Joshua Parr Form
-
2
of 10 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 1600m R8 3,4YO Open Quality $94000.00 (of $500000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:38.42 , SP: 8.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th,
- 1st Magnaspin (T Sherry 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Williamsburg (J Parr 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Iknowastar (R King 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 0.90L
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 2200m R6 3YO+ Open Quality $4000.00 (of $300000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:20.72 , SP: 9.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th,
- 1st Hezashocka (C Schofield 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Sir Lucan (R King 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.90L 3rd Double Cherry (R Jones 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 6.50L 6th Future History (J Parr 56.50kg) 16.50L
-
1
of 12 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 2200m R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $82500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:23.62 , SP: 7.50 In-Running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th,
- 1st Speycaster (J Parr 59.00kg) 2nd Desperado (T Schiller 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.70L 3rd Funambulist (D Gibbons 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.90L
-
1
of 13 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 1200m R3 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $55000.00 (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.75 , SP: 4.20 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th,
- 1st Tanglewood (J Parr 58.50kg) 2nd Ramones (J Penza 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 0.40L 3rd Zanardee's Lane (R Bayliss 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.80L
-
13
of 13 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 1200m Heavy 9 R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:10.80 , SP: 26.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.75sec
- 1st Navy Blood (T Schiller 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Sumo Star (J Stanley 54.00kg, Cd 52.00kg) 2.40L 3rd Los Padres (R Bayliss 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.70L 13th Rhythmic Pulse (J Parr 59.50kg) 30.60L
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 11-May-24 1200m Heavy 9 R1 2YO Open Hcp $29200.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.66 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.62sec
- 1st Pisces (Z Lloyd 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Omnic (J Parr 57.00kg) 1.10L 3rd Harlem Queen (T Schiller 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 1.30L
-
5
of 11 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1300m R7 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $2350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:20.20 , SP: 4.60 In-Running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st,
- 1st Pippie Beach (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Defining (A Villiers 60.50kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.90L 3rd Captain Amelia (N Rawiller 60.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 2.60L 5th Betsy's Flag (J Parr 56.00kg) 3.50L
-
10
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1000m R3 2YO F Mdn Set Weight $1625.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.26 , SP: 19.00 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th,
- 1st Clean Energy (A Hyeronimus 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Jellicious (T Schiller 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.00L 3rd Lady Shenandoah (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.40L 10th Collerette (J Parr 56.00kg) 8.70L
-
2
of 7 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1000m Heavy 9 R1 2YO C&G Mdn Set Weight $10350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.65 , SP: 3.30 In-Running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 00:34.71sec
- 1st Emirate (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Shalaa Gold (J Parr 56.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Insist (D Gibbons 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 4.00L
-
2
of 15 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1600m R8 Open Hcp $46250.00 (of $250000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:34.80 , SP: 3.50 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th,
- 1st Just Folk (N Rawiller 58.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Detonator Jack (J Parr 59.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Welwal (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.40L
-
7
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1400m Good 4 R7 G3 3YO Open Set Weight With Penalties $3500.00 (of $251800.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.38 , SP: 14.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:33.23sec
- 1st Schwarz (J B M Donald 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Bojangles (T Clark 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.80L 3rd McHale (Z Lloyd 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.00L 7th General Salute (J Parr 56.00kg) 2.90L
-
UPL
of -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 m R7
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () UPL General Salute (J Parr)
-
11
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1300m R6 3YO+ F&M Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $250000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:15.73 , SP: 41.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th,
- 1st Coco Jamboo (T Sherry 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Short Shorts (C Schofield 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Shadows Of Love (T Clark 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.50L 11th Mirra View (J Parr 57.00kg) 5.30L
-
7
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1800m R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:47.34 , SP: 31.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th,
- 1st For Victory (J M Donald 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Agita (T Sherry 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Kureder (N Rawiller 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.70L 7th Father's Day (J Parr 58.50kg) 6.20L
-
6
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1500m R3 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $4000.00 (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:29.70 , SP: 12.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Gentileschi (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Toes In The Water (C Keatings 54.50kg, Cd 52.00kg) 2.10L 3rd Kenichi (T Schiller 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.70L 6th Zelgaria (J Parr 57.00kg) 3.40L
-
4
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1500m R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $6250.00 (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:29.17 , SP: 6.50 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Always Sure (T Clark 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Uzziah (M Bourke 61.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.60L 3rd State Of America (C Schofield 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.70L 4th Danish Prince (J Parr 59.00kg) 0.90L
-
2
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1400m Good 4 R1 2YO Open Hcp $29200.00 (of $160900.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.73 , SP: 7.50 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:33.41sec
- 1st Media World (Z Lloyd 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Monte Veebee (J Parr 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Canara (J Ford 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.70L
-
10
of 12 -
- Wagga 03-May-24 2000m R7 Open Hcp $3500.00 (of $200000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:00.51 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th,
- 1st Fawkner Park (T Schiller 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Political Debate (T Berry 56.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.90L 3rd Taramansour (B M Dougall 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 1.20L 10th Renaissance Woman (J Parr 57.00kg) 12.60L
-
UPL
of -
- Wagga 03-May-24 m R7
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () UPL Renaissance Woman (J Parr)
-
7
of 11 -
- Wagga 03-May-24 1600m Good 4 R6 3YO BM 74 Hcp $1750.00 (of $80250.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:35.35 , SP: 19.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.24sec
- 1st Invincible Spy (R King 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Cable Express (D R Beasley 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.50L 3rd It's A Wonder (T Schiller 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.70L 7th Imezaaki (J Parr 58.00kg) 4.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R10 2y-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:56.11
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () 9th Golden Racer (J Parr 0.00kg) 8.31L
-
1
of 9
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R5 Open-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:55.79
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () 9th Picasso's Dream (J Parr 0.00kg) 9.94L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 1030m Soft 6 R4 3Y MDN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.44 Sectional: 600m 00:35.60sec
- 1st Vivezza (T Sherry) 2nd Creditor (R Hutchings) 1.00L 3rd Odegaard (T Clark) 2.00L 8th Money Wheel (J Parr 0.00kg) 7.70L
-
2
of 11 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1200m Soft 5 R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $10350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.69 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.15sec
- 1st Rapido (R King 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Betsy's Flag (J Parr 57.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Cinematic Star (T Schiller 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.80L
-
7
of 12 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1100m R6 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1625.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.96 , SP: 9.50 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Spring Lee (R King 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Jewellery (J M Donald 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 0.30L 3rd Confess Our Dreams (Z Wadick 60.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.90L 7th Lovero (J Parr 60.50kg) 3.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1250m Soft 6 R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3600.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:13.84 , SP: 8.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.58sec
- 1st The Instructor (A Hyeronimus 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 2nd Wolves (C Reith 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.00L 3rd Atlantic Ocean (D Gibbons 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.10L 4th Mars Mission (J Parr 60.00kg) 2.70L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 30-Apr-24 742m Good 4 R11 2yf-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:43.62
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () 5th Triple Yes (J Parr 0.00kg) 1.82L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R9 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.15 Sectional: 600m 00:34.73sec
- 1st Sovereign Hill (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Evenflow (J Parr 0.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Declichy Boulevard (J B M Donald) 2.10L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R7 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.76 Sectional: 600m 00:34.99sec
- 1st Braveheart (T Berry) 2nd Shangri La Impact (T Clark) 0.50L 3rd Dame Commander (R King) 4.30L 9th Motoscafo (J Parr 0.00kg) 10.60L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R6 3y+ mdn-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 1:03.98
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () 4th First Night (J Parr 0.00kg) 6.73L
-
2
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 28-Apr-24 1300m R7 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $150000.00 (of $775000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:15.05 , SP: 21.00 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th,
- 1st Namazu (A Butler 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Lavish Empire (J Parr 59.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Mishani Sniper (R Dolan 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.00L
-
4
of 12 -
- Rosehill 27-Apr-24 1300m R10 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $7100.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:17.61 , SP: 51.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th,
- 1st Diamond Diesel (T Sherry 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2nd Silent Impact (R King 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Huesca (A Hyeronimus 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.00L 4th Shameonus (J Parr 59.00kg) 1.80L
-
7
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1800m Good 4 R9 3YO+ BM 94 Hcp $3500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:51.44 , SP: 9.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.53sec
- 1st Let'Srollthedice (N Rawiller 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Premise (T Schiller 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Camaguey (J Ford 53.00kg, Cd 53.00kg) 0.30L 7th Sir Lucan (J Parr 61.50kg) 3.10L
-
6
of 13 -
- Rosehill 27-Apr-24 1500m R8 3YO+ BM 100 Hcp $4000.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:28.62 , SP: 17.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Waterford (N Rawiller 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Iknowastar (K Nisbet 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.90L 3rd St Lawrence (T Sherry 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.70L 6th Riyazan (J Parr 56.00kg) 4.30L
-
5
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1100m Good 4 R7 3YO+ BM 94 Hcp $5200.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.19 , SP: 6.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.81sec
- 1st Hard To Say (N Rawiller 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Manhood (J Stanley 53.50kg, Cd 51.50kg) 0.40L 3rd Kazou (J Ford 52.50kg, Cd 52.50kg) 0.90L 5th Wategos (J Parr 56.50kg) 2.60L
-
1
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1200m Good 4 R6 3,4YO BM 72 Hcp $82500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:09.95 , SP: 16.00 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.01sec
- 1st Disneck (J Parr 57.00kg) 2nd Cigar Flick (N Rawiller 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Ostraka (T Sherry 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 1.00L
-
7
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1300m Good 4 R5 3YO+ F&M BM 78 Hcp $3500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:18.95 , SP: 14.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.75sec
- 1st Southern Chilli (D Gibbons 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Demiana (J Ford 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Miss Hades (T Schiller 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.50L 7th Smart Little Miss (J Parr 56.50kg) 2.70L
-
2
of 15 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1100m Good 4 R4 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $21750.00 (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.84 , SP: 6.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.23sec
- 1st Martini Mumma (D Gibbons 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Tanglewood (J Parr 58.00kg) 2.50L 3rd Wilbury (S Clipperton 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 3.80L
-
7
of 10 -
- Rosehill Gardens 27-Apr-24 1500m Good 4 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3500.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:30.41 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.99sec
- 1st Highlights (R King 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2nd Ruby Flyer (J Stanley 62.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Nana's Wish (D Gibbons 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.40L 7th Green Shadows (J Parr 57.50kg) 2.10L
-
UPL
of -
- Rosehill 27-Apr-24 m R3
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () UPL Green Shadows (J Parr)
-
6
of 10 -
- Rosehill 27-Apr-24 1100m R1 2YO Open Hcp $4000.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.52 , SP: 5.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th,
- 1st Ikasara (A Hyeronimus 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Althoff (D Gibbons 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Point And Shoot (S Clipperton 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.90L 6th Rantan (J Parr 56.00kg) 2.20L
-
4
of 9 -
- Kensington 25-Apr-24 1550m Good 4 R8 3,4YO BM 64 Hcp $3800.00 (of $65000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:33.62 , SP: 8.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.89sec
- 1st Magnatear (N Rawiller 60.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 2nd Wembanyama (T Schiller 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Dark Glitter (M Bourke 58.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.00L 4th Allapercanto (J Parr 57.50kg) 1.20L
-
4
of 7 -
- Kensington 25-Apr-24 1400m Good 4 R4 4YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3800.00 (of $65000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.84 , SP: 8.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.80sec
- 1st Kokoro (T Schiller 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Bunker Hut (Z Lloyd 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 0.40L 3rd Nails Murphy (D Gibbons 61.50kg, Cd 61.50kg) 2.40L 4th The Great Houdini (J Parr 59.00kg) 2.40L
-
5
of 9 -
- Kensington 25-Apr-24 1400m Soft 5 R2 3YO BM 68 Hcp $2475.00 (of $65000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:21.43 , SP: 20.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.15sec
- 1st Redbreast (T Clark 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Agita (S Clipperton 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 4.50L 3rd Until Valhalla (D Gibbons 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 5.30L 5th Parisian Rose (J Parr 57.00kg) 8.90L
-
1
of 10
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-24 900m Soft 5 R9 2y-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:56.35
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd () 7th Pear Bellini (J Parr 0.00kg) 9.69L
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-24 900m Soft 5 R7 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:53.35 Sectional: 600m 33.970sec
- 1st Passeggiata (R King) 2nd Line Of Law (C Schofield) 10.32L 3rd Tamerlane (Z Lloyd) 10.84L 9th Steely (J Parr 0.00kg) 15.74L
Show more
Full Name | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Status | Professional Jockey |