The Youngfella · Horse Profile
The Youngfella · Career Stats
Earnings $83.7k
Avg Odds 6.64
78 9-13-9
Career
10 2-2-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
40%
Places
-23%
ROI
930M - 1400M
Win Range
11 2-2-2
1st Up
11 1-3-2
2nd Up
76 9-12-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
3 0-1-0
Firm
43 8-6-5
Good
22 0-5-3
Soft
8 1-0-1
Heavy
The Youngfella Career Summary
The Youngfella is a 17yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Russell Green, who is based at Wangaratta 1. He is sired by the stallion Inflate out of the dam Fine Way.
The Youngfella has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2012 at Gundagai, The Youngfella scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17000.00 Class 3 Handicap.
The Youngfella has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Oct 2015 at Albury.
The Youngfella has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2012 at Gundagai, The Youngfella scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17000.00 Class 3 Handicap.
The Youngfella has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Oct 2015 at Albury.
- Spell 3121d
-
6
of 12 -
- Albury 24-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.34, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Flying Ferret
(B Sweeney 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Tom Raks
(S Sweeney 64, Cd 61)
0.10L
3rd
Angus Rock
(R Prest 58)
0.50L
6th
The Youngfella
(M Creed 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Lockhart 09-Oct-15 930m GOOD 3 R4 PIC TROPHY $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 53.01, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.720
- 1st The Youngfella (R Blewitt 62) 2nd Stella Bijou (L Nicholls 62, Cd 59) 1.30L 3rd Oh No Gecko (A Beer 62.5, Cd 63) 2.80L
- Spell 125d
-
4
of 12 -
- Corowa 06-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM45 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $15
- 1st Zellemsee (B Sweeney 62, Cd 60) 2nd Ruby's Wu (J Anstice 59.5, Cd 60) 2.30L 3rd Nuclear Power (S Miller 58.5, Cd 59) 4.10L 4th The Youngfella (M Creed 60.5, Cd 58.5) 4.40L
-
8
of 12
-
2
of 7 -
- Charleville 16-May-15 1200m GOOD R5 HCP $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.32, SP: $8
- 1st Smooth Talker (L Tilley 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 56) 4.80L 3rd Powerful Jet (J Rudd 60) 8.10L
-
2
of 9 -
- Quilpie 09-May-15 1100m FAST R3 HCP $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.9, SP: $10
- 1st Olympia's Flame (L Tilley 56) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 56) 0.50L 3rd Belle Express (S Egan 56) 1.30L
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 9 -
- Healesville 31-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $120 (of $3,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.14, SP: $9
- 1st Aristides (A Bodey 67.5, Cd 68) 2nd Casinoholic (C Pace 63) 3.75L 3rd Lou Lou Star (T Lake 63, Cd 61) 3.95L 7th The Youngfella (A Beer 66.5) 9.80L
-
6
of 10 -
- Tumut 24-Jan-15 1000m FIRM 2 R3 BM55 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.21, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
- 1st Muldoon (N Souquet 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Devil's Watch (B Clark 58) 0.40L 3rd Luna Tune (R Prest 56) 2.20L 6th The Youngfella (A Gain 56) 2.70L
-
4
of 6 -
- Werribee 11-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.3, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Three Bears
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Clinches
(J Todd 56)
2.75L
3rd
Rich Show
(T Mitchell 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
4th
The Youngfella
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Dederang 03-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $1,611 (of $3,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.99, SP: $2
- 1st The Youngfella (R Blewitt 66) 2nd Hookinn (M Corbisiero 64) 2.75L 3rd Our True Matriarch (R Goodwin 66) 6.25L
-
1
of 8 -
- Tumut 26-Dec-14 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $4,430 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.58, SP: $7.50
- 1st The Youngfella (A Gain 54) 2nd Scafata (B Clark 55, Cd 57) 0.30L 3rd Multiproud (A Masters 54) 0.70L
-
9
of 9 -
- Moulamein 13-Dec-14 1000m FIRM 2 R2 BM45 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.22, SP: $7
- 1st La Bella Blue (B Sweeney 58, Cd 56) 2nd Shirizzle (L Smith 55) 1.00L 3rd Sachin (J Rule 62) 1.50L 9th The Youngfella (C Quilty 60) 11.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- Hay 22-Nov-14 1200m R4 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.18, SP: $8
- 1st No Extensions (A Bloomfield 54) 2nd Jamie's Star (B Sweeney 55, Cd 54) 2.80L 3rd Dane Sweeper (V Scott 54, Cd 56) 6.80L 9th The Youngfella (C Quilty 55.5) 25.20L
-
2
of 4 -
- Wagga 04-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM48 $1,230 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $2.20
- 1st Our Hussey (A Gain 57) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 59) 3.00L 3rd Partexpectation (B Fliedner 56.5, Cd 57) 3.50L
-
9
of 13 -
- Albury 25-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.58, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Tom Raks
(S Miller 59)
2nd
Scafata
(J Kissick 56)
0.40L
3rd
Russwillcrow
(J Collins 54)
2.20L
9th
The Youngfella
(C Marston 56, Cd 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Deniliquin 18-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BM45 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09., SP: $5
- 1st Relied (B Vale 59.5, Cd 60) 2nd The Youngfella (P Keane 60) 0.20L 3rd Southerly Grace (C Quilty 58) 0.50L
-
1
of 6 -
- Lockhart 10-Oct-14 930m GOOD 3 R4 PIC TROPHY $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 53.55, SP: $7
- 1st The Youngfella (R Blewitt 62) 2nd Exchancellor (A Beer 63) 0.20L 3rd Lautrec (R Prest 69) 1.50L
- Spell 125d
-
2
of 11 -
- Corowa 07-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 5 R3 BM45 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.9, SP: $6
- 1st Devious Fella (M Heagney 60.5, Cd 61) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 58) 1.80L 3rd Zakynthos Kate (N Heywood 55.5, Cd 54) 1.90L
-
2
of 9 -
- Adelaide River 31-May-14 1000m FIRM 2 R3 0-58 $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.25, SP: $6
- 1st Lucky Strategy (B Davis 60) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 56) 3.50L 3rd Ringwood Magic (S Rowley 55.5, Cd 54) 3.70L
-
3
of 9 -
- Alice Springs 25-May-14 1200m GOOD R2 0-58 $860 (of $8,600) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.94, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
- 1st Daschem Halo (NZ) (J Cameron 58) 2nd Clanggajang (L Dittman 58.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd The Youngfella (M Taylor 55) 0.40L
-
2
of 10 -
- Young 17-May-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.8, SP: $9
- 1st Royal Regard (M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd The Youngfella (M Taylor 54) 0.40L 3rd Mortarman (M Heagney 56.5, Cd 57) 0.80L
-
3
of 12 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BM50 $475 (of $6,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $21
- 1st Spaghetti Western (V Scott 62.5, Cd 61) 2nd Lingering (B Sweeney 55.5, Cd 54) 3.00L 3rd The Youngfella (C Quilty 54) 4.50L
- Spell 90d
-
7
of 9 -
- Yea 25-Jan-14 1200m SOFT 7 R4 PIC-TRPY $100 (of $2,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.5, SP: $21
- 1st Wilari (M Corbisiero 65) 2nd Muss (C Kirkpatrick 67) 1.25L 3rd Bertoglio (NZ) (A Bodey 64, Cd 65) 2.00L 7th The Youngfella (R Blewitt 63) 10.35L
-
7
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 14-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.58, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Tozzetti
(J Keating 57)
2nd
Convivial Miss
(M Pegus 57)
1.00L
3rd
The Main Show
(S Miller 58.5, Cd 59)
2.75L
7th
The Youngfella
(J Cameron 54)
4.55L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Dederang 04-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 PIC-TRPY $425 (of $2,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.87, SP: $6
- 1st Shivoo (A Comb 68, Cd 65) 2nd The Youngfella (M Kelly 63) 4.75L 3rd Scruff's Dream (H Bacon 63) 5.25L
-
8
of 10 -
- Tumut 26-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $225 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $10
- 1st Rite of Honour (B Murphy 56) 2nd Weilmoringle (N Heywood 54) 0.20L 3rd King Tides In (C Marston 57, Cd 54) 2.20L 8th The Youngfella (M Creed 56, Cd 53) 10.80L
-
5
of 8 -
- Moulamein 14-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM59 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.8, SP: $7
- 1st Group Hug (B Sweeney 56.5, Cd 55) 2nd Master Houdini (B Carlile 54, Cd 53) 1.30L 3rd Erghaam (L Smith 59) 1.40L 5th The Youngfella (C Marston 54, Cd 51) 5.10L
-
6
of 13 -
- Wagga 30-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Key Question
(R Bensley 54)
2nd
Summer Duck Wood
(J Geppert 54)
0.50L
3rd
Domesman
(N Souquet 59)
1.80L
6th
The Youngfella
(M Creed 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Hay 23-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $360 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.26, SP: $8
- 1st Maniago (B Clark 54) 2nd Pumatilly (R Beattie 56) 2.50L 3rd Dane Sweeper (N Heywood 54) 2.80L 4th The Youngfella (M Creed 54.5, Cd 53) 2.90L
-
5
of 8 -
- Wagga 05-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $4
- 1st Dougary Girl (J Maconachie 54) 2nd Partexpectation (B Vale 57) 0.10L 3rd Tea Clipper (A Masters 59) 0.20L 5th The Youngfella (B Fliedner 55.5) 6.50L
-
9
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 28-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.55, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Lots of Smacks
(D Yendall 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Steel Force
(B Rawiller 60)
0.40L
3rd
Bright Times
(K Mallyon 56)
1.90L
9th
The Youngfella
(J Cartwright 56, Cd 54.5)
6.05L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Benalla 15-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 4 R9 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 59.19
- 1st Lohengrin (M Nicholls) 2nd Final Jest (N Souquet) 6.00L 3rd Tramuntana (S Nolen) 6.50L 7th The Youngfella (S Miller)
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 8 -
- Wagga 24-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 10 R4 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.9, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Exceed And Exalt
(P Murphy 59)
2nd
Lexical Ambiguity
(W Pearson 56.5, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Marwishuponastar
(C Spry 54.5, Cd 55)
3.30L
8th
The Youngfella
(S Miller 54)
26.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Corowa 08-Jun-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 (of $6,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.72, SP: $13
- 1st Quick Descent (A Bloomfield 61) 2nd Alights (C Downie 60, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Lorrie's Gift (B Sweeney 62, Cd 59) 0.50L 9th The Youngfella (S Miller 62)
-
11
of 11 -
- Wagga 25-May-13 1200m SOFT 7 R7 HCP (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.79, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
- 1st Lycra Lass (A Bloomfield 54) 2nd Boston Tea (B Ward 55) 2.50L 3rd Emboldened (J Maconachie 59) 2.90L 11th The Youngfella (C Parish 54)
-
7
of 8 -
- Leeton 11-May-13 1150m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $225 (of $6,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.07, SP: $5
- 1st Soward (J Kissick 61) 2nd Joranda Falls (NZ) (S Miller 57) 0.10L 3rd The Ringleader (B Clark 57.5, Cd 58) 1.90L 7th The Youngfella (M Heagney 58)
-
8
of 11 -
- Benalla 04-May-13 1215m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Villa Girl (D Smith 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd De Pony (J Mcneil 59.5, Cd 58) 2.00L 3rd Kinselray (O Ay 58, Cd 56) 2.10L 8th The Youngfella (M Heagney 59.5)
- Freshened 44d
-
14
of 14 -
- Albury 21-Mar-13 1400m SOFT 7 R6 ALBURYCITY (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.07, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
- 1st Vilakazi Street (K Sweeney 54) 2nd Lexical Ambiguity (B Ward 54) 0.20L 3rd Onthelookout (C Spry 59) 1.00L 14th The Youngfella (M Travers 54)
-
5
of 8 -
- Tumut 09-Mar-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 TUMUT CUP $225 (of $11,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.21, SP: $5.50
- 1st The Conqueror (B Ward 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Universal Pack (J Kissick 56.5, Cd 57) 1.30L 3rd Sonro (B Clark 57.5, Cd 58) 1.50L 5th The Youngfella (M Travers 54)
-
3
of 11 -
- Benalla 18-Feb-13 1115m SOFT 5 R2 0-58 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.73, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
- 1st Black Carat (S Arnold 57) 2nd Limbo Dancer (D Gauci 59.5, Cd 60) 0.30L 3rd The Youngfella (M Travers 59.5)
- Freshened 59d
-
3
of 9 -
- Wagga 21-Dec-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.6, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Snipperette (N Souquet 56) 2nd Prints (V Scott 59, Cd 55) 2.00L 3rd The Youngfella (J Maconachie 56.5)
-
1
of 15 -
- Wagga 09-Dec-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.81, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st The Youngfella ( 57) 2nd Iza Star (J Kissick 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Strike Me Happy (B Clark 58.5) 5.10L
-
1
of 10 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-12 1180m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 $9,530 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th
- 1st The Youngfella ( 54) 2nd Serb Candy (K Nisbet 57) 0.10L 3rd Nikeman (S Alam 54) 1.60L
-
2
of 7 -
- Wagga 06-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM54-GREYS $1,230 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.83, SP: $7
- 1st Full Beam (B Fliedner 55) 2nd The Youngfella ( 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Consoling Amy (M Heagney 58) 1.30L
- Spell 88d
-
10
of 12 -
- Wagga 10-Aug-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.43, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
- 1st Lachlan Lily (N Rose 54) 2nd Guffaw (K Nisbet 54) 1.30L 3rd Necessary Evil (B Vale 54) 1.70L 10th The Youngfella (J Maconachie 54) 8.70L
-
4
of 12 -
- Narrandera 29-Jul-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.44, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th
- 1st Soward (N Souquet 58.5) 2nd Sonro (J Geppert 60) 0.50L 3rd Prussian Dancer (A E Masters 58) 1.00L 4th The Youngfella (J Maconachie 54) 1.50L
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 18-Jul-12 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.99, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Momaslittlehelper (K Sweeney 55.5) 2nd Hippocrene (A E Masters 57) 0.30L 3rd Baa Ram Ewe (K Nisbet 54) 0.60L 8th The Youngfella (J Maconachie 54) 4.90L
-
4
of 11 -
- Narrandera 07-Jul-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $360 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.42, SP: $16
- 1st Reboot (A E Masters 58) 2nd Sonro (J Geppert 60) 2.80L 3rd Lughaat (E Marchant 56) 2.90L 4th The Youngfella (J Maconachie 54) 3.00L
-
8
of 8 -
- Wagga 25-Jun-12 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.85, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Muchacho (L Grace 59) 2nd First Defence (M Travers 54) 0.50L 3rd Set Match (T Mitchell 54.5) 0.70L 8th The Youngfella (M Heagney 54) 6.00L
-
1
of 12 -
- Corowa 09-Jun-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM45 $2,800 (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $3.80F
- 1st The Youngfella ( 59.5) 2nd Top Tier (J Londregan 61.5) 0.50L 3rd With a Will (N Loy 58.5) 1.80L
-
3
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-May-12 1000m HEAVY 8 R5 CL3 $500 (of $5,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.26, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Kenjockety (N Vuille 55.5) 2nd Jenzan (M Travers 54) 1.80L 3rd The Youngfella ( 54) 2.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 18-May-12 1000m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.62, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
- 1st Ice Cold Crownie (B Ward 57) 2nd Iza Star (J Kissick 58) 1.30L 3rd The Youngfella ( 54) 1.80L
- Spell 157d
-
7
of 8 -
- Wagga 13-Dec-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 CL3 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.07, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Herodias (L Wray 54) 2nd Notjustaprettyface (B Ward 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Baa Ram Ewe (J Duffy 55.5) 1.90L 7th The Youngfella (B Murphy 54.5, Cd 55) 9.40L
-
2
of 14 -
- Wagga 03-Dec-11 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM50 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Zar Express (B Ward 57.5) 2nd The Youngfella ( 57) 1.80L 3rd Eddy Diablo (A E Masters 60.5) 3.60L
- Freshened 32d
-
4
of 6 -
- Corowa 01-Nov-11 1300m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM50 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.09, SP: $3.50
- 1st Thetoppie (B Vale 59.5) 2nd Classic Academy (S Hunter 54) 5.00L 3rd Wanganese (S Nolen 58.5) 7.80L 4th The Youngfella (C Quilty 58) 8.20L
-
3
of 6 -
- Tatura 22-Oct-11 1100m SOFT 5 R3 0-58 $598 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.28, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Our Final Snip (J G Fry 56.5) 2nd Dee Vision (M Pegus 56) 0.75L 3rd The Youngfella ( 56.5) 3.00L
-
9
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 03-Oct-11 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Loot 'n' Run (K A Mallyon 55.5) 2nd Statler (L Currie 59) 4.25L 3rd Energized (IRE) (J Benbow 56) 5.50L 9th The Youngfella (J Lyon 55.5, Cd 56) 14.25L
-
7
of 14 -
- Echuca 27-Sep-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.55, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
- 1st Printed (L Meech 56) 2nd Alfiler (NZ) (C A Robertson 57) 1.25L 3rd Beckett Star (D Holland 53.5) 4.00L 7th The Youngfella (R Williams 58, Cd 56) 6.05L
-
9
of 10 -
- Echuca 17-Sep-11 1212m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Privately (L Meech 57) 2nd All That Razz (J Todd 53.5) 0.75L 3rd Ariston (J G Fry 54) 1.75L 9th The Youngfella (J Lyon 53.5, Cd 54) 5.90L
- Spell 124d
-
5
of 14 -
- Seymour 16-May-11 1612m SOFT 5 R10 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.31, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Coll And Tiree (A Mallyon 59) 2nd Kong Kristian (D Nikolic 59) 3.00L 3rd Perisher Blue (B Rawiller 59) 3.20L 5th The Youngfella (J Duffy 57, Cd 55) 5.80L
-
3
of 7 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM70 $600 (of $6,550) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.20, SP: $6
- 1st Hexy Legs (B Higgins 64) 2nd Aussie Bomber (R Williams 55) 1.30L 3rd The Youngfella ( 54) 3.80L
-
7
of 7 -
- Echuca 12-Apr-11 1605m HEAVY 8 R7 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:46.64, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Perisher Blue (R Mcleod 59) 2nd Inala Royale (W Davis 58) 6.50L 3rd Riddick (B Rawiller 59) 6.70L 7th The Youngfella (J Duffy 57) 25.40L
-
2
of 11 -
- Tatura 20-Mar-11 1600m SOFT 5 R7 TAT CUP $6,650 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.80, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Blaze Adrift (W J Egan 54) 2nd The Youngfella ( 53) 1.25L 3rd Flagstaff (J D Hill 53) 1.75L
-
1
of 12 -
- Corowa 19-Feb-11 1300m HEAVY 8 R3 BM45 $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.21, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st The Youngfella ( 60) 2nd Li'l Miss Warbucks (A J Beer 56) 0.50L 3rd Heart of Brookton (A J Stead 56.5) 1.80L
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 17-Jan-11 1600m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.21, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Fightingforfame (NZ) (J Todd 58) 2nd Gavans Gift (R Williams 56) 0.75L 3rd The Wicked Walu (J Mallyon 58) 2.75L 6th The Youngfella (A Stead 56) 6.75L
-
1
of 10 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-10 1400m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $3,887 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.27, SP: $6.50
- 1st The Youngfella ( 58) 2nd Magic Embrace (L Beer 56) 0.75L 3rd Platina Del Pinto (J Anstice 58) 3.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 14-Dec-10 1000m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.23, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th
- 1st Exceed And Excite (L Meech 54.5) 2nd Beltonic (M Reuben 58) 0.20L 3rd Wiggle Bay (J C Maskiell 54.5) 0.30L 7th The Youngfella (J Anstice 58) 3.40L
-
4
of 8 -
- Tatura 05-Dec-10 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN-SW $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.39, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Shades of Violet (W J Egan 56) 2nd Sonetto (J Cameron 54.5) 0.20L 3rd Motor City Blues (J Duffy 56) 0.60L 4th The Youngfella (J Anstice 58) 0.90L
- Spell 166d
-
4
of 11 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 22-Jun-10 1118m HEAVY 8 R5 2UP MDN-SW $525 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.40, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Overlay (C A Robertson 58) 2nd Incoming Call (D Holland 58) 0.20L 3rd Major Event (B Evans 58) 3.45L 4th The Youngfella (D Chipman 58) 4.95L
-
4
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 11-Jun-10 1200m SOFT 5 R2 CG&E MDN-SW $575 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.47, SP: $15
- 1st Takemetotheriver (D Yendall 58) 2nd Offshore Echo (J Lyon 58) 1.50L 3rd Boss of Berri (J Matthews 58) 3.75L 4th The Youngfella (D Chipman 58) 6.75L
-
5
of 10 -
- Kilmore 14-May-10 1100m SOFT 5 R1 2UP MDN-SW $250 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.90, SP: $10
- 1st Epona Gold (D Moor 56) 2nd Bee Ali (S Baster 56) 0.10L 3rd Glenburnie Dane (A Mccabe 58) 1.60L 5th The Youngfella (S Nolen 58) 4.05L
-
2
of 11 -
- Tatura 01-May-10 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2UP MDN-SW $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.45, SP: $6
- 1st Lord Louis (J Duffy 58) 2nd The Youngfella ( 58) 3rd Portogilero (S Vella 56) 3.25L
-
3
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 11-Apr-10 1000m SOFT 5 R3 2UP MDN-SW $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.17, SP: $17
- 1st Duble Bolt (J Todd 57.5) 2nd Raisin Cash (M Pegus 57.5) 1.50L 3rd The Youngfella ( 57.5)
-
6
of 10 -
- Tatura 21-Mar-10 1000m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $250 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.98, SP: $17
- 1st Shot of Laughter (L Currie 57) 2nd Heart of Hessnee (A Thompson 55) 5.00L 3rd Arctic Cash (K Bradley 55) 5.40L 6th The Youngfella (S Nolen 57) 7.40L
- Spell 141d
-
7
of 13 -
- Berrigan 31-Oct-09 950m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW (of $5,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:54.55, SP: $13
- 1st Cyprus Storm (B Smith 58) 2nd How's Zorro (B Vale 58) 0.70L 3rd Carol's Call (B Ward 58) 2.50L 7th The Youngfella (A Gain 55.5, Cd 56) 4.20L
-
5
of 8 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 20-Oct-09 1118m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.72, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Under the Hat (J Baldock 55.5) 2nd Tilly May (D Smith 56) 1.00L 3rd Dekarnage (J Benbow 55.5) 5.00L 5th The Youngfella (B Egan 55.5, Cd 56) 10.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Gunbower 03-Oct-09 1100m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,196 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.90, SP: $21
- 1st Juraami (C Pace 55) 2nd The Youngfella ( 57) 3rd Bondi Bird (T Barry 55) 0.80L
-
12
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 26-Sep-09 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $41
- 1st Palmero Prince (B Martin 58) 2nd Black Beast (S R Rawiller 58) 1.25L 3rd Kegney (N Souquet 58) 1.35L 12th The Youngfella (A Masters 52.5, Cd 53) 8.05L
- Freshened 33d
-
13
of 13 -
- Echuca 24-Aug-09 1200m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.39, SP: $31
- 1st Sir Excellence (L Meech 55.5) 2nd Fraar Doc (H J Hillier 56) 0.20L 3rd Snugasabuginarug (L Beer 56) 2.45L 13th The Youngfella (N Beriman 55.5, Cd 56) 20.25L
Profile: | 17 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 78 starts, 9 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $83,722 |
Trainer: | Russell Green |
Pedigree: | Inflate x Fine Way |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/11/2006 |
Owners: | S T Green R T Green Mrs E M Mortimer G R Pond Miss B L Whitford & Mrs J N Green |
Training History: | |
May 13 - Current | Russell Green Wangaratta 1, VIC |
May 12 - May 13 | Doug Vickers Wagga Wagga, NSW |
Dec 11 - May 12 | Mark Schmetzer Scone, NSW |
Aug 09 - Dec 11 | Ivan Lister Tatura, VIC |