Peerless Warrior · Horse Profile
Peerless Warrior · Career Stats
Earnings $50.3k
Avg Odds 11.1
47 2-7-5
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
1 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
30%
Places
-53%
ROI
1950M - 2100M
Win Range
7 0-0-2
1st Up
5 0-1-0
2nd Up
42 2-5-3
Turf
4 0-2-2
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
18 1-4-1
Good
13 1-1-1
Soft
11 0-0-1
Heavy
Peerless Warrior Career Summary
Peerless Warrior is a 7yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kenneth Duncan, who is based at Ballarat. He is sired by the stallion Savabeel out of the dam Ruthless Lady.
Peerless Warrior has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 7th Jan 2021 at Ruakaka, Peerless Warrior scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $11000.00 Bm74 Handicap.
Peerless Warrior has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 7th Jan 2021 at Ruakaka, Peerless Warrior scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $11000.00 Bm74 Handicap.
-
12
of 12 -
- Hawera 21-Apr-24 1600m R6 Restricted 60 Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 10, SP: 62.70 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Ragamuffin
(C Grylls 59.5)
2nd
Asterial
(L Sutherland 57.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Bridgerton
(L Allpress 58)
3.30L
12th
Peerless Warrior
(C Butler 58, Cd 56)
37.10L
See full results
- Spell 459d
-
12
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 18-Jan-23 2100m GOOD 3 R8 BM65 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:10.34, SP: 16.30 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
- 1st Super Six (O P Bosson 60) 2nd Good Oil (A Lawson-carroll 60, Cd 57) 0.30L 3rd Daydream Believer (M Hashizume 57, Cd 56) 0.70L 12th Peerless Warrior (C Grylls 56.5) 10.90L
-
4
of 7 -
- Ruakaka 06-Jan-23 2200m HEAVY 10 R2 BM 65 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:23.21, SP: 8.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Iffie Shows
(M J M Nab 59)
2nd
Current Surge
(W B Kennedy 58)
0.80L
3rd
Finn McCool
(M Hashizume 58.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
4th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 57)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
7
of 9 -
- Arawa Park 30-Nov-22 2200m HEAVY 8 R10 BM 65 Hcp $210 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:29.95, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.08
-
1st
Poser
(T L Newman 57.5)
2nd
Wannabe 'N' Vegas
(K L Hannan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Onezedbee
(M R Cropp 58.5)
2.30L
7th
Peerless Warrior
(T Mitchell 58, Cd 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 05-Nov-22 2200m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:19.02, SP: 5.30 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Canheroc
(M J Sanson 55.5)
2nd
Mahomes
(J K Riddell 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
I'M Alice
(T D Thornton 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Peerless Warrior
(S Spratt 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Te Rapa 22-Oct-22 2400m GOOD 3 R3 BM65 Hcp $5,550 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:34.64, SP: 4.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
- 1st Peecee Pussycat (K L Hannan 56.5) 2nd Peerless Warrior (S Spratt 57) 0.80L 3rd Primo Stella (M Hashizume 55.5) 1.00L
-
9
of 14 -
- Arawa Park 16-Oct-22 1950m SOFT 6 R8 BM 65 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:00.61, SP: 10.40 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Leicalot
(W F Pinn 55.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Ess Vee Are
(J K Riddell 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Fortune Wings
(J Kamaruddin 58.5, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
9th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cambridge 28-Sep-22 2000m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 65 Hcp $1,260 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:02.60, SP: 5.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Glorified
(V A Colgan 56.5)
2nd
Eve's Song
(T Mitchell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Cambridge 14-Sep-22 2000m SYNTHETIC R8 Restricted 60 Hcp $2,520 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:02.37, SP: 6.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lagerfeld
(J K Riddell 59.5)
2nd
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 60)
3.00L
3rd
Five Schillings
(S C Spratt 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 04-Sep-22 2200m HEAVY 9 R4 BM65 Hcp $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:27.73, SP: 6.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Enchanted Elle
(L G Phelan 68)
2nd
Blackwood Star
(S K Macnab 67)
0.80L
3rd
Fortune Wings
(S P Mynott 68)
2.60L
5th
Peerless Warrior
(A Riddell 68)
6.90L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Te Rapa 27-Aug-22 2400m HEAVY 10 R4 BM65 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:39.26, SP: 15.70 In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.94
- 1st Loftys Gift (S R Weatherley 56.5) 2nd My Maebelline Girl (L H Satherley 57.5) 2.30L 3rd Ata Rangi (K L Hannan 56) 2.60L 10th Peerless Warrior (N S Parmar 58.5, Cd 55.5) 15.20L
-
8
of 13 -
- Ruakaka 06-Aug-22 2100m SOFT 5 R9 BM 65 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:10.26, SP: 7.10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.04
-
1st
Hail Damage
(E H Nicholas 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Cruisy Lass
(M Cameron 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Trigon Lad
(T D Thornton 57)
2.50L
8th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Te Rapa 30-Jul-22 2100m HEAVY 10 R7 BM65 Hcp $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:22.77, SP: 6.70 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Hey Happy (L E Kennedy 70) 2nd Enchanted Elle (L G Phelan 67) 1.50L 3rd Peerless Warrior (A Riddell 68.5) 3.00L
-
5
of 14 -
- Ruakaka 02-Jul-22 2100m SOFT 5 R8 BM 74 Hcp $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:12.81, SP: 15.90 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Chevron
(T L Newman 57)
2nd
Coruba Jak
(S C Spratt 54.5)
8.50L
3rd
Selva Verde
(C M Lindsay 55, Cd 51)
8.60L
5th
Peerless Warrior
(J Kamaruddin 54.5, Cd 53.5)
9.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Cambridge 15-Jun-22 2000m SYNTHETIC R9 BM 65 Hcp $2,160 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:03.46, SP: 5.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Cleese
(D J Danis 55.5)
2nd
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Loftys Gift
(S R Weatherley 57)
1.70L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 14 -
- Arawa Park 14-May-22 2200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 65 Hcp $5,550 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:17.80, SP: 12.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Pacheco
(J K Riddell 58.5)
2nd
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Finest Wine
(S C Spratt 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Wanganui 30-Apr-22 2060m SOFT 5 R8 BM 65 Hcp $450 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:12.60, SP: 25.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Amathusia
(J Parkes 57)
2nd
Tramore
(M Mudhoo 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Enchanted Elle
(E H Nicholas 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.10L
7th
Peerless Warrior
(N S Parmar 58, Cd 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ruakaka 13-Apr-22 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM 65 Hcp $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.56, SP: 10.30 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Explosive Miss
(M J M Nab 57.5)
2nd
Reverberations
(M Hashizume 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Finest Wine
(S C Spratt 57.5)
2.80L
7th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 59.5)
6.90L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
6
of 11 -
- Te Rapa 19-Jan-22 2100m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 Hcp $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:12.16, SP: 14.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.83
-
1st
Fast Willie
(K Asano 57)
2nd
Rising Road
(R Beemud 50)
1.80L
3rd
Nowanagen
(C R Barnes 57.5)
2.60L
6th
Peerless Warrior
(M Cameron 59)
8.20L
See full results
-
17
of 18 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-22 2400m GOOD 3 R7 Special Condition Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 02:30.76, SP: 58.00 In-running: Settled 17th, 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
-
1st
Dionysus
(O P Bosson 55)
2nd
Rapid Falls
(L G Innes 55)
0.50L
3rd
Margaret Jean
(C J Grylls 54)
0.60L
17th
Peerless Warrior
(A Goindasamy 54, Cd 53)
11.00L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Te Rapa 18-Dec-21 2100m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 Hcp $875 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:12.06, SP: 19.10 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.33
-
1st
Oneoutofthebox
(L G Innes 56)
2nd
Spirit Of Baz
(O P Bosson 58)
0.50L
3rd
Oso Savvy
(M Cameron 59)
0.60L
5th
Peerless Warrior
(A Goindasamy 59, Cd 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
10
of 16 -
- Te Rapa 11-Dec-21 2200m GOOD 4 R4 BM65 Hcp $675 (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:17.27, SP: 20.70 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Margaret Jean
(C J Grylls 56.5)
2nd
The Bounder
(L G Innes 60)
1.80L
3rd
Nowanagen
(T D Thornton 57)
3.10L
10th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 59.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Te Rapa 20-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 Hcp $825 (of $55,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:35.65, SP: 45.80 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Image Of You
(O P Bosson 58)
2nd
Deep Beauty
(V A Colgan 60)
0.20L
3rd
Lady Gwendolyn
(M Cameron 57.5)
2.20L
6th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cambridge 03-Nov-21 1550m SYNTHETIC R1 BM 65 Hcp $1,080 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.14, SP: 23.30 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Heart Of Gold
(L H Satherley 59)
2nd
After Party
(A C Goindasamy 55, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 60)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
10
of 13 -
- Ruakaka 03-Jul-21 2100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 74 Hcp $412 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:12.35, SP: 19.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Makzabeel
(L G Innes 57)
2nd
Barbara
(S C Spratt 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Super Gee
(A C Goindasamy 55.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
10th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 07-Jun-21 2200m HEAVY 11 R8 BM 74 Hcp $412 (of $27,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:35.76, SP: 28.40 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:41.08
-
1st
Divine Duke
(J Kamaruddin 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Our Craftsman
(M Hashizume 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Twin Spinner
(R H Schofer 59, Cd 58)
1.50L
9th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 56.5, Cd 54.5)
49.80L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
3
of 15 -
- Te Rapa 01-May-21 2400m SOFT 6 R8 BM74 Hcp $2,337 (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:34.28, SP: 21.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.61
- 1st Leaderboard (J Kamaruddin 58.5) 2nd Rising Renown (A J Calder 55) 0.20L 3rd Peerless Warrior (T Newman 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2.70L
-
5
of 8 -
- Matamata 16-Apr-21 2000m HEAVY 9 R8 BM 74 Hcp $220 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:06.82, SP: 8.30 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1st
Leaderboard
(C J Grylls 59.5)
2nd
Zouluminous
(D S Johnson 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Because
(A C Goindasamy 56.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
5th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
14
of 14 -
- Ellerslie 13-Mar-21 2100m GOOD 4 R3 BM 74 Hcp $750 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:12.72, SP: 16.30 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Wheao
(L H Satherley 55.5)
2nd
The Big Buzz
(J J Fawcett 59)
0.30L
3rd
Hinepara
(V A Colgan 55.5)
2.10L
14th
Peerless Warrior
(T Newman 58, Cd 56)
7.80L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
2
of 11 -
- Tauherenikau 08-Feb-21 2050m GOOD 3 R7 BM74 Hcp $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:04.43, SP: 13.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th
- 1st Springsteen (L J Allpress 58.5) 2nd Peerless Warrior (T Newman 56.5, Cd 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Miss Sher Nan (C J Grylls 55.5) 1.80L
-
5
of 15 -
- Matamata 25-Jan-21 2000m GOOD 4 R10 BM74 Hcp $220 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:04.18, SP: 23.30 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.26
- 1st Osaka (M J M Nab 59) 2nd Dawn Jessie (E A M Call 54) 0.80L 3rd Mighty Connor (S M M Kay 54) 1.30L 5th Peerless Warrior (T Newman 56.5, Cd 54.5) 1.60L
-
1
of 5 -
- Ruakaka 07-Jan-21 2100m GOOD 3 R7 BM74 Hcp $5,940 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:07.26, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
- 1st Peerless Warrior (T Newman 54, Cd 52) 2nd Fluorobus (A J Calder 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Bruegel (S C Spratt 59) 3.30L
-
15
of 16 -
- Awapuni 19-Dec-20 2100m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 Hcp (of $27,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:10.87, SP: 27.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th
- 1st No Compromise (L J Allpress 59) 2nd Hinepara (D G Bradley 56) 0.20L 3rd The Rippa (J K Riddell 58.5) 3.70L 15th Peerless Warrior (L Hemi 58.5) 12.20L
-
1
of 13 -
- Arawa Park 02-Dec-20 1950m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $5,400 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:01.08, SP: 13.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
- 1st Peerless Warrior (T Newman 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Ciambella (D S Johnson 55) 0.10L 3rd Vulture Street (J J Fawcett 58.5) 0.40L
-
6
of 13 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 20-Nov-20 1800m SOFT 5 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:53.86, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th
- 1st Greenslade (S J Macnab 55.5) 2nd Mongolian Princess (B M Ansell 52) 1.50L 3rd Bear Gryls (M K Hudson 55.5) 1.70L 6th Peerless Warrior (A Goindasamy 58.5, Cd 57.5) 4.10L
- Freshened 51d
-
6
of 14 -
- Tauranga 30-Sep-20 1600m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.00, SP: 16.90 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
- 1st Two Madison (T Yanagida 55.5) 2nd Clique (D S Johnson 54) 3.30L 3rd Geri (D J Danis 54.5) 3.80L 6th Peerless Warrior (M Cameron 58.5) 4.60L
-
9
of 10 -
- Matamata 23-Sep-20 1600m SOFT 5 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.78, SP: 4.10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.99
- 1st Iridessa (S M M Kay 56.5) 2nd Keeping Lucky (L H Satherley 58.5) 1.30L 3rd Veni Vici (S T Collett 58.5) 2.60L 9th Peerless Warrior (D Johnson 58.5) 7.30L
-
6
of 14 -
- Matamata 09-Sep-20 1600m HEAVY 8 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:39.69, SP: 8.60 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.53
- 1st El Nymph (T Yanagida 55.5) 2nd Tarwyn (C K Ormsby 58.5) 3.30L 3rd Ribzz (S T Collett 58.5) 4.60L 6th Peerless Warrior (A Goindasamy 58.5, Cd 56.5) 5.10L
-
4
of 11 -
- Te Aroha 23-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 11 R11 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $400 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:44.36, SP: 4.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Mr Bazamour (J J Fawcett 57.5) 2nd Cuba (S R Weatherley 56.5) 2.00L 3rd A'Nood Dude (D S Johnson 58.5) 2.20L 4th Peerless Warrior (A Goindasamy 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2.40L
-
14
of 16 -
- Hastings 29-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 7 R9 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.28, SP: 10.30 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 11th
- 1st Boston Strong Boy (J Parkes 59.5) 2nd The Villain (L H Satherley 59.5) 0.40L 3rd Ripper Of A Dream (J K Riddell 59.5) 1.70L 14th Peerless Warrior (D Johnson 59.5) 13.20L
- Spell 132d
-
2
of 5 -
- New Plymouth Raceway 19-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Mdn Set Weight $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.26, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Beaudz Well (C J Grylls 57.5) 2nd Peerless Warrior (L Allpress 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Southroad (D L Turner 57.5) 1.50L
-
4
of 8 -
- Awapuni 28-Feb-20 1550m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:34.63, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Jessie's Rock (R J Hannam 58.5) 2nd Chanceux (J Parkes 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Abe Lincoln (L T Hemi 58.5) 2.30L 4th Peerless Warrior (R Myers 58) 3.30L
-
2
of 12 -
- Te Aroha 12-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.55, SP: 5.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Scutar (D S Johnson 58.5) 2nd Peerless Warrior (J Waddell 58) 1.50L 3rd Melusina (M Hashizume 53.5) 1.60L
-
3
of 10 -
- Te Teko 27-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.06, SP: 23.10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
- 1st Hunter Villain (M Hashizume 55.5) 2nd Red Hussar (M T Coleman 57) 3.00L 3rd Peerless Warrior (J Fawcett 57, Cd 56) 3.30L
- Spell 101d
-
8
of 8 -
- Avondale 18-Oct-19 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight With Allowances (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:42.90, SP: 21.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
- 1st Malik (J K Riddell 58.5) 2nd Triomphe (D A Mansour 58.5) 2.50L 3rd Our Dreamsarefree (S R Weatherley 58.5) 3.80L 8th Peerless Warrior (T Yanagida 56, Cd 54) 8.50L
-
8
of 9 -
- Te Teko 06-Oct-19 1400m SOFT 7 R2 3YO Mdn Set Weight (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:27.76, SP: 23.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
- 1st Heart Of The Ocean (D S Johnson 55.5) 2nd Our Creed (D A Mansour 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Ranger (V A Colgan 57.5) 2.80L 8th Peerless Warrior (C Grylls 57.5) 12.30L
- Spell 108d
-
6
of 11 -
- Pukekohe Park 20-Jun-19 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 2YO Open Set Weight With Penalties (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.05, SP: 26.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
- 1st Riodini (S T Collett 56) 2nd Sai Fah (C J Grylls 57.5) 3.00L 3rd Ruby Negroni (A F Jones 54) 6.00L 6th Peerless Warrior (D Mansour 56) 9.10L
Profile: | 7 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 2 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $50,289 |
Trainer: | Kenneth Duncan |
Pedigree: | Savabeel x Ruthless Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/09/2016 |
Owners: | J E & R Cassidy J Mrs J M & Ken Duncan |
Training History: | |
Apr 24 - Current | Kenneth Duncan Ballarat, |
Jan 20 - Apr 24 | Ralph Manning , |
Jun 19 - Jan 20 | Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Cambridge (NZ), VIC |