Ipswich Race 4
Collay's Spirit trained by Ryan Tyrell
Dale Smith Form
-
2
of 8
-
2
of -
- Ipswich 06-May-24 m R5
- 1st () 2nd Dashing Gee Gee (D Smith) 3rd ()
-
4
of 11 -
- Ipswich 06-May-24 1350m R3 2YO Open Hcp $1450.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:21.90 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th,
- 1st Walsh Bay (J Huxtable 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Age Of Aquarius (J Bayliss 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.70L 3rd Stapleton (J Guthmann-chester 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2.60L 4th Valley Of Owls (D Smith 54.00kg) 3.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 06-May-24 1666m R2 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:41.70 , SP: 151.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 9th,
- 1st Autumn Miss (D Thornton 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Salamancas (J Orman 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2.20L 3rd Luisana (B Ainsworth 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 3.50L 9th Miss Ribchester (D Smith 56.50kg) 30.80L
-
5
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 04-May-24 1400m Soft 7 R4 Mdn Hcp $750.00 (of $22000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:23.76 , SP: 19.00 In-Running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.53sec
- 1st Benedict Arnold (R Jamieson 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Without A Doubt (N Masuda 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.30L 3rd Champonnet (J Guthmann-chester 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 3.30L 5th Cool Prophet (D Smith 56.00kg) 5.80L
-
7
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 04-May-24 1400m Soft 7 R3 Mdn Hcp $400.00 (of $22000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:23.58 , SP: 10.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.12sec
- 1st Araminta (J Huxtable 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Smile Charge (J L Taylor 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 3.50L 3rd Viking Blood (J Guthmann-chester 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 7.50L 7th Deer Hunter (D Smith 59.00kg) 9.40L
-
5
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 03-May-24 1200m R4 Mdn Hcp $750.00 (of $22000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.33 , SP: 3.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th,
- 1st Maple Magic (M Hellyer 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Kobe Ascot (K Matheson 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Toros (A Allen 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 1.60L 5th Rock Lobster (D Smith 56.50kg) 3.30L
-
9
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 03-May-24 1500m Soft 6 R2 Restricted 58 Hcp $400.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:32.60 , SP: 19.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.25sec
- 1st Sarodec (B Wheeler 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Skilled Artist (G Cartwright 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.80L 3rd Mordecai (A Thompson 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.30L 9th Enterprise Success (D Smith 56.50kg) 8.80L
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 01-May-24 1200m Soft 5 R2 CH&G Mdn Set Weight $800.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:10.15 , SP: 201.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.24sec
- 1st Taltarni Fields (C Graham 57.50kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Perigean (R Maloney 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2.80L 3rd Better Be Slick (M R D Plessis 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 3.30L 8th Family Bonding (D Smith 57.50kg) 11.20L
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 01-May-24 800m Soft 5 R1 2YO Open Hcp $760.00 (of $38000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:45.05 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:32.70sec
- 1st Rhumb Line (A Jones 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Accelar (C Graham 57.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Paleface Ringo (M Hellyer 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.90L 8th Invading Jilly (D Smith 56.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 6.60L
-
18
of 18 -
- Eagle Farm 27-Apr-24 1600m Soft 5 R9 LR 3YO F Open Set Weight (of $160000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:37.34 , SP: 201.00 In-Running: Settled 18th, 1200m 18th, 800m 18th, 400m 18th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.14sec
- 1st Waikato Girl (V Duric 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Amazonian Lass (R Maloney 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Firestorm (M D Plessis 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.50L 18th Planned Encounter (D Smith 56.50kg) 20.50L
-
6
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 27-Apr-24 1000m R7 BM 85 Hcp $1000.00 (of $85000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.04 , SP: 12.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th,
- 1st Shalaa's Moment (N Beriman 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 2nd Osamu (T Fenlon 60.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.00L 3rd Blue Spinel (A Jones 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.20L 6th Bring Me Kash (D Smith 58.00kg) 3.40L
-
12
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 27-Apr-24 1200m Soft 5 R3 2YO Open Hcp (of $85000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:11.72 , SP: 201.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.55sec
- 1st Jemoma Alpilage (V Duric 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Alpha Bravo (C Graham 57.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.50L 3rd Superalloy (A Jones 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2.50L 12th Valley Of Owls (D Smith 56.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 12.60L
-
9
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-24 1200m Heavy 8 R2 Mdn Hcp $800.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:13.29 , SP: 15.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.87sec
- 1st Ready To Boom (E Lang 55.50kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Pretty Little Liar (D Thornton 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.30L 3rd Peaceful Prince (J Orman 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 4.10L 9th Alkenter (D Smith 59.00kg) 5.90L
-
7
of 11 -
- Doomben 17-Apr-24 1200m Good 4 R5 Mdn Hcp $800.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:09.76 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.68sec
- 1st Boom In The Dark (D Thornton 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Mystic Mac (M Castle 57.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 2.50L 3rd Margot's Bullseye (V Duric 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.90L 7th Deer Hunter (D Smith 59.00kg) 7.60L
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 17-Apr-24 1110m Good 4 R1 2YO Mdn Set Weight $800.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.74 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.98sec
- 1st Carravilla (S T Collett 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Provance (R Maloney 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.30L 3rd La Cometa (J Byrne 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 3.10L 6th Valley Of Owls (D Smith 56.00kg) 4.90L
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 13-Apr-24 1200m Good 4 R4 Open Quality $1000.00 (of $105000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:08.96 , SP: 5.50 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:33.96sec
- 1st Mishani Sniper (V Duric 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Ned's Gully (M D Plessis 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.30L 3rd Chinny Boom (C Graham 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.60L 7th Bring Me Kash (D Smith 54.50kg) 2.30L
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-24 1200m Heavy 8 R4 Mdn Set Weight $1600.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:13.41 , SP: 61.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.25sec
- 1st Whiskey And Beer (M Hellyer 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Gold Fever (T D Thornton 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.30L 3rd Dare I Say (A Thompson 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 1.30L 4th Alkenter (D Smith 58.50kg) 2.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 07-Apr-24 1000m Synthetic 0 R7 Open Hcp $1450.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.52 , SP: 21.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.65sec
- 1st You'Ll Be Mist (J Orman 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2nd Dare To Share (N Beriman 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 0.40L 3rd Hodgson (E Lang 54.00kg, Cd 52.50kg) 0.60L 4th Rollinwiththeflow (D Smith 56.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.90L
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 07-Apr-24 1100m R5 CL1 Hcp $1000.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.75 , SP: 10.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd,
- 1st Cardone (J Byrne 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2nd Deal An Ace (R Dolan 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.80L 3rd Galactic Legend (B Wheeler 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.00L 5th Allocate (D Smith 57.00kg) 6.90L
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 07-Apr-24 1000m 0 R3 2YO Mdn Hcp $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.62 , SP: 41.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.12sec
- 1st Mishani Fire (J Orman 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Mishani Hitman (S T Collett 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2.30L 3rd Scottville Scooter (J Bayliss 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.50L 8th Valley Of Owls (D Smith 57.00kg) 11.60L
-
8
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 06-Apr-24 1100m Heavy 9 R2 3YO BM 60 Hcp $420.00 (of $22500.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:09.50 , SP: 14.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.94sec
- 1st Boambee Beach (C Bellamy 56.50kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Born Fearless (N Fazackerley 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Galway Hussler (P Hamblin 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 4.60L 8th Boom Boom Bella (D Smith 56.50kg) 7.60L
-
9
of 12 -
- Doomben 03-Apr-24 1650m Soft 6 R1 Mdn Hcp $800.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:40.13 , SP: 31.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:34.80sec
- 1st Kalends (J Orman 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Rashford (K Wilson-taylor 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Traviata (J Huxtable 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 4.30L 9th Cool Prophet (D Smith 56.50kg) 8.70L
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 31-Mar-24 1000m Synthetic 0 R8 BM 55 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.80 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.26sec
- 1st Spirit Of Brodie (C Collis 61.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Jungle Fever (M Hellyer 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Better Lad (M Kennedy 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2.80L 9th Earlston (D Smith 56.00kg) 8.70L
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 31-Mar-24 1100m 0 R7 BM 65 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.80 , SP: 81.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.79sec
- 1st Galaxy General (B Thornton 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 2nd Minks Star (M Rodd 61.50kg, Cd 61.50kg) 1.00L 3rd Adalie (C Graham 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2.30L 8th Mr Vista (D Smith 60.00kg) 5.10L
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 31-Mar-24 2000m 0 R5 BM 62 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:03.74 , SP: 26.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.00sec
- 1st Man Of Heart (M Hellyer 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Rudimentary (N Beriman 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 5.30L 3rd Tavistorm (C Collis 61.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 5.50L 8th Zouy's Comet (D Smith 55.50kg, Cd 55.00kg) 7.60L
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 31-Mar-24 1400m Synthetic 0 R3 Mdn Set Weight $1000.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:24.84 , SP: 51.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:37.28sec
- 1st Ioane (C Collis 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Suite Secret (N Beriman 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.50L 3rd Chief By (J Guthmann-chester 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 6.00L 5th Family Bonding (D Smith 57.50kg) 8.40L
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 31-Mar-24 1600m 0 R2 CL1 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:37.23 , SP: 13.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.50sec
- 1st Moszur (C Collis 60.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Elle Magic (M Cahill 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.80L 3rd Kasear (J P Stanley 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.10L 8th Blue Swimmer (D Smith 57.50kg) 15.00L
-
9
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 30-Mar-24 1650m Heavy 10 R5 Mdn Hcp $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:46.13 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 600m 00:39.57sec
- 1st Whisky Train (J Guthmann-chester 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Aces Up (N Callow 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Alaska De Lune (R Wiggins 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 3.10L 9th Miss Ribchester (D Smith 55.50kg) 15.90L
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 24-Mar-24 1000m 0 R7 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.47 , SP: 26.00 In-Running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.62sec
- 1st Broonzy (C Collis 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Gold Fever (T D Thornton 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 0.80L 3rd Becamo (M R D Plessis 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.30L 6th Alkenter (D Smith 58.50kg) 5.60L
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 24-Mar-24 1000m Synthetic 0 R6 BM 55 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:58.56 , SP: 21.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.66sec
- 1st Tow The Line (C Collis 60.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Torque About Magic (M Rodd 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.80L 3rd Step On Fire (E Lang 60.50kg, Cd 59.00kg) 3.10L 6th Tantrums (D Smith 56.50kg) 5.70L
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 24-Mar-24 1600m 0 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:37.93 , SP: 26.00 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 00:35.57sec
- 1st Torque Espagna (C Collis 55.50kg, Cd 53.50kg) 2nd Redente Choice (Y Lewis 59.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.00L 3rd Mr Dudwey (J Byrne 60.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 1.20L 8th Blue Swimmer (D Smith 57.00kg) 4.70L
-
1
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Mar-24 1000m Good 4 R6 CL6 Hcp $48800.00 (of $85000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:56.44 , SP: 8.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.27sec
- 1st Bring Me Kash (D Smith 55.00kg) 2nd Red Rubi (N Beriman 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 0.80L 3rd Maximum Output (B Wheeler 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2.10L
-
13
of 13 -
- Doomben 20-Mar-24 1350m Soft 5 R6 3YO Mdn Hcp $0.00 (of $40000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:21.11 , SP: 101.00 In-Running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.94sec
- 1st Typhoon Tip (A Allen 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Rashford (J Huxtable 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Exceed Speed (M Rodd 60.00kg, Cd 60.00kg) 0.30L 13th Cool Prophet (D Smith 57.50kg) 10.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Gatton 17-Mar-24 1400m Soft 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $2650.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:23.17 , SP: 10.00 In-Running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.70sec
- 1st Fearless Thinking (D Thornton 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Everlast (M Savva 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 3.00L 3rd Enterprise Success (D Smith 55.50kg) 3.20L
-
4
of 5 -
- Gatton 17-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R4 BM 65 Hcp $1450.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:02.78 , SP: 7.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.53sec
- 1st Suniki (J Metcalfe 55.50kg, Cd 51.50kg) 2nd Fastling (S Cormack 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2.30L 3rd Shock And Awe (P Hamblin 61.00kg, Cd 61.00kg) 6.80L 4th Mr Vista (D Smith 60.50kg) 7.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 16-Mar-24 800m Good 4 R4 Mdn Set Weight $1000.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:45.79 , SP: 21.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:33.76sec
- 1st Dawyn's Choice (C Collis 56.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 2nd Flying Milo (M Cahill 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Office Politics (M Hellyer 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 4.80L 5th Maple Magic (D Smith 55.50kg) 5.30L
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 15-Mar-24 1000m 0 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2650.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.41 , SP: 14.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:35.59sec
- 1st Ready To Torque (D Thornton 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd King Of The Jungle (J Williams 60.50kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.00L 3rd Tantrums (D Smith 55.00kg) 1.80L
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 15-Mar-24 2000m 0 R4 BM 58 Hcp $1450.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:05.44 , SP: 9.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.62sec
- 1st Seeress (S Willis 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Man Of Heart (M Hellyer 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 1.80L 3rd Hereditary (J Bayliss 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.30L 4th Zouy's Comet (D Smith 57.50kg) 6.10L
-
1
of 9 -
- Warwick 12-Mar-24 1500m Good 3 R8 BM 60 Hcp $11000.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:28.31 , SP: 3.40 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:36.03sec
- 1st Spirit Of Giving (D Smith 58.00kg) 2nd Lucky Exchange (R Thorburn 63.50kg, Cd 60.50kg) 1.50L 3rd Marcada (J P Stanley 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.70L
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 10-Mar-24 2000m Synthetic 0 R8 BM 58 Hcp $4800.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 02:04.45 , SP: 61.00 In-Running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:35.70sec
- 1st Seeress (S Willis 54.50kg, Cd 51.50kg) 2nd Zouy's Comet (D Smith 57.00kg) 5.80L 3rd Papal Miss (S Cormack 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 6.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 10-Mar-24 1000m Synthetic 0 R7 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:59.04 , SP: 31.00 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.50sec
- 1st Torque About Magic (K Wilson-taylor 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Be Careful (S T Collett 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 5.80L 3rd Cherbourg (J Byrne 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 5.90L 6th Rubos (D Smith 57.50kg) 9.10L
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 10-Mar-24 1400m 0 R6 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:25.80 , SP: 11.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 00:37.63sec
- 1st Wassa (M Rodd 56.50kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Pauli (J Williams 58.50kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.50L 3rd I Am Amazes (S Cormack 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 1.00L 9th The Merchant (D Smith 57.50kg) 22.90L
-
2
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R10 Open Hcp $4800.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.76 , SP: 31.00 In-Running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.79sec
- 1st Kavak (J Williams 57.00kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Rollinwiththeflow (D Smith 55.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Deep Blast (E Lang 54.00kg, Cd 52.50kg) 3.60L
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1350m Soft 5 R8 BM 60 Hcp $2650.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:22.15 , SP: 13.00 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.76sec
- 1st Houston Rocket (E Lang 60.00kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Sian Star (J Williams 61.00kg, Cd 59.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Satashi (D Smith 57.00kg) 3.00L
-
2
of 7 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R7 CL2 Set Weight $4800.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.80 , SP: 14.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:35.15sec
- 1st Flag Hall (J Williams 59.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Kernel Boom (D Smith 60.00kg) 3.80L 3rd Osterberg (J Franklin 60.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 4.80L
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R6 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:05.40 , SP: 2.05 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 00:36.74sec
- 1st I Am A Marvel (N Callow 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Forebears (J L Taylor 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 1.50L 3rd Gold Fever (C A Robertson 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2.30L 6th Ready To Boom (D Smith 56.50kg) 5.30L
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R5 Mdn Set Weight $500.00 (of $30000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:05.97 , SP: 20.00 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 00:35.28sec
- 1st Storm Force Ten (C Collis 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd La Stella Atleta (M Hellyer 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Hi Jules (A Spinks 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.40L 7th Queen Of Dark (D Smith 55.50kg) 3.30L
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 09-Mar-24 1100m Soft 5 R4 3YO BM 65 Hcp $500.00 (of $28000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 01:04.93 , SP: 26.00 In-Running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 00:34.74sec
- 1st Beachside Babe (A Spinks 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2nd Spirit Of Brodie (C Collis 58.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 2.20L 3rd Wasabi Kick (E Lang 56.50kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2.40L 9th Risky Investment (D Smith 58.50kg) 10.40L
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Inner 07-Mar-24 850m Heavy 8 R8 OPN-TRL $0.00 (of $0.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 00:52.72 Sectional: 600m 00:35.50sec
- 1st Spirit Of Giving (D Smith 0.00kg) 2nd The Lioness (R Maloney) 3.00L 3rd Kat Chinna (A Sewell) 3.50L
Show more
Full Name | Dale Smith |
---|---|
Status | Professional Jockey |