Page · Horse Profile
Page · Career Stats
Earnings $143k
Avg Odds 8.82
43 6-4-2
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
20 2-2-1
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
28%
Places
23%
ROI
1880M - 2150M
Win Range
3 0-0-0
1st Up
3 0-0-0
2nd Up
33 4-3-1
Turf
9 2-1-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
26 4-2-1
Good
7 0-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Page Career Summary
Page is a 5yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by John Blacker, who is based at Longford. She is sired by the stallion Alpine Eagle out of the dam Tycoon Gypsy.
Page has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 28th Apr 2024 at Hobart, Page scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Benchmark 68 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Page throughout her career you'd have achieved a 23% return on investment.
Page has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 28th Apr 2024 at Hobart, Page scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Benchmark 68 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Page throughout her career you'd have achieved a 23% return on investment.
-
3
of 6 -
- Hobart 12-May-24 2200m R4 BM 76 Hcp $2,700 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:21.91, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Travelling Gigolo
(L Bingley 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Yarra Master
(C Newitt 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Page
(S Carr 55, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Hobart 28-Apr-24 2100m GOOD 4 R3 BM 68 Hcp $15,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:14.79, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.15
-
1st
Page
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Montezulu
(C Baker 58)
1.80L
3rd
Noztrabeel
(G Catania 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5
-
5
of 7 -
- Hobart 24-Mar-24 2200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 62 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:19.63, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.73
-
1st
Dalton Dancer
(Z Johnston-porter 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Happy Clan
(C Newitt 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Afridi
(H L Blanc 54)
2.00L
5th
Page
(S Carr 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Longford 19-Mar-24 800m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:46.83
- 1st O'Reilly McLuke (C Wells) 2nd Hot Relation (S Carr) 0.10L 3rd Always A Winner (Y Nishitani) 0.60L 4th Page (T Baker 0) 2.90L
-
7
of 7 -
- Launceston 06-Mar-24 2150m GOOD 4 R9 BM 76 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:14.78, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Geegees Hisword
(D Pires 57.5)
2nd
Clifton Danseur
(T Baker 54)
0.10L
3rd
Namabaale
(E B Burke 55.5)
1.40L
7th
Page
(T Johnstone 54, Cd 52.5)
12.50L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Launceston 28-Feb-24 2100m GOOD 4 R3 BM 64 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:12.05, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.88
-
1st
Pennine
(C Newitt 58)
2nd
Happy Clan
(D Pires 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kay Oh Ell
(C Hefel 55)
0.20L
7th
Page
(E B Burke 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Hobart 11-Feb-24 2100m GOOD 4 R2 BM 64 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:12.38, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.48
-
1st
African Thunder
(C Newitt 58)
2nd
Kay Oh Ell
(A Darmanin 55)
1.00L
3rd
Chi Mazel
(C Baker 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
7th
Page
(S Carr 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Launceston 26-Jan-24 2100m GOOD 4 R9 BM 64 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:10.60, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Conumdrum
(T Johnstone 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Kay Oh Ell
(A Darmanin 55)
5.00L
3rd
Captain Morgan
(C Wells 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.50L
8th
Page
(C Newitt 57.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Launceston 12-Jan-24 2100m GOOD 4 R4 BM 68 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:10.67, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Swoop There It Is
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Vintage Diesel
(L Annells 57.5, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Reward For Rosie
(C Jordan 54)
3.00L
6th
Page
(J Radley 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.05L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Longford 01-Jan-24 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $7,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:53.00, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sir Simon
(C Baker 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Page
(S Carr 54)
1.50L
3rd
Vintage Diesel
(L Annells 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Hobart 17-Dec-23 2100m GOOD 4 R1 BM 70 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:10.86, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
-
1st
I'M So Cool
(C Baker 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Kay Oh Ell
(L Annells 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
3rd
Metaverse
(E B Burke 59, Cd 57)
5.60L
6th
Page
(C Newitt 56)
8.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Launceston 22-Nov-23 2150m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $15,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:14.49, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Page
(C Newitt 55.5)
2nd
Reward For Rosie
(T Stalker 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coup De Spry
(K Sanderson 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Hobart 07-Nov-23 2100m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:14.17, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Reward For Rosie
(T Stalker 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Renascence
(T Johnstone 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Further North
(A Darmanin 54)
1.50L
7th
Page
(S Carr 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Launceston 27-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM60 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.96, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Lord Whitegate
(A Darmanin 59)
2nd
Three's A Crowd
(C Jordan 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
I'M Keefe
(L Annells 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
8th
Page
(H L Blanc 59, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Launceston 11-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM68 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.75, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
King Island
(C Baker 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Monte Bianco
(D M Ganderton 55, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coup De Spry
(K Sanderson 57.5)
0.40L
8th
Page
(T Baker 55.5)
4.15L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Devonport Synthetic 17-Sep-23 1650m SYNTHETIC R7 BM 64 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:41.89, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Macs Relaxed
(K Sanderson 60)
2nd
Metaverse
(B M Coull 59)
2.00L
3rd
Willby Rules
(M Ulucinar 59.5)
3.30L
7th
Page
(J Radley 58, Cd 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Devonport Synthetic 10-Sep-23 1350m SYNTHETIC R7 BM 60 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.77, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
O'Reilly McLuke
(E B Burke 59.5)
2nd
Metaverse
(B Hanham 63, Cd 58)
0.10L
9th
Page
(J Radley 60, Cd 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Hobart 27-Aug-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 60 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:27.28, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Jeremiah
(T Stalker 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Fast Thinker
(T Baker 59)
1.50L
3rd
Has The Look
(S Carr 56.5)
1.70L
12th
Page
(J Radley 60.5, Cd 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Devonport Synthetic 06-Aug-23 1350m SYNTHETIC R5 BM 68 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.42, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.17
-
1st
Sharma's Last
(E B Burke 59)
2nd
Hot Relation
(S Carr 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Square Donut
(H M Carthy 59)
0.90L
10th
Page
(B Hanham 57, Cd 54)
8.05L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Hobart 09-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 6 R6 F&M BM 64 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:14.97, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.65
-
1st
Scardimalia
(D Pires 58)
2nd
Move On Over
(H L Blanc 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Day Performer
(S Carr 58)
1.70L
14th
Page
(B Hanham 61, Cd 58)
13.00L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Devonport Synthetic 06-Jun-23 800m SYNTHETIC R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:49.67 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
- 1st Multisanti (E B Burke 0) 2nd O'Reilly McLuke (D Parish 0) 0.10L 3rd Fighting Floyd (D M Ganderton 0) 5.10L 4th Page (B Hanham 0) 6.60L
- Spell 207d
-
6
of 9 -
- Launceston 14-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 4 R9 BM 68 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.87, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Namabaale
(A Darmanin 56.5)
2nd
Mariposa
(T Johnstone 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Weldborough
(B Muhcu 57)
1.20L
6th
Page
(S Carr 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Launceston 07-Dec-22 2100m GOOD 4 R1 BM 68 Hcp $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:12.11, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.09
-
1st
Perun
(C Baker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Steel Skies
(T Baker 57)
0.20L
3rd
Page
(S Carr 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Longford 29-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.76
- 1st Page (S Carr 0) 2nd Tough Harry (C V Munster 0) 4.00L 3rd Risist Capture (M Ulucinar 0) 4.10L
-
7
of 7 -
- Hobart 13-Nov-22 2200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 76 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:20.45, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Bond Street Beau
(T Baker 56)
2nd
The Executive
(G Catania 54)
0.40L
3rd
Up Wind
(T Doyle 56)
6.70L
7th
Page
(S Carr 54)
8.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Launceston 26-Oct-22 2150m GOOD 4 R8 BM 60 Hcp $15,000 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:15.09, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.18
-
1st
Page
(L Riordan 59.5)
2nd
Gee Gee Enuf Speed
(T Johnstone 60, Cd 58)
3.00L
3rd
Ashmania
(C Baker 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Launceston 12-Oct-22 2100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $15,000 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:11.42, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 800m 00:49.10
-
1st
Page
(L Riordan 54)
2nd
Miss Delia
(A Darmanin 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Perun
(B Muhcu 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Devonport Synthetic 25-Sep-22 1880m SYNTHETIC R4 CL1 Set Weight $14,063 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:00.07, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.03
-
1st
Page
(S Carr 57)
2nd
Speed Rock
(M Ulucinar 57)
0.80L
3rd
Real Monster
(I Toker 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Devonport Synthetic 11-Sep-22 1650m SYNTHETIC R4 CL1 Set Weight $1,012 (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:43.63, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.85
-
1st
Gee Gee Enuf Speed
(T Johnstone 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Baheera
(L Bingley 57, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Hellfire Eagle
(A Darmanin 59)
1.70L
4th
Page
(S Carr 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Devonport Synthetic 28-Aug-22 1880m SYNTHETIC R5 CL1 Set Weight $14,063 (of $22,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:00.95, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.44
-
1st
Page
(S Carr 55)
2nd
Labby Rock
(B Neto 55)
2.30L
3rd
Fife And Drum
(D M Ganderton 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Devonport Synthetic 14-Aug-22 1880m SYNTHETIC R4 CL1 Set Weight $4,500 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:03.22, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Eight Margaritas
(D Pires 57)
2nd
Page
(T Johnstone 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Fife And Drum
(D M Ganderton 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Hobart 31-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 5 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $225 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:41.32, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.60
-
1st
Anonymous Source
(C Baker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Chi Mazel
(D Pires 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Strike Impact
(T Johnstone 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
6th
Page
(C Jordan 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Devonport Synthetic 17-Jul-22 1650m SYNTHETIC R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:46.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Eight Margaritas
(C Jordan 56.5)
2nd
Pop A Honda
(T Baker 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Liskamm
(A Darmanin 56.5)
1.00L
5th
Page
(D Ganderton 57.5, Cd 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Hobart 10-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 5 R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:27.64, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.58
-
1st
Zewinna
(C Baker 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Gone Global
(D Pires 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Jackjack
(B Neto 58.5)
5.30L
5th
Page
(A Darmanin 56.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Launceston 26-Jun-22 1220m SOFT 7 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:17.76, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 800m 00:51.06
-
1st
Steer For Lady
(C Baker 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tennessee Beach
(C Jordan 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Labby Rock
(D M Ganderton 56.5, Cd 58)
1.20L
5th
Page
(A Darmanin 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Devonport Synthetic 29-May-22 1150m SYNTHETIC R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.54, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.88
-
1st
Rock'Em Baby
(S Carr 56.5)
2nd
Lacerate
(I Toker 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tuffask
(E B Burke 58.5, Cd 57)
2.40L
7th
Page
(A Darmanin 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Longford 19-Apr-22 700m SOFT 6 R4 MDN/CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:42.41
- 1st Dawn Eagle (B Hanham 0) 2nd Page (C Baker 0) 0.40L 3rd Further She Goes (T Stalker 0) 2.40L
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 9 -
- Launceston 20-Feb-22 2100m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 Set Weight (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:11.47, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 00:49.15
-
1st
Di's A Dancer
(C Jordan 57, Cd 55)
2nd
No Surprises
(T Baker 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Noztrabeel
(B Muhcu 59)
2.50L
7th
Page
(E B Burke 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Hobart 11-Feb-22 2100m GOOD 4 R4 LR 3YO F Open Set Weight $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:15.46, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Miss Charlie Brown
(T Baker 56)
2nd
Ashmania
(D Holland 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bundle Of Fun
(J Maskiell 56)
1.00L
7th
Page
(E B Burke 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Launceston 06-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.69, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 800m 00:47.68
-
1st
Bell Ringer Boy
(B Louis 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Quindi Pensi
(R Tan 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
I'M Krupt
(T Johnstone 58, Cd 55)
2.50L
5th
Page
(E B Burke 56, Cd 53)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Launceston 26-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 Set Weight (of $22,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.49, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 800m 00:48.71
-
1st
Let It Rip Reggie
(I Toker 59)
2nd
Launnie Nights
(B Muhcu 57)
0.10L
3rd
Further North
(E B Burke 55, Cd 52)
1.10L
8th
Page
(S Carr 54.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Launceston 19-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.41, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 800m 00:48.04
-
1st
Noztrabeel
(B Muhcu 58.5)
2nd
Geegeeslockdown
(D M Ganderton 57)
0.80L
3rd
I'M So Cool
(K Quilty 57, Cd 55)
1.10L
5th
Page
(S Carr 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Longford 01-Jan-22 1800m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:52.75, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Executive
(D Pires 58.5)
2nd
Page
(S Carr 55)
1.30L
3rd
Gee Gee Zipalon
(P Lui 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Launceston 15-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.50, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 800m 00:46.56
-
1st
Shake Your Tooshy
(C Jordan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Upset
(S Carr 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Clara Karen
(B Muhcu 55)
1.90L
13th
Page
(E B Burke 55, Cd 52)
10.10L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Launceston 01-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $945 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.91, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 800m 00:46.98
-
1st
Schauffele
(B M Coull 58.5)
2nd
Eight Margaritas
(I Toker 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Unclouded
(C Jordan 55, Cd 52)
2.10L
4th
Page
(E B Burke 55, Cd 52)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Launceston 17-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.13, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 800m 00:47.41
-
1st
Chosen Eagle
(B M Coull 57)
2nd
Her Thoughts
(G Catania 55)
0.20L
3rd
A Wee Nip
(B Muhcu 55)
1.50L
8th
Page
(C Jordan 55, Cd 53.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Longford 09-Nov-21 730m SOFT 5 R4 2&3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:44.71
- 1st Expensive Mistake (S Carr) 2nd Candy Crusher (T Baker) 0.30L 3rd Piiink Beauty (C Jordan) 0.40L 4th Page (K Maskiell) 0.50L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Launceston 01-Nov-21 800m GOOD 4 R4 3Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:44.74
- 1st Miss Tuppence (D M Ganderton 0) 2nd Dominator's Girl (B Muhcu 0) 1.30L 3rd Gee Gee Miss Quita (T Johnstone 0) 3.30L 5th Page (M Ulucinar 0) 5.20L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Longford 18-May-21 730m GOOD 4 R5 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:42.71
- 1st Kaytee Valiente (Y Nishitani 0) 2nd Page (G Hodges 0) 8.00L 3rd Soroli (T Stalker 0) 9.00L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Devonport Synthetic 11-May-21 800m SYNTHETIC R5 2Y-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:49.83 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
- 1st Alpine Affair (I Luximon 0) 2nd Sarenne (Y Nishitani 0) 1.00L 3rd Brazen Impulse (T Stalker 0) 1.10L 5th Page (C Jordan 0) 3.80L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Longford 27-Apr-21 700m GOOD 4 R4 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:40.63
- 1st Turk Warrior (I Toker 0) 2nd Dawn Eagle (G Hodges 0) 1.80L 3rd Oxy Dream (T Stalker 0) 1.90L 6th Page (I Luximon 0) 8.10L
Profile: | 5 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 6 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $142,958 |
Trainer: | John Blacker |
Pedigree: | Alpine Eagle x Tycoon Gypsy |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2018 |
Owners: | A W Seymour & Mrs N A Seymour |
Training History: | |
Apr 21 - Current | John Blacker Longford, TAS |