Tokoyo · Horse Profile
Tokoyo · Career Stats
Earnings $55.1k
Avg Odds 0
33 0-6-3
Career
10 0-4-2
Last 10
2 0-0-0
12 Mnths
0%
Wins
27%
Places
-100%
ROI
-
Win Range
4 0-1-0
1st Up
4 0-1-0
2nd Up
31 0-5-3
Turf
2 0-1-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
14 0-3-1
Good
9 0-2-1
Soft
8 0-0-1
Heavy
Tokoyo Career Summary
Tokoyo is a 5yo bay/brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Darryl Rolfe, who is based at Canberra. She is sired by the stallion Divine Prophet out of the dam Miatoko.
Tokoyo is yet to break her maiden status, having not won a race yet from 33 attempts. During her most recent race at Wagga on 24th Jul 2023, Tokoyo was ridden by Jack Martin and finished 7th, behind the winner Cani Cancan.
Tokoyo is yet to break her maiden status, having not won a race yet from 33 attempts. During her most recent race at Wagga on 24th Jul 2023, Tokoyo was ridden by Jack Martin and finished 7th, behind the winner Cani Cancan.
- Spell 301d
-
7
of 8 -
- Wagga 24-Jul-23 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 F&M Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.79, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Cani Cancan
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
Patchouli Dream
(J Richards 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Kaphands
(T Worsnop 58, Cd 56)
1.60L
7th
Tokoyo
(J Martin 58)
6.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Dubbo 10-Jul-23 1018m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.73, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Vanoureuce
(R Simpson 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Carrana Anne
(J Barrett 57, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Vinlago
(D Stanley 59, Cd 56)
3.30L
10th
Tokoyo
(N Heywood 59, Cd 58)
9.80L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
9
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 24-Apr-23 1008m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.62, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Lord Remy
(M Bourke 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Stella Siren
(L Day 57)
2.00L
3rd
Where Is Ken
(Q Krogh 58.5)
5.80L
9th
Tokoyo
(D Budler 57)
8.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra 07-Apr-23 1000m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn Hcp $1,925 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.64, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Deep Shimmer
(A Collett 56)
2nd
Sunchyme
(J P Innes 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Tokoyo
(J Penza 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Goulburn 17-Mar-23 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn Hcp $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.81, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Pretty Vegas
(R Haylock 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Tokoyo
(J Penza 55)
6.50L
3rd
Ambitious Fella
(E Hennessy 55)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Goulburn 09-Mar-23 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.35, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Miss Faberge
(R Dolan 56.5)
2nd
Sumo Star
(Z Lloyd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Koha
(M Bourke 57, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
5th
Tokoyo
(J Penza 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Feb-23 900m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn Set Weight $5,050 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:50.78, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.070
-
1st
Rhumbadu
(R Bensley 56.5)
2nd
Tokoyo
(D Budler 57)
1.00L
3rd
Little Be Known
(M Heagney 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Goulburn 05-Feb-23 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.05, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Shoot 'em Straight
(T Schiller 55)
2nd
Tokoyo
(J Penza 55)
0.80L
3rd
Rhumbadu
(D Budler 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-23 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.51, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.530
-
1st
Royston Head
(T Worsnop 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Spirited King
(S Guymer 56.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Tokoyo
(J Penza 55.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Tumut 14-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Rager
(A Gangotena 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Tokoyo
(M Travers 57)
0.13L
3rd
Star Writer
(F Sandkuhl 59, Cd 57)
1.46L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Wagga 05-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&M Mdn Set Weight (of $27,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.10, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
White Foot
(B Owen 58)
2nd
Whitehart
(D Beasley 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Overrun
(S Miller 58)
1.30L
11th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 58)
7.20L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Corowa 28-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R3 CL2 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Clever Art
(S Miller 58.5)
2nd
Go Ellie Go
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
3rd
Space Cowboy
(C Quilty 55)
3.10L
4th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Corowa 19-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.96, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
My Boy Mo
(B Ward 56.5)
2nd
Lonhro Lily
(K Nisbet 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Gold Tracker
(F Sandkuhl 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
4th
Tokoyo
(J Keating 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 05-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn Set Weight $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.89, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Go Ellie Go
(M Bourke 57, Cd 55)
2nd
October Revolution
(J Stanley 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Gold Tracker
(J Martin 57.5)
2.30L
4th
Tokoyo
(J Penza 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gundagai 11-Nov-22 1100m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn Set Weight $1,300 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.68, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Shalook
(F Sandkuhl 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Danceenuff
(A Layt 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Laurel Hill
(Q Krogh 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Albury 04-Nov-22 1175m HEAVY 10 R1 Mdn Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.88, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Altrove
(J Lyon 56.5)
2nd
All So Easy
(B Owen 58.5)
9.50L
3rd
Lots Of Fiddees
(B Ward 56.5)
10.50L
7th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 56.5)
15.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wagga 19-Oct-22 1300m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn Set Weight $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Rock Together
(A M Lucas 55)
2nd
Sledge
(N Heywood 58, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Inveterate
(B Owen 59)
2.00L
6th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Narrandera 26-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn Set Weight $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.20, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Shooting For Stars
(J Richards 55)
2nd
Cliff House
(F Sandkuhl 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
3rd
Tokoyo
(M Travers 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 25-Aug-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R8 4YO+ Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.12, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.880
-
1st
Lockup The Kittens
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Grand Sassy
(J Lyon 57)
0.50L
3rd
Starspangled Texan
(N Souquet 59)
2.00L
8th
Tokoyo
(B Ward 57)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
9
of 13 -
- Bathurst 26-May-22 1200m SOFT 7 R5 F&M Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bright Flight
(W Costin 58)
2nd
Impressiero
(L Day 58)
4.50L
3rd
Flying Step
(A Layt 58)
5.50L
9th
Tokoyo
(K Nisbet 58)
9.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Goulburn 17-May-22 1300m HEAVY 9 R4 Mdn Set Weight $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.79, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Indifference
(K M Evoy 59)
2nd
Globe Runner
(W Costin 59)
4.00L
3rd
Sacred Alba
(T Berry 59)
5.50L
6th
Tokoyo
(E Hennessy 57, Cd 55)
12.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 07-May-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 F&M Mdn Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.01, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Powderfinger
(M Weir 56.5)
2nd
Latin Lyric
(A Gibbons 57)
0.50L
3rd
Topple
(R Freeman 55)
0.70L
7th
Tokoyo
(J D Frari 55, Cd 52)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Nowra 26-Apr-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R3 Mdn Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.510
-
1st
Packer
(B Ryan 59)
2nd
Aunt Bridge
(B Loy 57, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Khumbu
(J Penza 55)
0.30L
6th
Tokoyo
(J D Frari 55, Cd 53)
15.60L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Albury 14-Apr-22 1175m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.80, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Rosie's Gift
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Greek Tycoon
(S Miller 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jeddyla
(J Kissick 58.5)
1.00L
8th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 56.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Apr-22 1205m SOFT 7 R8 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Blood Ties
(A M Lucas 55)
2nd
Mancconi
(B Loy 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mickeyrats
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
4th
Tokoyo
(M Travers 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Goulburn 18-Mar-22 900m SOFT 7 R1 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:52.91, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Oakeys Choice
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
One For Anna
(W Costin 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Little Kibo
(H Williams 55.5, Cd 54)
1.50L
4th
Tokoyo
(E Hennessy 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 11 -
- Colac 11-Feb-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3YO Mdn Set Weight $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.120
-
1st
Edgy Era
(S Clarke 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Northwood Poppet
(L Riordan 56)
0.10L
3rd
Princeton Award
(L Meech 58)
1.90L
7th
Tokoyo
(B Mertens 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kilmore 25-Jan-22 1457m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.08, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Lady Hampton
(D Stackhouse 56)
2nd
Frostwood
(D Lane 58)
4.30L
3rd
Come On Eileen
(J Childs 57.5)
5.80L
6th
Tokoyo
(B Mertens 56)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Mornington 01-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 F&M Mdn Set Weight $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.80, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Gentility
(J Benbow 56.5)
2nd
Lady Hampton
(C Gaudray 56.5, Cd 55)
3.80L
3rd
La Pluie
(J Hill 56.5)
4.20L
4th
Tokoyo
(J Beriman 56.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Werribee 05-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ F&M Mdn Set Weight $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.69, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Ghumaama
(B Higgins 56.5)
2nd
Shalily
(D Moor 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Game To Love
(P Moloney 56.5)
2.30L
6th
Tokoyo
(J Allen 56.5)
8.70L
See full results
- Spell 188d
-
7
of 7 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 31-May-21 1200m SYNTHETIC R1 2YO Mdn Set Weight $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Abrazen Laugh
(B Allen 58)
2nd
Cardinal Gem
(M Dee 58)
1.80L
3rd
Billiethefillie
(J Richards 56, Cd 53)
2.00L
7th
Tokoyo
(D Yendall 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 17-May-21 1000m SYNTHETIC R2 Mdn Set Weight $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.56, SP: 1.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
1st
Just Abbey
(J Hill 57.5)
2nd
Tokoyo
(D Yendall 55)
3.00L
3rd
My Bold Boy
(T Nugent 59.5)
7.00L
See full results
Profile: | 5 year old bay/brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 33 starts, 0 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $55,085 |
Trainer: | Darryl Rolfe |
Pedigree: | Divine Prophet x Miatoko |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/09/2018 |
Owners: | Ms R J Tatham |
Training History: | |
Jan 23 - Current | Darryl Rolfe Canberra, NSW |
Aug 22 - Jan 23 | Michael Travers Wagga Wagga, NSW |
Mar 22 - Aug 22 | Melissa Harrison Orange, NSW |
May 21 - Mar 22 | Ciaron Maher Warwick Farm, VIC |