymaxi (J Radley 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 5.30L 6th American Jewel (L Bingley 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 6.00L
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Hobart 13-May-24 1400m Good 4 R2 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:29.90
- 1st Towering Inferno (G Catania) 2nd Alpine Edward (K Boxall 0.00kg) 0.10L 3rd La Louve (B Muhcu) 4.10L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart 13-May-24 1400m Good 4 R1 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:28.20
- 1st I'm Keefe (K Boxall 0.00kg) 2nd Cyclone Louie (T Johnstone) 4.50L 3rd Four Letter Word (L Annells) 4.60L
-
6
of 9 -
- Hobart 07-Apr-24 1650m Soft 5 R5 CL1 Hcp $250.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:44.37 , SP: 11.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd,
- 1st Opalson (A Darmanin 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Bounty Bay (C Newitt 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Montezulu (C Baker 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2.00L 6th Prewingo (G Catania 57.00kg) 6.90L
-
11
of 12 -
- Launceston 15-Mar-24 1600m Good 4 R4 CL1 Set Weight $0.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:37.25 , SP: 21.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.28sec
- 1st Steele My Sunshine (C Jordan 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Captain Taz (K Sanderson 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Tosen Fame (S Carr 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.20L 11th Prewingo (H L Blanc 59.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 6.40L
-
4
of 12 -
- Hobart 18-Feb-24 2100m Good 4 R5 4YO+ CL1 Set Weight $1125.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:13.57 , SP: 6.50 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 00:37.29sec
- 1st Pennine (S Carr 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Mightymaxi (J Radley 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 3.50L 3rd The Tazwegian (D M Ganderton 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 3.70L 4th Prewingo (H L Blanc 59.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 3.90L
-
1
of 14 -
- Hobart 11-Feb-24 1600m Good 4 R7 CL1 Set Weight $18750.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:39.88 , SP: 18.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:38.07sec
- 1st Prewingo (H L Blanc 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Punter (J Radley 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Ralph The Rocket (S Carr 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.40L
-
4
of 9 -
- Devonport Synthetic 10-Jan-24 1880m Synthetic 0 R4 CL1 Set Weight $1350.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:58.05 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.64sec
- 1st Buddong (E B Burke 54.50kg, Cd 52.50kg) 2nd Luisana (A Darmanin 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Risist Capture (D Pires 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.00L 4th Prewingo (C Newitt 57.00kg) 5.45L
-
3
of 9 -
- Devonport Synthetic 22-Dec-23 1880m 0 R3 CL1 Set Weight $2500.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:56.57 , SP: 4.20 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.53sec
- 1st Born A Winner (C Baker 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Knot Dancing (S Carr 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Prewingo (H L Blanc 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 4.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Hobart 26-Nov-23 2100m Soft 5 R3 CL1 Set Weight $1125.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:13.95 , SP: 4.60 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:39.01sec
- 1st Co Accused (T Johnstone 57.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd King Kurt (B Muhcu 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Launnie Nights (C Baker 59.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.40L 4th Prewingo (C Jordan 57.00kg) 1.45L
-
2
of 10 -
- Launceston 01-Nov-23 1600m Good 4 R3 MDN-SW $5000.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:38.82 , SP: 13.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:35.62sec
- 1st Where You From (B M Coull 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Prewingo (H L Blanc 58.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Storm Giver (C Baker 58.50kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.10L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Longford 17-Oct-23 1400m Good 4 R1 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:27.75
- 1st Rodrick's Secret (J Radley 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 2nd Sunset Gun (C Baker 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Prewingo (H M Carthy 0.00kg) 3.30L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Launceston 28-Sep-23 1120m Good 4 R4 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:09.87
- 1st Sunshine Moshe (C Baker 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 2nd Captain Dave (K Baker 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Where You From (B M Coull 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 5.50L 4th Prewingo (H L Blanc 0.00kg) 11.00L
-
7
of 11 -
- Hobart 30-Apr-23 2100m Good 4 R3 CL1 Set Weight $0.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:12.76 , SP: 11.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:38.91sec
- 1st Lady Vuitton (A Darmanin 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Puma (J Maskiell 59.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 4.50L 3rd Shakeeda (T Baker 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 6.50L 7th Prewingo (K Sanderson 57.00kg) 12.80L
-
2
of 11 -
- Launceston 29-Mar-23 2100m Soft 6 R6 CL1 Set Weight $5000.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:16.32 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:37.22sec
- 1st Golden Prophet (L Riordan 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Prewingo (S Tsaikos 57.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Bellanive (A Darmanin 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.20L
-
7
of 12 -
- Launceston 08-Mar-23 1620m Soft 5 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $0.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:40.43 , SP: 6.50 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.41sec
- 1st Golden Prophet (L Riordan 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Conumdrum (L Annells 58.50kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Bellanive (C Jordan 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.60L 7th Prewingo (D Parish 58.50kg) 3.40L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Longford 16-Feb-23 1400m Good 4 R1 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:25.99
- 1st Super Swoop (S Carr 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 2nd Frank's Brother (C Jordan 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 3.00L 3rd Golden Prophet (H M Carthy 0.00kg, Cd 0.00kg) 4.50L 5th Prewingo (C Baker 0.00kg) 9.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- Longford 01-Jan-23 1800m Good 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $150.00 (of $15000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:53.07 , SP: 1.95 In-Running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st,
- 1st Banca Glee (G Catania 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Falcula (S Carr 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 3.00L 3rd Cashmore (B Neto 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 3.40L 6th Prewingo (M Ulucinar 58.50kg) 10.20L
-
2
of 14 -
- Launceston 14-Dec-22 2100m Good 4 R4 CL1 Set Weight $5000.00 (of $25000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:12.31 , SP: 5.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.60sec
- 1st Olympic Honour (T Johnstone 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Prewingo (M Ulucinar 57.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Just For Curiosity (D Pires 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2.70L
-
2
of 13 -
- Launceston 30-Nov-22 2100m Good 4 R2 CL1 Set Weight $4800.00 (of $24000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:13.50 , SP: 12.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.20sec
- 1st Rustic Charm (B M Coull 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Prewingo (M Ulucinar 57.00kg) 0.20L 3rd A Wee Nip (I Toker 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.20L
-
3
of 8 -
- Hobart 13-Nov-22 2100m Good 4 R3 CL1 Set Weight $2400.00 (of $24000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:16.55 , SP: 9.50 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.20sec
- 1st Eagle Street (D Pires 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Gaynik (B Muhcu 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Prewingo (M Ulucinar 57.00kg) 1.50L
-
5
of 11 -
- Launceston 26-Oct-22 1620m Good 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $480.00 (of $24000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:39.77 , SP: 15.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 00:35.25sec
- 1st Southern Wind (L Riordan 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd A Wee Nip (I Toker 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.50L 3rd American Jewel (B Muhcu 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.90L 5th Prewingo (M Ulucinar 58.50kg) 2.50L
-
7
of 14 -
- Launceston 05-Oct-22 1400m Good 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $0.00 (of $24000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:25.26 , SP: 20.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 800m 00:47.07sec
- 1st King Island (K Quilty 58.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Eagle Street (D Pires 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Ahzeezah (T Baker 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 1.00L 7th Prewingo (M Ulucinar 58.50kg) 2.95L
-
3
of 8 -
- Longford 01-Jan-22 1400m Good 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1200.00 (of $12000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:24.15 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th,
- 1st Diamond Bay (C Jordan 56.50kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Shammgod (G Catania 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.30L 3rd Prewingo (T Johnstone 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.80L
-
5
of 9 -
- Launceston 01-Dec-21 1600m Good 4 R7 CL1 Set Weight $420.00 (of $21000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:37.55 , SP: 41.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 800m 00:47.56sec
- 1st Mariposa (E B Burke 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Alpine Blast (D M Ganderton 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.30L 3rd Good Luck Bob (S Carr 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.60L 5th Prewingo (M Ulucinar 56.00kg) 2.90L
-
6
of 14 -
- Launceston 17-Nov-21 1400m Good 4 R4 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $210.00 (of $21000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:24.62 , SP: 81.00 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 800m 00:47.78sec
- 1st Good Luck Bob (S Carr 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Belmista (G Catania 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Bell Ringer Boy (B Muhcu 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 3.20L 6th Prewingo (M Ulucinar 57.00kg) 4.60L
-
4
of 5
-
9
of 9 -
- Hobart 14-Dec-18 1400m Good 4 R8 Cl1 $0.00 (of $17000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:27.31 , SP: $61 In-Running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th,
- 1st Gee Gee Top Tip (S Carr 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Silent Bid (C Newitt 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.30L 3rd Pontypaul (R Bishop 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.60L 9th Bless Me Father (S Amano 58.00kg) 11.70L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 27-Nov-18 800m Soft 7 R6 MDN/CL1-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 50.93 Sectional: 600m 35.210sec
- 1st Miss Eleanor (B Mccoull) 2nd Bless Me Father (S Amano) 0.50L 3rd Toricain (S Carr) 1.75L
-
9
of 11 -
- Launceston 24-Oct-18 1600m Good 4 R2 Mdn/cl1-sw $0.00 (of $17000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:37.08 , SP: $81 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, Sectional: 800m 49.120sec
- 1st Geegee Blackprince (J Maskiell 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Voices (C Newitt 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Roulette Star (T Baker 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.50L 9th Bless Me Father (S Amano 59.00kg) 10.65L
-
11
of 12 -
-
Launceston 10-Oct-18
1200m
Soft 5
R2
Cl1
$0.00
(of $17000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:09.82
, SP: $151
In-Running:
800m 9th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
800m 46.120sec
back 6l keen, wide w/cover, hard ridden turn
- 1st Zuberina (S Carr 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Emsgem (A Patis 56.50kg, Cd 53.50kg) 1.00L 3rd Miss Smith (B Smith 55.00kg, Cd 52.50kg) 1.10L 11th Bless Me Father (S Amano 58.00kg) 8.60L
-
Launceston 10-Oct-18
1200m
Soft 5
R2
Cl1
$0.00
(of $17000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:09.82
, SP: $151
In-Running:
800m 9th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
800m 46.120sec
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 24-Sep-18 1000m Good 4 R4 MDN/CL1-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:01.72 Sectional: 600m 34.970sec
- 1st Gee Gee Mr Paul (G Catania) 2nd Digger's Girl (T Baker) 0.50L 3rd Bless Me Father (S Amano) 2.50L
-
12
of 13 -
- Hobart 24-Jun-18 1600m Heavy 8 R6 Mdn/cl1-sw $0.00 (of $17000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:45.79 , SP: $21 In-Running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 41.140sec
- 1st Perun (A Darmanin 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Zuberina (I Toker 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Ramaadi Bullet (B Muhcu 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.10L 12th Bless Me Father (S Amano 59.00kg) 13.20L
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 13-Jun-18 1400m Soft 6 R1 OPN-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:32.02 Sectional: 600m 35.910sec
- 1st Bosporus (B Muhcu) 2nd Bless Me Father (M Ulucinar) 0.50L 3rd Brundah Bob (I Toker) 15.50L
-
7
of 11 -
- Hobart 27-May-18 1200m Heavy 8 R4 Cl1 $0.00 (of $17000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.78 , SP: $31 In-Running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 600m 36.040sec
- 1st Savs Finale (A Darmanin 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Copperhead Road (C Newitt 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 6.00L 3rd Jack's Choice (L Grace 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 8.25L 7th Bless Me Father (A Patis 59.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 10.65L
-
11
of 11 -
- Launceston 08-Apr-18 1200m Good 4 R7 Cl1 $0.00 (of $17000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:10.79 , SP: $31 In-Running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 800m 46.740sec
- 1st Little Pumba (A Darmanin 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Gold Phoenix (S Carr 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.75L 3rd Geegee Rock'n'run (G Catania 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.85L 11th Bless Me Father (I Toker 58.50kg) 14.45L
-
1
of 7 -
-
Hobart 25-Mar-18
1200m
Soft 5
R1
Mdn-sw
$10625.00
(of $17000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:16.12
, SP: $31
In-Running:
800m 2nd,
400m 1st,
Sectional:
600m 37.930sec
sat inside leader, took over 400m, solid win
- 1st Bless Me Father (T Voorham 58.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Cunning Fox (T Baker 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Monmouth (B Muhcu 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.50L
-
Hobart 25-Mar-18
1200m
Soft 5
R1
Mdn-sw
$10625.00
(of $17000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:16.12
, SP: $31
In-Running:
800m 2nd,
400m 1st,
Sectional:
600m 37.930sec
-
12
of 14 -
- Launceston 28-Feb-18 1400m Good 4 R1 Mdn-sw $0.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:24.62 , SP: $101 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 800m 48.150sec
- 1st Kathonious (A Darmanin 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd The Last Godfather (D Yendall 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Seize Them All (M Ulucinar 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.30L 12th Bless Me Father (C Caserta 58.00kg) 11.90L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 13-Feb-18 900m Soft 5 R2 3Y MDN/Cl1-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 57.43 Sectional: 600m 34.570sec
- 1st O'loughlin (T Baker) 2nd Those Red Colours (B Muhcu) 4.50L 3rd Bless Me Father (S Amano) 6.25L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 03-Jan-18 900m Good 4 R6 3Y MDN-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 57.1 Sectional: 600m 34.380sec
- 1st Black Jaguar (B Muhcu) 2nd Thewordsout (T Baker) 3.25L 3rd Beenagem (S Carr) 13.25L 5th Bless Me Father (A Ismadi) 15.90L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 19-Dec-17 900m Good 4 R6 CL1- , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.79 Sectional: 600m 35.190sec
- 1st Bless Me Father (A Ismadi) 2nd A Choice Scotch (B Muhcu) 0.10L 3rd Mansplaining (D Pires) 0.90L
-
13
of 13 -
- Hobart 18-Nov-17 2100m Good 4 R5 Mdn/cl1-sw $0.00 (of $16000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 2:13.13 , SP: $151 In-Running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th,
- 1st Moorcroft (C Newitt 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Chief Navigator (T Baker 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 3.00L 3rd Centafloral (T Voorham 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 3.50L 13th Zimp (S Amano 57.00kg) 53.20L
-
10
of 10 -
- Hobart 18-Nov-17 1600m Good 4 R1 Mdn-sw $0.00 (of $16000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:40.21 , SP: $91 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th,
- 1st Fancy Danz (C Newitt 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Kandahar (S Amano 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.00L 3rd Crystal's Pass (S Carr 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 3.50L 10th Simplisqui (B Thornton 55.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 34.60L
-
8
of 9 -
-
Launceston 08-Nov-17
1400m
Good 4
R3
Mdn-sw
$0.00
(of $16000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:23.75
, SP: $81
In-Running:
Settled 7th,
800m 7th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
800m 47.340sec
back the rail, couldn't sprint with rivals
- 1st The Greatness (T Baker 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Lovely Lady (C Newitt 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Fearless Filou (N Punch 56.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 1.40L 8th Simplisqui (S Amano 55.00kg) 9.30L
-
Launceston 08-Nov-17
1400m
Good 4
R3
Mdn-sw
$0.00
(of $16000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:23.75
, SP: $81
In-Running:
Settled 7th,
800m 7th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
800m 47.340sec
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 31-Oct-17 900m Good 4 R6 3YO Open , Barrier , Winning Time: 56.86 Sectional: 600m 34.990sec
- 1st Gee Gees Boy (G Catania) 2nd Quick Quill (S Carr) 0.10L 3rd Copperhead Road (R Mangan) 6.10L 4th Simplisqui (S Amano) 16.10L
-
14
of 14 -
-
Hobart 21-Oct-17
1400m
Good 4
R2
Mdn-sw
$0.00
(of $16000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:26.98
, SP: $101
In-Running:
Settled 12th,
800m 12th,
400m 12th,
Sectional:
600m 36.640sec
well back, never in contention, outclassed
- 1st Modern Dane (D Pires 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd General Sussex (J Maskiell 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.80L 3rd Kandahar (S Amano 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.60L 14th Zimp (T Voorham 58.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 10.30L
-
Hobart 21-Oct-17
1400m
Good 4
R2
Mdn-sw
$0.00
(of $16000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:26.98
, SP: $101
In-Running:
Settled 12th,
800m 12th,
400m 12th,
Sectional:
600m 36.640sec
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 03-Oct-17 900m Good 4 R6 MDN/CL1-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.2 Sectional: 600m 35.710sec
- 1st Knees Are Bung (J Maskiell) 2nd Geegee Blackprince (K Boxall) 0.10L 3rd Gee Gee Rich Ruby (S Carr) 0.30L 5th Zimp (S Amano) 2.60L
-
6
of 7 -
- Launceston 02-Jul-17 1620m Heavy 8 R5 Bm62 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:45.5 , SP: $10.40 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 800m 53.430sec
- 1st Mulley's Idol (H Mccarthy 58.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Give Us a Winner (S Amano 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 1.80L 3rd It's a Battle (C Graham 59.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 3.60L 6th Miss Choosey (B Muhcu 57.50kg) 6.70L
-
9
of 12 -
-
Launceston 11-Jun-17
1220m
Soft 6
R6
Bm62
$0.00
(of $14000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:16.3
, SP: $41
In-Running:
800m 10th,
400m 12th,
Sectional:
800m 50.720sec
Back near rear, passed a few late.
- 1st Tillation (T Baker 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 2nd Qui Samer (B Mccoull 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Boart (D Pires 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 4.60L 9th Miss Choosey (B Muhcu 57.50kg) 10.90L
-
Launceston 11-Jun-17
1220m
Soft 6
R6
Bm62
$0.00
(of $14000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:16.3
, SP: $41
In-Running:
800m 10th,
400m 12th,
Sectional:
800m 50.720sec
Show more
Full Name | Mr Walter McShane |
---|---|
Location: | Broadmarsh, TAS |