Russian Ruble · Horse Profile
Russian Ruble · Career Stats
Earnings $82.1k
Avg Odds 2.7
20 1-2-4
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
6 0-0-1
12 Mnths
5%
Wins
35%
Places
-86%
ROI
1400M - 1400M
Win Range
7 0-0-2
1st Up
7 0-0-2
2nd Up
19 1-2-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
9 0-1-2
Good
9 1-1-2
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Russian Ruble Career Summary
Russian Ruble is a 5yo bay/brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Jared Wehlow, who is based at Rockhampton. He is sired by the stallion Rubick out of the dam Cloudwatch.
Russian Ruble has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 26th Jan 2022 at Warwick Farm, Russian Ruble scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Maiden Set Weight.
Russian Ruble has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 26th Jan 2022 at Warwick Farm, Russian Ruble scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Maiden Set Weight.
- Spell 94d
-
6
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 16-Feb-24 1100m R9 CL1 Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.63, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Lets Dance Jandy
(A Donald 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Doubting Eye
(W G Satherley 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Love My Louis
(K Zechner 54)
2.60L
6th
Russian Ruble
(A Butler 59)
6.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Townsville 01-Feb-24 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:18.46, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Let's Ride
(J P Stanley 55.5)
2nd
Better Days Ahead
(G Semmens 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Strathcona
(J L Taylor 60)
1.20L
6th
Russian Ruble
(C Whiteley 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 16-Jan-24 1050m GOOD 3 R4 BM 55 Hcp $1,950 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.45, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.68
-
1st
Valtino
(J Huxtable 61.5)
2nd
Nano Star
(W G Satherley 59)
1.00L
3rd
Russian Ruble
(A Butler 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
9
of 10 -
- Kempsey 28-Aug-23 1250m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:13.38, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Lion Class
(J Grisedale 56)
2nd
Never Sorry
(D M Lellan 59)
0.50L
3rd
All Too Sneaky
(A Roper 55, Cd 53.5)
0.60L
9th
Russian Ruble
(A Morgan 59)
10.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 05-Aug-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,050 (of $42,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.87, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.34
-
1st
Tango Fame
(J V Overmeire 59)
2nd
Hemsworth
(J Stanley 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Saddle The Sun
(D Budler 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.40L
9th
Russian Ruble
(J Taylor 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Scone 14-Jul-23 1300m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:18.94, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Talons
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
See You Again
(K Nestor 58)
0.40L
3rd
Herne Hill
(D M Lellan 55)
1.70L
8th
Russian Ruble
(A Bullock 61)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 28-Jun-23 800m SOFT 5 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:48.70 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
- 1st Our Kobison (A Gibbons 0) 2nd Russian Ruble (J Taylor 0) 0.50L 3rd Velvet Haze (A E Denby 0) 4.50L
- Spell 108d
-
11
of 13 -
- Kembla Grange 28-Mar-23 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 CH&G BM 64 Hcp (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:19.58, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Capital Asset
(J Parr 60.5)
2nd
Cuban Granchico
(L Day 61)
2.50L
3rd
Athletica
(A M Lucas 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.30L
11th
Russian Ruble
(A Adkins 58)
13.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 21-Mar-23 1045m GOOD 4 R6 3Y+ MDN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.97 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.52
- 1st Kunnese (R King 0) 2nd Surf On Turf (T Clark 0) 0.20L 3rd Russian Ruble (A Adkins 0) 1.00L
-
4
of 5 -
- Hawkesbury 04-Mar-23 1300m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Hcp $1,725 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.40, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.68
-
1st
Bundeena
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Flying Destiny
(K S Latham 58.5)
4.50L
3rd
King Adviso
(J Franklin 59, Cd 56.5)
5.50L
4th
Russian Ruble
(L Day 58.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Randwick 20-Feb-23 742m GOOD 4 R11 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:44.32 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.99
- 1st A Very Fine Red (T Schiller 0) 2nd Shihonka (T Clark 0) 1.50L 3rd Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 3.30L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 06-Feb-23 740m GOOD 4 R14 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:43.83 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
- 1st Have Mercy (T Sherry 0) 2nd Mexico (B Prebble 0) 1.30L 3rd Eduardo (N Rawiller 0) 2.80L 7th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 6.70L
- Spell 175d
-
6
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 10-Sep-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.94, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
-
1st
Atmosphere
(G Schofield 56.5)
2nd
Miracle Spin
(B Spriggs 59)
1.00L
3rd
Wollombi
(K S Latham 57)
2.00L
6th
Russian Ruble
(J Searle 59.5, Cd 56.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Newcastle 30-Aug-22 1400m SOFT 6 R3 CL1 Hcp $3,750 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.86, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Backrower
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
Wollombi
(S Clipperton 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Russian Ruble
(J Searle 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 19-Aug-22 1045m SOFT 5 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:03.44 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
- 1st Swiss Exile (S Clipperton 0) 2nd Buenos Noches (J Parr 0) 1.30L 3rd Super Solar (K S Latham 0) 1.50L 4th Russian Ruble (A Adkins 0) 1.60L
- Spell 62d
-
10
of 10 -
- Kensington 29-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.08
-
1st
Brimstone
(R Jones 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Highly Desired
(J R Collett 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Speed Legend
(B Ryan 59)
3.30L
10th
Russian Ruble
(A Adkins 56.5)
17.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Warwick Farm 13-Jun-22 1300m SOFT 5 R7 3YO BM 64 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:18.77, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Huesca
(N Rawiller 61.5)
2nd
Huon
(K M Evoy 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Flower Moon
(J R Collett 58.5)
3.30L
9th
Russian Ruble
(S Clipperton 61)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 03-Jun-22 1045m SOFT 7 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.67 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
- 1st Sneaky Paige (J Parr 0) 2nd Blesk (T Berry 0) 0.80L 3rd Jal Lei (J Bowman 0) 0.90L 6th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 7.10L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Randwick 16-May-22 1080m HEAVY R18 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:06.21 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
- 1st Patton (R King 0) 2nd Green Reign (R Jones 0) 0.30L 3rd King Of The Castle (B Avdulla 0) 1.60L 4th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 2.90L
- Spell 138d
-
1
of 10 -
- Warwick Farm 26-Jan-22 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Set Weight $28,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.41, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Russian Ruble
(S Clipperton 57.5)
2nd
Stormy Legend
(K M Evoy 59)
0.20L
3rd
Aton Of Delight
(J Bowman 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Warwick Farm 12-Jan-22 1400m SOFT 6 R1 3YO C&G Mdn Hcp $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.20, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Publicist
(T Clark 59)
2nd
Russian Ruble
(S Clipperton 58)
0.20L
3rd
Densaur
(B Ryan 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Newcastle 18-Dec-21 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Set Weight $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:31.08, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Perfect Team
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
Russian Ruble
(L Day 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sandastan
(M Bell 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Newcastle 04-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:39.33, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Lekvarte
(M Bell 57.5)
2nd
Chilko Lake
(E Hennessy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Abenaki
(G Buckley 56.5)
4.00L
6th
Russian Ruble
(L Day 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 18-Nov-21 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:17.21, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Canbya
(J R Collett 55)
2nd
Ribeauville
(K O'hara 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Russian Ruble
(A Adkins 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Randwick 02-Nov-21 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.61, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
I Am Lethal
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Loch Eagle
(J Bowman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Delia
(J V Overmeire 54)
1.50L
5th
Russian Ruble
(A Adkins 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Randwick 19-Oct-21 1045m GOOD 4 R7 3YCGMDN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.03 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
- 1st This'Llbetheone (K M Evoy 0) 2nd Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 1.30L 3rd Groover (N Rawiller 0) 1.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 08-Oct-21 735m GOOD 4 R10 3Y+ MDN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:43.85 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.67
- 1st Media Boss (R Bayliss 0) 2nd Finn's Fortune (R King 0) 0.80L 3rd Ransakka (T Clark 0) 0.90L 4th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 1.00L
- Spell 142d
-
3
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 13-Jun-21 1400m SOFT 7 R2 2YO Mdn Set Weight $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.80, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
1st
Deficit
(K S Latham 57)
2nd
Starstruck Barbie
(J Taylor 55)
0.20L
3rd
Russian Ruble
(S Clipperton 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Canterbury 26-May-21 1250m SOFT 6 R2 2YO C&G Mdn Hcp $3,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.66, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Cape Breton
(J B M Donald 57.5)
2nd
Rebel Shadow
(J R Collett 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Tuhinga
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.40L
4th
Russian Ruble
(S Clipperton 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 13-May-21 1040m SOFT 7 R4 2Y-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.36 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.53
- 1st Penciled (T Berry 0) 2nd Russian Ruble (A Adkins 0) 0.80L 3rd Blue Charm (J Parr 0) 2.10L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 03-May-21 737m GOOD 4 R14 2YC&G-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:43.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.07
- 1st Tiger Of Malay (N Rawiller 0) 2nd Russian Ruble (S Clipperton 0) 3.80L 3rd Famous Pedrille (A Adkins 0) 4.00L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Randwick 07-Jan-21 740m SOFT 7 R10 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:43.47 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.42
- 1st Excela Bella (K O'hara) 2nd Zentime (J Parr) 1.30L 3rd Satirical Glory (B Loy) 2.10L 7th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton) 3.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 22-Dec-20 742m HEAVY 8 R10 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:44.88 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.93
- 1st Ransakka (B Avdulla) 2nd State Capital (T Clark) 0.50L 3rd Dethroned (R King) 0.70L 8th Russian Ruble (S Clipperton) 5.80L
Profile: | 5 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 20 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $82,050 |
Trainer: | Jared Wehlow |
Pedigree: | Rubick x Cloudwatch |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/08/2018 |
Owners: | H & H Racing J L Wehlow J C Stafford R Odewahn B Hauff M P Grima W J Sherry F Civello P J Van Wyk K Clein L Casey M King B Dodson L J Gorman A Civello M S Withers |
Training History: | |
Jan 24 - Current | Jared Wehlow Rockhampton, QLD |
Jun 23 - Jan 24 | Gregory McFarlane Gosford, NSW |
May 21 - Jun 23 | Ron Quinton Randwick, NSW |