Satness · Horse Profile
Satness · Career Stats
Earnings $306k
Avg Odds 6.22
42 5-9-8
Career
10 2-2-0
Last 10
17 4-3-2
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
52%
Places
-26%
ROI
1400M - 1600M
Win Range
5 0-1-0
1st Up
5 0-0-2
2nd Up
41 5-9-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
21 4-4-5
Good
10 1-2-1
Soft
10 0-3-2
Heavy
Satness Career Summary
Satness is a 5yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by R & L Price, who is based at Kembla Grange. He is sired by the stallion Sweynesse out of the dam Satanya.
Satness has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 16th Sep 2023 at Randwick, Satness scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $120000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Handicap.
Satness has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 16th Sep 2023 at Randwick, Satness scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $120000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Handicap.
- Spell 65d
-
14
of 18 -
- Randwick 09-Mar-24 1600m R1 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp (of $120,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:34.88, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Kingston Charm
(R Jones 52.5)
2nd
Elettrica
(M Bourke 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.20L
3rd
Dr Evil
(T Berry 60)
1.40L
14th
Satness
(A Hyeronimus 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 29-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 64 Hcp $20,550 (of $42,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:23.23, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.21
-
1st
Satness
(O Chambers 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Side Show
(T Berry 60)
1.00L
3rd
Spaltet
(Z Wadick 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Randwick 10-Feb-24 1600m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.24, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
-
1st
Invincible Legend
(A M Lucas 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Decadent Tale
(D Gibbons 57)
0.10L
3rd
Piraeus
(B Melham 56.5)
0.20L
8th
Satness
(B Ryan 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Randwick 27-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.16, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.88
-
1st
Uzziah
(M Bourke 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Magnatear
(A Morgan 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Olympic Theatre
(T Berry 58)
1.20L
9th
Satness
(B Ryan 57)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Moruya 08-Jan-24 1425m HEAVY 8 R7 Open Hcp $2,250 (of $75,300) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:25.02, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Zouatica
(Q Krogh 54)
2nd
Kokoro
(A Adkins 61)
2.80L
3rd
One Aye
(J Barrett 56.5, Cd 55)
3.60L
6th
Satness
(B Ryan 58)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Nowra 31-Dec-23 900m HEAVY 8 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:54.29 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
- 1st Satness (B Ryan) 2nd Extreme Freedom (R Downey) 1.30L 3rd Persister (A Villiers) 2.30L
- Spell 65d
-
5
of 20 -
- Rosehill Gardens 04-Nov-23 1500m GOOD 4 R6 FOUR PILLARS $11,750 (of $500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:29.75, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Sweet Mercy
(D Gibbons 58)
2nd
Oakfield Waratah
(A Roper 63, Cd 60)
1.30L
3rd
Burning Need
(Z Lloyd 58.5)
1.40L
5th
Satness
(B Ryan 60)
1.89L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Randwick 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MIDWAY BM72 $21,750 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.85, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Peace Officer
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
Satness
(B Ryan 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Xtrarevz
(Z Lloyd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Rosehill Gardens 07-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MIDWAY BM72 $21,750 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.52, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
1st
Felix Majestic
(J R Collett 59)
2nd
Satness
(B Ryan 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Miss Couver
(Z Lloyd 52)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Randwick 16-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $55,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:34.78, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
1st
Satness
(B Ryan 54)
2nd
Elettrica
(J R Collett 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Loving Cilla
(T Schiller 53)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 26-Aug-23 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:49.45, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Elettrica
(J R Collett 56.5)
2nd
Monfelicity
(A Hyeronimus 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Real Peace
(T Schiller 56)
0.50L
7th
Satness
(T Sherry 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 12-Aug-23 1500m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $11,250 (of $120,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:29.64, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Strait Acer
(J R Collett 57.5)
2nd
Baranof
(J Parr 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Satness
(T Sherry 54.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 27-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM 64 Hcp $19,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:35.89, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
Satness
(A Hyeronimus 57)
2nd
Celestial Fury
(M Bell 57)
2.30L
3rd
Dolphina
(A Adkins 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gosford 13-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $21,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.23, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Satness
(T Sherry 55)
2nd
Atacama
(J Duggan 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sidereal
(D Gibbons 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 27-Jun-23 1500m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 Hcp $2,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:29.18, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Alfano
(R Hutchings 58)
2nd
Asva
(C Reith 60)
0.20L
3rd
Decimus
(K M Evoy 59)
1.50L
4th
Satness
(O Chambers 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Jun-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $3,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.97, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.79
-
1st
Smart Legend
(J V Overmeire 59)
2nd
Angara
(B Spriggs 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Satness
(O Chambers 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 27-May-23 1500m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $7,050 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:30.81, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Invincible Legend
(K Jennings 58.5)
2nd
Satness
(O Chambers 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stylised
(J V Overmeire 61.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 13-May-23 1500m GOOD 4 R8 BM 64 Hcp $2,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:30.65, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
Fawkner Park
(J Stanley 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Magadan
(D R Beasley 61)
0.30L
3rd
Invincible Legend
(L Magorrian 58)
0.50L
4th
Satness
(O Chambers 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 06-May-23 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.86, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Victory At Omaha
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Satness
(O Chambers 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Victory Lane
(B Spriggs 61)
1.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 26-Apr-23 1300m HEAVY 8 R6 CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:18.51, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
-
1st
Estilete
(R Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Grebeni
(J R Collett 59)
0.40L
3rd
Resistible
(M Bell 57)
3.90L
8th
Satness
(K O'hara 56)
8.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 15-Apr-23 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 BM 68 Hcp $7,050 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.23, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
1st
Cuban Granchico
(L Day 59)
2nd
Satness
(K O'hara 55)
1.30L
3rd
Token Capitalist
(J Stanley 59, Cd 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Newcastle 30-Mar-23 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 Hcp $4,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.43, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Karedada
(A Gibbons 58.5)
2nd
Jedibeel
(A B Collett 59)
1.00L
3rd
Satness
(J Ford 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gosford 16-Mar-23 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $2,138 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.03, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
Shadows Of Love
(K S Latham 56)
2nd
Restrictions
(D Gibbons 59)
3.80L
3rd
Island Legend
(W Costin 57.5)
3.90L
4th
Satness
(J Ford 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 06-Mar-23 790m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:46.91 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.89
- 1st Wondereach (B Spriggs 0) 2nd Sizzle Chic (R Freeman 0) 1.80L 3rd Johnny Dash (Z Lloyd 0) 2.80L 4th Satness (D Parrott 0) 4.30L
- Spell 124d
-
4
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 12-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $2,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.03, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.73
-
1st
Persevere
(J Penza 57.5)
2nd
Mr Rock It
(B Ryan 57)
0.20L
3rd
I Keep Winning
(A Adkins 57.5)
0.40L
4th
Satness
(B Spriggs 55.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 01-Nov-22 1400m SOFT 6 R3 CL1 Hcp $1,600 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.98, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.15
-
1st
Delicately
(J Searle 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Little Beginnings
(L Magorrian 59)
0.20L
3rd
Powerbeel
(L Day 55.5)
1.00L
5th
Satness
(B Spriggs 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 20-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 64 Hcp $1,300 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.54, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Just Tozza
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Singapura
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Chappelli
(Z Lloyd 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
7th
Satness
(K O'hara 56.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 13-Oct-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R1 CL1 Hcp $2,675 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.78, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.23
-
1st
Mehajir
(K M Evoy 56)
2nd
Nautical Miss
(S Pollard 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Herb
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
4th
Satness
(T Berry 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 22-Sep-22 1500m SOFT 7 R4 CL1 Hcp $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:30.64, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Wealthy Investor
(K M Evoy 59)
2nd
Satness
(T Berry 57)
0.80L
3rd
Monastery
(J R Collett 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 15-Sep-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 Hcp $4,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:09.14, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1st
Wild Botanica
(J Ford 56)
2nd
Surfers Royale
(J R Collett 55)
0.10L
3rd
Satness
(G Schofield 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 27-Aug-22 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 Hcp $7,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.68, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:32.59
-
1st
Stick To Your Guns
(J Searle 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Satness
(G Schofield 57)
1.00L
3rd
In De Sun Iwilcome
(J Penza 55.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 79d
-
1
of 13 -
- Gosford 09-Jun-22 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn Set Weight $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:40.02, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Satness
(B Ryan 59)
2nd
Zedly
(L Day 59)
1.80L
3rd
Superargo
(K S Latham 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 31-May-22 1500m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn Set Weight $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.06, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Mycah Leon
(J V Overmeire 59)
2nd
Satness
(Z Lloyd 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Blackall
(W Costin 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Goulburn 17-May-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.90, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.82
-
1st
Bobby's Secret
(J D Frari 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Pioneer Lass
(J Ford 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Satness
(B Ryan 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 07-May-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn Set Weight $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:40.28, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.44
-
1st
Roccaforte
(J Martin 59)
2nd
Blackall
(W Costin 59)
0.40L
3rd
Satness
(J Searle 59, Cd 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Kembla Grange 23-Apr-22 1400m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn Hcp $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:27.83, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Hinchinjive
(D Gibbons 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Satness
(B Ryan 55)
1.00L
3rd
King Charles
(M Bell 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 11 -
- Wagga 17-Mar-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Set Weight $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:38.96, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Common Request
(B Loy 59)
2nd
Cochet
(J Mallyon 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Satness
(B Ryan 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 08-Mar-22 1665m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:42.31, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.13
-
1st
Lumber Dream
(M A Cahill 59)
2nd
Jauhera
(S Guymer 55, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Satness
(J Searle 55, Cd 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Goulburn 01-Mar-22 1400m SOFT 5 R1 CH&G Mdn Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:25.62, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
River Snitty
(J Bowman 58.5)
2nd
Bobby Is King
(T Sherry 58)
0.80L
3rd
Blackall
(K S Latham 55, Cd 56)
1.30L
6th
Satness
(B Ryan 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Goulburn 17-Feb-22 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn Set Weight $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.44, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Fragore
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Gwan So
(B Loy 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sonic The Hedgehog
(T Schiller 58.5)
1.80L
6th
Satness
(B Ryan 58.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Kensington 02-Feb-22
1100m
SOFT 6
R1 3YO Mdn Set Weight $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.34, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
Stuck three wide in 3rd, had tough run, forgive
-
1st
With Your Blessing
(J B M Donald 57)
2nd
Devil's Throat
(T Berry 57)
0.20L
3rd
Kahawaty
(J R Collett 55)
2.50L
7th
Satness
(B Ryan 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 02-Feb-22
1100m
SOFT 6
R1 3YO Mdn Set Weight $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.34, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
- Freshened 30d
-
10
of 14 -
- Moruya 03-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.17, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Brave Maso
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Airliner
(J Penza 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Honey Dew
(B P Ward 55.5)
0.50L
10th
Satness
(J V Overmeire 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 08-Dec-21 790m SOFT 7 R11 3Y+ MDN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:47.26 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
- 1st Satness (B Ryan 0) 2nd Fear Index (A B Collett 0) 0.10L 3rd Flying Grace (K O'hara 0) 0.90L
- Spell 176d
-
4
of 4 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Jul-21 1300m HEAVY 8 R4 CH&G Mdn Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.69, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
-
1st
Pending
(R King 58.5)
2nd
Sombre Prize
(G Buckley 55)
1.50L
3rd
Tyrol
(J I Jnr 59)
2.50L
4th
Satness
(B Ryan 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Jun-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 2YO Mdn Set Weight $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.85, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.48
-
1st
Rubinocchi
(S Clipperton 55)
2nd
Girl Mania
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.80L
3rd
Authentic Jewel
(J Ford 55)
2.10L
7th
Satness
(B Ryan 57)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 09-Jun-21 800m SOFT 5 R6 2Y-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:47.82 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
- 1st Never Cry (A B Collett 0) 2nd Lord Remy (S Guymer 0) 1.00L 3rd Shiny Rock (J V Overmeire 0) 1.20L 4th Satness (B Ryan 0) 2.70L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 08-Mar-21 800m GOOD 4 R4 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:47.72 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
- 1st Largo Winch (K S Latham) 2nd Satness (B Ryan) 0.20L 3rd Blinding Light (T Marquand) 2.50L
Profile: | 5 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 5 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $306,208 |
Trainer: | R & L Price |
Pedigree: | Sweynesse x Satanya |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 12/11/2018 |
Owners: | R J Price L J Price & L F Muollo |
Training History: | |
Dec 23 - Current | R & L Price Kembla Grange, NSW |
Jun 21 - Dec 23 | Robert & Luke Price Kembla Grange, NSW |