Harlem · Horse Profile
Harlem · Career Stats
Earnings $2.7m
Avg Odds 22.78
50 5-3-3
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
22%
Places
128%
ROI
2000M - 2400M
Win Range
11 0-1-1
1st Up
11 2-1-0
2nd Up
50 5-3-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
39 4-3-2
Good
5 1-0-1
Soft
5 0-0-0
Heavy
Harlem Career Summary
Harlem is a 12yo bay/brown gelding (male) from United Kingdom trained by Tom Dabernig, who is based at Warrnambool 1. He is sired by the stallion Champs Elysees out of the dam Casual.
Given that he has won at Group One level and has amassed $2,742,602 in career earnings, Harlem is regarded as an elite class of racehorse.
On 9th Mar 2019 at Flemington, Harlem was ridden by Jamie Kah and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $1500000.00 Australian Cup, defeating Shillelagh.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Harlem throughout his career you'd have achieved a 128% return on investment.
Harlem has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Apr 2021 at Caulfield.
Given that he has won at Group One level and has amassed $2,742,602 in career earnings, Harlem is regarded as an elite class of racehorse.
On 9th Mar 2019 at Flemington, Harlem was ridden by Jamie Kah and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $1500000.00 Australian Cup, defeating Shillelagh.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Harlem throughout his career you'd have achieved a 128% return on investment.
Harlem has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Apr 2021 at Caulfield.
- Spell 1138d
-
5
of 15 -
- Caulfield 03-Apr-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Open Hcp $4,000 (of $160,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.33, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 12th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Hang Man
(D Stackhouse 54)
2nd
Persan
(J Mcneil 58)
0.40L
3rd
Mahamedeis
(L Currie 55, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
5th
Harlem
(M Dee 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
12
of 17 -
- Flemington 06-Mar-21 2000m GOOD 4 R8 G1 3YO+ Open Weight For Age (of $1,500,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.47, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Homesman
(J Mcneil 59)
2nd
Best Of Days
(L Nolen 59)
0.10L
3rd
Chapada
(D Stackhouse 59)
1.10L
12th
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 20-Feb-21
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.64, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
midfield, under pressure at 600m, battled on
-
1st
Paradee
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Shared Ambition
(M Zahra 59)
0.75L
3rd
Homesman
(J Mcneil 59)
0.85L
8th
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
1.85L
See full results
-
Caulfield 20-Feb-21
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.64, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
7
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 06-Feb-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Clyon cup $3,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
restrained back, wide, battled on running home
-
1st
Best Of Days
(D Oliver 57)
2nd
Miss Siska
(D Lane 57)
1.75L
3rd
Nonconformist
(J Childs 59)
1.95L
7th
Harlem
(J Mcneil 57)
4.90L
See full results
-
Caulfield 06-Feb-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Clyon cup $3,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
6
of 10
- Spell 77d
-
4
of 16 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup $22,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:02.85, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
Raced back, rail, found gap 100m, big late speed
-
1st
Irish Flame
(M Walker 56)
2nd
Affair to Remember
(M Zahra 56)
0.10L
3rd
Game Keeper
(L Currie 56)
0.20L
4th
Harlem
(C Williams 61.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 21-Nov-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Brat cup $22,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:02.85, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
5
of 9 -
-
Flemington 07-Nov-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Mackinnon $50,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
Sat behind leaders, boxed on well in straight
-
1st
Arcadia Queen
(L Currie 57)
2nd
Fifty Stars
(J Allen 59)
1.75L
3rd
Melody Belle
(J Mcneil 57)
2.50L
5th
Harlem
(C Williams 59)
4.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Nov-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Mackinnon $50,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
2
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 14-Oct-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 Coongy $36,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
Settled midfield, loomed 100m, found one better
-
1st
Nonconformist
(J Childs 55)
2nd
Harlem
(M Zahra 61)
0.40L
3rd
Kiwia
(J Allen 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
Caulfield 14-Oct-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 Coongy $36,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
8
of 15 -
-
Flemington 03-Oct-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Turnbull $10,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:02.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
Leader's flank, nothing left 100m, overrun late
-
1st
Verry Elleegant
(M Zahra 55.5)
2nd
Toffee Tongue
(M Dee 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Finche
(B Melham 54.5)
0.20L
8th
Harlem
(J Mott 54.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Oct-20
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Turnbull $10,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:02.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
6
of 16 -
-
Flemington 12-Sep-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Makybe diva $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
Leader, fought hard in straight, outpaced late
-
1st
Fierce Impact
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Russian Camelot
(D Oliver 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
So Si Bon
(D Stackhouse 59)
1.70L
6th
Harlem
(J Mott 59)
2.65L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Sep-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Makybe diva $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
-
7
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 29-Aug-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 G1 Memsie $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.27, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
Settled back, ran home strongly set for big spring
-
1st
Behemoth
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Mr Quickie
(D Dunn 59)
1.50L
3rd
Glenfiddich
(C Newitt 50.5)
2.25L
7th
Harlem
(J Mott 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 29-Aug-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 G1 Memsie $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.27, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
- Spell 161d
-
9
of 12 -
-
Mornington 21-Mar-20
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Morn cup (of $350,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:28.46, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
Settled midfield, no impact
-
1st
Aktau
(J Mcneil 54)
2nd
Inverloch
(L Meech 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Skelm
(D Yendall 54)
0.95L
9th
Harlem
(J Kah 60.5)
7.35L
See full results
-
Mornington 21-Mar-20
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Morn cup (of $350,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:28.46, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
4
of 14 -
-
Flemington 07-Mar-20
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 G1 Aust cup $67,500 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.78, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
3L back, angled out 450m, levelled, peaked 200m
-
1st
Fifty Stars
(J Allen 59)
2nd
Regal Power
(W Pike 59)
0.50L
3rd
Vow And Declare
(C Williams 59)
1.25L
4th
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Mar-20
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 G1 Aust cup $67,500 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.78, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
5
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 22-Feb-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
7L back, stayed inside, held up 300m and 50m, good
-
1st
Miss Siska
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Kings Will Dream
(M Zahra 59)
0.20L
3rd
Mirage Dancer
(B Melham 59)
0.95L
5th
Harlem
(D Oliver 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 22-Feb-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
4
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 08-Feb-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Clyon cup $7,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.87, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
7L back, held up turn - 100m, strong late, good
-
1st
Miss Siska
(D Lane 55)
2nd
Odeon
(C Williams 58)
1.25L
3rd
Guizot
(J Childs 57)
2.00L
4th
Harlem
(M Zahra 60)
2.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 08-Feb-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Clyon cup $7,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.87, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1
of 7
- Spell 91d
-
12
of 16 -
-
Flemington 09-Nov-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Mackinnon (of $2,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.01, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
8L back, same turn, unable to quicken up
-
1st
Magic Wand
(R Moore 57)
2nd
Melody Belle
(O Bosson 57)
1.00L
3rd
Hartnell
(H Bowman 59)
1.10L
12th
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
6.95L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Nov-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Mackinnon (of $2,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.01, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
8
of 14 -
-
The Valley 26-Oct-19
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 G1 Cox plate $75,000 (of $5,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.46, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
4L back, lost spot prior turn, only battled home
-
1st
Lys Gracieux
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Castelvecchio
(C Williams 49.5)
1.50L
3rd
Te Akau Shark
(O Bosson 59)
3.50L
8th
Harlem
(D Dunn 59)
7.85L
See full results
-
The Valley 26-Oct-19
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 G1 Cox plate $75,000 (of $5,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.46, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
3
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Caulfield stks $90,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.76, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
4L back, 2L off turn, baulked 200m, closed hard
-
1st
Cape Of Good Hope
(M Zahra 56.5)
2nd
Black Heart Bart
(B Rawiller 59)
0.10L
3rd
Harlem
(D Dunn 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Caulfield stks $90,000 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.76, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
6
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 29-Sep-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Underwood $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.80, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
5L back, same turn, got home OK but never likely
-
1st
Black Heart Bart
(B Rawiller 59)
2nd
Homesman
(B Melham 59)
0.20L
3rd
Gailo Chop
(D Oliver 59)
1.70L
6th
Harlem
(D Dunn 59)
3.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 29-Sep-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Underwood $15,000 (of $750,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.80, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
15
of 15 -
-
The Valley 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 G2 Feehan (of $250,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.13, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
6L back rail, stayed there, no dash straight
-
1st
Homesman
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Mahamedeis
(R Mcleod 59)
2.50L
3rd
Best Of Days
(C Williams 59)
2.60L
15th
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
6.95L
See full results
-
The Valley 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 G2 Feehan (of $250,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.13, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
11
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 17-Aug-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 G2 Lawrence stk (of $200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
sat 2nd, done by turn, faded, unsuitable race
-
1st
Mystic Journey
(A Darmanin 56.5)
2nd
Cliff's Edge
(M Zahra 59)
0.75L
3rd
Hartnell
(H Bowman 59)
1.15L
11th
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
9.35L
See full results
-
Caulfield 17-Aug-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 G2 Lawrence stk (of $200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
- Spell 126d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-19
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 G1 Queen eliz $27,500 (of $4,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.80, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
1 out 1 back, shuffled back to last, no threat
-
1st
Winx
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Kluger
(T Berry 59)
1.50L
3rd
Hartnell
(K Mcevoy 59)
4.00L
9th
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
31.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-19
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 G1 Queen eliz $27,500 (of $4,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.80, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
3
of 5
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 15 -
-
Flemington 09-Mar-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Aust cup $905,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.50, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
box seated, out 450m, moved level, too strong late
-
1st
Harlem
(J Kah 59)
2nd
Shillelagh
(C Williams 57)
0.10L
3rd
Trap for Fools
(J Allen 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Mar-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Aust cup $905,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.50, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
7
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 23-Feb-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
drifted to 2nd last, widest 300m, too far back
-
1st
Avilius
(H Bowman 59)
2nd
Trap for Fools
(J Allen 59)
1.50L
3rd
Ace High
(D Dunn 59)
1.90L
7th
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 23-Feb-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
4
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 09-Feb-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Clyon cup $7,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
3L back rail, gap 250m, left run too late
-
1st
Avilius
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
2nd
Sikandarabad
(J Childs 56)
0.75L
3rd
Night's Watch
(D Lane 57)
1.50L
4th
Harlem
(M Walker 58.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 09-Feb-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 Clyon cup $7,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tatura 30-Jan-19 1450m GOOD 4 R1 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:30.16 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
- 1st Zagaya (M Heagney) 2nd Muntahaa (M Zahra) 1.50L 3rd Prince Sava (K Atkinson) 1.60L 6th Harlem (L German) 2.80L
- Spell 119d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Caulfield stks (of $1,000,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.13, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
3L back, hung out turn, steadied 250m, no run on
-
1st
Benbatl
(P Cosgrave 59)
2nd
Blair House
(J Doyle 59)
0.10L
3rd
Humidor
(D Lane 59)
2.35L
9th
Harlem
(R Bayliss 59)
7.55L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Oct-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Caulfield stks (of $1,000,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.13, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
6
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 28-Sep-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Jra cup $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
checked early, 6L back, hard ridden turn, battled
-
1st
The Taj Mahal
(B Melham 58.5)
2nd
Gallic Chieftain
(D Lane 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Isaac Newton
(A Mallyon 55.5)
6.10L
6th
Harlem
(M Walker 59.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 28-Sep-18
2040m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Jra cup $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
10
of 12 -
-
Flemington 15-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Makybe diva (of $750,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.81, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
2nd last, hard ridden on turn, just battled on
-
1st
Grunt
(D Oliver 58.5)
2nd
Kings Will Dream
(J Allen 59)
2.00L
3rd
Jon Snow
(S Baster 59)
2.50L
10th
Harlem
(R Bayliss 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 15-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Makybe diva (of $750,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.81, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
13
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 G2 Lawrence stk (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
7L back, held ground from turn, OK unsuitable trip
-
1st
Showtime
(D Dunn 58.5)
2nd
Hartnell
(C Williams 59)
0.40L
3rd
Widgee Turf
(B Egan 59)
0.60L
13th
Harlem
(R Bayliss 59)
5.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 G2 Lawrence stk (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
- Spell 140d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Mar-18
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 G1 Tancred $15,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:30.66, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
Raced midfield and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Almandin
(K Mcevoy 59)
2nd
Ambitious
(C Williams 59)
1.30L
3rd
Who Shot Thebarman
(T Angland 59)
1.40L
7th
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Mar-18
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 G1 Tancred $15,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:30.66, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
6
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Mar-18
2000m
HEAVY 8
R4 G1 Ranvet $7,000 (of $700,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:04.78, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
Raced midfield and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Gailo Chop
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Single Gaze
(K O'hara 57)
3.00L
3rd
Prized Icon
(H Bowman 59)
3.20L
6th
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
6.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Mar-18
2000m
HEAVY 8
R4 G1 Ranvet $7,000 (of $700,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:04.78, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1
of 12 -
-
Flemington 10-Mar-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Aust cup $905,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.46, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
3L back, held up 500m - 300m, drove to front 100m
-
1st
Harlem
(M Walker 59)
2nd
Gailo Chop
(M Zahra 59)
0.50L
3rd
Ventura Storm
(R Bayliss 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Mar-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G1 Aust cup $905,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.46, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
8
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 24-Feb-18
1800m
GOOD 3
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:48.26, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
6L back, under severe pressure turn, dropped out
-
1st
Gailo Chop
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Single Gaze
(K O'hara 57)
1.25L
3rd
Hartnell
(C Williams 59)
3.50L
8th
Harlem
(K M Evoy 59)
15.05L
See full results
-
Caulfield 24-Feb-18
1800m
GOOD 3
R9 G2 Peter young stk $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:48.26, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
2
of 7 -
-
Caulfield 10-Feb-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Clyon cup $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.22, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
3L back, winner's flank turn, chased hard
-
1st
Gailo Chop
(M Zahra 58.5)
2nd
Harlem
(K Mcevoy 57)
1.25L
3rd
Lord Fandango
(J Childs 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 10-Feb-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Clyon cup $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.22, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 12 -
-
Flemington 11-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 G1 Mackinnon $40,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.22, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
last, lots to do turn, made good ground straight
-
1st
Tosen Stardom
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Happy Clapper
(B Shinn 59)
1.50L
3rd
It's Somewhat
(B Avdulla 59)
1.70L
7th
Harlem
(R Bayliss 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
Flemington 11-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 G1 Mackinnon $40,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.22, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
6
of 10 -
-
Flemington 04-Nov-17
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 G3 Lexus $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:35.41, SP: $3.90F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
8L back, closer turn, run ended-Vet:Eye injury
-
1st
Cismontane
(S Baster 54)
2nd
Vengeur Masque
(P Moloney 54)
0.20L
3rd
Pentathlon
(J Mcneil 54)
0.30L
6th
Harlem
(D Dunn 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 04-Nov-17
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 G3 Lexus $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:35.41, SP: $3.90F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
8
of 17 -
-
Caulfield 21-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R8 G1 Caul cup $75,000 (of $3,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:27.66, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
midfield, closer but traffic turn, got home OK
-
1st
Boom Time
(C Parish 52)
2nd
Single Gaze
(K O'hara 53)
1.25L
3rd
Johannes Vermeer
(B Melham 54.5)
1.45L
8th
Harlem
(C Schofield 51.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 21-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 3
R8 G1 Caul cup $75,000 (of $3,000,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:27.66, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
5
of 10 -
-
Flemington 07-Oct-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Bart cummings $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:37.69, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
8L back, not far away at 300m, did not finish off
-
1st
Amelie's Star
(D Lane 54.5)
2nd
Granddukeoftuscany
(M Dee 54)
2.00L
3rd
Kellstorm
(B Allen 54)
2.10L
5th
Harlem
(D Dunn 56.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 07-Oct-17
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Bart cummings $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:37.69, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 23-Sep-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 G3 Naturalism $90,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:00.43, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
6L back, loomed quickly 300m, drew away last 100m
-
1st
Harlem
(D Dunn 56.5)
2nd
Samovare
(N Callow 54)
3.25L
3rd
Stampede
(B Mertens 58)
3.35L
See full results
-
Caulfield 23-Sep-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 G3 Naturalism $90,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:00.43, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
5
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 02-Sep-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 LR Heatherlie hcp $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.53, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
12L back, no room 250m - 150m, through line well
-
1st
Hell or Highwater
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Guardini
(B Rawiller 59)
1.50L
3rd
Amelie's Star
(L Currie 56.5)
1.70L
5th
Harlem
(M Zahra 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
Caulfield 02-Sep-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 LR Heatherlie hcp $3,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.53, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
2
of 8
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne 08-Aug-17 1200m HEAVY 9 R3 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:18.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
- 1st Grey Lion (B Melham) 2nd Abbey Marie (L Nolen) 0.10L 3rd Ventura Storm (R Bayliss) 0.30L 4th Harlem (D Oliver) 3.80L
- Spell 133d
-
6
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
3200m
HEAVY 8
R8 G1 Sydney cup $20,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:30.25, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
Worse than midfield and boxed on well late
-
1st
Polarisation
(C Brown 51.5)
2nd
Who Shot Thebarman
(B Shinn 57)
0.20L
3rd
Big Duke
(G Boss 52)
0.70L
6th
Harlem
(C Schofield 52)
6.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 22-Apr-17
3200m
HEAVY 8
R8 G1 Sydney cup $20,000 (of $2,000,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 3:30.25, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
-
8
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
2000m
HEAVY 8
R7 G1 Queen eliz $40,000 (of $4,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.60, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
Drifted back and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Winx
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Hartnell
(J Doyle 59)
5.30L
3rd
Sense of Occasion
(C Brown 59)
5.70L
8th
Harlem
(C Williams 59)
19.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
2000m
HEAVY 8
R7 G1 Queen eliz $40,000 (of $4,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.60, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
3
of 6 -
-
Flemington 18-Mar-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 G2 Blamey $18,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.44, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
6L back, hard ridden 300m, solid first Aust run
-
1st
Palentino
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Tosen Stardom
(B Allen 55)
3.25L
3rd
Harlem
(M Dee 55)
3.65L
See full results
-
Flemington 18-Mar-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 G2 Blamey $18,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.44, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
- Spell 209d
-
4
of 8 -
- Deauville 21-Aug-16 3000m FIRM R1 G2 KERGORLAY $13,600 (of $194,291) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 3:13.41, SP: $7.50
- 1st Nearly Caught ( 59) 2nd Candarliya ( 58.5) 3.50L 3rd Trip to Rhodos (C Demuro 59) 3.70L 4th Harlem (V Cheminaud 59) 3.80L
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 11 -
- Saint-Cloud 03-Jul-16 2400m GOOD R1 G1 GP SAINT-CLOUD (of $597,818) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:29.2, SP: $11
- 1st Silverware ( 58) 2nd Erupt (S Pasquier 58) 1.30L 3rd Siljan's Saga (P Boudot 56.5) 1.50L 8th Harlem (V Cheminaud 58) 3.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- Chantilly 05-Jun-16 2400m SOFT R2 G2 GP CHANTILLY $20,401 (of $194,291) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:35.53, SP: $11
- 1st One Foot In Heaven (C Soumillon 56) 2nd Garlingari ( 58) 0.80L 3rd Harlem (V Cheminaud 56) 1.00L
-
2
of 7 -
- Saint-Cloud 08-May-16 2400m GOOD R1 G3 D'HEDOUVILLE $23,913 (of $119,564) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:34.16, SP: $4.50
- 1st One Foot In Heaven (C Soumillon 55, Cd 55.5) 2nd Harlem (V Cheminaud 55) 1.00L 3rd Grey Lion (M Guyon 55) 1.20L
-
9
of 12 -
- Chantilly 10-Apr-16 2000m HEAVY R1 G2 PRIX D'HARCOUR (of $194,291) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.03, SP: $19
- 1st Garlingari ( 56) 9th Harlem (V Cheminaud 56) 7.30L
- Spell 260d
-
1
of 5
- Freshened 47d
-
1
of 9 -
- Longchamp 08-Jun-15 2400m GOOD R2 3YO MDN $18,543 (of $37,086) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:37.2, SP: $3.20F
- 1st Harlem (V Cheminaud 56.5) 2nd Sausalito ( 55.5) 1.50L
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
- Chantilly 04-May-15 2000m HEAVY R2 3YO MDN (of $37,086) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.61, SP: $3F
- 1st Oasis Morning ( 58) 6th Harlem (V Cheminaud 55.5) 2.80L
Profile: | 12 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 50 starts, 5 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $2,742,602 |
Trainer: | Tom Dabernig |
Pedigree: | Champs Elysees x Casual |
Country: | United Kingdom |
Foaled: | 16/02/2012 |
Owners: | D A Hayes M B Lee Blacktype Racing Syndicate (Mgr: J M Andrews) A J Haberfield W B Keighran D J Livingston V Mcdonald M R White C J Atkins J Grose R J Row & Ms M W Ng |
Training History: | |
Aug 20 - Current | Tom Dabernig Warrnambool 1, VIC |
Mar 17 - Aug 20 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |