In My Wallet · Horse Profile
In My Wallet · Career Stats
Earnings $54k
Avg Odds 5.43
30 3-2-2
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
23%
Places
-46%
ROI
1400M - 1460M
Win Range
4 0-0-1
1st Up
4 1-0-0
2nd Up
30 3-2-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 3-1-0
Good
12 0-1-2
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
In My Wallet Career Summary
In My Wallet is a 7yo chestnut mare (female) from Australia trained by B & P & M Joseph & Jones, who is based at Canberra. She is sired by the stallion Eurozone out of the dam It's All Money.
In My Wallet has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 18th Jan 2021 at Queanbeyan, In My Wallet scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
In My Wallet has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 18th Jan 2021 at Queanbeyan, In My Wallet scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
- Spell 637d
-
10
of 10 -
- Nowra 21-Aug-22 1600m SOFT 7 R6 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.11, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.910
-
1st
Essential Sky
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Mr Cantankerous
(K O'hara 60)
0.40L
3rd
The Pres
(T Martin 59, Cd 56)
2.20L
10th
In My Wallet
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 24-Jul-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 66 Hcp $570 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:39.97, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.040
-
1st
Stratum Pride
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Howgoodisvegas
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Single Crown
(O Chambers 58, Cd 54)
5.80L
6th
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 55)
9.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Narrandera 17-Jul-22 1400m GOOD 4 R8 F&M BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.210
-
1st
Sweet Biscuit
(M Heagney 60)
2nd
Mathrin
(M Travers 60)
0.40L
3rd
Then
(H Williams 55, Cd 54)
1.90L
9th
In My Wallet
(T Martin 59.5, Cd 56.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-22 1600m SOFT 7 R2 BM 65 Hcp $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.93, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Twig
(B Ryan 56)
2nd
Mookareena
(T Martin 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Fox Beat
(A Roper 58, Cd 55)
0.60L
8th
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 12-Jun-22 1405m SOFT 6 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.16, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.670
-
1st
Single Crown
(M Waters 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Another Star
(M Heagney 55)
1.80L
3rd
Stryke 'em Onesie
(J Taylor 56)
2.20L
10th
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 58)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
16
of 16 -
- Wagga 06-May-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 F&M BM 66 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.73, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Crucial Witness
(T Berry 60.5)
2nd
Carnival Miss
(J Penza 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Too Much Lippy
(J Ford 62.5)
1.20L
16th
In My Wallet
(A Collett 56.5)
13.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Canberra 27-Apr-22 900m SOFT 5 R2 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:55.73
- 1st Important Product (B Loy 0) 2nd The Burning (B Owen 0) 0.09L 3rd Rubicon River (O Chambers 0) 0.55L 7th In My Wallet (Q Krogh 0) 5.51L
- Spell 130d
-
2
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Dec-21 1612m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.05, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Nicholas
(T Martin 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Chaplain
(K Nisbet 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Moruya 19-Dec-21 1425m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.56, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Scottish Soldier
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Pandering
(D Budler 56.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Denmiss
(A M Lucas 60.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
8th
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Nov-21 1612m SOFT 5 R5 CL3 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.17, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Shaka Rock
(J Taylor 59.5)
2nd
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 55)
0.50L
3rd
Scarleo
(D Budler 58, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 21-Nov-21 1460m SOFT 7 R5 CL3 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.03, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.210
-
1st
Departing Bullet
(A M Lucas 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Choccy Gaf
(J Pracey-holmes 57)
0.10L
3rd
In My Wallet
(M Cahill 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Nov-21 1412m GOOD 4 R2 CL2 Hcp $5,285 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.73, SP: 1.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
In My Wallet
(Q Krogh 56.5)
2nd
Hamish The Swift
(N Burrells 55)
4.00L
3rd
Autumn Falls
(T Phillips 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 28-Oct-21 1612m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.29, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Room Number
(Q Krogh 55)
2nd
Foxtrot Bravo
(R Freeman-key 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Shaka Rock
(S Guymer 60.5)
1.10L
6th
In My Wallet
(J Mallyon 56, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 12-Oct-21 1460m GOOD 3 R3 F&M BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:28.16, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Milamoo
(J Presits 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sly Song
(B Ward 59)
0.50L
3rd
Denmiss
(H Williams 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
6th
In My Wallet
(J Mallyon 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Moruya 13-Sep-21 1425m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.18, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Jac The Great
(J Penza 57)
2nd
Alqaab
(M Cahill 55)
0.80L
3rd
Astrobleme
(R Freeman-key 55)
0.90L
11th
In My Wallet
(A M Lucas 55, Cd 53)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
5
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 22-Feb-21 1460m GOOD 3 R4 F&m bm50 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Disconcerted
(J Kissick 60)
2nd
Sorridere
(J D Frari 64, Cd 61)
3.10L
3rd
Georgian Court
(K Nisbet 56)
3.38L
5th
In My Wallet
(H Williams 61.5, Cd 58.5)
4.49L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 30-Jan-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R4 Cl2 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.00, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Room Number
(B Mcdougall 55)
2nd
Lord Desanimaux
(B Ryan 57)
2.87L
3rd
Boom And Zoom
(S Guymer 57.5)
3.00L
6th
In My Wallet
(K Nisbet 55)
10.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 18-Jan-21 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.16, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
In My Wallet
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
Arabisc
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Practical Joke
(A Layt 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-20 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.19, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Propose To Me
(B Mcdougall 57)
2nd
Arabisc
(E Hennessy 57.5, Cd 56)
0.64L
3rd
Boho Chick
(S Miller 55)
2.59L
6th
In My Wallet
(K Nisbet 55)
5.18L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Goulburn 18-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
River Charge
(T Schiller 59)
2nd
Zenardini
(C Williams 57)
0.11L
3rd
Crazy Train
(C Graham 57.5)
0.93L
5th
In My Wallet
(M Waters 55, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Mudgee 04-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.17, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Rebel Bro
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
The Drover
(C Gallagher 57.5)
0.26L
3rd
Scottish Soldier
(M Weir 55)
0.66L
5th
In My Wallet
(M Cahill 55)
2.71L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 8 -
- Canberra 03-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.50, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Clem Fandango
(N Heywood 56.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Riverstock
(B Mcdougall 57)
1.80L
3rd
Deterge
(R Freeman 59)
2.77L
6th
In My Wallet
(P Scorse 57)
4.69L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Albury 24-Oct-20 1500m SOFT 6 R4 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.83, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.470
-
1st
Boogie Woogie
(M Heagney 55)
2nd
Blazing Engine
(E Hennessy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.15L
3rd
In Fashion
(M Cahill 58.5)
2.32L
7th
In My Wallet
(A Sweeney 55)
11.38L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Canberra 30-Sep-20 1400m SOFT 5 R3 Cl1 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.73, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Canyonero
(S Guymer 60)
2nd
Arctic Thunder
(A Collett 55)
0.51L
3rd
Dance Too Hard
(K Nisbet 55)
1.02L
5th
In My Wallet
(A Sweeney 55)
2.27L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.01, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
In My Wallet
(P Scorse 57)
2nd
Sea Of Flames
(B Ward 56.5)
1.06L
3rd
Sizzling Cat
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
1.31L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Albury 03-Sep-20 1175m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Buddabadah
(S Miller 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Submission
(B Ward 55)
0.06L
3rd
In My Wallet
(K Nisbet 55)
0.13L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
6
of 16 -
- Wagga 19-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1-sw $730 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.42, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Flight Commander
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Your Knuckleship
(B Mcdougall 59)
0.04L
3rd
Blazing Zone
(S Guymer 55)
1.21L
6th
In My Wallet
(T Schiller 55, Cd 53.5)
3.76L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gundagai 05-Apr-20 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.54, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Congenial Mistress
(E Hennessy 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Sumdeel
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
0.02L
3rd
High Advice
(N Souquet 58.5)
0.27L
7th
In My Wallet
(A Sweeney 56.5)
1.71L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
10
of 13 -
- Goulburn 09-Feb-20 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.29, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
Classic Bright
(J I Jnr 57)
2nd
Charm Maker
(J V Overmeire 58.5)
3.69L
3rd
Duchess Adele
(S Guymer 54)
3.83L
10th
In My Wallet
(J Ford 54.5)
10.91L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Goulburn 28-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 F&m mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Off Her Roca
(K Latham 56.5)
2nd
Unloch the Rock
(D Panya 58)
0.98L
3rd
Benoni
(K Adams 56.5)
2.69L
5th
In My Wallet
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
3.78L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gosford 10-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R6 F&m mdn $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Tailleur
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Pizzly
(O Orr 57.5)
4.09L
3rd
Red Hot
(T Wolfgram 57)
4.38L
8th
In My Wallet
(J P Innes 57.5)
7.55L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-Dec-19 900m GOOD 4 R12 3Y-BT, Winning Time: 55.11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Pixel Perfect (J I Jnr) 2nd Living Rocks (H Bowman) 0.80L 3rd Galaxial (T Berry) 1.00L 9th In My Wallet (J Ford) 6.10L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-Nov-19 900m GOOD 4 R10 3Y+ F/M MDN BT, Winning Time: 56.18 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
- 1st Vulpine (C Reith) 2nd Madame Firetrail (J Collett) 3.10L 3rd Rules Don't Apply (J Mcdonald) 3.30L 4th In My Wallet (J Ford) 3.90L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 18-Jun-19 900m HEAVY 9 R5 2YF-BT, Winning Time: 57.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
- 1st Lola Mae (K O'hara) 2nd Starla (J Ford) 1.80L 3rd Belitsa (S Clipperton) 1.90L 5th In My Wallet (T Wolfgram) 3.90L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 07-Jun-19 900m SOFT 7 R8 2YF-BT, Winning Time: 56.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- 1st Just Jessie (T Clark) 2nd Darling Point (C Reith) 1.30L 3rd Shadow (R King) 1.70L 6th In My Wallet (J P Innes) 11.70L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 29-Jan-19 900m SOFT 5 R9 2YF-BT, Winning Time: 54.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
- 1st Athiri (J Mcdonald) 2nd Classic Gown (T Clark) 2.30L 3rd Crystal Falls (B Shinn) 5.10L 6th In My Wallet (J P Innes) 11.90L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 30 starts, 3 wins, 4 placings |
Earnings: | $53,990 |
Trainer: | B & P & M Joseph & Jones |
Pedigree: | Eurozone x It's All Money |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 27/08/2016 |
Owners: | J J R Partnership P H Joseph Mrs B M Joseph P A Jones Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran M G Jones Mrs D G Jones R L Caterson R J Armstrong & Mrs P E Armstrong |
Training History: | |
Apr 20 - Current | B & P & M Joseph & Jones Canberra, ACT |
Jan 20 - Apr 20 | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou , |
Dec 19 - Jan 20 | G & S Ryan & Alexiou Rosehill, NSW |