Purest · Horse Profile
Purest Career Summary
Purest has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 15th Feb 2018 at Dubbo, Purest scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Purest has concluded her racing career, last running on the 3rd May 2020 at Dubbo.
- Spell 1469d
-
13
of 13 -
- Dubbo 03-May-20 1400m SOFT 7 R9 Bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:28.35, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Dusky Damsel
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
2nd
Divine Jewel
(G Ryan 59)
0.77L
3rd
Western Parade
(C Lever 60)
8.68L
13th
Purest
(K Cowan 55, Cd 53.5)
18.64L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 18-Apr-20 1280m GOOD 4 R3 BM45 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.61, SP: $14 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
- 1st Chuisle (A Morgan 55) 2nd Future Road (M Weir 59) 1.27L 3rd Adele's Joy (D Mclellan 59.5) 1.43L 9th Purest (R Murray 56.5) 3.49L
-
9
of 14 -
- Dubbo 28-Mar-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Catcha Crown
(A Stanley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Rawson Crossing
(A Cavallo 55)
1.18L
3rd
Gorn Hoff
(B Griffiths 56, Cd 54.5)
1.64L
9th
Purest
(B Cray 55)
4.26L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 12-Mar-20 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.35, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Burbank
(J Golden 64, Cd 60)
2nd
The Equinator
(B Looker 54, Cd 54.5)
0.08L
3rd
Al Guns A Dancer
(M Weir 54)
1.93L
6th
Purest
(B Cray 54)
6.21L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Condobolin 22-Feb-20 1400m GOOD R4 PIC CL3 $800 (of $4,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $15
- 1st On a Promise (B Evans 64) 2nd Purest (J Presits 62) 0.28L 3rd Star Express (M Wright 63.5) 0.73L
-
4
of 9 -
- Bedgerabong 15-Feb-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 PIC CL3 (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.83, SP: $13
- 1st Military Bay (A Boyd 62.5) 2nd Dizzy Success (M Gray 62, Cd 62.5) 4.26L 3rd Lucky Miss (M Wright 62) 4.93L 4th Purest (J Presits 62) 4.98L
-
6
of 8 -
- Geurie 01-Feb-20 1400m GOOD 3 R5 PIC TROPHY (of $5,100) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.43, SP: $19
- 1st Drummed Out (M Wright 62) 2nd Hokkaido (B Evans 66.5) 0.76L 3rd Getting Ready (R Blewitt 62) 8.05L 6th Purest (M Gray 62) 11.07L
-
9
of 12 -
- Cowra 19-Jan-20 1375m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Kopaonik
(B Mcdougall 54)
2nd
Petain
(M Travers 56)
1.02L
3rd
Soviet
(S Miller 56.5)
2.59L
9th
Purest
(A Banks 54)
7.61L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Dubbo 30-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.30, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Drusilla
(Q Yong 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Dictation
(B Owen 57)
2.83L
3rd
Five Star Gal
(K Cowan 59, Cd 57.5)
3.89L
5th
Purest
(W Peel 54)
6.81L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Wellington 26-Dec-19 1400m FIRM 2 R5 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26., SP: $6
- 1st Dad's Boy (J Pracey-holmes 60) 2nd Smart Attire (K Dunbar 58) 0.59L 3rd Lucky Starlet (A Cavallo 54) 0.88L 12th Purest (R Yetimova 57) 5.67L
-
6
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 07-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.32, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Malzoom
(Q Yong 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Joey's Chance
(G Ryan 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
Dan Roy
(C Gallagher 56)
3.48L
6th
Purest
(B Cray 54)
6.74L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Narromine 28-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Lulu's Destiny
(C Gallagher 58.5)
2nd
The Long Run
(A Stanley 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.29L
3rd
Yu Long Sheng Hui
(G Buckley 60.5)
2.21L
4th
Purest
(A Morgan 54)
3.44L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Dubbo 17-Nov-19 1010m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.73, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sipharderson
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
2nd
It's Business Time
(A Morgan 56.5)
0.11L
3rd
Yeas And Nays
(M Cahill 54)
0.29L
6th
Purest
(B Cray 54)
2.94L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Warren 10-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.99, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Fussdinado
(G Buckley 59.5)
2nd
Rufio
(C Gallagher 57)
1.89L
3rd
Tattinger
(C Ings 56.5)
3.09L
5th
Purest
(B Cray 54)
4.52L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
3
of 10 -
- Carinda 20-Jul-19 1400m GOOD R5 CUP-BM66 $885 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.7, SP: $10
- 1st Zoutenant (A Banks 57) 2nd Prince Roo (C Ings 54) 3.77L 3rd Purest (R Yetimova 54) 4.23L
-
6
of 12 -
- Dubbo 06-Jul-19 1620m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.09, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Helstar
(G Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Happy Partner
(T Jeffries 57)
0.19L
3rd
Percussion
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
1.77L
6th
Purest
(R Yetimova 54)
5.87L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Dubbo 30-Jun-19 1310m SOFT 6 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.30, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Griffin's Gaze
(M Weir 56.5)
2nd
Outta Space
(M Heagney 54, Cd 55)
0.22L
3rd
Just Schillin'
(A Cavallo 54)
0.27L
7th
Purest
(R Yetimova 54)
3.93L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Dubbo 14-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 final $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.58, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Skin Deep
(S Clenton 59.5)
2nd
Toulon Brook
(A Cavallo 59)
0.05L
3rd
Petain
(M Cahill 60)
0.10L
10th
Purest
(R Yetimova 54)
6.35L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Dubbo 27-May-19 1300m GOOD 3 R7 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.08, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Squared
(E Webster-hawes 60)
2nd
Ecstatically
(A Morgan 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Rosesay
(G Buckley 58)
0.31L
8th
Purest
(R Yetimova 56)
3.91L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Cobar 11-May-19 1370m GOOD R1 CL2 $4,025 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $8
- 1st Purest (R Yetimova 54) 2nd Engaging (R Payne 54.5) 0.51L 3rd Late Return (K Dunbar 59) 1.79L
-
7
of 10 -
- Narromine 29-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.47, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Some Nights
(D Northey 54.5)
2nd
Dictation
(M Cahill 57)
0.32L
3rd
The Iceman
(A Morgan 58.5)
1.22L
7th
Purest
(J Kehoe 54)
3.98L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Mudgee 21-Apr-19 2000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:11.08, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Podium Bound
(K Dunbar 58)
2nd
Mount Bulla
(V Bolozhinskyi 60)
0.09L
3rd
Happy Partner
(T Jeffries 56.5)
2.05L
14th
Purest
(R Murray 54)
16.89L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Wellington 07-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.86, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Super Cyclone
(G Ryan 58)
2nd
Balmaceda
(J Hull 59)
0.48L
3rd
Percussion
(R Dolan 54)
0.80L
8th
Purest
(M Weir 54)
3.97L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Warren 30-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.66, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Butter Toast
(J Pracey-holmes 58.5)
2nd
Podium Bound
(K Dunbar 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Happy Partner
(T Jeffries 60.5)
1.06L
6th
Purest
(A Banks 57)
5.13L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Narrabri 23-Mar-19 1500m GOOD R3 BM58 $1,680 (of $10,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.38, SP: $10
- 1st Tennessee Man (R Jones 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Purest (B Cray 54) 5.39L 3rd Drawn to You (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 7.82L
-
6
of 11 -
- Cowra 04-Mar-19 1375m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.61, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Say Madam
(K Dunbar 54)
2nd
Dictation
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.18L
3rd
Boston Ivy
(Q Krogh 54)
1.39L
6th
Purest
(A Banks 54)
5.17L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 23-Feb-19 1300m FIRM 2 R4 Bm50 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Redirect
(L Rolls 59.5)
2nd
Moree Dreaming
(D Northey 60)
0.07L
3rd
Malzoom
(S Joseph 64, Cd 60)
1.15L
12th
Purest
(A Cavallo 57)
10.35L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Dubbo 10-Feb-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.57, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Tokyo Bullet
(A Banks 59)
2nd
Miss Hugo a Gogo
(A Morgan 59)
0.24L
3rd
Malzoom
(K Bell-pitomac 60, Cd 58.5)
2.01L
7th
Purest
(D A Northey 54)
3.26L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Parkes 31-Jan-19 800m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:46.44, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 6th
-
1st
French Giggle
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Valorhesse
(J Pracey-holmes 57)
1.49L
3rd
Yeas And Nays
(K Dunbar 57)
1.61L
5th
Purest
(A Cavallo 57)
5.48L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gunnedah 15-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R2 F&m bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.00, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Finne Realta
(C Graham 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Enigami
(C Ings 57, Cd 55.5)
2.67L
3rd
Squared
(G Ryan 60)
3.26L
4th
Purest
(R Jones 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.02L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Dubbo 21-Dec-18 1010m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.07
- 1st Toulon Brook (A Cavallo) 2nd Miranda Kay (A Banks) 5.50L 3rd Purest (K Bell-pitomac) 7.48L
- Spell 109d
-
10
of 10 -
- Tamworth 11-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.88, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Rubel
(R Murray 56.5)
2nd
Magic Beneteau
(G Buckley 55)
0.77L
3rd
Arleta
(J Adams 57)
3.90L
10th
Purest
(W Peel 54, Cd 52)
18.33L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Moree 02-Sep-18 950m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:55.20, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Patche Gift
(L Mccoy 55.5)
2nd
Sweet Missile
(B Hodder 59)
0.13L
3rd
Beau in Chains
(B Spriggs 54)
0.75L
9th
Purest
(C V D Werf 54)
4.22L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Forbes 06-Aug-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.02, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Another McCloud
(J Pracey-holmes 57.5)
2nd
Slickster
(B Griffiths 54)
0.81L
3rd
Panuara
(A Cavallo 57)
1.21L
11th
Purest
(A Stanley 54, Cd 50)
7.34L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
7
of 11 -
- Dubbo 25-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Sonic Girl
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Caprera
(G Ryan 56.5)
0.13L
3rd
Elle's Nel
(M Weir 55.5, Cd 54)
0.16L
7th
Purest
(R Murray 54)
5.99L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Cowra 03-Mar-18 1375m GOOD 4 R5 Bm50 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.19, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Wollartant
(A Banks 59)
2nd
More Than Art
(C Ings 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.96L
3rd
Dungannon
(A Stanley 61.5, Cd 57.5)
3.61L
7th
Purest
(A Skerritt 60, Cd 58)
6.27L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Dubbo 15-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.16, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Purest
(E Webster-hawes 54)
2nd
Forseeable
(G Ryan 58.5)
0.19L
3rd
Bryan's Babe
(M Cahill 56.5)
1.31L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Orange 30-Jan-18 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Bm49 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.07, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cheeky Bella
(C Ings 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Uncle Wingnut
(K Chater 60)
3.51L
3rd
Quint Australis
(K Dunbar 56.5)
3.84L
6th
Purest
(E Webster-hawes 58)
5.39L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Cowra 21-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.10, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Tinmine
(C Williams 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Talk of the Town
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52)
0.45L
3rd
Sonic Girl
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
0.81L
6th
Purest
(E Webster-hawes 55.5)
2.44L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Wellington 14-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.58, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Incision
(R Simpson 56, Cd 52)
2nd
London Cab
(M Cahill 55)
2.71L
3rd
Coop 'n' Demp
(R Yetimova 54)
2.76L
5th
Purest
(A Cavallo 55.5)
4.24L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
13
of 13 -
- Orange 12-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Diamond Charlie
(G Ryan 60.5)
2nd
Raise a Drop
(J Pracey-holmes 59.5)
1.54L
3rd
Oakwood Lady
(J V Overmeire 60)
1.66L
13th
Purest
(J Penza 59.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Orange 05-Dec-17 1280m SOFT 7 R5 Cl2 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.72, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Walshie
(M Bell 57.5)
2nd
Bel Diablo
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
2.76L
3rd
Juju Man
(E Webster-hawes 54.5)
3.50L
5th
Purest
(W Costin 54)
11.24L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Warren 12-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Bm54 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.03, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Tuncoona
(M Hackett 59.5)
2nd
Wide Eyed
(J Pracey-holmes 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dynamite Dan
(C Williams 55.5, Cd 54)
1.46L
12th
Purest
(C Ings 58.5, Cd 56.5)
10.26L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Dubbo 04-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.10, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Our Sebring
(G Ryan 59)
2nd
Purest
(A Cavallo 56)
0.75L
3rd
Milk 'n' Brandy
(M Cahill 55)
0.78L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Coonabarabran 23-Oct-17 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2-sw $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.23, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sudden Blitz
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Nobody
(G Ryan 59)
0.67L
3rd
Purest
(R Murray 55)
2.22L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Dubbo 29-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn hcp $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.77, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Purest
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Dream On Charlie
(C Williams 55, Cd 54)
4.40L
3rd
Girl Most Likely
(R Dolan 54, Cd 51)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 96d
-
11
of 13 -
- Coonamble 25-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.86, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Lady Guissel
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Sorry I'm Awesome
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 57.5)
3.47L
3rd
Butter Toast
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57)
4.82L
11th
Purest
(R Murray 57)
14.95L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Dubbo 04-Jun-17 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:25.21, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Orry Boy
(J Pracey-holmes 59)
2nd
Just Schillin'
(T Jeffries 59)
0.37L
3rd
Lapluck
(K Latham 59)
1.42L
5th
Purest
(C Lever 57)
5.86L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Parkes 21-May-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn-sw $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.88, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Prince Planet
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Pedro's Zariz
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57)
2.83L
3rd
Purest
(J V Overmeire 57, Cd 55)
3.34L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Dubbo 14-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Kingsbridge
(C Williams 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Purest
(A Cavallo 57)
4.61L
3rd
More Than Alright
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55)
5.16L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Dubbo 01-May-17 1300m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.44, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Espresso Martini
(K Dunbar 55)
2nd
Say Madam
(A Layt 55)
0.60L
3rd
Live in Space
(G Ryan 57)
0.60L
4th
Purest
(A Cavallo 55.5)
0.81L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Mudgee 16-Apr-17 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.44, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Foxteller
(C Lever 59)
2nd
Ellie Beach
(C V D Werf 56.5)
0.14L
3rd
Wacky Doo
(R Murray 56)
0.40L
10th
Purest
(A Cavallo 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Orange 07-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Only Choice
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Ave
(E Webster-hawes 56.5)
0.18L
3rd
It's a Lottery
(M Cahill 58.5)
2.71L
13th
Purest
(L G Henry 57)
14.69L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Coonamble 27-Mar-17 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.98, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Arlington's Pick
(D Northey 56.5)
2nd
Purest
(L G Henry 57)
2.10L
3rd
Exquisite Halo
(G Ryan 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Cowra 02-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Empyrean
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Ghibli
(R Yetimova 58.5)
0.54L
3rd
Lattimer
(G Ryan 58.5)
1.67L
4th
Purest
(L G Henry 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Dubbo 19-Feb-17 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3y+ mdn (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.35, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Where's Emma
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Snipex Abaa
(R Murray 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sonic Girl
(J I Jnr 55.5)
1.00L
12th
Purest
(A Cavallo 55)
11.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Mudgee 05-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BT-OPN Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.78
- 1st Schedule (A Bullock) 2nd Relative Chaos (J Pracey-holmes) 0.30L 3rd Ausbred Petal (C Lever) 2.10L 6th Purest (P King) 8.40L
- Spell 135d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 07-Oct-16 1690m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.86, SP: $2.25F In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Naytellrhi Miss
(B Grylls 54)
2nd
Manabar
(B Appo 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Magnormous
(J Byrne 59)
2.60L
6th
Purest
(P Hammersley 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Sep-16 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.12, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.140
-
1st
Brightnbreezy
(T Brooker 57)
2nd
Purest
(P Hammersley 57)
1.00L
3rd
Primal Touch
(R Wiggins 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Toni May
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Scrabble
(D Browne 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Alseeya
(M Cahill 57.5)
3.10L
5th
Purest
(P Hammersley 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 4up mdn-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Reigning Thunder
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Alseeya
(M Cahill 57)
0.80L
3rd
Stellar Knight
(J Oliver 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
5th
Purest
(P Hammersley 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.61, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
I Can't See Who
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Purest
(P Hammersley 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Moment of Silence
(T Harrison 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.4, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Top Peak
(T Brooker 53, Cd 51.5)
2nd
I Can't See Who
(J Orman 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Purest
(P Hammersley 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 324d
-
9
of 9 -
- Bathurst 18-Sep-15 1100m GOOD 3 R1 3y mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 6th
-
1st
Filibuster
(B Loy 57)
2nd
Kiwi Boss
(M Bell 57)
0.20L
3rd
Asked to Leave
(G Buckley 57)
3.50L
9th
Purest
(J Penza 55)
10.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 29-Aug-15 1000m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 57.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Duty Dude
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Asked to Leave
(J Penza 58)
1.30L
3rd
Valyrian Steel
(T Marshall 59, Cd 57.5)
3.10L
10th
Purest
(A Gibbons 56.5)
10.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Aug-15 809m GOOD 4 R17 BT-3-MDN, Winning Time: 49.9
- 1st Ultimate Fantasy (J Collett) 2nd Purest (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Macavity (S Clipperton) 0.70L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Jul-15 740m SYNTHETIC R10 BT-2-F-MDN, Winning Time: 44.7
- 1st Serve And Volley (T Berry) 2nd Horizontal (S Clipperton) 0.80L 3rd Fun for Fergie (B Panya) 1.30L 7th Purest (J Parr)
Profile: | 11 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 3 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $71,660 |
Trainer: | Connie Greig |
Pedigree: | Stratum x Chaste |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/09/2012 |
Owners: | Jones Partnership |
Training History: | |
Feb 17 - Current | Connie Greig Dubbo, NSW |
Aug 16 - Feb 17 | S & M O'Dea & Hoysted Eagle Farm, QLD |
Aug 15 - Aug 16 | Joseph Pride Warwick Farm, NSW |