Strike Zone · Horse Profile
Strike Zone · Career Stats
Earnings $46.5k
Avg Odds 16
54 2-4-9
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
28%
Places
-41%
ROI
1100M - 2050M
Win Range
6 1-0-0
1st Up
6 0-1-1
2nd Up
54 2-4-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
2 0-1-0
Firm
40 1-3-6
Good
10 1-0-3
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Strike Zone Career Summary
Strike Zone is a 12yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Collen Thurston, who is based at Gilgandra. He is sired by the stallion Warhead out of the dam Fossey.
Strike Zone has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 25th Jul 2016 at Gunnedah, Strike Zone scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 60 Handicap.
Strike Zone has concluded his racing career, last running on the 6th Jan 2019 at Gilgandra.
Strike Zone has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 25th Jul 2016 at Gunnedah, Strike Zone scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 60 Handicap.
Strike Zone has concluded his racing career, last running on the 6th Jan 2019 at Gilgandra.
- Spell 1956d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gilgandra 06-Jan-19 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:55.04, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Talk of the Town
(A Robinson 54)
2nd
Snappy Diamond
(A Stanley 54, Cd 51)
3.23L
3rd
Baradine Bound
(D Northey 54)
3.52L
8th
Strike Zone
(J Gibbons 54)
14.58L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gilgandra 01-Jan-19 1550m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $375 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.13, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Trust Me Bill
(A Stanley 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Ridgi Ridge
(K Dunbar 54, Cd 54.5)
1.82L
3rd
Awild Enemy's Pick
(A Cavallo 54)
1.93L
9th
Strike Zone
(C Ings 54, Cd 53)
10.09L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Orange 17-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Staggering
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Narrow Neck Nelson
(A Stanley 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.40L
3rd
Mackellar's Love
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
0.83L
10th
Strike Zone
(R Jones 54, Cd 51)
3.56L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Scone 04-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Moobi
(G Ryan 59)
2nd
Power of Wexford
(A Gibbons 54)
2.18L
3rd
Sharp Speedo
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
2.33L
12th
Strike Zone
(Q Yong 54, Cd 52)
12.91L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Orange 23-Nov-18 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Sostenido
(S Guymer 58)
2nd
Trust Me Bill
(A Stanley 54, Cd 51)
3.28L
3rd
Bossy Rose
(K Jenkinson 54)
3.29L
8th
Strike Zone
(R Jones 54, Cd 51)
8.12L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Warren 11-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.69, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Moralto
(A Banks 54)
2nd
El Rey Dorado
(G Ryan 56)
1.10L
3rd
Unresolved
(A Cavallo 56)
1.82L
4th
Strike Zone
(R Jones 54, Cd 51)
4.81L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Coonabarabran 22-Oct-18 1600m SOFT 6 R4 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.15, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dreamnomore
(J Adams 57.5)
2nd
Mishani Istana
(A Denby 54)
5.55L
3rd
Cricklewood
(G Willoughby 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.52L
8th
Strike Zone
(R Jones 54, Cd 51)
12.62L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Narromine 20-Oct-18 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.12, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Some Nights
(K Bell-pitomac 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Perpetual Motion
(A Cavallo 61.5)
0.22L
3rd
Strike Zone
(R Jones 54, Cd 51)
2.73L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gulargambone 13-Oct-18 1800m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:49.97, SP: $8
- 1st Pedro's Zariz (J Worley 59.5) 2nd Strike Zone (R Jones 54, Cd 51) 1.42L 3rd Awild Enemy's Pick (V Bolozhinskyi 57) 2.71L
-
13
of 13 -
- Coonamble 07-Oct-18 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 Cl3 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.09, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Athena's Voice
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Western Parade
(G Ryan 58)
2.09L
3rd
Podium Bound
(K Dunbar 55)
2.56L
13th
Strike Zone
(A Banks 54)
11.78L
See full results
-
8
of 16 -
- Dubbo 16-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 3 R9 Cl3 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.05, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Shadow Flight
(Q Yong 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Blinkin Fast
(W Costin 57.5)
0.66L
3rd
Podium Bound
(K Dunbar 54.5)
1.88L
8th
Strike Zone
(A Banks 54)
4.83L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Collarenebri 08-Sep-18 1400m GOOD R5 COLLI CUP $225 (of $10,200) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.15, SP: $17
- 1st Beale Street (J Pracey-holmes 57.5) 2nd Prettylittlefellow (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 2.28L 3rd Zoutenant (M Hackett 59.5) 2.35L 6th Strike Zone (J Rogers 54) 9.32L
-
9
of 10 -
- Mendooran 01-Sep-18 1200m FIRM 2 R5 MEND CUP BM66 (of $7,200) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.57, SP: $26
- 1st Long Lasting (J Pracey-holmes 54) 2nd Zoutenant (K Dunbar 59.5) 1.38L 3rd Emo Girl (W Peel 54, Cd 52) 2.11L 9th Strike Zone (A Banks 54) 6.05L
-
10
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.85, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Flash Stinger
(J Hull 58)
2nd
Bill 'n' Ted
(M Bell 56.5)
0.02L
3rd
Sister Joy
(M Castle 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.13L
10th
Strike Zone
(J Kehoe 54)
7.03L
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
9
of 9 -
- Orange 30-Jan-18 1600m SOFT 6 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.25, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Dubali
(C Reith 59)
2nd
Kingsbridge
(C Williams 62, Cd 60)
0.56L
3rd
Kooroora Miss
(A Banks 55.5)
2.33L
9th
Strike Zone
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52.5)
9.52L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Parkes 27-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th
-
1st
This is Livin'
(C Williams 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Shrapelli
(G Ryan 59)
0.18L
3rd
Eagles Dare
(K Dunbar 58.5)
1.44L
11th
Strike Zone
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52.5)
11.03L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gilgandra 07-Jan-18 1800m GOOD 3 R1 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.88, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Nightspun
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Bel Attrait
(M Hackett 54)
2.18L
3rd
Austin
(M Cahill 59)
4.29L
7th
Strike Zone
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
9.39L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gilgandra 31-Dec-17 1550m SOFT 7 R5 Bm55 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Cuban Lass
(K Dunbar 54)
2nd
Kooroora Miss
(A Banks 55)
0.66L
3rd
Wollartant
(R Simpson 55.5, Cd 51.5)
1.73L
8th
Strike Zone
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
8.55L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
12
of 13 -
- Mudgee 28-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 (of $6,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $15
- 1st Prettylittlefellow (V Bolozhinskyi 59.5) 2nd Butterfly Sky (A Cavallo 54) 0.36L 3rd Bel Attrait (K Chater 57.5) 0.41L 12th Strike Zone (K Nestor 55.5, Cd 59) 7.10L
-
6
of 8 -
- Gulargambone 14-Oct-17 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM49 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.47, SP: $4.60
- 1st Blitzableiter (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 2nd Butterfly Sky (K Chater 54.5) 0.34L 3rd Cuban Lass (C Williams 56.5, Cd 55) 1.59L 6th Strike Zone (S Vella 57, Cd 54) 6.12L
-
10
of 11 -
- Dubbo 29-Sep-17 2200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:22.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Royal Abbey
(K Jenkinson 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Nightspun
(R Dolan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.79L
3rd
Hussonplaza
(K Nestor 59.5)
2.14L
10th
Strike Zone
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
13.76L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Dubbo 17-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Dubbo cup $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Brazen
(C Gallagher 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Dreadlock
(A Banks 54)
0.31L
3rd
Schedule
(R Murray 54)
0.43L
9th
Strike Zone
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
6.23L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mudgee 03-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $1,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Full Revs
(A Chau 56)
2nd
Dapperized
(C Williams 59, Cd 57)
0.12L
3rd
Malibu Stacy
(R Murray 54.5)
1.22L
4th
Strike Zone
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Muswellbrook 22-Aug-17 2300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:29.12, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Der Meister
(A Gibbons 61.5)
2nd
Marman
(R Dolan 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.69L
3rd
Strike Zone
(C Graham 54, Cd 52)
4.41L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Bathurst 18-Aug-17 2008m SOFT 6 R1 Bm54 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.04, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Perpetual Motion
(K Nestor 61)
2nd
Prime Justice
(S Guymer 54)
7.11L
3rd
Scheckter
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
8.51L
5th
Strike Zone
(S Vella 56, Cd 53)
10.14L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Louth 12-Aug-17 2000m GOOD R6 LOUTH CUP $1,075 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.04, SP: $17
- 1st Streak On (J Pracey-holmes 60) 2nd Sword Fighter (C Ings 54) 0.10L 3rd Strike Zone (S Vella 55, Cd 52) 3.81L
-
10
of 14 -
- Warren 25-Jul-17 2400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:38.96, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Lucky Elixir
(D Pitomac 54)
2nd
Tips And Beers
(L G Henry 58)
0.87L
3rd
Husonique
(J Worley 57)
1.01L
10th
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 54.5)
13.36L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Carinda 22-Jul-17 1700m GOOD R6 BM50 $475 (of $6,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:43.85, SP: $8
- 1st Worthy Rival (J Pracey-holmes 57) 2nd Turf On Top (C Ings 58, Cd 56) 1.10L 3rd Strike Zone (E Kacmaz 59) 2.62L
-
7
of 14 -
- Dubbo 08-Jul-17 1620m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.10, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Samikosho
(K Dunbar 54)
2nd
Hungerford Wonder
(J Kehoe 54)
5.94L
3rd
Irenic
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 57.5)
5.97L
7th
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 54.5)
7.75L
See full results
-
8
of 16 -
- Coonamble 25-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.88, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th
-
1st
Nissile
(J V Overmeire 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Hungerford Wonder
(J Kehoe 54)
4.04L
3rd
Laugharne
(D Pitomac 55)
5.78L
8th
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 55.5)
6.92L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Bathurst 23-Jun-17 1408m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.10, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Road to Shangri La
(S Guymer 60.5)
2nd
Raise the Limit
(C Lever 57)
0.47L
3rd
Kooroora Miss
(N Burrells 54, Cd 52.5)
1.28L
9th
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 54)
7.03L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Tambo 03-Jun-17 1200m GOOD R4 CL3-SW (of $7,700) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $17
- 1st De Villiers (P Romeo 59.5) 2nd Brown Caviar (J Brand 59.5, Cd 57.5) 4.80L 3rd Rock On Skye (E Bell 55.5, Cd 51.5) 7.80L 7th Strike Zone (R Achini 59.5) 19.80L
- Spell 259d
-
3
of 8 -
- Roma 17-Sep-16 1640m GOOD R3 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.01, SP: $8 In-running: 1400m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
- 1st Mezzanotte (S Mcgovern 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Who's Next (A Taylor 63) 0.10L 3rd Strike Zone (A Badger 56.5) 3.40L
- Freshened 36d
-
9
of 10 -
- Tamworth 12-Aug-16 2100m HEAVY 10 R6 Bm65 $375 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:26.98, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Ima Baker
(R King 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Kingston Time
(J Worley 62)
0.50L
3rd
Miss Tickles
(A Threadwell 54)
1.00L
9th
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 54)
12.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Quirindi 31-Jul-16 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 $1,955 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:46.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Strong Boy
(A Chau 60)
2nd
Loading
(V Bolozhinskyi 55)
1.30L
3rd
Strike Zone
(R Yetimova 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 25-Jul-16 2050m SOFT 6 R4 Bm60 $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.90, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Strike Zone
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
2nd
Modest Hero
(M Partridge 60, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Latenight Princess
(G Ryan 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Moree 21-Jul-16 1600m SOFT 6 R3 Cl1-sw $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.14, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Hooge
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Total Surprise
(M Mcguren 59)
0.20L
3rd
Palace Diva
(D Jones 57)
0.40L
4th
Strike Zone
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Enngonia 09-Jul-16 1600m GOOD R4 CL2 $475 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $3.20
- 1st Beegees (P Payne 58) 2nd My Girl Shirl (C Gallagher 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2.00L 3rd Strike Zone (J Geppert 54) 2.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 02-Jul-16 1600m GOOD R4 BM 45 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.99, SP: $10
- 1st Ready for Royalty (D Mcmaster 58) 2nd War Horse (C Dixon 64) 1.80L 3rd Diamond Kaz (J Babarovich 59) 6.10L 4th Strike Zone (C Bryen 58.5) 8.40L
-
4
of 6 -
- Barcaldine 18-Jun-16 1300m GOOD R4 BM 45 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.53, SP: $12
- 1st Northern Magic (J Babarovich 61.5) 2nd Billy Jay (J Rudd 60.5) 2.00L 3rd Ready for Royalty (D Mcmaster 58) 5.30L 4th Strike Zone (D Rewald 59) 5.80L
-
3
of 4 -
- Mallawa 11-Jun-16 1400m SOFT R6 PIC CLB $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.68, SP: $2.30
- 1st Put 'em On Ice (B Owen 62) 2nd Look I'm Dancing (M Monckton 62) 3.50L 3rd Strike Zone (A Barton 62) 10.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 7 -
- Quilpie 07-May-16 1200m GOOD R4 0-45 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $7
- 1st Emmarose (S Egan 58) 2nd Tenmoregrand (D Rewald 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Rodel (J King 59) 1.80L 7th Strike Zone (N Morton 60, Cd 58) 24.50L
- Spell 412d
-
7
of 7 -
- Goondiwindi 22-Mar-15 1800m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.12, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Never Ignore (D Mcintosh 55) 2nd Gas Burner (N Evans 57) 1.00L 3rd Easy to Smile (R Goltz 54) 3.00L 7th Strike Zone (D Evans 55, Cd 52)
-
4
of 8 -
- Mackay 12-Mar-15 1560m GOOD 3 R1 CL3-SW $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.44, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
-
1st
Poussin
(D Evans 54, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Makossa
(A Coome 57)
0.50L
3rd
Supreme Rocket
(T O'hara 53)
2.80L
4th
Strike Zone
(S Fawke 55, Cd 53.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gladstone 07-Mar-15 1517m GOOD R5 BM 60 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $2.70F
- 1st La Hdood (L Dodds 59, Cd 55) 2nd Strike Zone (S Chan 57.5, Cd 54.5) 3.80L 3rd Magic Twist (N Vuille 57, Cd 55) 4.80L
-
5
of 10 -
- Thangool 28-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: $6
- 1st Little Mountain (A Butler 58) 2nd Spirit Beat (S Mcgovern 57) 0.50L 3rd Magic Twist (N Vuille 55, Cd 53) 2.50L 5th Strike Zone (H Phillips 56, Cd 53) 4.10L
-
2
of 7 -
- Gladstone 14-Feb-15 1517m GOOD R5 BM 55 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.2, SP: $5
- 1st Mishani Pagan (N Vuille 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Strike Zone (S Chan 56, Cd 53) 0.30L 3rd Way Up There (R Faehr 55) 2.10L
-
10
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 30-Jan-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.54, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Outback Sapper
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Forbarrel
(T O'hara 55)
2.00L
3rd
Mandalong Catatac
(J Stanley 54)
3.00L
10th
Strike Zone
(M Abe 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Thangool 24-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CLB $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.7, SP: $6
- 1st Pipit (A Coome 57) 2nd Magic Twist (D Evans 57, Cd 55) 3.00L 3rd Strike Zone (M Abe 57) 4.80L
-
8
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 09-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E CL1 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
-
1st
What's Up Snip
(S Sheargold 56.5)
2nd
Outback Sapper
(M Hellyer 54)
0.80L
3rd
Forbarrel
(J Stanley 57)
1.00L
8th
Strike Zone
(T Griffin 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 03-Jan-15 1050m GOOD 4 R6 3Y HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.64, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.34
-
1st
Extra Shot
(B Stower 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Craiglea Ivy
(A Coome 57)
1.30L
3rd
Jeb's Boy
(M Barnham 56)
1.50L
9th
Strike Zone
(J P Stanley 54)
8.40L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
4
of 9 -
- Thangool 18-Oct-14 1300m GOOD 3 R2 CLB $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.93, SP: $3.60F
- 1st Pipit (M Cox 55, Cd 52) 2nd Magic Twist (M Abe 55, Cd 55.5) 1.30L 3rd Zionic (J King 55, Cd 55.5) 2.60L 4th Strike Zone (T Brooker 56, Cd 53) 4.40L
-
2
of 11 -
- Bowen 04-Oct-14 1470m GOOD 3 R1 CLB $2,000 (of $10,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.49, SP: $7
- 1st Rocket Billy Rebel (L Attard 59, Cd 60.5) 2nd Strike Zone (T Williams 55, Cd 53) 4.00L 3rd Windsor Gold (J Felix 55) 4.20L
-
1
of 7 -
- Springsure 20-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $6,800 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.88, SP: $6
- 1st Strike Zone (T Williams 57, Cd 54) 2nd Elle Style (T Banks 56.5) 1.80L 3rd Lightning Artist (M Barnham 58.5) 2.10L
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 2 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $46,470 |
Trainer: | Collen Thurston |
Pedigree: | Warhead x Fossey |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/10/2011 |
Owners: | B T Dixon |
Training History: | |
Oct 18 - Current | Collen Thurston Gilgandra, NSW |
Jul 17 - Oct 18 | Bryan Dixon Gilgandra, NSW |
Jul 16 - Jul 17 | Bryan T Dixon Gilgandra, NSW |
Jan 15 - Jul 16 | Bryan Dixon Gilgandra, NSW |