Craig's My Boy · Horse Profile
Craig's My Boy · Career Stats
Earnings $36.1k
Avg Odds 0
32 0-5-3
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
0%
Wins
25%
Places
-100%
ROI
-
Win Range
6 0-2-0
1st Up
5 0-1-0
2nd Up
32 0-5-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
20 0-3-1
Good
9 0-2-2
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Craig's My Boy Career Summary
Craig's My Boy is a 8yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Sally Torrens, who is based at Gunnedah. He is sired by the stallion Time Thief out of the dam Alley Miss.
Craig's My Boy is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 32 attempts. During his most recent race at Tamworth on 28th Jan 2023, Craig's My Boy was ridden by Rachael Murray and finished 12th, behind the winner Game To Love.
Craig's My Boy is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 32 attempts. During his most recent race at Tamworth on 28th Jan 2023, Craig's My Boy was ridden by Rachael Murray and finished 12th, behind the winner Game To Love.
- Spell 478d
-
12
of 12 -
- Tamworth 28-Jan-23 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.12, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Game To Love
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Truffles
(B Nock 55.5, Cd 54)
1.86L
3rd
Broadbeach Dancer
(D Mclellan 57)
2.03L
12th
Craig's My Boy
(R Murray 59)
9.94L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 12-Jan-23 1000m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:56.05, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Gold Counter
(B Stower 56.5)
2nd
Lanks
(V Bolozhinskyi 55)
0.20L
3rd
State Capital
(M Weir 55)
0.70L
11th
Craig's My Boy
(J Golden 55, Cd 53)
9.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gilgandra 31-Dec-22 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn Set Weight $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.58, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Speed Match
(C Gallagher 57.5)
2nd
Nymagee
(M Heagney 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Centre Circle
(Z Lewis 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
10th
Craig's My Boy
(C Houlgatte 59, Cd 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Tamworth 24-Dec-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Pocket Picker
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Distant
(B Looker 55.5)
0.33L
3rd
Devilicious
(B Stower 57.5)
0.69L
9th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 55)
12.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Moree 17-Dec-22 950m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:54.83, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
All Creeds
(B Stower 57)
2nd
Speed Match
(C Gallagher 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Missiles Armed
(J Barrett 56, Cd 54)
1.00L
8th
Craig's My Boy
(J Worley 58, Cd 57)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 151d
-
9
of 12 -
- Moree 19-Jul-22 950m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:54.32, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Panuara Boy
(B Stower 59)
2nd
Yorker
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
0.50L
3rd
Adviser
(A Roper 55, Cd 52)
2.50L
9th
Craig's My Boy
(M Palmer 57, Cd 56)
8.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 04-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.98, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Star On Fire
(B Stower 59)
2nd
Power Conductor
(D Gibbons 55)
1.50L
3rd
Craig's My Boy
(M Palmer 57, Cd 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Walgett 18-Jun-22 850m GOOD R1 Mdn Set Weight $885 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:48.68, SP: 4.40
-
1st
Kambundji
(B Stower 57)
2nd
Twyborn Affair
(J Pracey-holmes 59)
1.50L
3rd
Craig's My Boy
(A Banks 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Armidale 07-Jun-22 1100m HEAVY 9 R3 CH&G Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.94, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
-
1st
All Beans
(K Nestor 59)
2nd
Master Of Rewards
(B Stower 59)
1.00L
3rd
State Capital
(J Golden 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
10th
Craig's My Boy
(G M Donnell 59, Cd 57.5)
15.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Moree 19-May-22 950m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:54.82, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Shaolin Temple
(A Morgan 55.5)
2nd
Casritz
(B Looker 55)
2.50L
3rd
Broadbeach Dancer
(M M Guren 56)
3.50L
4th
Craig's My Boy
(C Gallagher 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tamworth 16-May-22 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.11, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Lavish Lady
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Early Hours
(M Weir 57)
3.19L
3rd
Craig's My Boy
(C Gallagher 59)
6.64L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 02-May-22 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Manor Road
(Z Lewis 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Charge Extra
(M Owen 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Pep
(E Meredith 56, Cd 54)
1.60L
13th
Craig's My Boy
(R Murray 56)
23.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Tamworth 22-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:56.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Lightfast
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
Briefly
(G Buckley 57)
1.35L
3rd
Seminara
(W Pike 56.5)
1.57L
11th
Craig's My Boy
(R Jones 59)
8.09L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Armidale 12-Apr-22 1100m SOFT 6 R3 Mdn Set Weight $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.43, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Miss Miraculous
(J Grisedale 56.5)
2nd
Dreamseeker
(A Bullock 58.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Galbalan
(M M Guren 59)
0.70L
4th
Craig's My Boy
(R Murray 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Quirindi 28-Mar-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.22, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
The Sistine Tales
(S Ingelse 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Eezee Boomer
(B Stower 56)
0.10L
3rd
Just One Look
(C Gallagher 57.5)
0.20L
4th
Craig's My Boy
(R Jones 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 12-Mar-22 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn Hcp $2,650 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.41, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Dolly Jayne
(M Palmer 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Craig's My Boy
(R Murray 55)
1.80L
3rd
Ayva's Reward
(D Oldham 55, Cd 54.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Tamworth 21-Feb-22 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3y+ mdn-sw $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.17, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Be My Romeo
(B Cray 59)
2nd
Sunny Side Up
(D Mclellan 57)
0.26L
3rd
Soopat
(J Searle 58.5, Cd 57)
0.42L
9th
Craig's My Boy
(A Morgan 59)
6.99L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Scone 28-Jan-22 900m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:51.58, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.540
-
1st
Kennywyn
(J Penza 55.5)
2nd
Craig's My Boy
(J Duggan 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Mackinaw
(G Buckley 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gunnedah 13-Jan-22 900m GOOD 3 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:58.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
- 1st Impactful (B Cray 0) 2nd Ezekeil (J Searle 0) 0.03L 3rd Supernaculum (R Murray 0) 0.32L 6th Craig's My Boy (M Weir 0) 2.24L
- Spell 532d
-
10
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 14-Aug-20 1280m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.49, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Santa Margherita
(A Layt 55)
2nd
Son Of Sampson
(G Buckley 55)
0.86L
3rd
Mi Greyt Mate
(C O'brien 56.5)
3.11L
10th
Craig's My Boy
(L Rolls 55)
24.17L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 24-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.61, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Crackerjack Kenny
(B Hodder 59)
2nd
Peroxide Blonde
(G Ryan 57)
3.30L
3rd
Hurn Court
(G Buckley 56.5)
3.55L
5th
Craig's My Boy
(A Bullock 59)
5.54L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Warren 07-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.39, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
On Time
(R Jones 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Resetting Edge
(K Bell-pitomac 59, Cd 57.5)
0.91L
3rd
Riders Inthe Stand
(C Gallagher 57)
1.49L
7th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 59)
5.65L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 14-Jun-20 900m HEAVY 10 R2 3y+ mdn-sw $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:55.82, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
De Goey
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
My Rose My Kingdom
(C Reith 57)
4.17L
3rd
Shukkas
(K Jennings 57)
4.60L
7th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 59)
11.72L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Cessnock 02-Jun-20 900m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:52.88, SP: $13 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Daltoro
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
De Goey
(J Penza 55)
2.05L
3rd
Findellee
(C Reith 58)
2.36L
6th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 55.5)
5.21L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Tamworth 18-May-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.70, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Auntie Monnie
(Y Lewis 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Upside
(A Morgan 57)
1.47L
3rd
I'm Savvy
(R Jones 59, Cd 57)
4.48L
10th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 59)
11.95L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 06-May-20 880m SOFT 5 R8 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.74
- 1st Craig's My Boy (M Weir) 2nd Charlie Flyer (R Jones) 0.50L 3rd Primal Scream (S Clenton) 0.56L
- Spell 273d
-
2
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 19-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Bushie's Crumpet
(G Ryan 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 55.5)
1.35L
3rd
One More Poet
(C Gallagher 58)
1.82L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 14-Aug-19 900m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.59 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Deepwood Vale (A Morgan) 2nd Craig's My Boy (C Lever) 0.16L 3rd St. Anton (R Murray) 1.11L
-
12
of 14 -
- Scone 22-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.61, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Stratacheva
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Boomalong
(J Duggan 56.5)
0.22L
3rd
Little Geoffrey
(A Bullock 59)
0.52L
12th
Craig's My Boy
(S Lisnyy 59)
15.55L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Scone 12-Jul-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:54.66, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Emperor's Star
(G Buckley 54.5)
2nd
Aytobe
(K Latham 59)
2.58L
3rd
Mr Polar
(S Clenton 56.5)
2.86L
9th
Craig's My Boy
(G Ryan 59)
9.44L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Tamworth 28-Jun-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.39, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Two Big Fari
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
Bellarina Magic
(G Buckley 54)
0.82L
3rd
Kennywyn
(D Northey 54, Cd 55)
2.35L
12th
Craig's My Boy
(G Ryan 58.5)
5.27L
See full results
- Spell 187d
-
7
of 10 -
- Taree 23-Dec-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.07, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Gold Rhapsody
(C Graham 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Uptooit
(R Spokes 55.5)
0.39L
3rd
Phylicia
(R Thompson 56)
2.82L
7th
Craig's My Boy
(A Morgan 59)
3.89L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 04-Dec-18 900m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 54.49 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
- 1st Craig's My Boy (A Morgan) 2nd Spanish Missile (B Stower) 4.32L 3rd Pat's Nipper (J Oliver) 6.14L
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 22-Nov-18 800m GOOD 4 R14 3YC&GMDN-BT, Winning Time: 48.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
- 1st Looksea (M Weir) 2nd Halls Of Ivy (L G Henry) 2.61L 3rd Craig's My Boy (C Lever) 3.09L
- Spell 135d
-
4
of 12 -
- Scone 10-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.17, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Cloud Cover
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
In Good Health
(G Ryan 54.5)
0.18L
3rd
Humboldt
(A Bullock 59)
0.19L
4th
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 56.5)
2.54L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Tamworth 29-Jul-18 1000m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.24, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Akeelah
(C V D Werf 55)
2nd
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 57.5)
0.19L
3rd
Mikuro
(A Gibbons 55.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Tamworth 09-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.44, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1st
Dame Kiri
(G Ryan 55)
2nd
Craig's My Boy
(M Weir 56.5)
0.85L
3rd
Moana Marie
(A Gibbons 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 27-Jun-18 800m SOFT 6 R8 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 47.54 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
- 1st Peyton Place (L Day) 2nd Craig's My Boy (J Hull) 0.68L 3rd Everard (A Bullock) 2.14L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Scone 13-Jun-18 900m SOFT 5 R10 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 55.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
- 1st Luckier Than El (M Scorse) 2nd Power of Wexford (A Gibbons) 0.32L 3rd Weigela (A Bullock) 5.15L 4th Craig's My Boy (J Hull) 7.48L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 32 starts, 0 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $36,130 |
Trainer: | Sally Torrens |
Pedigree: | Time Thief x Alley Miss |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 27/09/2015 |
Owners: | B Cohen A Wilton & Ms A Sullivan |
Training History: | |
Jan 22 - Current | Sally Torrens Gunnedah, NSW |
Jun 19 - Jan 22 | Stephen Gleeson Muswellbrook, NSW |
Jul 18 - Jun 19 | Todd Howlett Muswellbrook, NSW |