Very Suave · Horse Profile
Very Suave · Career Stats
Earnings $91.5k
Avg Odds 12.48
62 5-11-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
32%
Places
1%
ROI
1215M - 1600M
Win Range
10 1-1-1
1st Up
8 0-1-0
2nd Up
60 5-11-4
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
35 1-7-3
Good
22 4-4-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Very Suave Career Summary
Very Suave is a 17yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Ron Ives, who is based at Cookernup. He is sired by the stallion Choisir out of the dam Wild Applause.
Very Suave has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 14th Feb 2010 at Kilmore, Very Suave scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27500.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Very Suave throughout his career you'd have achieved a 1% return on investment.
Very Suave has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Feb 2017 at Albany.
Very Suave has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 14th Feb 2010 at Kilmore, Very Suave scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27500.00 0 - 68 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Very Suave throughout his career you'd have achieved a 1% return on investment.
Very Suave has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Feb 2017 at Albany.
- Spell 2645d
-
10
of 10 -
- Albany 12-Feb-17 1500m SOFT 5 R5 Bm 68+ (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.28, SP: $34 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Jetson Express
(J Whiting 56)
2nd
Boys Business
(S M Gruddy 55)
0.25L
3rd
Canna Lily
(N Faithfull 55)
0.75L
10th
Very Suave
(A Carmichael-hillan 55, Cd 52)
14.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 25-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 3 R9 Nmwly (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.91, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Seeker
(K Witten 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Universal Moon
(M Autier 56)
2.25L
3rd
Macrawfys Hope
(L Warwick 56.5)
2.25L
8th
Very Suave
(A Carmichael-hillan 54, Cd 51)
6.75L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Bunbury 29-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:03.36
- 1st Cut Snake (R Tan) 2nd Very Suave (M Brown) 0.10L 3rd Hashtag Lad (P Farrell) 0.10L
- Spell 242d
-
13
of 13 -
- Belmont 28-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 One metro win (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.74, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
King River
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Red Paddy
(A Mitchell 55.5, Cd 55)
0.25L
3rd
Cool Passion
(L Warwick 58.5)
0.75L
13th
Very Suave
(M Bazeley 55)
10.25L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
2
of 8 -
- Pingrup 19-Mar-16 1160m GOOD R4 BM 56+ $1,300 (of $6,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.55, SP: $7
- 1st Bernardini Genie (M Forder 58) 2nd Very Suave (K Fitzgerald 55, Cd 53.5) 1.50L 3rd Storm Ending (T Ikenushi 55) 2.50L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 12-Oct-15 1450m GOOD 3 R11 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:32.44
- 1st Ora Dare (P Hall) 2nd Disciplinarian (C Johnston-porter) 1.50L 3rd Vonconi (K Bennett) 2.25L 7th Very Suave (B Palise) 4.50L
- Spell 178d
-
11
of 12 -
- York 23-Sep-15 1500m GOOD 3 R5 0-68 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:29.24, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Youknowthedrill
(J Azzopardi 55.5)
2nd
Young John
(P Knuckey 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
World Trader
(J Turner 60, Cd 58)
1.25L
11th
Very Suave
(M Bazeley 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Northam 10-Sep-15 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.75, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Blustery
(T Turner 56.5)
2nd
Young John
(P Knuckey 59)
0.75L
3rd
Jester Rock
(P Hall 57.5)
3.00L
12th
Very Suave
(M Bazeley 55.5)
9.75L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 31-Aug-15 1450m GOOD R14 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:35.08
- 1st Poets Prince (R Tan) 2nd Luna Chic (J Azzopardi) 1.25L 3rd Very Suave (M Clark) 1.25L
-
10
of 14 -
- Pinjarra Park 13-Aug-15 1300m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.49, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Key Cutter
(J Noske 58)
2nd
Grand Reward
(S O'donnell 57)
1.50L
3rd
Trevinski
(S Parnham 55)
2.75L
10th
Very Suave
(M Bazeley 54.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
10
of 16 -
- Pinjarra Park 30-Jul-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:19.52, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Recipe for Cash
(S Bowtell 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Rule the Universe
(J Noske 57)
0.75L
3rd
Kim Dynasty
(W White 56)
2.00L
10th
Very Suave
(M Bazeley 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 15-Jun-15 1450m GOOD R17 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:30.4
- 1st Black Times (A Carmichael-hillan) 2nd Star of Husson (S Meeres) 1.25L 3rd Very Suave (M Bazeley) 3.00L
- Spell 149d
-
4
of 10 -
- Kyneton 03-Mar-15 1868m GOOD 4 R2 0-58-Hwgt $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:57.7, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
Wolfpack
(P Flood 70)
2nd
Trinidadian
(T Ryan 66)
1.00L
3rd
Mediano
(G Bedggood 65.5)
1.10L
4th
Very Suave
(D H Jnr 69.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Benalla 16-Feb-15 2046m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.34, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
- 1st Return Soldier (J Benbow 59) 2nd Emceediamond (J Hill 60) 0.20L 3rd Compelled (I Gundogdu 59.5) 0.50L 6th Very Suave (L Currie 60) 3.35L
-
3
of 13 -
- Kyneton 31-Jan-15 2000m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:05.46, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.44
-
1st
Sister Blaze
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Heavenly Spell
(A Mallyon 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Very Suave
(J Payne 60, Cd 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Kilmore 19-Jan-15 1612m GOOD 4 R4 BM64 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.46, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1st
Beau Brommell
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Very Suave
(L Currie 57)
1.25L
3rd
Twin Tea Bags
(C Parnham 58)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kilmore 04-Jan-15 1612m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.33, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
1st
Calibrate
(S Arnold 60)
2nd
Very Suave
(L Currie 60)
0.75L
3rd
Marlais
(M Payne 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- bet365 Echuca 31-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $1,350 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.76, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Lord Athenaeum
(M J Horner 58.5)
2nd
Murdoch's Joy
(R Bayliss 58, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rich River
(B Rawiller 58.5)
1.00L
4th
Very Suave
(J Mcneil 54)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kilmore 15-Dec-14 1457m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.02, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Schalot
(D Lane 60)
2nd
Very Suave
(D Gauci 60)
0.75L
3rd
Muss
(N Beriman 59.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
- Bendigo 26-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW BM70 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Bel Rhythm
(D Thornton 59.5)
2nd
Godspiel
(J Mott 58)
0.75L
3rd
Shadow of the Mist
(D Oliver 57.5)
1.50L
14th
Very Suave
(J Bayliss 55)
5.05L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilmore 02-Nov-14 1450m SOFT 5 R4 BM64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.01, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
1st
Polinelli
(D Thornton 56.5)
2nd
General Jay Dee
(D Yendall 57)
0.20L
3rd
Agedashi
(D Moor 58.5)
0.95L
5th
Very Suave
(B Park 58)
2.45L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilmore 29-Sep-14 1607m GOOD 4 R8 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.83, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Smashing Doubt
(J Noonan 56.5)
2nd
Pin Bird
(D Holland 54)
2.75L
3rd
Surging Wave
(M Walker 58)
2.95L
4th
Very Suave
(J Mcneil 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Kilmore 31-Aug-14 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:40.5, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Riviera Riches
(J Childs 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Where to Next
(J Cartwright 57)
1.00L
3rd
Very Suave
(B Park 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 23-Aug-14 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.68, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Huxssen
(A Mitchell 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Monkstone
(L Meech 58)
0.20L
3rd
General Jay Dee
(C Caserta 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.95L
8th
Very Suave
(R Plumb 55.5, Cd 56)
11.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 30-Jul-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R7 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Dillon Hall
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Viscera
(C Robertson 58)
1.50L
3rd
Smashing Doubt
(M Rodd 60)
2.00L
6th
Very Suave
(B Park 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
5
of 10 -
- Kilmore 31-May-14 1450m SOFT 6 R6 BM64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.29, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.00
-
1st
Lady Rapunzel
(J Todd 56)
2nd
Wilscot
(L Meech 59)
0.50L
3rd
Cool Attraction
(B Thornton 56, Cd 53)
1.25L
5th
Very Suave
(R Plumb 58.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Benalla 03-May-14 1606m HEAVY 8 R8 BM64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.69, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
- 1st Consoling Amy (I Gundogdu 59) 2nd Cisco Delago (J Todd 59.5) 0.40L 3rd Cool Attraction (NZ) (B Thornton 56.5, Cd 53.5) 1.15L 5th Very Suave (B Park 59) 5.35L
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilmore 28-Apr-14 1612m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.61, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Special Miss (NZ)
(S Arnold 58)
2nd
Lord Ore
(K Nisbet 55.5, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Beau Brommell
(J Winks 59)
3.70L
7th
Very Suave
(J Mcneil 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tatura 19-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 3 R9 Bm64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Red Royal (D Stackhouse 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd Torahka (J Lyon 59.5, Cd 60) 0.40L 3rd Very Suave (B Park 59) 1.40L
-
4
of 6 -
- Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 01-Apr-14 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM70 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Minnesota Hussle (B Sweeney 59, Cd 56) 2nd Zachary Quack (T Sadler 57) 2.75L 3rd She's Missing (J Todd 54) 4.00L 4th Very Suave (R Plumb 56) 5.00L
-
1
of 8 -
- Benalla 25-Mar-14 1406m SOFT 5 R5 BM70 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
- 1st Very Suave (J Mcneil 54) 2nd Mossailey (J Cartwright 58) 0.10L 3rd Le Mans (I Gundogdu 58.5, Cd 59) 1.10L
-
5
of 13 -
- Echuca 09-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM64 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.82
-
1st
El Mandoma
(K Mallyon 59)
2nd
Esprit Warrior
(J Cartwright 59)
2.00L
3rd
Red Five
(L Meech 58.5, Cd 59)
4.25L
5th
Very Suave
(R Plumb 57)
4.45L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park 22-Feb-14 1300m GOOD 3 R7 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.98, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
- 1st Master Shaft (R Plumb 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Contemplation (N Souquet 58) 0.75L 3rd Red Five (N Stanley 58.5, Cd 59) 0.85L 10th Very Suave (J Fry 58) 7.85L
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Wangaratta 15-Jan-14 900m GOOD 4 R7 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 53.6
- 1st Sophie's Tryst (NZ) (B Sweeney) 2nd Angelic Lass (J Keating) 1.30L 3rd Tunes (M Pegus) 2.60L 4th Very Suave (R Goodwin)
- Spell 271d
-
12
of 12 -
- Benalla 27-May-13 1606m SOFT 5 R8 BM72 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.6, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
- 1st Regular Aussie (B Loy 63, Cd 60) 2nd First Course (D Stackhouse 58) 0.20L 3rd Odin's Hammer (A Masters 56, Cd 53) 1.70L 12th Very Suave (J Todd 54.5) 10.00L
-
13
of 15 -
- Albury 10-May-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Odin's Hammer (A Masters 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Lucky Morna (B Ward 58) 0.80L 3rd Dacowboyway (M Heagney 54) 2.30L 13th Very Suave (B Clark 56.5) 5.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Kilmore 29-Apr-13 1612m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.87, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
-
1st
Tiryns
(V Duric 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Very Suave
(M Pegus 57)
3.25L
3rd
King Manu (NZ)
(J Hill 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 16-Apr-13 1887m GOOD 4 R9 0-68 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:59.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Adjuster
(B Egan 59)
2nd
Beliveau
(J Mott 58)
0.75L
3rd
Chicanes
(C Robertson 56.5, Cd 57)
2.75L
9th
Very Suave
(E Cassar 58)
8.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 05-Apr-13 1875m GOOD 4 R6 0-68 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:57.41, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Balayeur
(S Baster 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Pilfer (NZ)
(D Smith 54.5, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Zatopek Lane (NZ)
(D Moor 57)
3.00L
5th
Very Suave
(H Coffey 58.5, Cd 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Stawell 08-Mar-13 2000m GOOD 4 R6 0-68 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
- 1st Fits And Starts (N Beriman 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Very Suave (H Coffey 58.5) 1.25L 3rd Easton (J Fry 56) 1.75L
-
6
of 12 -
- Kilmore 24-Feb-13 1900m GOOD 3 R9 0-68 $480 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:59.5, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
-
1st
Gotta Dream
(B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Savitar (NZ)
(B Shinn 60)
0.20L
3rd
Princess Rock
(S Arnold 57.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
6th
Very Suave
(N Souquet 58.5)
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 05-Feb-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.12, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
- 1st Very Suave (J Fry 56.5) 2nd Haroldhaut (L Meech 58) 1.25L 3rd Chicanes (J Hill 56) 1.45L
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilmore 22-Jan-13 1607m GOOD 4 R5 0-62 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.68, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.08
-
1st
Chiquada (NZ)
(I Gundogdu 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Sunstroem
(A Mccabe 58.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Apple Martini
(D Stackhouse 57)
0.40L
5th
Very Suave
(N Souquet 59.5)
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Wangaratta 04-Jan-13 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM72 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.24, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Murdoch's Joy (J Winks 59) 2nd Parishon (NZ) (R Wheeler 55) 1.75L 3rd Robbo's Tee Tee (J Kissick 59, Cd 56) 2.25L 5th Very Suave (O Ay 56, Cd 54)
-
4
of 7 -
- Benalla 16-Dec-12 1606m SOFT 5 R4 0-62 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.22, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
- 1st Laugh Adam (J Mcneil 55) 3rd Haiti (J Duffy 59) 4.25L 4th Very Suave (A Thompson 60)
-
7
of 11 -
- Kilmore 25-Nov-12 1612m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.81, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.10
-
1st
Con Thrust
(T Neve 59, Cd 58)
2nd
Dereims (NZ)
(O Ay 58.5, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Trapunto
(L Meech 60)
1.05L
7th
Very Suave
(N Souquet 60)
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kilmore 13-Nov-12 1457m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.82, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
-
1st
Freshwater Storm (NZ)
(J Childs 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Very Suave
(N Souquet 60)
3rd
Mercury Seven
(J Mcneil 60, Cd 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilmore 04-Nov-12 1450m GOOD 3 R4 0-62 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.87, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Frantic
(J M Winks 59.5)
2nd
Sahara Night
(J Lyon 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Miasheeny Ruby
(M J Walker 55)
1.05L
5th
Very Suave
(N Souquet 60)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Echuca 15-Oct-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM72 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.19, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Aneto (D Holland 54) 2nd Produced (NZ) (J Mcneil 65) 0.10L 3rd Forever Fight (B Knobel 59) 0.20L 7th Very Suave (J Fry 55, Cd 56) 1.70L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Benalla 17-Sep-12 1000m SOFT 5 R4 3UP CL6-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.20
- 1st Rare Bear (S W Arnold) 2nd Theforcebewithyou (J Duffy) 0.20L 3rd Currency Converter (R Beattie) 2.70L 5th Very Suave (P Kelly) 0.00L
- Spell 171d
-
6
of 9 -
- Geelong Synthetic 27-Apr-12 2000m SYNTHETIC R7 0-68 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.89, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
- 1st Inaura (L Currie 56) 2nd Leonardo Express (M Allen 59) 1.50L 3rd Ready Zuca (C Newitt 54) 2.75L 6th Very Suave (E Cassar 58) 7.15L
-
7
of 10 -
- Kilmore 17-Apr-12 1612m GOOD 3 R9 0-68 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.20, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Elite Jewellery (L Nolen 57) 2nd The Deep South (NZ) (M J Zahra 57.5) 0.75L 3rd Gone Skiing (J Noonan 56.5) 2.50L 7th Very Suave (E Cassar 58.5, Cd 59) 4.85L
- Freshened 38d
-
4
of 10 -
- Echuca 10-Mar-12 1600m SOFT 5 R6 0-68 $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.21, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
- 1st Muja Magic (A Mallyon 55) 2nd Sir Cohen (R Mcleod 57) 0.20L 3rd Sambora (C A Robertson 57) 1.45L 4th Very Suave (M Pumpa 58.5, Cd 59) 1.75L
-
2
of 8 -
-
Kilmore 26-Feb-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 0-68 $5,150 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.80, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
looked the winner but found one too strong
- 1st Riverina Highway (J M Winks 60) 2nd Very Suave ( 58) 0.10L 3rd Aashiq (K Mcevoy 56.5) 0.50L
-
Kilmore 26-Feb-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 0-68 $5,150 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.80, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
-
1
of 8 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 04-Feb-12 1450m SOFT 5 R7 0-68 $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.78, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
- 1st Very Suave ( 56) 2nd Miss Bec (I Gundogdu 54) 0.30L 3rd Forever Fight (J Rule 57) 0.40L
- Freshened 53d
-
7
of 7 -
- Wangaratta 13-Dec-11 1600m GOOD 3 R6 0-72 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.90, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Little Pablo (J Todd 54) 2nd This Cat's Magic (L C Camilleri 54) 1.50L 3rd Wannajewel (I Gundogdu 55.5) 2.75L 7th Very Suave (J Benbow 54) 14.20L
-
8
of 11 -
- Tatura 04-Dec-11 1400m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $250 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Legion's Belle (D W Stackhouse 56.5) 2nd Lord Lawrence (L Pillar 55.5) 3.25L 3rd My Valentino (NZ) (F Alesci 54) 5.00L 8th Very Suave (D Lane 57) 5.90L
- Freshened 44d
-
5
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 21-Oct-11 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-72 $250 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st El Supremo (M Pegus 56.5) 2nd Neona (M J Walker 53.5) 1.00L 3rd Diamondcowboy (J Anstice 58) 2.75L 5th Very Suave (I Gundogdu 55.5, Cd 56) 4.75L
-
3
of 10 -
- Murtoa 02-Oct-11 1200m SOFT 5 R7 0-72 $1,550 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Let's Be Happy (H Mckechnie 53.5) 2nd Youbolt (N Mclean 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Very Suave ( 55.5) 1.35L
- Spell 573d
-
9
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 08-Mar-10 2040m HEAVY 8 R3 3Y HCP $350 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:12.59, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.79
- 1st Ipioga (C Williams 53.5) 2nd Chilled By Choice (J Noonan 54) 0.20L 3rd Chartreux (J C Maskiell 59) 1.45L 9th Very Suave (M Zahra 56) 23.65L
-
1
of 12 -
- Kilmore 14-Feb-10 1600m SOFT 5 R8 0-68 $16,738 (of $27,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.31, SP: $8
- 1st Very Suave ( 55) 2nd Lucky Eighty Eight (C D Symons 56) 0.40L 3rd Grass Ruler (A Mallyon 55) 0.90L
-
2
of 12 -
- Benalla 30-Jan-10 1415m SOFT 5 R7 0-62 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.68, SP: $6.50
- 1st Another Prelate (J Noonan 58.5) 2nd Very Suave ( 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Issus (E Marchant 56.5) 1.10L
-
2
of 6 -
- Kilmore 17-Jan-10 1462m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $3,200 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.02, SP: $12
- 1st Littlemissattitude (A Thompson 55) 2nd Very Suave ( 53) 2.00L 3rd Stormulator (K Hocking 58.5) 3.00L
-
8
of 11 -
- Seymour 07-Jan-10 1300m GOOD 3 R8 SHOW 0-62 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.21, SP: $20
- 1st Testas Double (M Flaherty 59) 2nd Ourpalarchie (D Brereton 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Apennine (L Nolen 56.5) 0.30L 8th Very Suave (S Rawiller 56.5, Cd 55) 6.40L
-
1
of 10 -
- Benalla 20-Dec-09 1215m SOFT 5 R5 MDN-SW $3,887 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.59, SP: $2.40F
- 1st Very Suave ( 56.5) 2nd Solitaire Kruza (R Beattie 58) 0.20L 3rd Maddies Cache (B Ward 54.5) 1.70L
- Spell 144d
-
11
of 12 -
- Lakeside 29-Jul-09 1600m SOFT 5 R2 2Y HCP (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.29, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
- 1st Stoneblack (N Hall 57.5) 2nd Encosta Belief (L Nolen 57) 1.00L 3rd Huvafen (C D Symons 55) 3.25L 11th Very Suave (D Moor 55) 11.25L
-
2
of 13 -
- Wodonga 17-Jul-09 1400m SOFT 5 R6 2UP MDN-SW $2,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.68, SP: $6
- 1st Fund Us Keep Us (S Nolen 58) 2nd Very Suave ( 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Hot Wire (L Smith 56) 4.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Wodonga 04-Jul-09 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 2Y HCP $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.47, SP: $4.60
- 1st Encosta Belief (S Nolen 58) 2nd Dad Knows Best (A E Masters 57) 1.25L 3rd Avril Star (N Souquet 58) 2.25L 6th Very Suave (E Cassar 58) 5.65L
Profile: | 17 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 5 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $91,455 |
Trainer: | Ron Ives |
Pedigree: | Choisir x Wild Applause |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/11/2006 |
Owners: | Miss M L Ives |
Training History: | |
Jul 15 - Current | Ron Ives Cookernup, WA |
Jun 09 - Jul 15 | Alicia Macpherson Kilmore, VIC |