Winsome Voyage · Horse Profile
Winsome Voyage · Career Stats
Earnings $139k
Avg Odds 5.7
40 6-1-5
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
3 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
30%
Places
-14%
ROI
1300M - 1700M
Win Range
6 2-0-0
1st Up
6 1-0-1
2nd Up
38 5-1-5
Turf
2 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
13 1-0-3
Good
12 2-1-1
Soft
13 2-0-1
Heavy
Winsome Voyage Career Summary
Winsome Voyage is a 7yo bay/brown gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Declan Maher, who is based at Ballarat. He is sired by the stallion Tavistock out of the dam La Bella.
Winsome Voyage has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 6th Nov 2022 at Ararat, Winsome Voyage scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $37500.00 3yo+ Restricted 64 Handicap.
Winsome Voyage has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 6th Nov 2022 at Ararat, Winsome Voyage scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $37500.00 3yo+ Restricted 64 Handicap.
- Spell 313d
-
14
of 14 -
- Echuca 17-Jul-23 2100m SOFT 6 R6 BM 64 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:17.46, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 13th
-
1st
A Votre Sante
(H Coffey 56.5)
2nd
Hot Suspect
(D Bates 60)
3.30L
3rd
The Executive
(J Duffy 55.5)
3.50L
14th
Winsome Voyage
(T Prebble 59, Cd 57)
35.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Geelong 30-Jun-23 1765m HEAVY 8 R8 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,125 (of $37,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.18, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.460
-
1st
Boh Rhap
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Vartolomei
(B Shinn 57)
0.80L
3rd
Mornington Mask
(D Keane 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(B Allen 59.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Seymour 06-Jun-23 1600m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.39, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Do I
(B Egan 60.5)
2nd
Jet De Lune
(D Stackhouse 62)
2.00L
3rd
Beau Night
(J Hill 61)
2.10L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(L Campbell 63, Cd 61)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
15
of 15 -
- Warrnambool 03-May-23 1700m HEAVY 10 R9 BM 64 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:49.46, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.850
-
1st
Reservoir Dog
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Jilted Lover
(N Rawiller 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Outback Jack
(B Mertens 61)
3.80L
15th
Winsome Voyage
(C Newitt 61)
11.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Stawell 09-Apr-23 1600m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.20, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Whozyadeeler
(H Coffey 59.5)
2nd
Vivacious Award
(R Houston 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Zephatino
(D Yendall 57)
1.20L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(C Jordan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Geelong 18-Mar-23 1421m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Claidheamh Mor
(B Higgins 61)
2nd
Greenhill Prince
(J Fry 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Black Wand
(J Duffy 56)
3.30L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(M Aitken 59)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
10
of 12 -
- Bendigo 24-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.18, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Russian Roni
(J Childs 59)
2nd
Oceanography
(J Allen 62.5)
3.50L
3rd
Highland Jakk
(T Nugent 62.5)
5.30L
10th
Winsome Voyage
(H Edgley 62, Cd 60.5)
12.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ararat 06-Nov-22 1600m SOFT 7 R8 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $20,625 (of $37,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.08, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(A Kelly 60)
2nd
Mister Businessman
(D Holland 59)
3.00L
3rd
Meiner Legacy
(L Meech 59)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 15-Oct-22 1550m SOFT 6 R4 BM 64 Hcp $7,875 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.16, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Neodium
(E Wong 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Winsome Voyage
(A Kelly 60, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Maracourt
(J Opperman 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
5
of 7 -
- Swan Hill 09-Sep-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,125 (of $37,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.06, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
1st
Play On Words
(L Overall 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bannerton
(N Farley 59)
2.30L
3rd
Ellen's Licence
(H Coffey 57.5)
5.60L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(J Allen 60.5)
16.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sandown-Lakeside 24-Aug-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $4,950 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:47.01, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Swindon Lass
(B Higgins 60)
2nd
Quindi Pensi
(L Riordan 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Winsome Voyage
(A Kelly 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sandown-Lakeside 07-Aug-22 1500m SOFT 6 R8 BM 64 Hcp $1,650 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.41, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Swindon Lass
(B Higgins 57.5)
2nd
Delicious Tycoon
(B Melham 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ravaged Award
(D Oliver 57)
0.50L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(A Kelly 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 18-Jul-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R6 2YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.55, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:42.360
-
1st
Aeecee Dolce
(R P Downey 58.5)
2nd
Just Johnno
(J Fry 61)
0.80L
3rd
Goliotus
(C Jones 58)
3.30L
4th
Winsome Voyage
(J Lorensini 60.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 03-Jul-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:56.72, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.380
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(W M Carthy 68.5)
2nd
Goliotus
(L Horner 68)
0.80L
3rd
Lucas The Younger
(D Small 69)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 19-Jun-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.68, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.600
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(J Lorensini 59.5)
2nd
Real Thinker
(K Hocking 59)
4.00L
3rd
Want To Bolt
(M Price 60, Cd 56)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 322d
-
8
of 11 -
- Donald 01-Aug-21 1624m HEAVY 9 R10 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:45.01, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.500
-
1st
Buchan Hoaks
(T Bull 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Epaulette Prince
(J Keating 56)
1.30L
3rd
Bungalally Babe
(Z Spain 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Winsome Voyage
(D Dunn 60)
9.90L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Sandown-Lakeside 21-Jul-21 1600m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 64 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.83, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Garimpeiro
(C Newitt 60.5)
2nd
Reggae Roc
(M Dee 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Aquileon
(J Allen 58.5)
4.10L
12th
Winsome Voyage
(J Hill 58)
11.10L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sandown-Hillside 07-Jul-21 1800m SOFT 7 R2 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:55.44, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Lady In The Sky
(F W Kersley 59)
2nd
Big Brew
(W Price 59.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Murrumbidgee River
(J Kah 59.5)
0.30L
10th
Winsome Voyage
(J Hill 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Bendigo 20-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 7 R8 BM 64 Hcp $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.47, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Firstclass Dreamer
(B Higgins 60.5)
2nd
Trigger Point
(J Maskiell 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bruno Stars
(D Thornton 57)
1.40L
4th
Winsome Voyage
(J Hill 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 12-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Restricted 58 Hcp $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.43, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(J Hill 59.5)
2nd
Reggae Roc
(L Mcneil 60, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Secret Way
(J Keating 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Echuca 29-May-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Hunamosa
(J Maskiell 59.5)
2nd
Our Guardian Angel
(T Bull 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Winsome Voyage
(J Hill 59.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Ballarat 09-May-21 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.58, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1st
Cheronkoh
(J Maskiell 57.5)
2nd
Billieo
(J D Rose 55)
0.80L
3rd
Galaxy Pirate
(D Holland 59.5)
2.10L
10th
Winsome Voyage
(J Allen 60)
8.20L
See full results
- Spell 131d
-
6
of 10 -
- bet365 Yarra Valley 29-Dec-20 1950m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.32, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Single Crown
(C Newitt 60)
2nd
My Diamonds Galore
(J Childs 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Don't Make Me Wait
(J Hill 61)
0.30L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(M Poy 61)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
-
Flemington 12-Dec-20
1720m
GOOD 4
R3 3&4y bm70 $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:45.03, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
Began well led, weakened 200m, never in it
-
1st
Independent Road
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Hasseltoff
(D Lane 57)
0.10L
3rd
Highland Jakk
(L Riordan 58, Cd 56)
2.10L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(L Neindorf 56, Cd 54)
5.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Dec-20
1720m
GOOD 4
R3 3&4y bm70 $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:45.03, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
4
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 29-Nov-20 1700m SOFT 7 R3 Bm58 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:45.29, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.160
-
1st
Blunakka
(J Fry 62)
2nd
Excelsior Star
(D Bates 62.5)
0.20L
3rd
Laffalong
(N Farley 60)
1.20L
4th
Winsome Voyage
(D Holland 61)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 06-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.01, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Kent Street
(L Lafferty 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Rolls
(J Allen 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Zorro's Dream
(B Egan 59)
1.90L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(W Price 58.5)
3.55L
See full results
- Spell 131d
-
5
of 8 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 28-Jun-20 1500m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm64 $945 (of $31,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.49, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
King of Vandals
(M Walker 56.5)
2nd
Rice Queen
(D Thornton 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Manhattan Spector
(M Dee 58.5)
2.35L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(M Poy 59)
2.85L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
The Valley 13-Jun-20
1600m
SOFT 6
R2 3y hcp $3,240 (of $108,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.00, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
Sat behind leader, couldn't quicken in straight
-
1st
Smoke Bomb
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Alphaville
(C Williams 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Garimpeiro
(C Newitt 58.5)
3.50L
5th
Winsome Voyage
(D Dunn 56)
4.35L
See full results
-
The Valley 13-Jun-20
1600m
SOFT 6
R2 3y hcp $3,240 (of $108,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.00, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
6
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 30-May-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3y hcp $2,160 (of $108,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
Behind midfield, sprinted well, tired at 100m
-
1st
Right You Are
(D Oliver 57)
2nd
Librate
(J Kah 58)
0.10L
3rd
Translator
(C Williams 56.5)
1.35L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(D Dunn 56)
2.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-May-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3y hcp $2,160 (of $108,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
8
of 13 -
- Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 24-May-20 1300m HEAVY 8 R6 3y bm64 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Jolly Sailor
(M Poy 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Iscariot
(B Prebble 61)
0.50L
3rd
Cordilla
(D Oliver 57)
0.80L
8th
Winsome Voyage
(D Dunn 59)
6.35L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Donald 09-May-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.07, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Toff Love
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Mrs Bignell
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Winsome Voyage
(D Moor 59)
0.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 26-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 7 R6 0-58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.87, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(M Poy 61.5)
2nd
First Responder
(D Yendall 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Just Stellar
(L King 60)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 06-Apr-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
Halcyon Dame
(M Lloyd 60, Cd 58)
2nd
British Isle
(W Price 61.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
3rd
Go Harvies
(D Stackhouse 59)
2.25L
6th
Winsome Voyage
(J Allen 60)
6.25L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 22-Mar-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.96, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.360
-
1st
Cliffs Of Belaura
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
2nd
Button Express
(R Bayliss 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dinga
(D Yendall 58.5)
0.20L
8th
Winsome Voyage
(J Allen 58)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 120d
-
3
of 5 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Nov-19 1250m GOOD 3 R2 3y bm64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.81, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 612m 0:34.850
-
1st
Wings Of Pastrami
(J Toeroek 56.5)
2nd
Bronski Girl
(K Crowther 58.5, Cd 57)
1.60L
3rd
Winsome Voyage
(G Cartwright 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 04-Nov-19 1100m SOFT 7 R7 Bm64 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.84, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Liberty Song
(D Stackhouse 61)
2nd
The Egyptian
(J Maskiell 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Winsome Voyage
(M Poy 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 16-Oct-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3y bm70 (of $135,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.63, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
outside lead, got lead 400m, all out 200m
-
1st
Serious Liaison
(D Oliver 56.5)
2nd
Oscar Boy
(B Prebble 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Walking Flying
(J Mcneil 54)
1.35L
11th
Winsome Voyage
(D Yendall 55.5)
14.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 16-Oct-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3y bm70 (of $135,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.63, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
9
of 9 -
-
Bendigo 09-Oct-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 3y hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.85, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
2L off, steadied 400m, held up late, forgive
-
1st
Done By Me
(L Nolen 58)
2nd
Astraeus
(B Prebble 57)
0.20L
3rd
Aladaala
(C Williams 57.5)
1.45L
9th
Winsome Voyage
(D Yendall 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
Bendigo 09-Oct-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 3y hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.85, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
13
of 13 -
-
Flemington 25-Sep-19
1420m
GOOD 4
R2 3y bm64 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.30, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
leader no peace, fought to 200m, stopped 150m
-
1st
Soul Patch
(D Dunn 60)
2nd
Stand To Attention
(J Winks 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Triton Rising
(L Nolen 59)
0.95L
13th
Winsome Voyage
(D Yendall 59.5)
5.75L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-Sep-19
1420m
GOOD 4
R2 3y bm64 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.30, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- Freshened 57d
-
1
of 5 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 30-Jul-19 1400m SYNTHETIC R1 2y mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.54, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Winsome Voyage
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Johandough
(L Meech 56)
1.75L
3rd
Seafood Source
(C Caserta 56)
2.50L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 6 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $139,300 |
Trainer: | Declan Maher |
Pedigree: | Tavistock x La Bella |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 11/10/2016 |
Owners: | D D Larsson Mrs A J Larsson B M Huxtable L Thorp R J Bindon M R Eathorne Mrs H Eathorne W Kaye C Grogan S D Grogan T Wade M P Huxtable Mrs B M Pickett A D Linehan A J Brown P M Carmody B J Linehan G F Linehan & All Wound Up (Mgr: S Benger) |
Training History: | |
Jun 22 - Current | Declan Maher Ballarat, VIC |
Jul 19 - Jun 22 | Dean Larsson Ballarat, VIC |