Jophiel · Horse Profile
Jophiel Career Summary
Jophiel has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 14th Jun 2023 at Balaklava, Jophiel scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 2yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
-
10
of 10 -
- Gawler 08-May-24 1522m R7 BM 56 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.86, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
I'm Kenny
(R Milnes 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
A Touch Frosty
(M Collett 61, Cd 59.5)
0.60L
3rd
Burning Bright
(J Holder 59)
1.30L
10th
Jophiel
(B Price 58)
9.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Balaklava 18-Apr-24 1300m GOOD 4 R10 OPN-TRL Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:20.15
- 1st The Map (T Hutchinson) 2nd A Touch Frosty (F Atkinson) 1.30L 3rd Bella Kathleen (L Neindorf) 2.60L 7th Jophiel (C Tootell 0) 6.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge Gh 05-Apr-24 1000m GOOD 4 R7 0-70 TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.55
- 1st Belmont Avenue (C Tootell) 2nd Smooth Sailing (C Jones) 1.00L 3rd Frankel Star (A Jordsjo) 1.50L 9th Jophiel (C Murray 0) 8.40L
- Spell 266d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 16-Aug-23 1700m GOOD 4 R4 Restricted 56 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:48.66, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.61
-
1st
Allusion
(J Holder 58.5)
2nd
Transzam
(T Pannell 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Vino Decasa Nostra
(H Grace 56.5)
4.60L
6th
Jophiel
(R Milnes 59, Cd 56)
6.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gawler 02-Aug-23 2112m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 Set Weight $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:19.34, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.24
-
1st
Belmont Avenue
(J Opperman 59)
2nd
Hostess Susie
(S Payne 57)
1.80L
3rd
Jajitta Bug
(J Potter 59)
6.80L
4th
Jophiel
(J Holder 59)
6.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gawler 08-Jul-23 2100m HEAVY 10 R5 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,075 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:20.02, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.39
-
1st
Campobasso
(A Livesey 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Footlights
(J Opperman 59.5, Cd 58)
6.80L
3rd
Bellavardo
(D Tourneur 54)
6.90L
9th
Jophiel
(T Voorham 56)
13.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Balaklava 28-Jun-23 1600m SOFT 6 R6 BM 62 Hcp $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.51, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Pocket Raider
(C Murray 57.5)
2nd
Victory Bandit
(H Y Yuen 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Of Darkness
(J Holder 56.5)
1.90L
4th
Jophiel
(R Milnes 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Balaklava 14-Jun-23 1612m SOFT 5 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $10,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.87, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.94
-
1st
Jophiel
(R Milnes 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Bardoutes
(R J Hurdle 58)
0.30L
3rd
Ritz
(S Logan 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gawler 07-Jun-23 1706m HEAVY 8 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:52.33, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.25
-
1st
Adore Her Boots
(E Finnegan 55.5)
2nd
Black Marmalade
(B Price 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Jophiel
(R Milnes 58, Cd 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Gawler 17-May-23 1506m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:32.97, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Prancing Countess
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Bywaters Road
(D Caboche 58)
0.80L
3rd
Off The Cuff
(A Jordsjo 53.5)
2.10L
4th
Jophiel
(R Milnes 58, Cd 55)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 228d
-
10
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 01-Oct-22 2400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 82 Hcp $1,275 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:34.41, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Sous Les Nuages
(B Vorster 58.5)
2nd
Dixie Whistler
(L Neindorf 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
So Bene
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
3.00L
10th
Jophiel
(J Maund 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 21-Sep-22 2100m HEAVY 10 R4 3YO+ CL1 Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:24.26, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.52
-
1st
Make It A Double
(D Caboche 59)
2nd
Sea Of Secrets
(K Crowther 59)
1.30L
3rd
Rapid Ride
(E Wong 59, Cd 57)
1.40L
6th
Jophiel
(S Metcalfe 57)
8.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 31-Aug-22 2500m SOFT 6 R5 BM 60 Hcp $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:45.83, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.27
-
1st
Space Equity
(D Caboche 54)
2nd
Sasun
(S Logan 58)
0.20L
3rd
Smiling Assassin
(L Overall 65, Cd 62)
0.40L
5th
Jophiel
(S Metcalfe 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Morphettville 13-Aug-22 2000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 76 Hcp $1,275 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:11.31, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.04
-
1st
Ichibansan
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Miss Gobcain
(T Pannell 59)
1.80L
3rd
Silent Command
(J Opperman 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
9th
Jophiel
(S Metcalfe 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 29-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 5 R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:39.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.25
-
1st
Peacemaker
(P Gatt 57.5)
2nd
Soobmerged
(C Puls 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Covered Call
(E Boyd 58)
0.90L
11th
Jophiel
(J Holder 58)
10.10L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge Gh 14-Jul-22 950m GOOD R15 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:02.64
- 1st Pretentious Lass (J Potter 0) 2nd Philippa Jan (J Eaton 0) 3.00L 3rd Galactic Rock (T Pannell 0) 3.30L 5th Jophiel (R Hurdle 0) 6.80L
- Spell 275d
-
2
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 27-Oct-21 2500m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $3,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:40.65, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.92
-
1st
Baldy
(F Atkinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Jophiel
(B Vorster 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lollielucas
(C Murray 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 15-Oct-21 1800m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,225 (of $21,800) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:50.17, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.88
-
1st
Cassowary
(A Jordsjo 54)
2nd
Dorothy Rose
(E Boyd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Jophiel
(R Hurdle 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gawler 04-Oct-21 1700m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:49.69, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.62
-
1st
Gondolier
(T Pannell 60)
2nd
Masaru Warrior
(T Voorham 59)
0.80L
3rd
Detentore
(D T Snr 60)
2.10L
7th
Jophiel
(R Hurdle 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 129d
-
2
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 28-May-21 2600m SOFT 7 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:50.20, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.96
-
1st
Happy Pirate
(L German 59.5)
2nd
Jophiel
(A Darmanin 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Girramay
(J Maskiell 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Devonport Synthetic 09-May-21 1880m SYNTHETIC R3 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:04.99, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
High Maintenance
(C Jordan 59, Cd 57)
2nd
We Need A Star
(A Darmanin 59)
2.80L
3rd
Judge Burns
(I Toker 59)
3.10L
5th
Jophiel
(T Baker 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Hobart 02-May-21 2100m SOFT 5 R1 CL1 Set Weight $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:15.01, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.41
-
1st
Travelling Gigolo
(T Hope 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(T Baker 57)
2.30L
3rd
Sardegna Deel
(M Lawrence 57, Cd 54)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 8 -
- Launceston 02-Apr-21 2100m SOFT 5 R4 CL1 Set Weight $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.58, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 800m 00:50.20
-
1st
Sir Da Vinci
(D Pires 57)
2nd
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
7.00L
3rd
Stepaside Rousey
(M Lawrence 57, Cd 55)
7.20L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Wagga 09-Mar-21 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.20, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Port Douglas
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Mossy Oak
(M Heagney 55)
0.20L
3rd
Bourbon Street
(B M Dougall 56)
0.40L
5th
Jophiel
(J Duffy 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Canberra 19-Feb-21 1300m GOOD 4 R5 MDN-SW $330 (of $22,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:16.27, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Spanish Pearl
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Phearson
(B M Dougall 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zouflu
(N Rawiller 56.5, Cd 57)
2.10L
6th
Jophiel
(M Cahill 59)
7.00L
See full results
- Spell 108d
-
4
of 8 -
- Canberra 03-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 6 R6 CL1-SW $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.70, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Clem Fandango
(N Heywood 56.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Riverstock
(B M Dougall 57)
1.80L
3rd
Navillus Excel
(R Freeman-key 59)
2.80L
4th
Jophiel
(M Cahill 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Canberra 23-Oct-20 2000m GOOD 3 R4 CL1-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:03.71, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Bouddi
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Lord Tropicana
(T Sherry 59)
3.30L
3rd
Gunaluva
(K Jennings 59)
8.30L
9th
Jophiel
(M Cahill 56.5)
17.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Canberra 09-Oct-20 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 CL1-SW $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:40.46, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Astrobleme
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Sumdeel
(B M Dougall 57)
0.30L
3rd
Jophiel
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Canberra 30-Sep-20 2000m SOFT 7 R5 CL1-SW $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:08.94, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.95
-
1st
Mohahna
(B P Ward 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(B Loy 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
The Boomerang
(A Layt 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-20 2000m GOOD 3 R2 CL1-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:03.23, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Packer's Bond
(K Nisbet 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(B M Dougall 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Barcoo Bill
(A Sweeney 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra 04-Sep-20 2000m SOFT 6 R2 CL1-SW $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:07.12, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Treasure The Love
(M Heagney 57)
2nd
Olmeto
(S Guymer 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jophiel
(B Loy 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Canberra 21-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 10 R2 CL1-SW $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:41.42, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.32
-
1st
Hallo Poppet
(P Scorse 57)
2nd
Tan Line
(A Sweeney 55)
3.80L
3rd
Jodie Irene
(M Heagney 57)
6.60L
4th
Jophiel
(B Loy 56.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Wagga 09-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 10 R1 MDN $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:42.72, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.95
-
1st
Cape Cluster
(B Loy 57)
2nd
Saint Henry
(A Masters 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Foxtrot Bravo
(B Ryan 59)
2.40L
9th
Jophiel
(W Costin 55.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Canberra 24-Jul-20 1300m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.37, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
-
1st
California August
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Jack The Brumby
(B P Ward 59)
0.20L
3rd
Damood
(B Spriggs 57)
0.70L
7th
Jophiel
(K Jennings 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8
- Spell 128d
-
2
of 10 -
- Launceston 18-Mar-20 2150m SOFT 5 R6 MDN/CL1-SW $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:14.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 800m 00:50.09
-
1st
My Kingdom
(B M Coull 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
0.80L
3rd
Kel's Star
(G Catania 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Hobart 04-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 MDN/CL1-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:41.00, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Queen's Needs
(I Luximon 57, Cd 53)
2nd
Ressy Ranger
(A Kelly 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Stinka
(D Graham 59)
2.80L
8th
Jophiel
(S Logan 57)
5.80L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
4
of 10 -
- Launceston 10-Jan-20 2150m HEAVY 8 R8 MDN/CL1-SW $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:16.76, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 800m 00:52.55
-
1st
Poole Harbour
(S Tsaikos 57)
2nd
Sh'Bourne Riverman
(B M Coull 57)
4.50L
3rd
Red Fiore
(B Muhcu 57)
6.00L
4th
Jophiel
(T Baker 57)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Longford 01-Jan-20 1800m GOOD 4 R3 MDN/CL1-SW $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:53.00, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Banca Nip
(C Newitt 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
2.30L
3rd
Orange Roughie
(S So 57, Cd 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Launceston 11-Dec-19 2150m GOOD 4 R6 MDN/CL1-SW $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:13.04, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 800m 00:51.18
-
1st
Secret Gold
(A Darmanin 57)
2nd
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
0.80L
3rd
Captain Morgan
(B Muhcu 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Devonport Synthetic 24-Nov-19 1880m SYNTHETIC R7 MDN/CL1-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:00.14, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Rodessa
(I Toker 57)
2nd
Captain Morgan
(B Muhcu 57)
1.00L
3rd
Sizzkye
(P Lui 55, Cd 52)
1.20L
6th
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Launceston 13-Nov-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN/CL1-SW $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.16, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 800m 00:49.58
-
1st
Need A Bella
(B Muhcu 55)
2nd
Gee Gees Lovebeer
(S So 54, Cd 51)
0.50L
3rd
Rhode Away
(I Toker 57)
1.30L
4th
Jophiel
(S Carr 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Launceston 25-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.85, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 800m 00:48.00
-
1st
Iowna
(A Darmanin 56.5)
2nd
Brimondo
(R Pearson 56.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Jophiel
(S Carr 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Launceston 12-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.63, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 800m 00:47.78
-
1st
Trumpcash
(B Muhcu 58.5)
2nd
Jophiel
(G Catania 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
We Need A Star
(C Newitt 58.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Devonport Synthetic 29-Sep-19 1350m SYNTHETIC R5 MDN-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.32, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.59
-
1st
Elisavet
(B Muhcu 56.5)
2nd
We Need A Star
(C Newitt 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Jophiel
(S Carr 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 5
- Spell 144d
-
8
of 8 -
- Canberra 08-May-19 2000m SOFT 7 R4 CL1-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.61
-
1st
Jeddah Aheadah
(J Taylor 57)
2nd
Glamarama Girl
(C Lever 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Whicker
(K Nisbet 54.5)
1.10L
8th
Jophiel
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
83.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Albury 18-Apr-19 1500m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.12, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.25
-
1st
Quiet Lucky
(J Richards 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Let's Get Animal
(J Duffy 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Timandjack
(B Owen 58.5)
2.10L
7th
Jophiel
(S Carr 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E MDN $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.37, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.77
-
1st
Eskimo Commander
(K Nisbet 59)
2nd
Sugar Pine
(P Scorse 58)
1.50L
3rd
Parisians
(J Taylor 57.5, Cd 56.5)
3.80L
10th
Jophiel
(R Bensley 57.5)
17.40L
See full results
- Spell 204d
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 06-Sep-18 1900m SOFT 7 R5 MDN-SW $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:03.56, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.02
-
1st
Fidele's Choice
(S R Weatherley 57)
2nd
Decapitor
(J Taylor 59)
5.50L
3rd
Eugenio
(T Clark 55.5)
5.70L
4th
Jophiel
(T Berry 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 18-Aug-18 1600m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.33, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Silent Agenda
(M Bell 55.5)
2nd
Salon Miss
(S Pollard 55)
1.30L
3rd
Aggarwal
(R Hutchings 57)
1.50L
5th
Jophiel
(L Magorrian 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 27-Jul-18 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.40 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.28
- 1st Prized Icon (A Bullock) 2nd Aberration (C Lever) 0.10L 3rd All Summer Long (L Day) 1.10L 5th Jophiel (A Gibbons) 9.40L
- Spell 64d
-
9
of 14 -
- Goulburn 15-Jun-18 1300m SOFT 5 R8 MDN $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:17.98, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Pierino
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Chorus
(A Hyeronimus 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
All Too Good
(J Grisedale 56)
2.50L
9th
Jophiel
(J Penza 59)
10.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 15-May-18 1050m HEAVY 8 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.06 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st I Thought So (J B M Donald) 2nd Foxplay (K M Evoy) 2.30L 3rd Prima Stella (C W Brown) 2.40L 7th Jophiel (G Schofield) 7.10L
-
10
of 10
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Randwick 12-Jan-18 1050m SOFT 5 R5 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
- 1st De Valera (T Clark) 2nd Buckle Up (J I Jnr) 0.50L 3rd Key To Glory (G Schofield) 1.00L 8th Jophiel (J Ford) 5.60L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 11-Dec-17 1050m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:02.70 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
- 1st Can Dream (W Peel) 2nd Art Of Dance (D P M Donogh) 0.40L 3rd Base Camp (C Reith) 0.50L 7th Jophiel (K Mcevoy) 7.90L
- Spell 216d
-
2
of 8 -
- Goulburn 11-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 CG&E-MDNSW $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:17.70, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Dawn Raid
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Jophiel
(A Layt 59)
0.50L
3rd
Oenophile
(Y Ichikawa 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 06-Nov-17 1000m SOFT 6 R5 MDN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:00.25 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
- 1st Saint Helena (A M Pherson) 2nd Jophiel (J Adams) 4.00L 3rd Vittorio (A Gibbons) 7.30L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 17-Oct-17 745m GOOD 4 R13 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:44.00
- 1st Te Amo (T Angland) 2nd Invincible Glamour (T Clark) 3.00L 3rd Rugosa Rose (R King) 3.30L 5th Jophiel (C Brown) 9.70L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Randwick 02-Jun-17 1045m GOOD 3 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
- 1st Dapkos (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Levine (J Ford) 1.30L 3rd Shackleton (K M Evoy) 1.50L 5th Jophiel (J Parr) 4.10L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 19-May-17 1050m GOOD 4 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.50 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
- 1st Danzie (B Shinn) 2nd Gracious Grey (A Adkins) 0.30L 3rd Shackleton (K M Evoy) 0.40L 6th Jophiel (J Collett) 5.50L
-
7
of 9
Profile: | 10 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 1 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $87,350 |
Trainer: | Alison Brook |
Pedigree: | Dalghar x Priscilla |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 22/09/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs A M Brook Miss P J Keen J S Bordas B D Brook & Miss D M Mcdermottroe |
Training History: | |
Aug 23 - Current | Alison Brook Oakbank, SA |
Oct 21 - Aug 23 | Barry Brook Oakbank, SA |
Apr 21 - Oct 21 | Sigrid Carr Brighton, TAS |
Jul 20 - Apr 21 | Garry Kirkup Canberra, NSW |
Sep 19 - Jul 20 | Sigrid Carr Brighton, TAS |
Mar 19 - Sep 19 | Garry Kirkup Canberra, NSW |
Jun 17 - Mar 19 | Anthony Cummings Randwick, NSW |