Renew · Horse Profile
Renew · Career Stats
Earnings $474k
Avg Odds 2.71
54 9-3-3
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
17%
Wins
28%
Places
-55%
ROI
2400M - 3400M
Win Range
10 1-0-0
1st Up
7 0-1-1
2nd Up
54 9-3-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
42 7-3-2
Good
9 1-0-1
Soft
3 1-0-0
Heavy
Renew Career Summary
Renew is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Ireland trained by Darren Weir, who is based at Ballarat. He is sired by the stallion Dansili out of the dam Hold Me Love Me.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $473,956 in career earnings, Renew is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 15th Nov 2014 at Sandown Hill, Renew was ridden by Chris Symons and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 Sportingbet Sandown Cup, defeating Like a Carousel.
Renew has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st Mar 2018 at Oakbank.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $473,956 in career earnings, Renew is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 15th Nov 2014 at Sandown Hill, Renew was ridden by Chris Symons and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 Sportingbet Sandown Cup, defeating Like a Carousel.
Renew has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st Mar 2018 at Oakbank.
- Spell 2232d
-
FF
of 9 -
- Oakbank 31-Mar-18 3600m GOOD 4 R2 Classic hdle (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 4:11.21, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th
-
1st
Abebe
(M Kelly 64)
2nd
Angelology
(S Pateman 70)
4.40L
3rd
About the Journey
(L Horner 64)
4.70L
FF
Renew
(J Allen 68.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
FF
of 8 -
- Oakbank 18-Mar-18 3200m GOOD 4 R1 Hdle (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:43.66, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
About the Journey
(M Kelly 66)
2nd
I'm a Bluebagger
(R Cully 64)
5.30L
3rd
Cable Bay
(D H Jnr 64)
8.70L
FF
Renew
(C Douglas 73.5, Cd 70.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5
-
13
of 14 -
- Stawell 28-Feb-18 2700m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:51.59, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Dormello Mo
(B Higgins 59)
2nd
Getting Leggie
(L Meech 58)
3.00L
3rd
Valhalla Princess
(J Mcneil 55)
3.75L
13th
Renew
(J Huxtable 60.5, Cd 59)
12.80L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
8
of 8 -
- Colac 11-Feb-18 2000m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Column
(M Poy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Duke of Oz
(D Thornton 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Set the Bar High
(J Mott 59.5)
2.05L
8th
Renew
(J Mcneil 61)
8.55L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Terang 31-Jan-18 1850m SOFT 5 R6 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:59.12, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Dangle Lad
(J Eaton 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Vanilla Gold
(J Fry 56)
0.30L
3rd
Desidero
(D Thornton 57.5)
0.40L
12th
Renew
(J Grob 62, Cd 60)
8.55L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 16-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.28, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Seul Spirit
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Desidero
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Sassoon
(R Mcleod 60.5)
0.95L
12th
Renew
(L German 62, Cd 59)
11.80L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
7
of 7 -
- Bendigo 23-Jul-17 3600m SOFT 5 R3 Hdle-swp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 4:02.84, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.240
-
1st
Sea King
(B Mclean 70)
2nd
Two Hats
(B Small 64)
1.25L
3rd
Hornets' Nest
(P Hamblin 68)
2.75L
7th
Renew
(J Allen 68.5)
36.20L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
12
of 16 -
- Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Jun-17 2400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:33.29, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Azurite
(J Childs 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Demons Run
(B Stockdale 57, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Chequered Flag
(M Dee 54.5)
1.55L
12th
Renew
(J Mcneil 56)
10.40L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 14-Jun-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:32.16, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
not pushed early, only one paced, needs further
-
1st
Shakopee
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Raindrops On Roses
(C Williams 54)
1.00L
3rd
Savvy Bandit
(B Thompson 56, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
14th
Renew
(M Dee 57)
13.60L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 14-Jun-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm78 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:32.16, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 09-Jun-17 2400m HEAVY 10 R1 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:03.14
- 1st Hornets' Nest (P Hamblin) 2nd Renew (J Allen) 3.00L 3rd King Kamada (R Cully) 5.00L
-
1
of 8 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 27-May-17
3400m
GOOD 4
R4 Aust hdle $64,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:56.33, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.370
led, bowled along by 3L, good jumping, bolted away
-
1st
Renew
(J Allen 67)
2nd
Urban Explorer
(M Kelly 66)
7.00L
3rd
Honey Steel's Gold
(S Jackson 64)
9.25L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 27-May-17
3400m
GOOD 4
R4 Aust hdle $64,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:56.33, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.370
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 20-May-17
3200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Ramsden $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:21.5, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
one out one back, asked at 600m, found nothing
-
1st
De Little Engine
(D Moor 58.5)
2nd
Mujadale
(J Childs 57.5)
4.25L
3rd
Like a Carousel
(J Mcneil 54)
6.00L
7th
Renew
(B Allen 54)
14.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 20-May-17
3200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Ramsden $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:21.5, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1
of 6
-
1
of 7 -
- Warrnambool 03-May-17 3200m HEAVY 8 R6 Galleywood $63,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:44.58, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.780
-
1st
Renew
(J Allen 65)
2nd
Honey Steel's Gold
(S Jackson 66)
9.00L
3rd
Urban Explorer
(M Kelly 68)
9.75L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 26-Apr-17 2400m HEAVY 10 R4 117+ HDLE-TRL, Winning Time: 3:13.2
- 1st Renew (J Allen) 2nd Earthbound (M Kelly) 4.00L 3rd Gotta Cellarbrate (B Small) 9.00L
-
1
of 13 -
- Oakbank 15-Apr-17 2900m GOOD 4 R3 Bm120 hdle $27,900 (of $42,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 3:16.77, SP: $1.50F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Renew
(J Allen 68.5)
2nd
Distillation
(B Small 69.5, Cd 68)
3.90L
3rd
Getting Leggie
(S Jackson 65.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 06-Apr-17 2400m GOOD 4 R3 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:43.56
- 1st Renew (J Allen) 2nd Berning Desire (J Mott) 1.30L 3rd Pentomatic (M Kelly) 3.80L
-
1
of 6 -
- Warrnambool 30-Mar-17 3225m SOFT 7 R2 Bm120 hdle $18,330 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:40.56, SP: $1.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.540
-
1st
Renew
(J Allen 66)
2nd
Wee Frankie
(B Mclean 68)
10.00L
3rd
Transcript
(S Pateman 68)
11.75L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 23-Mar-17 2800m HEAVY 9 R8 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:19.32
- 1st Renew (J Allen) 2nd Something to Share (T Ryan) 2.00L 3rd Lord of the Song (B Mclean) 17.00L
-
6
of 9 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 15-Mar-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm84 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:10.07, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
bowled in lead, collared 500m, tired from 300m
-
1st
Gilago
(B Allen 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Thunder Connection
(L Currie 56)
3.25L
3rd
Amortise
(D Dunn 54)
3.75L
6th
Renew
(B Mertens 58, Cd 56)
8.50L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 15-Mar-17
3000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm84 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:10.07, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
2
of 5
-
5
of 7 -
- Racing.com Park 02-Mar-17 2500m GOOD 4 R1 Bm78 $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:39.9, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Gilago
(J Mcneil 55)
2nd
Thunder Connection
(L Currie 56)
1.25L
3rd
Bayanova
(D Dunn 55)
3.25L
5th
Renew
(B Rawiller 58)
6.25L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Morphettville 11-Feb-17 2500m GOOD 4 R3 Bm82 $25,500 (of $42,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:42.82, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 616m 0:36.780
-
1st
Renew
(M Poon 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Tunes
(C Lindop 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Exalted Lightning
(J Kah 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 01-Feb-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm70 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:38.12, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
Pushed forward to lead and boxed on well late
-
1st
Sweet Melody
(B Mertens 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Thunder Connection
(J Martin 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Uncle Buck
(L Currie 56.5)
0.60L
5th
Renew
(B Allen 61)
2.35L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 01-Feb-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm70 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:38.12, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 14-Jan-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:38.89, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
7L back, not far off 400m, boxed home evenly
-
1st
Double Bluff
(B Thompson 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Hale Soriano
(L Nolen 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sir Laszlo
(D Yendall 54)
1.20L
7th
Renew
(M Dee 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Flemington 14-Jan-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:38.89, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
5
of 13 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 24-Dec-16
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:30.84, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
Sat back last, weaved a path, got going late.
-
1st
Annus Mirabilis
(R Bayliss 56)
2nd
Hardern
(L Currie 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Shikarpour
(B Allen 60, Cd 58)
3.65L
5th
Renew
(J Childs 59.5, Cd 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 24-Dec-16
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:30.84, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
6
of 9 -
- Morphettville 10-Dec-16 2019m GOOD 3 R5 BM82 $600 (of $42,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.06, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.150
-
1st
What's in a Name
(M Neilson 59)
2nd
Almahstique
(D Thornton 54)
0.30L
3rd
Bullitt County
(M Poon 56, Cd 54)
2.00L
6th
Renew
(J Holder 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 26-Nov-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
6L back, off bit 700m, gave ground, closed race OK
-
1st
Black Sheep
(B Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Flying Light
(D Lane 58)
1.75L
3rd
Un de Sceaux
(C Newitt 60)
2.15L
7th
Renew
(B Allen 60, Cd 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 26-Nov-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.49, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
- Spell 280d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Flemington 20-Feb-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.27, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
some work to sit outside leader, beaten 450m, poor
-
1st
Pemberley
(D Stackhouse 54)
2nd
Word of Mouth
(J Mcneil 54.5, Cd 53)
2.75L
3rd
Falago
(H Coffey 58.5, Cd 57)
4.00L
10th
Renew
(C Symons 56)
17.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 20-Feb-16
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.27, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
5
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 05-Feb-16
3000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:09.51, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
caught wide, pushed outside leader, peaked 400m
-
1st
Real Jazz
(P Moloney 55)
2nd
Sly Romance
(J Beriman 55)
0.50L
3rd
Grassini
(B Mertens 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
5th
Renew
(M Dee 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 05-Feb-16
3000m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:09.51, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
5
of 10 -
-
Flemington 16-Jan-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $2,700 (of $90,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:37.53, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
beyond midfield, boxed home but never a factor
-
1st
Lucques
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Danjeu
(C Williams 57.5)
0.50L
5th
Renew
(D Dunn 60)
8.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 16-Jan-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $2,700 (of $90,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:37.53, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $2,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:36.39, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
outside leader, steadied 250m when tiring
-
1st
Master Zephyr
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
Imperial Lass
(L Meech 54)
4.50L
3rd
Red Fella
(C Symons 54)
5.75L
5th
Renew
(J Mcneil 59.5, Cd 58)
11.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Nov-15
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm90 $2,400 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:36.39, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
8
of 14 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 14-Nov-15
3200m
GOOD 3
R8 LR Sandown cup $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 3:21.59, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
one out one back, boxed on after home turn
-
1st
Almoonqith
(M Walker 59)
2nd
The Offer
(D Dunn 60)
1.00L
3rd
Grand Marshal
(J Mcdonald 59)
2.00L
8th
Renew
(D Yendall 54)
5.75L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 14-Nov-15
3200m
GOOD 3
R8 LR Sandown cup $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 3:21.59, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
13
of 18 -
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 (of $100,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 2:54.63, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
restrained from gate, couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
De Little Engine
(C Schofield 57)
2nd
Jim's Journey
(D Tourneur 54)
0.75L
3rd
Tremec
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.95L
13th
Renew
(C Williams 58.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Nov-15
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm96 (of $100,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 2:54.63, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
8
of 17 -
- Geelong 21-Oct-15 2400m GOOD 3 R7 G3 Geelong cup $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:28.9, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Almoonqith
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
2nd
Dandino
(B Melham 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Manndawi
(K Mcevoy 54)
5.00L
8th
Renew
(D Yendall 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
-
Flemington 04-Oct-15
2520m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Bart cummings $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:35.66, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
settled 2nd last, saved ground turn, good longer
-
1st
Let's Make Adeal
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
Our Ivanhowe
(B Melham 60)
1.25L
3rd
Hawkspur
(H Bowman 56)
2.50L
5th
Renew
(D Yendall 54)
3.75L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Oct-15
2520m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Bart cummings $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:35.66, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
11
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 26-Sep-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R4 LR H white (of $120,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.14, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
2nd last, wide no cover from 1200m, one-paced late
-
1st
Black Tomahawk
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Excess Knowledge
(K M Evoy 58)
0.20L
3rd
At First Sight
( 54, Cd 54.5)
2.70L
11th
Renew
(J Winks 55)
7.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Sep-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R4 LR H white (of $120,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.14, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
12
of 14 -
-
Moonee Valley 05-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
midfield, lost ground before home turn, no run on
-
1st
Digitalism
(M Dee 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 55)
0.10L
3rd
Shenzhou Steeds
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
12th
Renew
(C Williams 56.5)
5.55L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 05-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
4
of 12
- Spell 147d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
3200m
SOFT 7
R8 G1 SYDNEY CUP (of $1,600,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:24.7, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
Worse than midfield and didn't come on in straight
-
1st
Grand Marshal
(J Cassidy 52)
2nd
Who Shot Thebarman
(B Shinn 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Like a Carousel
(C Schofield 52)
6.10L
10th
Renew
(T Clark 52, Cd 52.5)
25.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
3200m
SOFT 7
R8 G1 SYDNEY CUP (of $1,600,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:24.7, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
-
12
of 14 -
-
Mornington 28-Mar-15
2400m
GOOD 4
R9 LR MORN CUP (of $350,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:31.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
one out 5L back, struggling before home turn
-
1st
Banca Mo
(D Holland 56)
2nd
Big Memory
(M Zahra 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Don Doremo
(V Duric 54, Cd 54.5)
1.75L
12th
Renew
(C Symons 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
Mornington 28-Mar-15
2400m
GOOD 4
R9 LR MORN CUP (of $350,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:31.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
3
of 14 -
- Morphettville 09-Mar-15 3200m GOOD 4 R7 G2 ADL CUP $34,200 (of $400,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:25.51, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Tanby
(D Holland 53)
2nd
Taiyoo
(B Rawiller 59)
0.10L
3rd
Renew
(C Symons 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 20-Feb-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR TORNEY CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:38.04, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
Worst than mid field, failed to impress run home
-
1st
Taiyoo
(B Rawiller 60)
2nd
Crime Fighter
(R Bayliss 54)
0.75L
3rd
Tuscan Fire
(D Oliver 57)
1.05L
6th
Renew
(C Symons 58.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 20-Feb-15
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 LR TORNEY CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:38.04, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Feb-15 1550m GOOD 4 R22 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:37.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
- 1st Erector (N Hall) 2nd Renew (C Schofield) 0.10L 3rd Typhoon Tyson (J Grob) 2.40L
-
11
of 11 -
-
Flemington 31-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.21, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
eased to 2nd last, never really got going
-
1st
Averau
(L Meech 54)
2nd
Extra Zero
(R Bayliss 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tooleybuc Kid
(H Coffey 54, Cd 52.5)
1.75L
11th
Renew
(C Symons 58.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
Flemington 31-Jan-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R5 HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.21, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- Spell 77d
-
1
of 11 -
-
Sandown Hill 15-Nov-14
3200m
GOOD 3
R4 LR SANDOWN CUP $90,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:23.69, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
Outside leader, ran home strongly to win
-
1st
Renew
(C Symons 56.5)
2nd
Like a Carousel
(D Dunn 57)
0.20L
3rd
Shoreham
(C Williams 58)
1.95L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 15-Nov-14
3200m
GOOD 3
R4 LR SANDOWN CUP $90,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:23.69, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
2
of 17 -
-
Flemington 04-Nov-14
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 0-96 $18,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:54.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.75
5L back rail, surged to front 300m, gallant late
-
1st
Grand Marshal
(J Cassidy 55)
2nd
Renew
(W Buick 57)
0.10L
3rd
Distillation
(T Angland 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Nov-14
2800m
GOOD 4
R3 0-96 $18,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:54.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.75
-
16
of 18 -
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R9 G1 CAUL CUP (of $3,000,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:32.12, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 18th, 400m 18th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
got well back, found it hard to work into race
-
1st
Admire Rakti
(Z Purton 58)
2nd
Rising Romance
(J Mcdonald 53)
0.40L
3rd
Lucia Valentina
(K Mcevoy 53)
0.90L
16th
Renew
(R Bayliss 52)
6.85L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R9 G1 CAUL CUP (of $3,000,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:32.12, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 18th, 400m 18th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
12
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 11-Oct-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 G2 Herbert power (of $200,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:26.68, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
Wide early, went forward, weakened out of it
-
1st
Big Memory
(T Berry 53)
2nd
Signoff
(G Boss 53)
0.40L
3rd
Let's Make Adeal
(D Dunn 53)
0.60L
12th
Renew
(C Symons 53)
11.65L
See full results
-
Caulfield 11-Oct-14
2400m
GOOD 3
R5 G2 Herbert power (of $200,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:26.68, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 4
-
6
of 7 -
- Windsor 23-Aug-14 2300m GOOD R1 LR AUGUST STAKES $926 (of $37,000), Winning Time: 2:23.1, SP: $8
- 1st Glorious Protector (IRE) (G Baker 58.5) 2nd Pinzolo (GB) ( 56.5) 2.25L 3rd Energia Fox (BRZ) ( 55) 3.50L 6th Renew (M Harley 58.5) 7.25L
- Spell 84d
-
7
of 12 -
- York 31-May-14 2800m SOFT R1 LR GRAND CUP (of $72,840), Winning Time: 3:03.14, SP: $17
- 1st Clever Cookie (GB) ( 57) 2nd Ralston Road (IRE) 0.00L 7th Renew (A Fresu 58.5) 6.00L
-
4
of 8
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 12 -
- Meydan 01-Mar-14 2800m GOOD R1 G3 NAD AL SHEBA (of $224,099), Winning Time: 2:56.48, SP: $10
- 1st Cavalryman (GB) (S D Sousa 58) 2nd Star Empire (SAF) 5.50L 3rd Certerach (IRE) (S Foley 58) 7.00L 8th Renew (M Harley 56) 9.50L
- Spell 155d
-
1
of 5
-
3
of 7
-
2
of 7
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 7 -
- Doncaster 11-Jul-13 2414m GOOD R1 CL4Hcp $7,311 (of $11,118), Winning Time: 2:30., SP: $4.50
- 1st Renew (D O'neill 57.5) 2nd Wadi Al Hattawi (IRE) (H Bentley 56.5, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Masquerading (IRE) 1.10L
- Freshened 54d
-
2
of 5 -
- Newmarket 18-May-13 2400m GOOD R5 CL3Hcp $3,601 (of $18,401), Winning Time: 2:32.75, SP: $7.50
- 1st Brass Ring (GB) ( 59) 2nd Renew (A Atzeni 60.5) 2.80L 3rd Cafe Society (FR) (D Probert 56.5, Cd 57) 5.30L
-
1
of 10
- Spell 228d
-
4
of 8 -
- Listowel 18-Sep-12 1609m HEAVY CLMd $736 (of $17,658), SP: $9
- 1st Flameseeker (USA) ( 59.5, Cd 60) 3rd Beyond Thankful (IRE) (K Manning 59.5, Cd 60) 1.50L 4th Renew (C O'donoghue 59.5) 1.75L
- Spell 77d
-
6
of 7 -
- Gowran Park 03-Jul-12 1609m HEAVY CLMd (of $17,665), Winning Time: 1:46.1, SP: $8
- 1st King George River (IRE) ( 59.5, Cd 60) 6th Renew (S Heffernan 59.5) 14.50L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 9 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $473,956 |
Trainer: | Darren Weir |
Pedigree: | Dansili x Hold Me Love Me |
Country: | Ireland |
Foaled: | 16/03/2010 |
Owners: | OTI Racing (Mgr: T Henderson) J Cucuzza E Micallef F Micallef A Micallef G Handley B D Salmon D M Foley J W Green A R Davis J P Spence Mrs J T Spence & Mrs J Garner The High Five Synd Werrett Bloodstock P/L & West Gambier Sportsman |
Training History: | |
Nov 16 - Current | Darren Weir Ballarat, VIC |
Nov 14 - Nov 16 | Archie Alexander Ballarat, VIC |
Oct 14 - Nov 14 | Marco Botti Newmarket (GB), |
May 13 - Oct 14 | M Botti Newmarket, |
Jul 12 - May 13 | A P O'Brien Tipperary, |