Go Go Go · Horse Profile
Go Go Go · Career Stats
Earnings $44.3k
Avg Odds 0
14 0-1-0
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
12 0-1-0
12 Mnths
0%
Wins
7%
Places
-100%
ROI
-
Win Range
2 0-0-0
1st Up
2 0-0-0
2nd Up
8 0-0-0
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
7 0-0-0
Good
1 0-0-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Go Go Go Career Summary
Go Go Go is a 4yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by W Y So, who is based at . He is sired by the stallion Charm Spirit out of the dam Guessed.
Go Go Go is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 14 attempts. During his most recent race at Happy Valley on 24th Apr 2024, Go Go Go was ridden by Zac Purton and finished 2nd, behind the winner Amazing Boy.
Go Go Go is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 14 attempts. During his most recent race at Happy Valley on 24th Apr 2024, Go Go Go was ridden by Zac Purton and finished 2nd, behind the winner Amazing Boy.
-
2
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 24-Apr-24 1800m R2 CL5 Hcp $183,750 (of $875,000) Barrier 10, SP: 7.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Amazing Boy
(M Chadwick 59.5)
2nd
Go Go Go
(Z Purton 58)
0.10L
3rd
Precision Goal
(H Bentley 54.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 09-Apr-24 1600m R8 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.77 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 400m 00:24.80
- 1st Happy Daily (Y L Chung) 2nd Super Hong Kong (M Chadwick) 0.80L 3rd Gold Tack (K D Melo) 0.90L 6th Go Go Go (Z Purton) 2.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 20-Mar-24 1800m GOOD R1 CL5 Hcp (of $875,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:50.16, SP: 6.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:24.82
-
1st
Dragon Pride
(A Badel 60.5)
2nd
Superb Daddy
(Y L Chung 56)
1.30L
3rd
Circuit Elite
(K C Leung 58)
1.40L
11th
Go Go Go
(Z Purton 59.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 25-Feb-24 1600m R3 CL5 Hcp $17,500 (of $875,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.04, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.86
-
1st
Little Fairy
(J B M Donald 61)
2nd
Star Of Glory
(A Atzeni 53, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Brother Pearl
(L Ferraris 55.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
6th
Go Go Go
(K D D Melo 59)
2.80L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
7
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 24-Jan-24 1650m GOOD R4 CL5 Hcp (of $875,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.55, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 400m 00:24.30
-
1st
Chiron
(K C Leung 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Charming Steed
(A Badel 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Asian One
(A Atzeni 60.5)
1.10L
7th
Go Go Go
(V Ho 60.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 12-Jan-24 1200m R2 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.53 Sectionals: 400m 00:24.00
- 1st Prince Chiswick (C Y Ho) 2nd Go Go Go (K Teetan) 1.30L 3rd Manythanks Forever (A Atzeni) 2.10L
-
8
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 26-Dec-23 1400m GOOD R2 CL5 Hcp (of $875,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.98, SP: 6.70 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.33
-
1st
Noble One
(Z Purton 59.5)
2nd
Tsuen Wan Glory
(A Badel 52)
1.50L
3rd
Fortune Master
(L Hewitson 55)
2.30L
8th
Go Go Go
(A Atzeni 61)
3.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 14-Dec-23 1200m R3 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.11 Sectionals: 400m 00:24.00
- 1st Young Horizon (K H Tsang) 2nd High Rise Power (J Chau) 0.20L 3rd Beauty Infinity (Z Purton) 2.00L 9th Go Go Go (A Atzeni) 6.30L
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 26-Nov-23 1400m GOOD R1 CL5 Hcp (of $875,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:22.61, SP: 8.20 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.97
-
1st
Apex Top
(L Ferraris 57)
2nd
Angels Hunter
(M Chadwick 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Beat Hollow
(E C W Wong 58, Cd 53.5)
2.20L
11th
Go Go Go
(Z Purton 61)
6.50L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 11-Nov-23 1400m R6 Cls 4 Hcp (of $1,170,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:22.36, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.40
-
1st
Holy Lake
(B Avdulla, Cd 58)
2nd
War Of Courage
(Y L Chung, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gluck Racer
(K Teetan, Cd 54.5)
1.90L
12th
Go Go Go
(A Atzeni 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 31-Oct-23 1200m R3 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.70 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.60
- 1st Go Go Go (K Yeung 0) 2nd Midori Burly (M F Poon 0) 1.30L 3rd Speed Sword (A Badel 0) 1.80L
-
6
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 15-Oct-23 1400m R4 Cls 4 Hcp $23,400 (of $1,170,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.27, SP: 38.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.80
-
1st
Leslie
(Y L Chung 57.5)
2nd
Always Fluke
(C Y Ho 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Pins Prince
(J Bowman 59)
0.40L
6th
Go Go Go
(A Atzeni 53)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9
-
9
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 17-Sep-23 1200m R8 CL4 Hcp (of $1,170,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.32, SP: 37.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.48
-
1st
I Give
(Y L Chung 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Ka Ying Warrior
(Z Purton 58)
0.30L
3rd
Dream Pursuer
(J Bowman 60)
1.30L
9th
Go Go Go
(A Atzeni 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 09-Sep-23 1200m R7 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.20, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.40
- 1st M M Nebula (M Chadwick 0) 2nd Medic Elite (A Badel 0) 0.30L 3rd Go Go Go (A Atzeni 0) 0.40L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 29-Aug-23 1200m R2 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.82, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.40
- 1st All Is Good (Z Purton 0) 2nd Roman Turbo (K Teetan 0) 0.50L 3rd Call Me Dandy (L Hewitson 0) 2.30L 7th Go Go Go (J Chau 0) 4.00L
- Spell 76d
-
7
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 03-Jul-23 1200m R3 CL4 Hcp (of $1,080,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.18, SP: 37.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.39
-
1st
Lady's Choice
(Z Purton 57.5)
2nd
Island Golden
(B Avdulla 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Always Fluke
(C Y Ho 56)
1.80L
7th
Go Go Go
(L Ferraris 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 18-Jun-23 1200m SOFT R3 CL4 Hcp (of $1,080,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.82, SP: 88.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.95
-
1st
Commanding Missile
(J Chau 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Super Highway
(M Chadwick 61)
0.30L
3rd
King Of The Court
(L Hewitson 55.5)
0.40L
6th
Go Go Go
(L Ferraris 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 21-May-23 1000m GOOD R2 CL4 Hcp (of $1,080,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:55.14, SP: 192.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 400m 00:21.96
-
1st
Dream Winner
(C Y Ho 58)
2nd
Amazing Rocky
(J Chau 61, Cd 60)
5.30L
3rd
Team Spirit
(Y L Chung 60, Cd 57)
6.80L
11th
Go Go Go
(L Currie 57)
9.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Conghua Turf 08-May-23 1000m GOOD R2 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.33, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.80
- 1st Lucky Gold (C M Thabana 0) 2nd Absolute Sunshine (Z Zuriman 0) 1.30L 3rd Go Go Go (R Thomas 0) 2.10L
- Freshened 45d
-
11
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 06-Apr-23 1200m GOOD R8 CL4 Hcp (of $1,080,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.87, SP: 107.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:24.00
-
1st
Son Pak Fu
(J Chau 61, Cd 60)
2nd
Kasi Farasi
(A K Chan 59, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Snowalot
(L Hewitson 57)
3.30L
11th
Go Go Go
(L Currie 58)
10.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 15-Mar-23 1200m GOOD R8 CL4 Hcp (of $1,080,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:09.75, SP: 45.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 00:23.29
-
1st
Wood On Fire
(K Teetan 55.5)
2nd
Smokey Bear
(A Hamelin 61)
1.50L
3rd
Loriz
(Y L Chung 55.5, Cd 51)
1.70L
11th
Go Go Go
(V Ho 58)
10.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 21-Feb-23 1050m GOOD R10 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.53, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.00
- 1st Great For You (M L Yeung 0) 2nd Happy Golf (Z Purton 0) 0.80L 3rd Hoss (L Currie 0) 3.80L 4th Go Go Go (K Teetan 0) 4.30L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Conghua Turf 30-Jan-23 1000m GOOD R2 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.71, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:23.40
- 1st Grateful Heart (T R Han 0) 2nd Go Go Go (R Thomas 0) 0.50L 3rd Golden Samurai (T C Guta 0) 1.00L
-
8
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 10-Jan-23 800m GOOD R5 Barrier Trial Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:45.88, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 00:22.10
- 1st Super Axiom (H T Mo 0) 2nd Harmony N Blessed (K H Tsang 0) 1.30L 3rd Telecom Speed (H N Wong 0) 3.60L 8th Go Go Go (V Ho 0) 7.80L