Camberwood · Horse Profile
Camberwood · Career Stats
Earnings $42.4k
Avg Odds 10
29 1-2-2
Career
10 1-0-1
Last 10
19 1-1-1
12 Mnths
3%
Wins
17%
Places
-66%
ROI
2050M - 2050M
Win Range
4 0-0-0
1st Up
3 0-0-0
2nd Up
28 1-2-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 0-2-2
Good
9 0-0-0
Soft
4 1-0-0
Heavy
Camberwood Career Summary
Camberwood is a 5yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by John Macmillan, who is based at Goolwa. He is sired by the stallion Epaulette out of the dam Asshewaqua.
Camberwood has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 13th Dec 2023 at Strathalbyn, Camberwood scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 4yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
Camberwood has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 13th Dec 2023 at Strathalbyn, Camberwood scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 4yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
-
13
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-May-24 1400m R4 CL2 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.38, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
The Cassini
(C Jones 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Alfano
(J Opperman 60)
0.20L
3rd
Free Vino
(T Pannell 58)
0.30L
13th
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 55.5)
11.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Mt Gambier 24-Apr-24 1405m SOFT 7 R3 Restricted 54 Hcp (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:27.35, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
L'Esperance Rock
(A Livesey 54)
2nd
Bull Dust
(M Julius 60)
5.80L
3rd
Fighting Fund
(H Grace 55.5)
6.60L
12th
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 60)
16.80L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
9
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 01-Jan-24 2000m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 Set Weight (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:04.18, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.63
-
1st
Back Me Up Benny
(T Voorham 59)
2nd
Eight On The Dot
(T Pannell 57)
1.00L
3rd
Kemi
(H Y Yuen 57, Cd 54)
2.00L
9th
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 59)
18.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Dec-23 2050m SOFT 5 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:12.42, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.08
-
1st
Don't Dismiss
(S Metcalfe 56)
2nd
Salute The Stars
(T Voorham 59)
0.20L
3rd
Scottish Soldier
(A Livesey 55, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
7th
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 60)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Strathalbyn 13-Dec-23 2050m HEAVY 8 R1 4YO+ Mdn Set Weight $12,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:13.33, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.37
-
1st
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 58)
2nd
Ketchikan
(A Livesey 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Voila La Valse
(R Milnes 56, Cd 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Clare 03-Dec-23 1800m GOOD 4 R1 4YO+ Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $19,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:56.87, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Jewel De Lune
(K Crowther 56)
2nd
Kemi
(H Y Yuen 58, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Parsonage Lane
(D Caboche 58)
2.60L
8th
Camberwood
(A Lindsay 58)
7.10L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Morphettville 07-Nov-23 1800m GOOD 4 R1 3UP MDN-SW (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:51.34, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Night Cruiser
(R J Hurdle 58)
2nd
Inagurate
(D Tourneur 56)
1.80L
3rd
Hood Rat
(J Toeroek 58)
3.60L
10th
Camberwood
(N Yuen 58, Cd 55)
12.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Nov-23 2050m GOOD 4 R1 3UP MDN-SW $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:10.09, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.11
-
1st
Puissy Galore
(K Crowther 56)
2nd
Grey Folly
(R Milnes 56, Cd 54)
4.50L
3rd
Kemi
(H Y Yuen 58, Cd 55)
5.50L
4th
Camberwood
(J Holder 58)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Naracoorte 22-Oct-23 2000m SOFT 5 R1 4UP MDN-SW $1,500 (of $19,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:09.59, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Namadji
(J Potter 58)
2nd
Mr George
(R Milnes 58, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cityofchurches
(T Voorham 56)
0.40L
4th
Camberwood
(S Payne 58)
0.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 08-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3UP MDN-SW $2,450 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.67, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.31
-
1st
Frusciante
(S Logan 56)
2nd
Jacobs Gate
(L Neindorf 58)
0.20L
3rd
Camberwood
(S Payne 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 27-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $1,950 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.84, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Rue Bungan
(R Milnes 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Night Cruiser
(D Caboche 58)
1.00L
3rd
Ultron
(C Murray 58)
1.80L
4th
Camberwood
(S Payne 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 20-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $925 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.06, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.12
-
1st
Be Brave
(B Price 54)
2nd
Little Chicago
(H Edgley 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Namadji
(C Murray 58)
2.00L
5th
Camberwood
(J Holder 58)
3.20L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 10 -
- Bordertown 13-Aug-23 1550m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $725 (of $19,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:38.91, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Sandhill Knight
(J Lorensini 58)
2nd
Big Town
(H Grace 58)
0.30L
3rd
Mai Time
(A Jordsjo 56)
2.30L
5th
Camberwood
(S Logan 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 26-Jul-23 1800m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $4,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:49.97, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.85
-
1st
Jajitta Bug
(J Potter 57.5)
2nd
Camberwood
(J Holder 58)
0.80L
3rd
Charlie's Bro
(S Fawke 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 12-Jul-23 2000m SOFT 5 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:05.39, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Prickley Prince
(M Julius 57.5)
2nd
Crimson Vine
(T Voorham 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Weekend Warrior
(S Payne 58)
4.00L
8th
Camberwood
(A Jordsjo 58)
13.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 30-Jun-23 1600m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn Set Weight $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.09, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
-
1st
Parvati Party
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
Tosen Snowfall
(M Lloyd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Early Warning
(R Houston 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
9th
Camberwood
(L Lafferty 59.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 12-Jun-23 1400m SOFT 6 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:27.20, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Chipson
(J Opperman 57.5)
2nd
Exalted Kate
(J Holder 56)
1.50L
3rd
Zion's Gate
(D Tourneur 57.5)
1.70L
12th
Camberwood
(T Pannell 58)
8.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 31-May-23 1350m HEAVY 8 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:25.91, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.52
-
1st
Zac's Back
(R J Hurdle 57.5)
2nd
Lines Of Glory
(J Toeroek 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bywaters Road
(D Caboche 58)
0.80L
5th
Camberwood
(E Finnegan 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Balaklava 10-May-23 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.74, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Another Ponzi
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Imperial Seal
(J Holder 58)
3.00L
3rd
Zion's Gate
(D Tourneur 57.5)
5.50L
7th
Camberwood
(E Finnegan 58)
11.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge Gh 20-Apr-23 1000m GOOD 4 R14 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:01.96
- 1st Betty And Lou (R J Hurdle 0) 2nd Houseofthedragon (D Caboche 0) 0.10L 3rd Sandhill Rebel (A Jordsjo 0) 0.60L 7th Camberwood (E Finnegan 0) 3.50L
- Spell 147d
-
3
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 14-Dec-22 1350m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $2,225 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.69, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.15
-
1st
Called To Account
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Famous Prince
(S Logan 58)
0.20L
3rd
Camberwood
(E Wong 58, Cd 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Nov-22 1350m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $3,825 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.56, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Forager
(K Crowther 54.5)
2nd
Camberwood
(E Wong 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Monseagle
(L Neindorf 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Gawler 17-Nov-22 1500m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:32.39, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Lord George
(L Neindorf 56.5)
2nd
Seporia
(K Crowther 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Porto Rafti
(J Opperman 56)
2.80L
10th
Camberwood
(E Wong 58, Cd 56)
10.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gawler 06-Nov-22 1500m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:30.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Just Jazz
(S Logan 56)
2nd
Divine Journey
(J Potter 56)
3.50L
3rd
Imbibe
(B Vorster 54.5)
4.30L
8th
Camberwood
(J Holder 58)
7.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville 22-Oct-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $985 (of $41,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.86, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Second To Nun
(B Price 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Fleurieu Flipper
(C Murray 58)
0.20L
3rd
Imperial Seal
(J Benbow 58)
0.70L
7th
Camberwood
(E Wong 58, Cd 55)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
6
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 07-Sep-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.48, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
-
1st
Baby Alex
(K Crowther 54)
2nd
Famous Prince
(J Potter 58)
2.50L
3rd
Tequila Sunset
(C Jones 56)
3.00L
6th
Camberwood
(E Wong 58, Cd 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Gawler 24-Aug-22 1500m HEAVY 9 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $825 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.50, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:41.10
-
1st
The Snow Burner
(J Maund 58)
2nd
Melody Shine
(S Callow 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Fizique
(C Jones 58)
1.70L
7th
Camberwood
(S Logan 58)
9.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 12 -
- Bordertown 22-Jul-22 1300m SOFT 6 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $675 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.93, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Pick Me
(S Metcalfe 57.5)
2nd
Hostess Susie
(J Potter 56)
0.20L
3rd
Lady Of Splendour
(D Caboche 56)
0.60L
7th
Camberwood
(M Collett 57.5, Cd 56)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 12 -
- Gawler 22-Jun-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.39, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.59
-
1st
Tupoleu
(B Price 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Willaston
(D Caboche 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Exopipi
(J Holder 55.5)
4.00L
11th
Camberwood
(M Collett 57.5, Cd 55.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
2
of 3
- Spell 60d
-
9
of 9 -
- Morphettville 23-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3YO Mdn Set Weight $985 (of $40,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.50, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Queman
(J Potter 57.5)
2nd
Barbaline
(A Chung 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Boogie Nights
(C Jones 57.5)
1.70L
9th
Camberwood
(P Gatt 57.5)
19.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 07-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.59
- 1st Aston Express (J Toeroek 0) 2nd Denmansura (B Price 0) 4.00L 3rd Danny Whizzbang (P N Wong 0) 4.30L 4th Camberwood (A Chung 0) 4.70L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 08-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R16 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.76
- 1st Delago Lad (R J Hurdle 0) 2nd Rushaway Lad (C Murray 0) 0.10L 3rd Fields Of Athenry (P Gatt 0) 2.90L 7th Camberwood (S Metcalfe 0) 18.00L
Profile: | 5 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 29 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings |
Earnings: | $42,370 |
Trainer: | John Macmillan |
Pedigree: | Epaulette x Asshewaqua |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2018 |
Owners: | Ms T J Hartwell Dr J K Sinclair & Dr K W Fryer |
Training History: | |
Oct 21 - Current | John Macmillan Goolwa, SA |