Exponents · Horse Profile
Exponents · Career Stats
Earnings $447k
Avg Odds 18.5
39 2-6-4
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
5%
Wins
31%
Places
-5%
ROI
1200M - 1400M
Win Range
5 1-1-0
1st Up
5 0-1-0
2nd Up
39 2-6-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
33 1-5-4
Good
5 1-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Exponents Career Summary
Exponents is a 10yo ch gelding (male) from Australia trained by Y S Tsui, who is based at . He is sired by the stallion Foxwedge out of the dam Sunday Service.
Exponents has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 8th May 2019 at Sha Tin, Exponents scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $690000.00 Silvermine Bay Hcp (c5).
Exponents has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Jul 2020 at Happy Valley.
Exponents has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 8th May 2019 at Sha Tin, Exponents scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $690000.00 Silvermine Bay Hcp (c5).
Exponents has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Jul 2020 at Happy Valley.
- Spell 1402d
-
UPL
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 08-Jul-20 1200m GOOD R4 (of $725,000) Barrier 11
-
1st
Supreme Plus
(V Ho 58.5)
2nd
Fox Cheunger
(K Teetan 54)
3rd
Yee Cheong Lucky
(M Poon 59)
UPL
Exponents
(J Wong 54.5, Cd 0)
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 01-Jul-20 1200m SOFT R1 Cls 5 $159,500 (of $725,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.770, SP: 6.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.02
-
1st
Yee Cheong Lucky
(K Teetan 54.5)
2nd
Exponents
(J Moreira 54)
3.30L
3rd
Corre Rapido
(A Hamelin 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 23-Jun-20 1050m GOOD R3 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.690, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:21.90
- 1st Grateful Heart (Z Purton 0) 2nd Fortune Master (C Y Ho 0) 2.30L 3rd Yee Cheong Lucky (K Teetan 0) 2.50L 7th Exponents (B So 0) 9.90L
-
6
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 07-Jun-20 1200m SOFT R1 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.550, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.67
-
1st
Great Son
(M F Poon 58)
2nd
Kwai Chung Elite
(A Hamelin 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Moneymore
(V Borges 55.5)
2.10L
6th
Exponents
(M Chadwick 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 13-May-20 1200m GOOD R3 Cls 5 $83,375 (of $725,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.480, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.45
-
1st
Victorious Leader
(A Hamelin 60.5)
2nd
Tigerlad
(C Wong 49)
0.10L
3rd
Exponents
(Z Purton 54.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 03-May-20 1200m GOOD R2 Cls 5 $159,500 (of $725,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.690, SP: 9.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.90
-
1st
Demons Rock
(Z Purton 60)
2nd
Exponents
(M Chadwick 55)
1.80L
3rd
Tigerlad
(C Wong 49)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 28-Apr-20 1050m GOOD R5 Btria Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.130, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.80
- 1st Masterwork (H T Mo 0) 2nd Hong Kong Win (J Moreira 0) 1.30L 3rd Sun Of Makfi (B Shinn 0) 2.10L 8th Exponents (M Chadwick 0) 12.00L
- Freshened 32d
-
7
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 01-Apr-20 1200m SOFT R1 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.050, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.27
-
1st
General Trump
(K Teetan 60.5)
2nd
Fairy Floss
(M L Yeung 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Fox Cheunger
(M Chadwick 56)
1.80L
7th
Exponents
(G V Niekerk 55)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
5
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 19-Feb-20 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 $25,375 (of $725,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.640, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.04
-
1st
Striking Mr C
(K C Leung 60.5)
2nd
Triumphant Lord
(C Y Ho 52.5)
3.50L
3rd
Happy Happy Star
(J Moreira 59.5)
4.30L
5th
Exponents
(D Mo 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 05-Feb-20 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.200, SP: 36.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.64
-
1st
Fox Cheunger
(M Chadwick 52)
2nd
Demons Rock
(Z Purton 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Nashashuk
(K Teetan 51.5)
1.90L
7th
Exponents
(J Wong 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Conghua Turf 17-Jan-20 1020m GOOD R8 Btria Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:02.260, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.70
- 1st Speedy Missile (M Chadwick 0) 2nd Exponents (K Teetan 0) 1.30L 3rd Sky Show (A Lai 0) 1.80L
- Freshened 56d
-
6
of 10 -
- Happy Valley 11-Dec-19 1000m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.340, SP: 8.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.80
-
1st
Island Winner
(K C Leung 59.5)
2nd
Roman Odyssey
(M Chadwick 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Excel Delight
(J Moreira 60.5)
1.20L
6th
Exponents
(Z Purton 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 01-Dec-19 1200m GOOD R4 Cls 5 $43,500 (of $725,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:08.920, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.87
-
1st
Striking Mr C
(K C Leung 55.5)
2nd
Run Moochi
(S D Sousa 52.5)
5.80L
3rd
Surewin
(N Callan 57)
5.90L
4th
Exponents
(J Moreira 58)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 19-Nov-19 1050m GOOD R10 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:02.060, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.70
- 1st Infinite Power (M Chadwick 0) 2nd Strong Promise (M L Yeung 0) 2.50L 3rd Exponents (J Wong 0) 5.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 11 -
- Sha Tin 27-Oct-19 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 $83,375 (of $725,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.900, SP: 4.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.97
-
1st
Rochford
(H T Mo 52.5)
2nd
Run Moochi
(M F Poon 51.5)
2.00L
3rd
Exponents
(J Moreira 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 23-Oct-19 1000m GOOD R2 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.480, SP: 4.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.83
-
1st
After Me
(A Sanna 59)
2nd
La Bomba
(G V Niekerk 60)
0.80L
3rd
Royal Chocolate
(A Domeyer 60)
1.30L
7th
Exponents
(B Shinn 59)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
7
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 21-Sep-19 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $725,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.170, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.98
-
1st
Blade Racer
(H T Mo 58)
2nd
Never Better
(Z Purton 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Let's Come Back
(C Schofield 56.5)
2.10L
7th
Exponents
(V Ho 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Happy Valley 11-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R2 Cls 5 $159,500 (of $725,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.790, SP: 4.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.24
-
1st
Prawn Yeah Yeah
(C Schofield 59)
2nd
Exponents
(B Shinn 58)
0.50L
3rd
Raichu
(J Moreira 52.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sha Tin 08-Sep-19 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 $159,500 (of $725,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.520, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.94
-
1st
Fortune Happiness
(J Moreira 60.5)
2nd
Exponents
(B Shinn 58)
1.80L
3rd
Corre Rapido
(Z Purton 60.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 27-Aug-19 1050m SOFT R5 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:02.320, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.50
- 1st Corre Rapido (Z Purton 0) 2nd Run Moochi (M F Poon 0) 0.30L 3rd Joyful Contender (M Chadwick 0) 1.10L 5th Exponents (B Shinn 0) 4.30L
- Spell 67d
-
2
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 03-Jul-19 1000m GOOD R1 Cls 5 $151,800 (of $690,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 00:57.200, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.80
-
1st
Showing Character
(A Domeyer 57.5)
2nd
Exponents
(V Borges 57)
0.20L
3rd
Whistle Up
(Z Purton 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 23-Jun-19 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $690,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.570, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.33
-
1st
Nice Fandango
(G V Niekerk 60.5)
2nd
Multimax
(A K Chan 56)
0.80L
3rd
Starlot
(K C Leung 57.5)
1.30L
8th
Exponents
(J Wong 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 26-May-19 1400m GOOD R3 Cls 5 $41,400 (of $690,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.030, SP: 5.10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.39
-
1st
Surewin
(J Moreira 56.5)
2nd
Love Chunghwa
(M Chadwick 60)
0.80L
3rd
Sports Master
(K Teetan 59.5)
0.90L
4th
Exponents
(G V Niekerk 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 08-May-19 1200m SOFT R3 Cls 5 $393,300 (of $690,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.380, SP: 22.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.35
-
1st
Exponents
(G V Niekerk 55)
2nd
Fame And Fortune
(C Y Ho 60)
0.50L
3rd
Star Superior
(R Bayliss 60.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 30-Apr-19 1050m GOOD R5 Btria Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:01.850, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.40
- 1st California Archer (K C Ng 0) 2nd Sharp Style (A Domeyer 0) 3.00L 3rd Simply Fluke (T H So 0) 3.50L 11th Exponents (J Wong 0) 11.00L
-
6
of 11 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 13-Nov-18 1050m GOOD R3 Btria Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:01.560, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.30
- 1st Excel Delight (K Teetan 0) 2nd Besta Luck (M Chadwick 0) 2.30L 3rd Vincy (Z Purton 0) 2.40L 6th Exponents (J Wong 0) 4.30L
- Spell 189d
-
3
of 12 -
- Sha Tin 31-Oct-18 1200m GOOD R2 Cls 5 $79,350 (of $690,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.800, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.17
-
1st
Golden Effort
(M Chadwick 59.5)
2nd
Dragon Warrior
(D Whyte 56.5)
4.00L
3rd
Exponents
(U Rispoli 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 23-Oct-18 1050m GOOD R6 Btria Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.630, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.60
- 1st Solomon's Bay (K Teetan 0) 2nd Exponents (U Rispoli 0) 0.50L 3rd Borntoachieve (H N Wong 0) 2.80L
-
3
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 07-Oct-18 1400m GOOD R4 Cls 5 $79,350 (of $690,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.420, SP: 7.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 400m 0:23.67
-
1st
Chaparral Star
(K Teetan 59.5)
2nd
Sports Master
(Z Purton 59)
0.10L
3rd
Exponents
(U Rispoli 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 02-Sep-18 1200m GOOD R4 Cls 5 (of $690,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.690, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.08
-
1st
Richcity Fortune
(C Wong 48.5)
2nd
Sea Pearl
(N Callan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Natural Flare
(D Whyte 60)
2.10L
11th
Exponents
(J Wong 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 21-Aug-18 1050m GOOD R4 Btria Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.200, SP: 0
- 1st Money Marshal (D Whyte 0) 2nd California Elite (G V Niekerk 0) 3.30L 3rd Multimax (K C Ng 0) 3.50L 4th Exponents (J Wong 0) 6.00L
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 15-Jul-18 1200m GOOD R2 Cls 5 $145,200 (of $660,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.100, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 400m 0:24.97
-
1st
Otouto
(K Teetan 55.5)
2nd
Exponents
(J Wong 53)
0.50L
3rd
Dynamic Lions
(M Chadwick 52)
6.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 10-Jun-18 1400m GOOD R3 Cls 5 $376,200 (of $660,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:21.530, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 400m 0:23.34
-
1st
Exponents
(J Wong 49)
2nd
Scarborough Fair
(A Sanna 57)
2.00L
3rd
Dutch Windmill
(S Clipperton 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 06-May-18 1400m GOOD R3 Cls 5 $23,100 (of $660,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.830, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 400m 0:23.49
-
1st
Pearl Warm Warm
(Z Purton 59.5)
2nd
Gold Talent
(M Chadwick 51.5)
2.00L
3rd
Cash Courier
(K Teetan 51.5)
2.80L
5th
Exponents
(D Leung 52)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 18-Apr-18 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $660,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:10.880, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.06
-
1st
Raichu
(Z Purton 60.5)
2nd
Snowhooves
(K Teetan 51.5)
0.10L
3rd
Telecom Titan
(C Y Ho 57.5)
0.60L
8th
Exponents
(A Sanna 53.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 14-Mar-18 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 5 $23,100 (of $660,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.540, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.90
-
1st
Treasure And Gold
(Z Purton 60.5)
2nd
Raichu
(K Teetan 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sparkling Talent
(N Rawiller 59)
1.50L
5th
Exponents
(V Ho 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 20-Feb-18 1200m GOOD R3 Btria Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.660, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.30
- 1st Super Man (B Prebble 0) 2nd Nice Fandango (D Whyte 0) 1.00L 3rd Imperial Concorde (K Teetan 0) 2.50L 8th Exponents (J Chau 0) 21.50L
- Freshened 49d
-
9
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 24-Jan-18 1650m GOOD R4 Cls 5 (of $660,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.850, SP: 43.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.94
-
1st
Victory Follow Me
(Z Purton 57)
2nd
Furious Pegasus
(C Schofield 59)
2.50L
3rd
Empire Of Mongolia
(K Teetan 52.5)
4.30L
9th
Exponents
(U Rispoli 55)
8.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 16-Jan-18 1200m GOOD R9 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.350, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.90
- 1st Victory Follow Me (Z Purton 0) 2nd Ambitious Speedy (B Prebble 0) 0.80L 3rd Exponents (J Wong 0) 3.30L
-
11
of 11 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 12-Dec-17 1200m GOOD R11 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.030, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.40
- 1st Super Missile (Z Purton 0) 2nd Beauty Connection (H T Mo 0) 0.80L 3rd Diamond Friends (K Teetan 0) 1.30L 11th Exponents (U Rispoli 0) 5.00L
- Spell 66d
-
13
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 19-Nov-17 1650m GOOD R1 Cls 5 (of $660,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:39.190, SP: 50.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.62
-
1st
Double Point
(N Rawiller 56)
2nd
Best Effort
(M L Yeung 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Winningli
(J Moreira 53.5)
4.10L
13th
Exponents
(E Lai 56)
22.50L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 01-Nov-17 1650m FIRM R3 Cls 5 $39,600 (of $660,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.790, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.36
-
1st
Diamond Friends
(J Moreira 57.5)
2nd
Winningli
(H T Mo 49.5)
0.10L
3rd
Great Toplight
(M F Poon 57)
5.40L
4th
Exponents
(E Lai 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 17-Oct-17 1200m SOFT R10 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.940, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.50
- 1st Pick Number One (Z Purton 0) 2nd Conte (J Moreira 0) 0.10L 3rd King's Man (K Teetan 0) 6.60L 8th Exponents (K Y Lo 0) 9.50L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 03-Oct-17 1200m GOOD R10 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.640, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.90
- 1st King Genki (D Whyte 0) 2nd Foxbat (K Teetan 0) 0.30L 3rd Household King (J Moreira 0) 2.60L 8th Exponents (K Y Lo 0) 14.30L
- Freshened 46d
-
7
of 11 -
- Sha Tin 16-Sep-17 1400m GOOD R4 Cls 5 (of $660,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.050, SP: 43.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.34
-
1st
Invisible
(C Y Ho 52.5)
2nd
Laughing Lord
(J Moreira 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ambitious Speedy
(N Rawiller 59)
0.60L
7th
Exponents
(U Rispoli 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 12-Sep-17 1200m GOOD R4 Btria Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.610, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.50
- 1st Unbeatable Guts (M L Yeung 0) 2nd Fruitful Life (K Teetan 0) 0.80L 3rd First Fontein (J Moreira 0) 1.60L 9th Exponents (K Y Lo 0) 12.00L
-
9
of 13 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 26-Aug-17 1000m GOOD R5 Btria Barrier 12, Winning Time: 00:59.370, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.90
- 1st Fox Sunter (M L Yeung 0) 2nd Household King (A Lai 0) 0.30L 3rd Oriental Fantasia (H N Wong 0) 3.10L 9th Exponents (K Y Lo 0) 6.50L
- Spell 77d
-
11
of 13 -
- Sha Tin 01-Jul-17 1200m GOOD R2 Cls 5 (of $630,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:09.710, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 13th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.16
-
1st
Super Euro Star
(J Moreira 60)
2nd
A Fast One
(D Whyte 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Dynamic Voyage
(U Rispoli 56.5)
0.80L
11th
Exponents
(D Mo 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 06-Jun-17 1200m GOOD R2 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.800, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.20
- 1st Dragon Bachelor (A Lai 0) 2nd Namjong Invincible (Z Purton 0) 1.80L 3rd Shalluck (C Schofield 0) 2.80L 4th Exponents (D Mo 0) 3.80L
- Freshened 59d
-
5
of 12 -
- Happy Valley 03-May-17 1000m GOOD R4 Cls 4 $29,400 (of $840,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.040, SP: 59.00 In-running: Settled 8th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.84
-
1st
Best Step
(Z Purton 57.5)
2nd
Flying Monkey
(J Moreira 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Trendiful
(O Doleuze 56.5)
3.60L
5th
Exponents
(D Mo 47)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
8
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 02-Apr-17 1200m GOOD R1 Cls 3 (of $840,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.610, SP: 99.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th Sectionals: 400m 0:23.15
-
1st
Sam's Love
(J Moreira 57)
2nd
Fantastic Eight
(K C Leung 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hurricane Hunter
(M L Yeung 56)
2.50L
8th
Exponents
(J Wong 50)
5.50L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 19-Mar-17 1400m SOFT R6 Cls 4 (of $840,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.020, SP: 99.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.52
-
1st
G-One Lover
(C Williams 57.5)
2nd
City Legend
(J Moreira 58)
0.50L
3rd
Merrygowin
(Z Purton 59.5)
2.30L
13th
Exponents
(J Wong 51)
10.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 26-Feb-17 1200m GOOD R6 Cls 4 (of $840,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.220, SP: 33.00 In-running: Settled 5th Sectionals: 400m 0:24.04
-
1st
Merrygowin
(Z Purton 57)
2nd
Vital Spring
(J Moreira 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
City Legend
(K C Leung 56.5)
0.60L
10th
Exponents
(U Rispoli 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 05-Feb-17 1000m GOOD R2 Cls 4 (of $840,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.680, SP: 79.00 In-running: Settled 13th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.37
-
1st
Bravo Watchman
(J Moreira 57.5)
2nd
Multigogo
(M Chadwick 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Indigenous Star
(N Callan 57)
4.30L
8th
Exponents
(U Rispoli 56.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 24-Jan-17 1200m GOOD R1 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.790, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:21.80
- 1st What Else But You (K Teetan 0) 2nd Midnight Rattler (B Prebble 0) 3.50L 3rd Bear Rapper (A Badel 0) 6.30L 6th Exponents (N Rawiller 0) 10.00L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 01-Jan-17 1000m GOOD R2 Cls 4 (of $840,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 00:57.530, SP: 40.00 In-running: Settled 6th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.96
-
1st
Fish N' Chips
(H T Mo 56)
2nd
London Master
(O Murphy 54)
0.80L
3rd
Massive Move
(K K Chiong 51)
1.80L
7th
Exponents
(A Badel 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 20-Dec-16 1200m GOOD R6 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.440, SP: 0
- 1st All My Gain (M L Yeung 0) 2nd I'm The Won For U (K C Ng 0) 0.10L 3rd Exponents (A Badel 0) 2.90L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 14 -
- Sha Tin 27-Nov-16 1000m GOOD R3 Cls 4 (of $840,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:56.740, SP: 40.00 In-running: Settled 10th Sectionals: 400m 0:22.67
-
1st
Ace King
(N Rawiller 56)
2nd
Premiere
(J Moreira 58.5)
3.80L
3rd
Star Of Patch
(Z Purton 57.5)
4.10L
7th
Exponents
(D Lane 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 08-Nov-16 1000m GOOD R5 Btria Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.740, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.20
- 1st Exponents (U Rispoli 0) 2nd Healthy Luck (D Whyte 0) 0.50L 3rd Kwaichung Brothers (C Schofield 0) 2.00L
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 18-Oct-16 1000m GOOD R3 Btria Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.590, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.40
- 1st Sharpmind (Z Purton 0) 2nd Good Companion (H N Wong 0) 1.30L 3rd Super Yeah Yeah (M L Yeung 0) 1.80L 4th Exponents (B Prebble 0) 3.80L
-
9
of 12 -
- TRIAL Sha Tin 04-Oct-16 800m GOOD R8 Btria Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.430, SP: 0 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.40
- 1st Money Boy (J Moreira 0) 2nd Dazzle (K Teetan 0) 0.10L 3rd Showing Character (B Prebble 0) 1.60L 9th Exponents (C Schofield 0) 6.50L
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 16-May-16 1000m HEAVY R7 Btria Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.520, SP: 0 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.44
- 1st Exponents (J Grob 0) 2nd Reward With Return (M M Hagley 0) 4.00L 3rd Exhilarating Time (T Hope 0) 4.50L