DISTINCTLY SPORTS · Horse Profile
DISTINCTLY SPORTS · Career Stats
Earnings $23.2k
Avg Odds 10.75
57 4-4-8
Career
10 1-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
28%
Places
-25%
ROI
1300M - 1600M
Win Range
6 1-1-0
1st Up
6 0-0-2
2nd Up
56 4-4-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
3 1-1-0
Firm
39 2-3-6
Good
11 1-0-2
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
DISTINCTLY SPORTS Career Summary
DISTINCTLY SPORTS is a 19yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Peter Bloomfield, who is based at Narrandera. He is sired by the stallion Sports Works out of the dam Miss Pomona.
DISTINCTLY SPORTS has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 23rd Mar 2013 at Ardlethan, DISTINCTLY SPORTS scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $5000.00 Ardlethan Cup.
DISTINCTLY SPORTS has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Feb 2015 at Wagga.
DISTINCTLY SPORTS has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 23rd Mar 2013 at Ardlethan, DISTINCTLY SPORTS scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $5000.00 Ardlethan Cup.
DISTINCTLY SPORTS has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Feb 2015 at Wagga.
- Spell 3379d
-
UPL
of 14 -
- Wagga 09-Feb-15 1800m GOOD 3 R5 Bm54 (of $15,000) Barrier 13
-
1st
Destiny's Future
(R Prest 55)
2nd
Kleiner Teufel
(B Murphy 56.5)
3rd
Go Marching In
(J Kissick 59)
UPL
DISTINCTLY SPORTS
(A Bloomfield 54, Cd 0)
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Albury 17-Jan-15 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Bm55 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.21, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th
-
1st
Zero to Ten
(B Vale 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Pocket Power (USA)
(L Coombe 56, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
She's Just Rosie
(B Ward 54)
2.30L
11th
DISTINCTLY SPORTS
(M Heagney 54)
10.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Albury 20-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.2, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Zero to Ten
(B Vale 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Prato
(J Kissick 54)
0.40L
3rd
Texas Ranger (NZ)
(J Maconachie 57.5, Cd 58)
2.90L
6th
DISTINCTLY SPORTS
(A Bloomfield 54.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Hay 22-Nov-14 1800m R5 CUP-BM66 $225 (of $10,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.2, SP: $13
- 1st Strongman (M Munday 54) 2nd Ruby Diamonds (B Sweeney 58, Cd 56) 10.00L 3rd Tamoure (B Vale 54) 13.00L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 23.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- Balranald 01-Nov-14 1750m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 $225 (of $6,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:48.13, SP: $3.80
- 1st Shehara (C Downie 59, Cd 57) 2nd Teraset (G Challinger 54.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Seulamont (M Heagney 57) 1.20L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (J Kissick 57) 1.40L
-
4
of 8 -
- Young 11-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 PIC TROPHY (of $5,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.75, SP: $7
- 1st Partexpectation (T Phillips 62) 2nd Boralyn (S Johnson 62, Cd 59) 0.50L 3rd Padstow Bay (NZ) (S Brown 66.5, Cd 67) 4.30L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Blewitt 62) 5.10L
-
6
of 9 -
- Jerilderie 20-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.09, SP: $10
- 1st Soward (J Kissick 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Spirit of Many (J Payne 59.5, Cd 58) 0.10L 3rd Cash Caddy (B Sweeney 60.5, Cd 59) 0.90L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Hunter 57) 3.00L
-
1
of 14 -
- Berrigan 30-Aug-14 1300m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 $3,400 (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.76, SP: $17
- 1st Distinctly Sports (M Heagney 57.5) 2nd Set to Pounce (T Mitchell 60.5, Cd 59) 0.80L 3rd Nuclear Power (A Masters 61.5, Cd 62) 2.80L
- Spell 385d
-
8
of 8
-
8
of 10 -
- Narrandera 28-Jul-13 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.03, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Universal Pack (R Bensley 54) 2nd The Boondock Saint (A Bloomfield 54) 1.00L 3rd Gunner (M Taylor 54, Cd 52) 2.50L 8th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Vale 54) 5.90L
-
3
of 10
-
9
of 13 -
- Wagga 17-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.54, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th
- 1st Marwishuponastar (C Spry 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Micalong (K Jennings 61.5, Cd 60) 4.00L 3rd Baa Ram Ewe (M Travers 54) 5.80L 9th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Miller 54) 15.80L
- Freshened 44d
-
4
of 7 -
- Boorowa 04-May-13 1700m FIRM 1 R4 PIC TROPHY (of $3,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.91, SP: $10
- 1st Saturday Trader (A Barton 62) 2nd Poker Pro (B Ryan 64) 1.30L 3rd Old Mystique (R Blewitt 62) 3.30L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Prest 62) 3.50L
-
7
of 7 -
- Hillston 20-Apr-13 1700m GOOD 3 R5 HILL CUP $225 (of $8,780) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.41, SP: $7
- 1st Sonro (J Maconachie 59) 2nd Gunner (M Taylor 54.5, Cd 52) 5.50L 3rd Rhythmic Chimes (M Heagney 54) 6.50L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 11.00L
-
5
of 7 -
- Cootamundra 13-Apr-13 1400m GOOD 4 R5 PICNIC CUP (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $6
- 1st Poker Pro (B Ryan 62) 2nd Saturday Trader (A Barton 62) 5.30L 3rd Strike Me Happy (A Boyd 62) 6.30L 5th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Brown 62) 6.80L
-
1
of 8 -
- Ardlethan 23-Mar-13 1600m FIRM 2 R4 ARDL CUP $3,500 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.6, SP: $10
- 1st Distinctly Sports (R Prest 62) 2nd Bayonet Charge (W Shimamura 62.5, Cd 63) 1.30L 3rd My Dear Friend (R Blewitt 65.5, Cd 66) 1.50L
-
5
of 10 -
- Berrigan 16-Mar-13 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.23, SP: $11
- 1st Star of Texas (A Bloomfield 55) 2nd Rhythmic Chimes (M Heagney 54) 1.30L 3rd Lingering (B Sweeney 57.5, Cd 55) 4.60L 5th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Hunter 54.5) 5.80L
-
7
of 8 -
- Condobolin 23-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 PIC HCP (of $8,100) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $17
- 1st Sizzling Spring (T Phillips 62) 2nd She's Anonymous (A Boyd 62) 2.30L 3rd Courtroom Drama (S Brown 62) 3.10L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Blewitt 62) 8.60L
-
11
of 13 -
- Wagga 11-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 3 R9 CL3 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Dubai Bullet (K Nisbet 54, Cd 53) 2nd Scafata (J Geppert 54) 0.80L 3rd My Name's Rose ( 54) 1.30L 11th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Vale 54) 5.60L
- Spell 275d
-
8
of 11 -
- Leeton 12-May-12 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM45 (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.8, SP: $7
- 1st Manettino (E Marchant 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Teishatell (R Bensley 56) 0.10L 3rd Three White Socks (B Clark 59.5, Cd 60) 1.10L 8th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 58) 3.20L
-
4
of 8 -
- Hillston 21-Apr-12 1700m GOOD 3 R5 BM59 (of $7,280) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.4, SP: $5
- 1st Nothin' Leica Dame (N Loy 59) 2nd King of Hearts (B Clark 56.5, Cd 57) 1.80L 3rd Manettino (J Kissick 54) 2.30L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 4.20L
-
2
of 8 -
- Tullibigeal 31-Mar-12 1550m GOOD 3 R5 TULLI CUP $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.46, SP: $5
- 1st Poker Pro (N Burrells 62) 2nd Distinctly Sports (S Brown 62) 0.80L 3rd Teishatell (T Phillips 62) 2.30L
-
2
of 5 -
- Ardlethan 24-Mar-12 1600m FIRM 2 R4 ARDLETHAN $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $4.20
- 1st Bayonet Charge (W Shimamura 62) 2nd Distinctly Sports (S Brown 62) 2.80L 3rd Poker Pro (S Cole 62) 3.80L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 7 -
- Balranald 18-Feb-12 1750m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:46.01, SP: $6
- 1st Le Bron (K Grace 54, Cd 51) 2nd Nowhere to Go (H Coffey 57.5, Cd 55) 5.50L 3rd Distinctly Sports (J Geppert 54)
-
6
of 12 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-12 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM45 (of $5,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.82, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.26
- 1st Zakynthos Pripecho (W Pearson 58) 2nd Gambling Goucho (S Miller 60) 0.10L 3rd Patra Rivers (N Vuille 60, Cd 57) 1.10L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (N Souquet 57)
-
3
of 7 -
- Deniliquin 01-Jan-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL3 $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.7, SP: $6
- 1st Highly Regarded (T Burleigh 55, Cd 52) 2nd Sunny (N Vuille 54.5, Cd 53) 3.50L 3rd Distinctly Sports (A Bloomfield 54)
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 13-Dec-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.64, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
- 1st King's Council (Y Ichikawa 54, Cd 52) 2nd The Conqueror (B Ward 54.5, Cd 55) 0.50L 3rd Mossmeister (B Murphy 56.5, Cd 57) 0.70L 8th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54)
-
6
of 9 -
- Hay 19-Nov-11 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 (of $4,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $4.60
- 1st Uaroo (J Cartwright 55, Cd 52) 2nd Maxim (M Munday 62) 2.00L 3rd Noversteps (M Heagney 54) 4.00L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 56)
-
2
of 9 -
- Balranald 29-Oct-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $1,000 (of $5,300) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.85, SP: $12
- 1st Soward (J Kissick 58) 2nd Distinctly Sports ( 54) 2.00L 3rd Frankie Sea (M R Henderson 55.5) 2.10L 2nd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Fliedner 54) 2.00L
- Spell 70d
-
8
of 10 -
- Narrandera 20-Aug-11 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM70 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.31, SP: $17
- 1st Mrs Menzies (B Murphy 54) 2nd Making Gold (T Phillips 54.5) 3.00L 3rd Soward (J Kissick 54) 3.10L 8th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Clark 54) 10.30L
-
7
of 11 -
- Narrandera 31-Jul-11 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.27, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.84
- 1st Mrs Menzies (J Kissick 54) 2nd Our Fabian (L Pillar 55) 0.10L 3rd Half a Tiger (M Heagney 54) 1.60L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 4.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- Narrandera 09-Jul-11 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $6
- 1st Soward (J Kissick 54) 2nd Rubies'n'diamonds (M Heagney 54) 1.30L 3rd Mrs Menzies (C Markwort 54) 3.10L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 5.10L
-
3
of 15 -
- Wagga 17-Jun-11 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM55 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
- 1st Momaslittlehelper (N Souquet 57) 2nd Baa Ram Ewe (J Kissick 54) 0.80L 3rd Distinctly Sports ( 54) 1.00L 3rd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Clark 54) 1.00L
-
6
of 12 -
- Narrandera 06-Jun-11 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.09, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
- 1st Reboot (A Bloomfield 55.5) 2nd Star of Texas (J Geppert 55.5) 1.00L 3rd The Boondock Saint (J Cartwright 62.5) 2.30L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Stead 54.5, Cd 53) 3.60L
-
4
of 12 -
- Leeton 14-May-11 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.06, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Sonro (B Clark 59) 2nd Adriano (W J Pearson 59.5) 1.90L 3rd Strategic Diamond (B Murphy 54) 3.80L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 57.5, Cd 58) 6.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-11 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $2,800 (of $4,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $10
- 1st Distinctly Sports ( 54) 2nd True Vision (R Beattie 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Doctor Cisco (J Kissick 54.5) 2.80L 1st DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 0.00L
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 7 -
- Ardlethan 26-Mar-11 1600m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $300 (of $2,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.53, SP: $4F
- 1st Asian Tales (W Shimamura 64) 2nd Happy Holiday (A Boyd 62) 0.10L 3rd Distinctly Sports ( 62) 1.40L 3rd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (N Burrells 62) 1.40L
-
4
of 7 -
- Corowa 13-Mar-11 1600m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.63, SP: $21 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Bon Etoile (B Clark 55) 2nd Mossmeister (B Murphy 54) 1.00L 3rd Cosmic Fury (S Miller 55.5) 3.20L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (J Geppert 54, Cd 53) 3.50L
-
3
of 8 -
- Condobolin 26-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $300 (of $2,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.60, SP: $5.50
- 1st Soswarj (A Boyd 63) 2nd Havahalf (N Burrells 62) 0.50L 3rd Distinctly Sports ( 62) 0.80L 3rd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Brown 62) 0.80L
-
14
of 16 -
- Wagga 18-Feb-11 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM55(CL2+) (of $10,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $31 In-running: 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
- 1st Rexzeal (S Nolen 58) 2nd Unforgotten Dream (J Collins 54) 0.80L 3rd Big Tex (M Webber 60.5) 1.20L 14th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 8.50L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 9 -
- Wagga 14-Jan-11 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
- 1st Redden Blues (R Bensley 55.5) 2nd Monsieur Oloroso (A J Stead 61) 0.10L 3rd Rexarena (S Miller 55) 0.40L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Gain 54) 0.90L
-
5
of 12 -
- Deniliquin 01-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 (of $4,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.00, SP: $17
- 1st Master Houdini (J Duffy 60.5) 2nd Beckett Star (S Nolen 60) 0.10L 3rd No Fixed Address (C Quilty 57.5) 0.20L 5th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Beattie 57.5, Cd 58) 3.20L
- Freshened 42d
-
10
of 10 -
- Hay 20-Nov-10 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 (of $6,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.56, SP: $21
- 1st Galaway Glow (J Duffy 54) 2nd Roanoke (B Clark 54) 0.90L 3rd Ballistic Ruler (NZ) (M Munday 54) 1.70L 10th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 9.60L
-
4
of 7 -
- Balranald 30-Oct-10 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 BM55 (of $5,300) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.25, SP: $2.90
- 1st Relied (R Comitti 56.5) 2nd Fatlamp (G Challinger 54) 2.00L 3rd Lady Eloise (B Martin 54) 5.00L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54) 5.80L
- Freshened 33d
-
4
of 12 -
- Albury 27-Sep-10 1600m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:41.07, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Mrs Menzies (A Bloomfield 54) 2nd Aunty Ned (J Collins 54) 0.80L 3rd Crystal Club (N Souquet 57) 1.00L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (S Miller 54) 2.80L
-
8
of 10 -
- Griffith 11-Sep-10 1350m HEAVY 8 R6 BM45 (of $4,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.29
- 1st Long Shorts (J Kissick 59) 2nd Wool's in Fashion (B Clark 56.5) 5.00L 3rd Aunty Ned (S Miller 55.5) 8.30L 8th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 57.5, Cd 58) 13.50L
-
1
of 12 -
- Narrandera 21-Aug-10 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 $2,800 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.78
- 1st Distinctly Sports ( 54) 2nd Mrs Menzies (S G Walsh 57.5) 2.50L 3rd Tracksuits (M Robertson 55) 3.50L 1st DISTINCTLY SPORTS (B Clark 54) 0.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Wagga 27-Jul-10 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL1 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.10, SP: $26
- 1st Rab (D R Matthews 59.5) 2nd Mrs Menzies (S G Walsh 54) 0.20L 3rd Gaelic Cloud (T Jeffries 54) 0.70L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (J Maconachie 54) 2.50L
-
5
of 12 -
- Narrandera 10-Jul-10 1000m SOFT 5 R2 BM45 (of $4,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.11, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
- 1st Awesome Feeling (R Bensley 57) 2nd Bee Three (R Williams 60) 1.00L 3rd Catcher Playin (S Nolen 59.5) 1.80L 5th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Gain 55) 2.30L
- Spell 249d
-
4
of 8 -
- Wentworth 03-Nov-09 1390m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 (of $7,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.90, SP: $4
- 1st Bigbadbongoman (M Tyndall 58) 2nd Panton (J Dertilis 54) 0.80L 3rd Devices (M Engleson 54) 8.10L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (D Mott 54) 9.40L
-
2
of 6 -
- Young 10-Oct-09 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CLB $500 (of $2,300) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.64, SP: $8
- 1st Madam Tara (R Prest 63.5) 2nd Distinctly Sports ( 62) 3rd Dapper Chic (R Murray 62) 3.60L 2nd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (J Mills 62) 2.30L
-
7
of 8 -
- Wagga 03-Oct-09 1400m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 (of $4,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.00, SP: $16
- 1st Tequila Midnight (J Duffy 55) 2nd Nippicat (B Clark 55) 1.50L 3rd Floozie (B Murphy 54) 1.60L 7th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 54.5, Cd 55) 5.50L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 11 -
- Narrandera 29-Aug-09 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.43, SP: $17
- 1st Sonar (S G Pollard 56) 2nd Better Not Cry (J Duffy 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Distinctly Sports ( 56) 3rd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Sue-san 54.5, Cd 55) 1.20L
-
11
of 12 -
- Leeton 17-Aug-09 1150m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E 0-57 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.00, SP: $21
- 1st No Fixed Address (B Clark 56.5) 2nd Ozzie Shirazzi (T Jeffries 57) 0.10L 3rd Telesto Spy (J Maconachie 57.5) 0.50L 11th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Freeman 54) 6.10L
- Spell 289d
-
4
of 5 -
- Balranald 01-Nov-08 1750m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 (of $4,130) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.40, SP: $4.40
- 1st Cavernous (J Baldock 55) 2nd Lapstone (R Rees 55) 2.00L 3rd Pimpala Storm (N Stanley 57) 4.00L 4th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (A Bloomfield 55) 4.20L
-
3
of 4 -
- Young 11-Oct-08 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CLB $300 (of $2,300) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.50, SP: $4.60
- 1st Indictment (A Boyd 64) 2nd Kingee (R L Mccabe 62) 1.10L 3rd Distinctly Sports ( 63) 3rd DISTINCTLY SPORTS (J Mills 63) 2.20L
-
6
of 9 -
- Wagga 04-Oct-08 1400m SOFT 5 R6 0-57 (of $4,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.85, SP: $17
- 1st Englobo (A Gain 58) 2nd Here's Morticia (B Clark 54.5) 2.30L 3rd Oneighty Degrees (J Maconachie 54) 3.50L 6th DISTINCTLY SPORTS (R Sue-san 52) 6.80L
Profile: | 19 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 57 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $23,175 |
Trainer: | Peter Bloomfield |
Pedigree: | Sports Works x Miss Pomona |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/11/2004 |
Owners: | Mrs C M & P J Bloomfield |
Training History: | |
Mar 08 - Current | Peter Bloomfield Narrandera, NSW |