Fighters Second · Horse Profile
Fighters Second · Career Stats
Earnings $83.5k
Avg Odds 5.18
56 4-6-5
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
27%
Places
-63%
ROI
1100M - 1200M
Win Range
8 0-2-1
1st Up
7 1-0-2
2nd Up
56 4-6-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
48 4-5-3
Good
8 0-1-2
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Fighters Second Career Summary
Fighters Second is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Peter J Daly, who is based at Carnarvon. He is sired by the stallion Fighting Falcon out of the dam Opra Garnier.
Fighters Second has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 6th Mar 2011 at Bunbury, Fighters Second scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 2-y-o Plte.
Fighters Second has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Apr 2016 at Geraldton.
Fighters Second has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 6th Mar 2011 at Bunbury, Fighters Second scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 2-y-o Plte.
Fighters Second has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Apr 2016 at Geraldton.
- Spell 2938d
-
12
of 12 -
- Geraldton 24-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.92, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Meticulously
(W White 59.5)
2nd
Sheezthebizness
(B Palise 56, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Hovercat
(J Turner 56)
0.50L
12th
Fighters Second
(R Markou 57)
7.75L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
11
of 12 -
- Geraldton 19-Mar-16 1213m GOOD 3 R5 0-64 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.13, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Nahgo
(L Staples 57.5)
2nd
Shed Talk
(F Bell 58, Cd 56)
0.25L
3rd
Onfriar
(R Forrest 56)
1.00L
11th
Fighters Second
(S Bowtell 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Geraldton 20-Feb-16 1100m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 $8,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.04, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Fighters Second
(R Markou 55)
2nd
Mystery Glow
(M Forder 58)
0.75L
3rd
Ocean Pier
(S Meeres 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Geraldton 31-Jan-16 1100m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 $240 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:06.26, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Shed Talk
(F Bell 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Vitalism
(R Markou 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Princession
(L Camilleri 56)
2.50L
4th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Geraldton 07-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Nat the Fyfe
(B Parnham 55)
2nd
Mr Momont
(R Hill 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Onfriar
(S Altieri 55.5)
4.00L
5th
Fighters Second
(R Tan 55, Cd 53)
5.25L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
2
of 11 -
- Geraldton 21-Nov-15 1213m GOOD 3 R7 0-64 $2,280 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.67, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Another Cowlgirl
(K Fitzgerald 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Fighters Second
(S Altieri 54)
1.00L
3rd
Mystery Glow
(L Camilleri 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Geraldton 14-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 58+ $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.05, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Crystal Gardens
(S Meeres 57)
2nd
Mystery Glow
(L Camilleri 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Kentucky Charm
(E Cockram 57)
1.25L
4th
Fighters Second
(C Haddon 55)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Geraldton 22-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 58+ (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.16, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Oradol
(J Noske 55.5)
2nd
Bernina Heights
(M Forder 60)
0.20L
3rd
Ainia
(J Casey 54)
1.00L
6th
Fighters Second
(C Hunter 54, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Geraldton 11-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-64 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.59, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Alyeska
(R Markou 58.5)
2nd
Mosseratti
(T Turner 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rapid Link
(S Altieri 55)
1.75L
6th
Fighters Second
(R Tan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 12-Sep-15 1000m GOOD R2 Bm 53+ $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.46, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Hugo Drax
(M Bazeley 60)
2nd
Raytaya
(K Yuill 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Rock Star Baby
(C Haddon 56)
1.25L
4th
Fighters Second
(C Hunter 55, Cd 53)
1.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 28-Aug-15 1200m GOOD R3 Bm 56+ (of $9,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Marcamjo
(C Azzopardi 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Copper Duke
(M Clark 56.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Moscatini
(N Rudland 57.5)
2.25L
7th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 55)
6.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 08-Aug-15 1000m GOOD R4 0-62 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.68, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Heads of State
(M Bazeley 58.5)
2nd
Solitary Miss
(R Tan 56, Cd 54)
0.75L
3rd
Copper Duke
(S Starley 59.5)
0.75L
5th
Fighters Second
(M Forder 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 18-Jul-15 1000m GOOD R3 0-62 $90 (of $9,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.87, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Fascinare
(M Morita 55)
2nd
Wahkeena
(M Clark 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Lordsea
(E Cockram 55)
1.50L
4th
Fighters Second
(M Bazeley 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 10-Jul-15 1000m GOOD R3 BM 56+ (of $9,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.63, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Sea Tryst
(A Masters 59.5)
2nd
Heads of State
(C Azzopardi 56, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
3rd
Gaintlike
(C Hunter 59, Cd 57)
6.50L
7th
Fighters Second
(M Bazeley 55)
12.00L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont 03-Jun-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.83, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Shostakovich
(C Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Big Ali Cat
(J Turner 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Common Approach
(M Pateman 60)
1.25L
8th
Fighters Second
(T Turner 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Pinjarra Park 21-May-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Agachar Cruz
(R Forrest 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Keep On Dancin'
(J Casey 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Terrorize
(P Carbery 58.5)
2.00L
6th
Fighters Second
(T Turner 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Northam 14-May-15 1100m GOOD 3 R8 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:02.46, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Hop On Hop Off
(A Kennedy 57)
2nd
Mikimoto Gift
(M Richmond 56, Cd 53)
1.75L
3rd
Bells Tower
(R Forrest 58.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
12th
Fighters Second
(T Turner 58.5)
7.75L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ascot 22-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.43, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
1st
Festive Excess
(J Noske 57)
2nd
Fairway to Venus
(E Cockram 58, Cd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Dad Said
(N Rudland 58.5)
1.75L
7th
Fighters Second
(J Turner 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 205d
-
7
of 12 -
- Northam 29-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.53, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.38
-
1st
Radio Berlin
(P Harvey 57)
2nd
Handful of Dust
(C Staples 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Private Eyes
(A Castle 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
7th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.75L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
8
of 12 -
- Northam 26-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 4 R9 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.02, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Long Knife
(L Warwick 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Kyleena
(J Noske 59, Cd 57)
0.25L
3rd
Universal Scene
(T Ikenushi 57)
2.25L
8th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 59.5, Cd 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Northam 12-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 4 R8 0-64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.55, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
-
1st
Pru's Image
(L Staples 57.5)
2nd
Private Eyes
(J Turner 60, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Ashanti Lass
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
7th
Fighters Second
(E Stent 60, Cd 57)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
6
of 8 -
- Narrogin 06-Apr-14 1190m GOOD 3 R5 BM 58+ $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
- 1st Storm Sense (N Faithfull 55.5) 2nd Choisime (J Whiting 56) 0.25L 3rd Trade Tip (P Knuckey 56) 0.45L 6th Fighters Second (E Asphar 57.5) 2.50L
-
5
of 10
- Freshened 48d
-
8
of 11 -
- Ascot 08-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 E&G BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
-
1st
Fiddlers Elbow
(T Turner 57)
2nd
Wombie's Legacy
(M Pateman 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Shawshank
(C Staples 56)
1.00L
8th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 57, Cd 54)
6.75L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ascot 29-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 0-72 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
1st
Fiddlers Elbow
(T Turner 55.5)
2nd
Sovereign Debt
(W Pike 57)
2.00L
3rd
Lord Hatras
(J Noske 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.25L
4th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 57, Cd 54)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Bunbury 16-Jan-14 1100m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.47, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.49
-
1st
Alyeska
(P Hall 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Fighters Second
(E Cockram 58.5)
0.15L
3rd
Fiddlers Elbow
(T Turner 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.43
- 1st Fighters Second (E Cockram) 2nd Gottabeyou (G Smith) 0.45L 3rd Ultimate Success (C Parnham) 2.25L
- Spell 141d
-
8
of 9 -
- Belmont 28-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 6 R2 0-72 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.93, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Inok (NZ)
(B Paterson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
My Rouge
(J Azzopardi 58.5, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Jestpatim
(P Carbery 56)
2.25L
8th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 54.5)
7.25L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Belmont 14-Aug-13 1300m SOFT 6 R5 0-72 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.05, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
-
1st
Soaring Lad
(S O'donnell 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Side Splitter
(B Paterson 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
My Lovely Lovely
(J Azzopardi 56.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
5th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Pinjarra Park 01-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60+ $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
-
1st
Great Success
(C Parnham 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Fighters Second
(J Noske 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Magnificent Pair
(M Pateman 56, Cd 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Belmont 17-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-72 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.64, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
-
1st
Metallica
(S M Gruddy 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Days Like These
(S Meeres 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Verscene
(J Azzopardi 56, Cd 53)
1.25L
5th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Belmont 10-Jul-13 1200m GOOD 4 R9 E&G 0-68 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Strictly Boardroom
(B Paterson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Danablue
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 58)
0.25L
3rd
Zenergy
(S Parnham 57.5, Cd 58)
2.25L
5th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Belmont 19-Jun-13 1000m GOOD 3 R3 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.47, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.55
-
1st
Twilight Hero
(S O'donnell 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
School Rumble
(W Pike 59)
0.50L
3rd
Yamunotri
(N Faithfull 58.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
8th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 60, Cd 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Belmont 29-May-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-72 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.51, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.84
-
1st
Magnifisio
(C Parnham 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Elite Belle
(J Whiting 57)
0.75L
3rd
Seattle Beau
(S O'donnell 59)
3.50L
7th
Fighters Second
(E Asphar 58, Cd 55)
8.25L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 09-Mar-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-74 $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.71
-
1st
Mia China Doll
(P Carbery 58)
2nd
Fighters Second
(E Cockram 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Catlantic
(C Parnham 58.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Ascot 23-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-74 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
-
1st
Mia China Doll
(P Carbery 56)
2nd
Helena Miss
(A Mitchell 56.5, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
The Blues
(S Parnham 56.5, Cd 57)
2.25L
6th
Fighters Second
(P Harvey 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ascot 09-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 3 R6 E&G 0-74 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.96, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
1st
Galiletto
(R Nielsen 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Catlantic
(C Parnham 58, Cd 55)
0.45L
3rd
Carry the Nation
(A Hearn 59.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
5th
Fighters Second
(J Noske 57)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ascot 30-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-72 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
-
1st
Mendicity
(J Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Fighters Second
(E Cockram 58)
2.25L
3rd
California Dude
(P Knuckey 56.5, Cd 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ascot 23-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 E&G 0-68 $11,375 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
-
1st
Fighters Second
(E Cockram 58)
2nd
Exclusive Honour
(J Whiting 57.5, Cd 58)
0.25L
3rd
Wizards Point
(T Turner 54.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 06-Jan-13 1205m GOOD 3 R9 0-68 $1,440 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.94, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Yamunotri
(N Faithfull 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Fighting the Blues
(A Hearn 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Fighters Second
(W Pike 58)
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 26-Dec-12 1205m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $1,440 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.53, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
-
1st
Let's Lighten Up
(R Hill 59)
2nd
Gladstone
(D Staeck 55.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Fighters Second
(J Noske 58)
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ascot 12-Dec-12 1200m SOFT 5 R6 E&G 0-68 $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.21, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Classique Ivory (NZ)
(P Carbery 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Ellavamoment
(S Parnham 57.5, Cd 58)
0.45L
3rd
Fighters Second
(E Cockram 58)
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 26-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R7 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 0:59.66
- 1st Fighters Second 2nd Secret Melody (S M Bowtell) 0.25L 3rd Rio Spark (B M Parnham) 0.75L
- Spell 227d
-
6
of 15 -
- Northam 29-Apr-12 1300m GOOD 3 R8 BM 60+ (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.80, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Acheatin' Smile (P J Harvey 58) 2nd Doutable (J J Brown 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Starlight Lady (E Coldbeck 58) 0.75L 6th Fighters Second (E Asphar 57, Cd 54) 3.00L
-
4
of 12 -
- Ascot 11-Apr-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 3Y 1MW $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
- 1st Can't Hartley Wait (P D Knuckey 56.5) 2nd Bustabill (G L Smith 58.5) 0.35L 3rd Cat Five (P J Carbery 57.5) 1.50L 4th Fighters Second (E Asphar 59.5, Cd 57) 2.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- Bunbury 28-Mar-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 3Y NMW (of $12,750) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.71, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Accelarometer (J S Whiting 57.5) 2nd El Costa Mar (NZ) (K C Yuill 57) 0.50L 3rd I See Luck (P A Hall 57.5) 0.50L 6th Fighters Second (E Asphar 60.5, Cd 57) 3.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Narrogin 14-Mar-12 1190m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $6,825 (of $9,750) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.38, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.89
- 1st Fighters Second ( 58.5) 2nd Lovetherain (R M Forrest 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Canny Sam (W A Pike 57) 2.00L
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 10 -
- Narrogin 10-Feb-12 1190m GOOD 3 R9 0-68 $1,024 (of $11,375) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.54, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Silver Business (K L Pascoe 59) 2nd Akhenhome (A P Rogers 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Fighters Second ( 57) 0.25L
-
4
of 10 -
- Narrogin 26-Jan-12 1100m GOOD 3 R7 0-68 $228 (of $11,375) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.08, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st States Secret (M R Forder 60) 2nd Xaardani (C D M Callum 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Akhenhome (S D Meeres 58.5) 1.00L 4th Fighters Second (A Heffernan 56.5, Cd 57) 1.00L
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 26-Dec-11 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM 60+ (of $14,875) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.29, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Kiddy Cat (S L O'donnell 56) 2nd Prime Knockout (P D Knuckey 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Haboob (J S Whiting 56) 1.25L 6th Fighters Second (J Brown 53.5, Cd 54) 2.75L
-
4
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 11-Dec-11 1000m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 $298 (of $14,875) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.00, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Haboob (J S Whiting 56) 2nd Easi Cummins (E J Cockram 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Leica Jet (G L Smith 57.5) 1.50L 4th Fighters Second (T Turner 55) 2.00L
- Freshened 32d
-
9
of 11 -
- Ascot 09-Nov-11 1500m GOOD 3 R1 3YC&G 1MW (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.38, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Keepers Court (NZ) (P J Carbery 57) 2nd Black Uma (J J Brown 56) 3.75L 3rd You Want Suma Dis (NZ) (C Chatfield 56) 3.75L 9th Fighters Second (M Grantham 58, Cd 56) 10.00L
-
3
of 7 -
- Ascot 26-Oct-11 1200m SOFT 5 R1 3YC&G 1MW $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.60, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Hartley's Hangover (W A Pike 55) 2nd Two Fish Heads (J Noske 55.5) 1.75L 3rd Fighters Second ( 57.5) 2.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 21-Sep-11 1000m SOFT 5 R1 3YC&G 1MW (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.70, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
- 1st Lord Balthazar (J J Brown 55.5) 2nd De Latte (P J Harvey 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Pure Adrenalin (B M Parnham 56) 2.00L 7th Fighters Second (T Turner 57.5, Cd 58) 6.00L
- Spell 165d
-
7
of 10 -
- Ascot 09-Apr-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 2Y HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.16, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
- 1st Almachino (B M Parnham 53) 2nd Tax a Million (J S Whiting 54) 1.50L 3rd Pattie Me Lass (K C Yuill 53) 3.25L 7th Fighters Second (T Turner 56.5, Cd 57) 6.75L
-
12
of 16 -
- Ascot 19-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R7 KARRAKATTA (of $500,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
- 1st Night War (P J Carbery 54) 2nd Benny's Halo (J W Berry 56) 0.30L 3rd Rebel Call (P J Harvey 56) 0.50L 12th Fighters Second (T Turner 56) 4.50L
-
1
of 8 -
- Bunbury 06-Mar-11 1100m GOOD 3 R1 2Y-SWP $13,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.65, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
- 1st Fighters Second ( 55) 2nd Pure Adrenalin (B M Parnham 55) 3.00L 3rd Flying Metal (D M Lane 55) 4.00L
- Freshened 57d
-
2
of 9 -
- Ascot 08-Jan-11 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y-SWP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.48, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
- 1st Make Me Blush (J S Whiting 53) 2nd Fighters Second ( 55) 0.50L 3rd Velvet Assassin (C L Staples 53) 0.75L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 56 starts, 4 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $83,540 |
Trainer: | Peter J Daly |
Pedigree: | Fighting Falcon x Opra Garnier |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/10/2008 |
Owners: | J B Berry |
Training History: | |
Jul 15 - Current | Peter J Daly Carnarvon, WA |
Jan 11 - Jul 15 | Donna Riordan Oldbury, WA |