Randwick-Kensington Race 8
Super Chilled trained by Chris Waller
James Mc Donald Form
-
12
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-24 1800m Heavy 10 R8 LR 3YO F Open Set Weight (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:54.86 , SP: 3.80 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.63sec
- 1st Amazonian Lass (A Hyeronimus 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Molly Bloom (O Bosson 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 1.80L 3rd Kind Words (R Maloney 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.00L 12th Firestorm (J M Donald 56.50kg) 11.40L
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-24 1200m Heavy 10 R6 G3 3YO Open Set Weight $116000.00 (of $200000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:12.02 , SP: 3.20 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.47sec
- 1st Corniche (J M Donald 57.00kg) 2nd Cifrado (M Rodd 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Celui (O Bosson 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.00L
-
1
of 17 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-24 1200m Heavy 10 R4 G3 2YO Open Set Weight $116000.00 (of $200000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:13.71 , SP: 5.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.59sec
- 1st Althoff (J M Donald 57.00kg) 2nd Silva 'N' Suave (R Dolan 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Gin A Tonic (M Cahill 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.30L
-
1
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-24 1400m R3 F&M Open Quality $92000.00 (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:26.32 , SP: 4.60 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th,
- 1st Thalassophile (J M Donald 60.00kg) 2nd Poetic Drama (C Graham 53.00kg, Cd 53.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Princess Rhaenys (V Duric 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.60L
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-24 1200m R1 BM 85 Hcp $48800.00 (of $85000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:12.36 , SP: 2.50 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th,
- 1st Pereille (J M Donald 59.50kg) 2nd Swiss Exile (J Mott 60.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 4.00L 3rd Midnight In Tokyo (D Thornton 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 4.20L
-
1
of 11 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1300m Heavy 10 R7 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $28400.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:20.20 , SP: 3.10 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.66sec
- 1st Pippie Beach (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Defining (A Villiers 60.50kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.90L 3rd Captain Amelia (N Rawiller 60.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 2.60L
-
3
of 7 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1600m R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5500.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:41.23 , SP: 3.50 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd,
- 1st Destiny's Delight (D Gibbons 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Cabaca (N Rawiller 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Tenderize (J M Donald 57.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.80L
-
3
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1000m Heavy 10 R3 2YO F Mdn Set Weight $5500.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.26 , SP: 3.60 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.12sec
- 1st Clean Energy (A Hyeronimus 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Jellicious (T Schiller 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.00L 3rd Lady Shenandoah (J M Donald 56.00kg) 2.50L
-
4
of 8 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1300m R2 3YO Mdn Hcp $5500.00 (of $100000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:21.01 , SP: 4.40 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Star Act (R King 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Rubilace (M Bourke 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Scissor Me Timbers (D Gibbons 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.50L 4th Determination (J M Donald 57.50kg) 1.80L
-
1
of 7 -
- Warwick Farm 08-May-24 1000m Heavy 9 R1 2YO C&G Mdn Set Weight $28400.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.65 , SP: 2.35 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.71sec
- 1st Emirate (J M Donald 56.00kg) 2nd Shalaa Gold (J Parr 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Insist (D Gibbons 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 4.10L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-May-24 740m Synthetic 0 R6 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:43.81 Sectional: 600m 00:32.93sec
- 1st Tamerlane (Z Lloyd) 2nd Rebel Shadow (T Schiller) 0.20L 3rd Commemorative (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.70L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-May-24 740m Synthetic 0 R5 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:43.72 Sectional: 600m 00:33.19sec
- 1st Bat Out Of Hell (R King) 2nd True Crime (M Thompson) 1.30L 3rd Legio Ten (J M Donald 0.00kg) 3.60L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-May-24 740m Synthetic 0 R4 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:44.56 Sectional: 600m 00:33.45sec
- 1st Accredited (R Hutchings) 2nd Think About It (J Ford) 1.00L 3rd Essonne (C Schofield) 2.30L 6th In Secret (J M Donald 0.00kg) 5.00L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-May-24 740m Synthetic R3 Open-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:43.58
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd Red Card (J M Donald 0.00kg) 0.49L
-
3
of 15 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1600m Good 4 R8 G3 Open Hcp $22400.00 (of $253200.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:34.80 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.42sec
- 1st Just Folk (N Rawiller 58.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Detonator Jack (J Parr 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Welwal (J M Donald 56.00kg) 0.30L
-
1
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1400m Good 4 R7 G3 3YO Open Set Weight With Penalties $141800.00 (of $251800.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.38 , SP: 2.40 In-Running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 00:33.23sec
- 1st Schwarz (J M Donald 57.00kg) 2nd Bojangles (T Clark 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.80L 3rd McHale (Z Lloyd 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.00L
-
1
of -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 m R7
- 1st Schwarz (J M Donald) 2nd () 3rd ()
-
4
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1300m Good 4 R6 G3 3YO+ F&M Open Set Weight With Penalties $11000.00 (of $252200.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:15.73 , SP: 6.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.50sec
- 1st Coco Jamboo (T Sherry 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Short Shorts (C Schofield 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Shadows Of Love (T Clark 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.40L 4th Ghaanati (J M Donald 57.00kg) 1.00L
-
1
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1800m Good 4 R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $83300.00 (of $160800.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:47.34 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.58sec
- 1st For Victory (J M Donald 55.50kg) 2nd Agita (T Sherry 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Kureder (N Rawiller 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.70L
-
1
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1500m R3 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $55000.00 (of $120000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:29.70 , SP: 2.10 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th,
- 1st Gentileschi (J M Donald 56.00kg) 2nd Toes In The Water (C Keatings 54.50kg, Cd 52.00kg) 2.10L 3rd Kenichi (T Schiller 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.70L
-
5
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 04-May-24 1400m Good 4 R1 2YO Open Hcp $5200.00 (of $160900.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.73 , SP: 8.50 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.41sec
- 1st Media World (Z Lloyd 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Monte Veebee (J Parr 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Canara (J Ford 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.70L 5th Great White Shark (J M Donald 55.50kg) 3.00L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R13 3Y+ MDN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:54.89 Sectional: 600m 00:34.67sec
- 1st Oistrach (J M Donald 0.00kg) 2nd Don't Doubt Merlin (J Ford) 1.00L 3rd Immortal Island (T Sherry) 4.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R12 3yf mdn-bt $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:55.27
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd Equipage (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.97L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R11 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:55.61 Sectional: 600m 00:35.20sec
- 1st Magical Moments (J Lloyd) 2nd Apex (J Ford) 0.50L 3rd Leconfield (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.30L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R10 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:54.69 Sectional: 600m 00:34.99sec
- 1st Tardelli (S Clipperton) 2nd Yes Ma (L P Beuzelin) 0.80L 3rd Duck Egg Blue (T Gould) 1.20L 6th Imperial Force (J M Donald 0.00kg) 3.20L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R9 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:54.95 Sectional: 600m 35.260sec
- 1st True Amor (T Sherry) 2nd Safe Place (T Gould) 2.14L 3rd Sweet Future (B Lerena) 4.26L 7th Field Master (J M Donald 0.00kg) 8.34L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R8 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:54.18 Sectional: 600m 00:34.80sec
- 1st Better Breakout (R Hutchings) 2nd Lady Shenandoah (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Irama (D Gibbons) 4.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R7 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:54.85 Sectional: 600m 00:34.59sec
- 1st Shalaa Gold (J Parr) 2nd Husk (J Ford) 1.50L 3rd The Act (Z Wadick) 1.70L 4th Emirate (J M Donald 0.00kg) 2.20L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R6 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:54.59 Sectional: 600m 34.500sec
- 1st Line Of Law (J Lloyd) 2nd King Of Naples (S Clipperton) 0.12L 3rd Navy Blood (T Gould) 0.81L 7th Influential (J M Donald 0.00kg) 3.09L
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 900m Soft 6 R5 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:00.00 Sectional: 600m 00:34.22sec
- 1st Grand Larceny (J Ford) 2nd Oceans One (Z Lloyd) 1.50L 3rd Junqueira (T Sherry) 3.00L 4th Pure Alpha (J M Donald 0.00kg) 3.60L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 1030m Soft 6 R3 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.36 Sectional: 600m 00:36.32sec
- 1st Unleeshing (T Sherry) 2nd Captain Love (T Gould) 1.50L 3rd Rag Queen (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-May-24 1030m Soft 6 R1 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.78 Sectional: 600m 00:34.66sec
- 1st Franz Josef (T Clark) 2nd Fairway Star (J Lloyd) 0.40L 3rd Kovalica (J M Donald 0.00kg) 2.90L
-
5
of 8 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1900m Soft 5 R8 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:59.47 , SP: 1.80 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:37.94sec
- 1st Speycaster (A Villiers 61.00kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Smart Legend (J Stanley 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Allhallowtide (T Schiller 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.50L 5th Yet He Moves (J M Donald 57.50kg) 2.20L
-
6
of 11 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1200m R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1800.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.69 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd,
- 1st Rapido (R King 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Betsy's Flag (J Parr 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.20L 3rd Cinematic Star (T Schiller 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.70L 6th Physical Graffiti (J M Donald 61.00kg) 3.10L
-
2
of 12 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1100m Soft 5 R6 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $10350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.96 , SP: 3.70 In-Running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.25sec
- 1st Spring Lee (R King 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Jewellery (J M Donald 60.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Confess Our Dreams (Z Wadick 60.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1250m R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1800.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:13.84 , SP: 11.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th,
- 1st The Instructor (A Hyeronimus 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 2nd Wolves (C Reith 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.90L 3rd Atlantic Ocean (D Gibbons 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.00L 6th Gracilistyla (J M Donald 59.00kg) 4.30L
-
3
of 7 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1550m Soft 6 R4 3YO Mdn Hcp $9750.00 (of $100000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:35.79 , SP: 6.50 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 00:37.34sec
- 1st Physicist (T Schiller 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Kings Valley (T Berry 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Glebe (J M Donald 56.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.00L
-
3
of -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 m R4
- 1st () 2nd () 3rd Glebe (J M Donald)
-
4
of 10 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1100m Soft 6 R3 2YO Mdn Hcp $3600.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:05.24 , SP: 2.20 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.31sec
- 1st Toque (T Clark 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Mr Artemisia (T Berry 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 3.00L 3rd Justice Warrior (Z Lloyd 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 3.30L 4th Private Life (J M Donald 58.00kg) 3.60L
-
2
of 5 -
- Canterbury 01-May-24 1100m Soft 6 R2 3YO F Mdn Set Weight $10350.00 (of $60000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:05.58 , SP: 2.50 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.20sec
- 1st Super Zippi (J Taylor 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Eraantyva (J M Donald 56.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Veloce Rosa (R King 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 3.80L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 742m Good 4 R14 2YC&G-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:43.10 Sectional: 600m 00:32.76sec
- 1st Volatile (T Berry) 2nd Shangri La Spring (T Clark) 1.00L 3rd I Am A Winner (T Gould) 4.50L 6th Mellifluent (J M Donald 0.00kg) 6.70L
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 30-Apr-24 742m Good 4 R13 2YC&G-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Winning Time: 0:43.50 Sectional: 600m 33.290sec
- 1st Steel Strike (T Clark) 2nd Vinniro (T Schiller) 0.57L 3rd Tartaglia (S Clipperton) 1.75L 8th Wire To Wire (J M Donald 0.00kg) 6.59L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R9 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.15 Sectional: 600m 00:34.73sec
- 1st Sovereign Hill (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Evenflow (J Parr) 1.30L 3rd Declichy Boulevard (J M Donald 0.00kg) 2.10L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R8 2Y-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.92 Sectional: 600m 00:34.28sec
- 1st Zealously (Z Lloyd) 2nd Format (S Clipperton) 0.80L 3rd Superhero (T Schiller) 1.60L 6th Luxe Eternal (J M Donald 0.00kg) 4.60L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R5 3Y+ MDN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:03.01 Sectional: 600m 00:34.71sec
- 1st Cheergal (C Schofield) 2nd Cha Cha Cha (K S Latham) 0.50L 3rd Choice Legend (T Schiller) 0.60L 5th Setombe (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.10L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R3 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.34 Sectional: 600m 00:33.84sec
- 1st Moravia (T Berry) 2nd Vanquished (A Hyeronimus) 0.50L 3rd Zou Tiger (Z Lloyd) 0.80L 5th Corniche (J M Donald 0.00kg) 1.60L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 30-Apr-24 1050m Good 4 R2 OPEN-BT $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.09 Sectional: 600m 00:33.81sec
- 1st Fourth Spargo (R King) 2nd How Dare You (Z Lloyd) 0.10L 3rd Oz Empress (W Costin) 0.20L 4th Chrysaor (J M Donald 0.00kg) 0.60L
-
7
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 28-Apr-24 1200m 0 R10 CL3 Hcp (of $1860000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:10.07 , SP: 7.90 In-Running: Settled 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 400m 00:23.87sec
- 1st Phoenix Light (A Atzeni 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd James Tak (J Chau 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 1.00L 3rd Full Credit (L Hewitson 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.10L 7th Stellar Express (J M Donald 60.50kg) 3.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Sha Tin 28-Apr-24 2000m R8 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $15680000.00 (of $28000000.00) , Barrier , SP: 1.90 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th,
- 1st Romantic Warrior (J M Donald 57.00kg) 2nd Prognosis (Y Kawada 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.30L 3rd North Bridge (Y Iwata 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2.30L
-
3
of 11 -
- Sha Tin 28-Apr-24 1600m R7 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $2530000.00 (of $22000000.00) , Barrier , SP: 6.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd,
- 1st Beauty Eternal (Z Purton 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Red Lion (H Bowman 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Voyage Bubble (J M Donald 57.00kg) 1.80L
Show more
Full Name | James Mc Donald |
---|---|
Status | Professional Jockey |