Starauthoress · Horse Profile
Starauthoress · Career Stats
Earnings $119k
Avg Odds 6.62
46 5-5-9
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
13 1-1-2
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
41%
Places
-28%
ROI
1200M - 1500M
Win Range
7 0-1-3
1st Up
6 0-1-2
2nd Up
45 5-5-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
33 4-4-5
Good
12 1-1-4
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Starauthoress Career Summary
Starauthoress is a 7yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Peter Western, who is based at Albany. He is sired by the stallion Starspangledbanner out of the dam Authoress.
Starauthoress has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 18th Feb 2024 at Albany, Starauthoress scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 2yo+ Benchmark 58+ Handicap.
Starauthoress has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 18th Feb 2024 at Albany, Starauthoress scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 2yo+ Benchmark 58+ Handicap.
-
5
of 12 -
- Albany 09-May-24 1500m R7 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $696 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.76, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Divine Mercy
(P Carbery 58.5)
2nd
Double Thumbs Up
(B Banovic-edwards 60)
0.40L
3rd
Magnaburma
(J Whiting 57)
1.10L
5th
Starauthoress
(A Catarino 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Albany 28-Apr-24 1600m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $2,112 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:41.38, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.27
-
1st
Never Sober
(M Derrick 61)
2nd
Divine Mercy
(C Parnham 58)
0.30L
3rd
Starauthoress
(K Yuill 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Albany 19-Apr-24 1230m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $2,728 (of $31,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:15.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Sacred Oath
(L Fiore 56)
2nd
Gage Roads
(A Kennedy 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Starauthoress
(A Galati 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Albany 31-Mar-24 1230m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $540 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:16.29, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.26
-
1st
Sacred Oath
(L Fiore 54.5)
2nd
Long Knife Brother
(C Martinan 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Danube River
(C Nicoll 57)
1.50L
6th
Starauthoress
(H Watson 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Albany 16-Mar-24 1230m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $558 (of $31,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.23, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Rocapozzene
(B Banovic-edwards 55.5)
2nd
Henry The Aviator
(V Corver 60.5)
2.30L
3rd
Cocoon Bay
(R Mahony 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.10L
6th
Starauthoress
(K Yuill 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Esperance 03-Mar-24 1400m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $396 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:26.37, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Pro Is Here
(Z Johnston-porter 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Counter Drive
(R Mahony 58.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Kallaroo
(A Galati 59)
4.10L
8th
Starauthoress
(A Kennedy 57)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Albany 18-Feb-24 1240m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $13,152 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:16.41, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Starauthoress
(K Yuill 57)
2nd
Vrum
(N Faithfull 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Natural Spice
(A Kennedy 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Albany 09-Feb-24 1230m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ BenchMark 58+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:17.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.29
-
1st
Long Knife Brother
(C Martinan 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Millivoy
(A Kennedy 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Vrum
(K Sardelic 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Albany 14-Jan-24 1500m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:34.03, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.57
-
1st
Vonsnip
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
2nd
Star In Time
(K Yuill 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Oddoneout
(A Galati 56)
1.20L
13th
Starauthoress
(L Campbell 57)
12.22L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Albany 26-Dec-23 1240m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.48, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Kohli
(K Yuill 63.5)
2nd
Rocapozzene
(B Banovic-edwards 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Vonsnip
(N Faithfull 57)
1.30L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57.5)
3.18L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Ascot 02-Dec-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM60+ Hcp $1,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.47, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
High Pressure
(B Louis 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Cable Boy
(S M Gruddy 59)
0.40L
3rd
Elite Fighter
(B Rawiller 59)
0.60L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56.5)
1.17L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Albany 19-Nov-23 1230m GOOD 4 R6 REG CHAMP HEAT $7,440 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.59, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.43
-
1st
Cable Boy
(N Faithfull 57.5)
2nd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56)
0.10L
3rd
Looks
(A Kennedy 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Albany 05-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 RTG 58+ $696 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.22, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Oxbridge
(R Mahony 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Frantic War
(J M Naught 56)
5.00L
3rd
Looks
(A Kennedy 58.5)
8.00L
5th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
8.96L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Albany 20-Oct-23 1000m GOOD 4 R8 2UP TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.64
- 1st Beads (N Faithfull 0) 2nd Penned (R Mahony 0) 0.80L 3rd Sneaky Fox (C Nicoll 0) 1.80L 5th Starauthoress (J Whiting 0) 2.20L
- Spell 344d
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 26-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM59+ Hcp $1,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.26, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.56
-
1st
Mr Causeway
(D Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Kohli
(W Pike 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sneaky Fox
(C Nicoll 58.5)
1.00L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Albany 13-Nov-22 1230m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $3,520 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.21, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Sneaky Fox
(C Nicoll 55.5)
2nd
Kohli
(K Yuill 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Albany 04-Nov-22 1100m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $1,936 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:06.87, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.19
-
1st
Sneaky Fox
(C Nicoll 55)
2nd
Cosmopolitan Girl
(T Dyson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Starauthoress
(K Yuill 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Albany 24-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 4UP TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.29
- 1st Main Engine (N Faithfull 0) 2nd Starauthoress (J Whiting 0) 2.80L 3rd Troodles (K Witten 0) 102.80L
- Spell 224d
-
2
of 13 -
- Mt Barker 25-Mar-22 1300m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.01, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Carolina Reaper
(C Martinan 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Garage Days
(C Johnston-porter 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Albany 17-Mar-22 1230m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.64, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Long Knife Brother
(T Dyson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
0.40L
3rd
Sneaky Fox
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Mt Barker 27-Feb-22 1300m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:19.19, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Sax On Que
(H Watson 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Carolina Reaper
(K Bennett 54)
0.40L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Albany 10-Feb-22 1500m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:32.52, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Inflation
(H Watson 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Brave Contender
(K Bennett 54)
0.30L
3rd
Natural Spice
(M Clark 54)
0.60L
4th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Mt Barker 23-Jan-22 1300m GOOD 3 R9 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:19.30, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Highfriar
(J Stanley 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Danehill Storm
(L Fiore 54)
0.50L
3rd
Orange Strudel
(K Bennett 54)
1.30L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Mt Barker 31-Dec-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM57+ Hcp $11,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:19.81, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
2nd
Combat Ready
(R Mahony 58, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Ayasha
(M Clark 57)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 15 -
- Ascot 27-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.06, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.41
-
1st
Kendel's Mee Dad
(B Rawiller 61.5)
2nd
Scandolo
(W Pike 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Warm 'N' Fuzzy
(S M Gruddy 58.5)
0.50L
5th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 54.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Albany 14-Nov-21 1230m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:13.37, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Copping Points
(N Faithfull 54)
2nd
Little Punga
(H Watson 60)
0.50L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 54.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 182d
-
6
of 13 -
- Albany 16-May-21 1230m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.97, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.11
-
1st
Nurhaci
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2nd
Kristella
(B Banovic-edwards 58)
1.80L
3rd
Count The Sessions
(C Parnham 56)
2.20L
6th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Albany 26-Apr-21 1230m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:14.49, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Little Punga
(T Becker 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Sax On Que
(R Hill 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Loki
(K Yuill 59)
0.70L
7th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bunbury 07-Apr-21 1216m SOFT 6 R5 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:14.61, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Richardson
(F Bell 56)
2nd
Noble Reflection
(H Watson 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Artic Blue
(T Turner 56)
0.60L
7th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Albany 26-Mar-21 1230m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:15.12, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Dark Assault
(M Derrick 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 56)
0.10L
3rd
It Comes Natural
(J Turner 58.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Mt Barker 26-Feb-21 1200m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $11,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.82, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58.5)
2nd
Highfriar
(K Dhurun 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Ayasha
(J Gray 55.5, Cd 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Albany 08-Feb-21 1230m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 $11,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:15.77, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
2nd
Kazkazi
(M Derrick 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Classic Rogue
(P Hall 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Albany 28-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:06.00, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
-
1st
Loki
(K Yuill 60)
2nd
Raging Rocket
(P Hall 56)
2.50L
3rd
Kazkazi
(C Parnham 60)
3.30L
4th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Albany 10-Jan-21 1230m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:14.64, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
God Has Chosen
(J Gray 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Raging Rocket
(J M Naught 54)
0.80L
3rd
Black Missile
(N Faithfull 60.5)
1.00L
4th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 12 -
- Albany 11-Dec-20 1450m GOOD 4 R4 CL2 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:27.73, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
The Spruiker
(P Knuckey 58)
2nd
Deangles
(P Hall 60)
0.20L
3rd
Fangio
(C Nicoll 58)
0.40L
7th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Mt Barker 27-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:12.73, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Bee Quick
(C Hefel 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Dynamite Bay
(M Derrick 56, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Oxbridge
(K Sardelic 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.40L
5th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Albany 15-Nov-20 1100m GOOD 4 R3 CL2 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:06.26, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Toscana
(S M Gruddy 55)
2nd
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 58)
2.30L
3rd
Modern Times
(K Dhurun 60, Cd 57)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
5
of 10 -
- Pinjarra 31-May-20 1406m SOFT 7 R7 CL1 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:26.51, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Playing Zeus
(K Yuill 56.5)
2nd
Jag The Joker
(A Kennedy 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Son Of The Sun
(B Banovic-edwards 61, Cd 58)
3.30L
5th
Starauthoress
(J Whiting 59)
5.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Albany 15-May-20 1500m SOFT 5 R4 CL2 $1,116 (of $12,400) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:33.65, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.71
-
1st
Mr Mt Walker
(P Knuckey 60)
2nd
Fangio
(K Yuill 58)
1.50L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J M Naught 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Albany 08-May-20 1500m SOFT 7 R6 CL2 (of $12,400) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:35.42, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.50
-
1st
Kendel's Mee Dad
(B Banovic-edwards 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Family Connection
(J Noske 57)
1.80L
3rd
Reucoop
(K Yuill 56)
2.20L
11th
Starauthoress
(J M Naught 59)
6.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Albany 27-Apr-20 1240m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $1,116 (of $12,400) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:15.75, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Kendel's Mee Dad
(C Nicoll 59)
2nd
Deangles
(P Knuckey 60)
0.40L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J M Naught 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Albany 12-Apr-20 1100m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $1,116 (of $12,400) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:07.27, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.84
-
1st
Sea War
(B Kirby 59.5)
2nd
Spiculus
(A Kennedy 60)
0.50L
3rd
Starauthoress
(J M Naught 59)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
5
of 9 -
- Bunbury 05-Jan-20 1410m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.48, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Ice Trade
(C Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Kitgum
(H Grace 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Alluring
(S Parnham 56.5)
2.40L
5th
Starauthoress
(J Noske 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albany 26-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 $620 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:31.88, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
-
1st
Starorio
(B Kirby 56.5)
2nd
Aground
(A Galati 57.5, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
3rd
Motorcar Motorcar
(C Nicoll 54)
3.00L
4th
Starauthoress
(L Ramoly 58, Cd 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Albany 13-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $8,260 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:32.16, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Starauthoress
(H Grace 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Miss Pins
(J Whiting 56)
0.40L
3rd
Ayasha
(L Staples 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Bunbury 24-Nov-19 1675m GOOD 4 R3 MDN $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:44.74, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Malakhi
(W White 58)
2nd
Orasky
(H Grace 56, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dreamy Alice
(L Staples 56)
0.90L
8th
Starauthoress
(C Johnston-porter 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ascot 14-Nov-19 1250m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:15.21, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.17
-
1st
Zenaze
(T Turner 58)
2nd
Rapid Transit
(J Noske 58)
2.00L
3rd
Igarashi
(B Paterson 54)
2.30L
7th
Starauthoress
(P Hall 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 04-Nov-19 950m GOOD 4 R11 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.69
- 1st Starauthoress (P Hall) 2nd Fusion (B Paterson) 0.50L 3rd Syrianos (R Hill) 0.70L
-
8
of 12 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 21-Oct-19 950m GOOD 4 R13 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:56.06
- 1st Blonde Warrior (R Forrest) 2nd Yulong Rockstar (P Carbery) 0.50L 3rd London Miss (K Witten) 2.80L 8th Starauthoress (P Hall) 8.50L
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 05-Aug-19 990m SOFT 6 R20 3YO+ Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.34
- 1st Bronski Beat (C M Carthy) 2nd Loovaheeb (L Currie) 1.00L 3rd Shoot 'N' Run (J Maskiell) 1.80L 4th Starauthoress (M Dee) 2.50L
- Spell 218d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Sandown Hillside 10-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 2Y HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:25.94, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
2 pairs back rail, couldn't quicken when asked
-
1st
Lady Lupino
(D Oliver 56)
2nd
Enrich Delight
(K M Evoy 59)
1.80L
3rd
Surreal Step
(L Nolen 56.5)
3.30L
8th
Starauthoress
(Z Spain 57)
9.10L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 10-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 2Y HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:25.94, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 18-Mar-19 800m GOOD 4 R5 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:47.52 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
- 1st Lucky Express (B Melham) 2nd Groot (M Zahra) 1.00L 3rd King's Horn (A Mallyon) 1.80L 5th Starauthoress (J Noonan) 4.80L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 5 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $119,416 |
Trainer: | Peter Western |
Pedigree: | Starspangledbanner x Authoress |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/09/2016 |
Owners: | G M Hopkins Ms C Hopkins Miss E M Hopkins B J Parker R A Gillies M G Mcgovern Miss J M Western R J Western Miss S Scoble Mrs M K Western R J Capararo Ms S Hitchings J Carbone & Ms M Carbone |
Training History: | |
Apr 20 - Current | Peter Western Albany, WA |
Nov 19 - Apr 20 | Lindsey Smith Warrnambool 2, VIC |
Apr 19 - Nov 19 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |