Deel Street · Horse Profile
Deel Street · Career Stats
Earnings $192k
Avg Odds 17.28
43 6-5-9
Career
10 1-1-3
Last 10
15 1-1-4
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
47%
Places
141%
ROI
1350M - 1620M
Win Range
5 0-1-0
1st Up
5 0-0-1
2nd Up
43 6-5-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
22 2-2-4
Good
13 3-1-4
Soft
8 1-2-1
Heavy
Deel Street Career Summary
Deel Street is a 6yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Connie Greig, who is based at Dubbo. She is sired by the stallion Dundeel out of the dam Street Queen.
Deel Street has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 12th Oct 2022 at Dubbo, Deel Street scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Class 3 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Deel Street throughout her career you'd have achieved a 141% return on investment.
Deel Street has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 12th Oct 2022 at Dubbo, Deel Street scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Class 3 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Deel Street throughout her career you'd have achieved a 141% return on investment.
-
3
of 12 -
- Narromine 28-Apr-24 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:17.58, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Elson Boy
(B Nock 57.5)
2nd
Gidgee Guy
(H V D Hoven 55)
0.20L
3rd
Deel Street
(M Weir 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wellington 14-Apr-24 1700m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $2,250 (of $100,200) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:43.03, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Lockdown Gamble
(C Keatings 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Danish Prince
(D Panya 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sizzle Minizzle
(G Buckley 56)
0.40L
8th
Deel Street
(M Weir 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Orange 24-Mar-24 1610m SOFT 5 R5 Open Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:38.07, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sea Of Flames
(S Ingelse 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Capaldi
(K Bell-pitomac 55)
0.30L
3rd
Deel Street
(A Roper 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Mudgee 25-Feb-24 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM 74 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Desi Emperor
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Driving Force
(B Osmond 62, Cd 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mystery Lad
(A Morgan 59)
2.50L
6th
Deel Street
(M Stapleford 61, Cd 58)
4.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dubbo 05-Feb-24 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 74 Hcp $5,050 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:03.69, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Super Extreme
(A Morgan 60.5)
2nd
Deel Street
(M Stapleford 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brief Statement
(W Stanley 56.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
See full results
- Spell 85d
-
4
of 10 -
- Warren 12-Nov-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 COTTON CUP BM82 $2,050 (of $37,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:34.34, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Simply Xtravagant
(C Gallagher 56.5)
2nd
Titled Tycoon
(C J Hillier 55, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
Osman
(R Simpson 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
4th
Deel Street
(A Roper 57)
5.05L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Coonabarabran 22-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 3 R7 CBRAN CUP BM82 $7,675 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:32.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Scorched Land
(A Roper 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Watch Me Rumble
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
2.00L
3rd
Deel Street
(C Gallagher 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Coonamble 08-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 CMBLE CUP $2,250 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:34.41, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Hollywood Hero
(A Roper 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Irish Kisses
(B Nock 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Strombus
(A Bullock 58)
3.80L
6th
Deel Street
(C Gallagher 56, Cd 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Dubbo 29-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN BM82 $16,150 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.70, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Deel Street
(C Gallagher 55)
2nd
Knife's Edge
(B Nock 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Princess Amira
(A Roper 55, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 14-Sep-23 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM 64 Hcp $1,400 (of $42,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:28.99, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Extreme Freedom
(B Ryan 60)
2nd
Latin Lyric
(K S Latham 56, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Zarni
(J V Overmeire 58.5)
1.30L
5th
Deel Street
(J Stanley 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Narromine 20-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.59, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Notabadidea
(R Simpson 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Two Big Fari
(M Owen 63, Cd 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
She's All In
(B Nock 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
7th
Deel Street
(A Roper 55, Cd 53.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wagga 24-Jul-23 2000m HEAVY 8 R4 3YO+ BM 74 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:05.85, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Nordic Pride
(A Warren 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Leather Jacket Lew
(J V Overmeire 57)
0.10L
3rd
Sea Treasures
(R Freeman 56)
1.60L
6th
Deel Street
(W A Stanley 60, Cd 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 68 Hcp $3,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.13, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Olympic Theatre
(A Hyeronimus 61)
2nd
Kozluca
(B Lerena 56, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Deel Street
(K Jennings 58)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 11 -
- Dubbo 09-Jun-23 1600m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:34.82, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Athena's Lad
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Majority
(G Buckley 55)
1.50L
3rd
Reach Beyond
(J I Jnr 57)
1.60L
5th
Deel Street
(J Presits 58, Cd 56.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Parkes 14-May-23 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $1,200 (of $36,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.63, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Osman
(K Nestor 58, Cd 57)
2nd
Kiptanui
(N Heywood 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sea Of Flames
(K Bell-pitomac 57.5)
4.00L
5th
Deel Street
(K Dunbar 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Mudgee 07-May-23 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Open Hcp $3,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.65, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Constructionmaster
(R Dolan 55)
2nd
Zouologist
(W Costin 56)
4.50L
3rd
Deel Street
(K Dunbar 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Narromine 20-Apr-23 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:16.79, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Zouologist
(B Looker 55.5)
2nd
Hit The Rim
(B Stower 55)
0.40L
3rd
Deel Street
(K Dunbar 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wellington 26-Mar-23 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $50,200) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:02.89, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Moetta
(C Gallagher 55)
2nd
Washington Towers
(B Owen 60)
0.30L
3rd
Safado
(J Duggan 55)
0.50L
8th
Deel Street
(K Dunbar 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Dubbo 03-Mar-23 1100m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.84
- 1st Watch Me Rumble (A Bullock 0) 2nd Listen To The Band (J Pracey-holmes 0) 1.00L 3rd Deel Street (K Dunbar 0) 1.20L
- Spell 120d
-
12
of 18 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Nov-22
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 4YO+ Open Set Weight (of $150,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 02:03.03, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 17th, 1200m 17th, 800m 17th, 400m 18th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
Drifted to rear, miles back, hit line hard
-
1st
Marsabit
(A M Lucas 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Dream Runner
(T Schiller 61, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beckford
(S Lisnyy 60)
0.70L
12th
Deel Street
(J Presits 55, Cd 52)
3.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Nov-22
2000m
GOOD 3
R6 4YO+ Open Set Weight (of $150,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 02:03.03, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 17th, 1200m 17th, 800m 17th, 400m 18th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
6
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Nov-22
1500m
GOOD 4
R5 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.00, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
Last, mile back turn, fair effort late
-
1st
Newley Wed
(T Berry 55.5)
2nd
Ellenmac
(R Bayliss 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
La Jolie Fille
(J R Collett 55.5)
2.10L
6th
Deel Street
(A Roper 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Nov-22
1500m
GOOD 4
R5 3YO+ F&M BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.00, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 7 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $19,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:38.16, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.53
-
1st
Deel Street
(A Roper 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Devil Dan
(W Costin 55)
0.10L
3rd
Reginald
(J Penza 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Dubbo 12-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 7 R6 CL3 Hcp $22,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.24, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Deel Street
(A Roper 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Mr Severino
(G Buckley 55)
1.30L
3rd
Golden Eclipse
(A Cooper 55, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 11 -
- Dubbo 11-Sep-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 CL3 Hcp $15,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.13, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Deel Street
(A Roper 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Coopella
(C Gallagher 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Osman
(B Stower 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bathurst 22-Aug-22 2000m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 58 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:14.30, SP: 2.25 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Dragon's Shadow
(Q Krogh 59)
2nd
Wilshire Boulevard
(S Lisnyy 55)
1.00L
3rd
Deel Street
(A Roper 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Dubbo 07-Aug-22 1620m SOFT 7 R8 BM 58 Hcp $12,850 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.38, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Deel Street
(A Roper 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Turn Table
(S Lisnyy 57)
2.50L
3rd
Bandahara
(K Dunbar 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Forbes 31-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 CL1 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:23.97, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Osman
(C Gallagher 56.5)
2nd
Possibly So
(A Cavallo 58)
2.80L
3rd
Deel Street
(J Barrett 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moree 19-Jul-22 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 Set Weight $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.35, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Eptiwins
(B Stower 59)
2nd
Deel Street
(J Barrett 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Global Sensation
(B Looker 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gilgandra 13-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 6 R2 CL1 Set Weight $780 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.45, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sea Of Flames
(S Lisnyy 59)
2nd
Miss Twenty Two
(J Pracey-holmes 57)
1.80L
3rd
Tintern Power
(K Nestor 59)
2.00L
5th
Deel Street
(J Barrett 57, Cd 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Coonamble 19-Jun-22 1300m GOOD 4 R5 F&M CL1 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:19.16, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Kalahari Heart
(G Buckley 57)
2nd
Lady Superspy
(K Nestor 58.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cranky Creed
(C C Williams 55.5)
1.00L
11th
Deel Street
(R Simpson 60, Cd 58)
6.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Dubbo 10-Jun-22 1110m SOFT 6 R4 CL1 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.61, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Barradas
(M Weir 61)
2nd
Brief Statement
(A Cavallo 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Billiethefillie
(J Barrett 55, Cd 52)
3.10L
6th
Deel Street
(R Simpson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 194d
-
4
of 7 -
- Newcastle 28-Nov-21 1850m HEAVY 8 R3 CL1 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:56.81, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Made By Khan
(D Gibbons 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Ironic Miss
(D M Lellan 55)
1.30L
3rd
Vyner
(K Jennings 57.5)
1.80L
4th
Deel Street
(A Gibbons 56, Cd 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 06-Nov-21 2100m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 Set Weight $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:13.89, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.07
-
1st
Black Queen
(L Day 57)
2nd
Lady Redwood
(J Penza 55)
1.50L
3rd
Deel Street
(A Gibbons 57)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 23-Oct-21 2000m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ CL1 Set Weight $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:07.53, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.53
-
1st
Black Queen
(L Day 55)
2nd
Lady Redwood
(J Penza 55)
3.30L
3rd
Youthfull
(M Bell 55)
8.60L
8th
Deel Street
(A Morgan 57)
19.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Newcastle 12-Oct-21 1890m SOFT 7 R3 3YO+ CL1 Set Weight $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:01.41, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Jesse James
(B Loy 59)
2nd
Deel Street
(A Morgan 57)
3.30L
3rd
Unzaga
(D Gibbons 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Hawkesbury 23-Sep-21 1500m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:30.43, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Vittoriosa
(T Clark 57.5)
2nd
Alvin The Bold
(J Parr 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Elusive Jewel
(R King 56.5)
0.40L
6th
Deel Street
(S Clipperton 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Goulburn 11-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.39, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.03
-
1st
All Machiavellian
(A B Collett 56)
2nd
Hardy
(R Jones 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Belle Espoir
(S Guymer 56.5)
1.00L
4th
Deel Street
(A Morgan 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gosford 30-Aug-21 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.01
- 1st Victorem (J B M Donald 0) 2nd Barossa Rosa (R King 0) 1.50L 3rd Vangelic (T Clark 0) 2.00L 7th Deel Street (T Berry 0) 4.80L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 23-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.40 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.94
- 1st Say Goodbye (K O'hara 0) 2nd High Court (J Bowman 0) 0.10L 3rd Showtime Lady (J Ford 0) 0.20L 6th Deel Street (T Berry 0) 2.50L
- Spell 189d
-
9
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 06-Mar-21 1800m GOOD 4 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:48.79, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.64
-
1st
Our Bambino
(B Loy 58)
2nd
Prompt Prodigy
(G Buckley 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Macleay
(A Layt 58.5)
2.00L
9th
Deel Street
(S Lisnyy 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Newcastle 20-Feb-21 1870m HEAVY 8 R5 BM64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:57.39, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Cliffs Of Moher
(J Penza 57.5)
2nd
Layla Of Monaco
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Yiyi
(L Magorrian 57.5)
0.80L
8th
Deel Street
(S Lisnyy 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 06-Feb-21 1500m HEAVY 8 R7 CL1 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:33.66, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.91
-
1st
Ficheur
(M Weir 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Deel Street
(S Lisnyy 56)
1.00L
3rd
Cliffs Of Moher
(S Guymer 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 08-Jan-21 1500m HEAVY 10 R6 CL1 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:32.62, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.65
-
1st
Razano
(R Spokes 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Deel Street
(S Lisnyy 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
If You Think So
(L P Rolls 55)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Newcastle 26-Dec-20 1350m GOOD 4 R5 F&M MDN-SW $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:20.31, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.94
-
1st
Deel Street
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
2nd
Shivani
(C Reith 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Grace And Harmony
(L Magorrian 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 07-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 6 R3 MDN-SW $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.43, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Lovetheinvasion
(C Reith 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
What's Onemore
(C Graham 55.5)
4.50L
3rd
Lasting Grace
(A Bullock 57)
4.60L
5th
Deel Street
(A Gibbons 55.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gosford 21-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&M MDN $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.15, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Colours
(C Reith 58)
2nd
Tastebud
(B Spriggs 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Classic Gown
(T Schiller 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
6th
Deel Street
(A Gibbons 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 11-Nov-20 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.89 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.65
- 1st Military Mama (G Buckley) 2nd Wanmei (A Bullock) 0.80L 3rd Deel Street (A Gibbons) 0.90L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 14-Oct-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.17 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
- 1st Thailand (Q Yong) 2nd Double Magnum (D Gibbons) 2.80L 3rd Deel Street (S Lisnyy) 4.30L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 13-May-20 800m GOOD 4 R4 2YO F Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:50.12 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
- 1st Deep Rouge (A Gibbons) 2nd Really Fickle (A Bullock) 0.20L 3rd Don't Recall (A Morgan) 1.00L 4th Deel Street (G Buckley) 1.20L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 05-May-20 800m GOOD 4 R11 2YO F Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:49.37 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
- 1st La Jolie Fille (K Matheson) 2nd Zanshin (S Clenton) 1.00L 3rd Showtime Lady (C Reith) 2.50L 5th Deel Street (S Lisnyy) 4.90L
Profile: | 6 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 6 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $192,125 |
Trainer: | Connie Greig |
Pedigree: | Dundeel x Street Queen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/08/2017 |
Owners: | Miss C Greig |
Training History: | |
Jun 22 - Current | Connie Greig Dubbo, NSW |
Nov 20 - Jun 22 | Kim Waugh Wyong, NSW |