Bass Strait · Horse Profile
Bass Strait Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $466,725 in career earnings, Bass Strait is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 15th Nov 2014 at Ascot, Bass Strait was ridden by Chris Parnham and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 R.j. Peters Stakes, defeating Respondent.
Bass Strait has concluded his racing career, last running on the 12th Jan 2019 at Pinjarra Park.
- Spell 1945d
-
12
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 12-Jan-19 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 66+ (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.88, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Fair Sonari
(T Stone 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Invisible Pro
(S M Gruddy 56)
1.25L
3rd
Truly Belong
(W Pike 55)
1.25L
12th
Bass Strait
(T Turner 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ascot 29-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.36, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Vital Silver
(J Noske 59.5)
2nd
Truly Belong
(W Pike 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Resistance
(D Staeck 55.5)
2.00L
6th
Bass Strait
(S O'donnell 57.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Ascot 12-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Nmwly $245 (of $24,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Beat the Devil
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
2nd
Lord Ludlow
(J Brown 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Calabria Joe
(B Paterson 58.5)
1.75L
6th
Bass Strait
(S O'donnell 60.5)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 179d
-
10
of 16 -
- Belmont 16-Jun-18 2100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:12.54, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Come Play With Me
(W Pike 58.5)
2nd
Elegant Blast
(L Warwick 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Outlaw Pete
(S M Gruddy 57.5)
0.75L
10th
Bass Strait
(T Turner 58.5)
7.75L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Belmont 09-Jun-18 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Bm 72+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.63, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Keeper's Son
(L Warwick 54.5)
2nd
Friaresque
(P Harvey 55.5)
0.25L
3rd
Mizlecki
(B Kirby 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
9th
Bass Strait
(R Tan 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Ascot 19-May-18 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 72+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:50.74, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Missile Launch
(P Carbery 57.5)
2nd
Elegant Blast
(L Warwick 55)
0.45L
3rd
Jazari
(S Parnham 54)
2.25L
9th
Bass Strait
(A Kennedy 56.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 12-May-18 1500m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 78+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.99, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
My Greek Boy
(P Hall 56.5)
2nd
Pushin' Shapes
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
0.15L
3rd
War God
(A Castle 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
6th
Bass Strait
(R Tan 54, Cd 52.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ascot 28-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 78+ $2,800 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
War God
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Pinzu
(B Kirby 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gigante
(E Stent 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
4th
Bass Strait
(R Tan 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 14-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 72+ $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Taxagano
(D Staeck 58)
2nd
Missile Launch
(P Carbery 56)
0.25L
3rd
One Short
(P Hall 56)
1.00L
5th
Bass Strait
(A Kennedy 57.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Bunbury 06-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.
- 1st Madassa (D Staeck) 2nd Bass Strait (A Kennedy) 1.50L 3rd Don't Fuss (P Hall) 3.00L
- Spell 98d
-
12
of 13 -
- Pinjarra Park 06-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 66+ (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.11, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Missile Launch
(P Carbery 56)
2nd
Push to Pass
(T Stone 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Swift Platinum
(C Johnston-porter 55)
1.75L
12th
Bass Strait
(M Clark 60.5, Cd 57.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Ascot 16-Dec-17 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 72+ $600 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.21, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Wrinkly
(B Parnham 59)
2nd
Gunnago
(A Kennedy 57)
0.75L
3rd
Touch of Silver
(C Johnston-porter 59, Cd 57.5)
0.75L
7th
Bass Strait
(G Smith 59)
2.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 02-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 72+ $600 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.79, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
La Mouline
(C Parnham 56)
2nd
Royal Star
(W Pike 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Luke's Gold
(D Oliver 56)
1.50L
7th
Bass Strait
(M Clark 59, Cd 56)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ascot 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Bm 72+ $600 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Get Over It
(D Staeck 54)
2nd
Red Publisher
(P Hall 56)
0.30L
3rd
Classical Prince
(S O'donnell 57)
0.75L
6th
Bass Strait
(D Lane 59)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 237d
-
9
of 13 -
- Geraldton 02-Apr-17 2100m GOOD 3 R8 Hcp $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.25, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Wayside
(S M Gruddy 54)
2nd
Falcon Crest
(P Hall 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Freedom By Choice
(T Turner 54)
3.50L
9th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 59)
8.00L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Bunbury 19-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 LR Bunbury stakes (of $120,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.65, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Man Booker
(J Noske 56.5)
2nd
Great Shot
(C Staples 57)
1.50L
3rd
Dream Lifter
(M Pateman 59)
2.25L
12th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 54)
9.25L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ascot 25-Feb-17 1800m GOOD 3 R7 LR Detonator stake $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:48.89, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Pounamu
(P Carbery 55)
2nd
Tonto
(J Noske 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Falcon Crest
(G Smith 55)
2.75L
5th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 55)
7.50L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ascot 18-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 LR Cyril flower st $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.13, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Great Shot
(C Staples 54)
2nd
Dream Lifter
(M Pateman 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Potent Secret
(J Noske 55)
1.00L
10th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 54)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-Feb-17 1000m R6 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.25
- 1st Great Shot (C Staples) 2nd Havana (J Noske) 0.35L 3rd Ellicazoom (S Parnham) 1.00L 6th Bass Strait (B Parnham) 4.25L
- Spell 63d
-
12
of 12 -
- Ascot 17-Dec-16 2100m GOOD 4 R7 G2 Ted van heemst (of $250,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.13, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.930
-
1st
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 56)
2nd
Fathoms of Gold
(M Autier 59)
0.75L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
1.00L
12th
Bass Strait
(J Azzopardi 59)
9.75L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Ascot 03-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 4 R8 G1 Kingston town (of $1,000,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.49, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Stratum Star
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Scales of Justice
(D Whyte 58.5)
0.05L
3rd
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 56.5)
3.25L
12th
Bass Strait
(B Parnham 59)
9.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 19-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 LR Carbine club $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Chocolate Holic
(D Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Great Shot
(C Staples 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 12-Nov-16 1500m GOOD 4 R6 G3 R j peters $30,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.59, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Scales of Justice
(P Harvey 55)
2nd
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 55)
1.00L
3rd
Ideal Image
(J Azzopardi 57.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ascot 29-Oct-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Asian beau (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Heart Starter
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Great Shot
(C Staples 54)
0.25L
3rd
Respondent
(B Parnham 54)
0.45L
10th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 6
- Freshened 37d
-
12
of 16 -
- Kalgoorlie 22-Sep-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 LR Hannans hcp (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Socially Unique
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Reflectance
(R Tan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Flying Time
(J Azzopardi 55)
2.75L
12th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Belmont 10-Sep-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 LR Farnley stakes $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Stocks
(J Casey 55)
2nd
Bedamijo
(S O'donnell 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Military Ruler
(J Turner 55.5)
1.25L
6th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 56.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Belmont 31-Aug-16 1300m SOFT 7 R6 LR Idyllic prince (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.64, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Rock Magic
(J Noske 59)
2nd
First Among Equals
(P Harvey 59)
0.50L
3rd
Akhedasset
(G Smith 59)
1.00L
9th
Bass Strait
(J Brown 59)
8.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Belmont 13-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 LR Newmarket (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
First Among Equals
(P Harvey 58.5)
2nd
Rock Magic
(J Noske 59)
0.50L
3rd
Checkpoint
(R Hill 54)
3.00L
7th
Bass Strait
(J Brown 54.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 01-Aug-16 1000m SOFT 6 R2 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:03.36
- 1st King of the Palace (S M Gruddy) 2nd Bass Strait (S Parnham) 0.50L 3rd Recode (J Turner) 0.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 18-Jul-16 1000m SOFT 7 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:03.02
- 1st Lenience (F W Kersley) 2nd First Among Equals (A Mitchell) 2.00L 3rd Blackwood (W Pike) 3.75L 6th Bass Strait (S Parnham) 5.00L
- Spell 161d
-
15
of 16 -
-
Flemington 05-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm90 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.33, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
got back, saved ground home turn, run short-lived
-
1st
Tom Melbourne
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Divan
(D Oliver 58)
2.75L
3rd
Berisha
(M Zahra 56)
4.50L
15th
Bass Strait
(N Hall 60)
20.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 05-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm90 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.33, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
4
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 13-Feb-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm96 $4,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.19, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
slow to begin, ran on well without threatening
-
1st
Falago
(H Coffey 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Tashbeeh
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
3rd
Vatuvei
(L Meech 54)
4.25L
4th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 57.5)
4.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Feb-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm96 $4,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.19, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
7
of 7 -
-
Flemington 30-Jan-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.5, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
settled last, not suited by tempo, one-paced home
-
1st
Tashbeeh
(T Marquand 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Second Bullet
(D Oliver 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Real Love
(D Dunn 58)
1.85L
7th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 55)
3.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 30-Jan-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.5, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
6
of 7 -
-
Caulfield 26-Jan-16
1700m
GOOD 3
R2 Summer cship $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.24, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
settled last, tracked up turn, no dash but run OK
-
1st
Radical
(G Boss 54)
3rd
Fast And Free
(C Newitt 54.5)
0.20L
6th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Jan-16
1700m
GOOD 3
R2 Summer cship $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.24, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
2
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 09-Jan-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 Hcp $16,200 (of $90,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
settled 2nd last, wide turn, eye-catching finish
-
1st
Sadaqa
(B Thompson 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Bass Strait
(B Melham 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
British General
(J Payne 57, Cd 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 09-Jan-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 Hcp $16,200 (of $90,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 19-Dec-15 2100m GOOD 3 R7 G2 C.b. cox stakes $22,500 (of $250,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:14.35, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Delicacy
(W Pike 56)
2nd
Black Heart Bart
(G Smith 59)
1.50L
3rd
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
16
of 16 -
- Ascot 05-Dec-15 1800m HEAVY 8 R8 G1 Kingston town c (of $1,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:53.78, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
-
1st
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 50)
2nd
Delicacy
(P Hall 56.5)
0.05L
3rd
Dark Musket
(J Whiting 58.5)
4.50L
16th
Bass Strait
(P Carbery 59)
34.75L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Ascot 21-Nov-15 1600m GOOD 3 R8 G1 Railway stakes (of $1,000,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.52, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Good Project
(C Williams 53)
2nd
Messene
(D Browne 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 53)
2.50L
9th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ascot 07-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R5 G2 Lee steere stak $3,750 (of $250,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.53, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Black Heart Bart
(G Smith 59)
2nd
Magnifisio
(J Brown 57)
0.35L
3rd
Delicacy
(W Pike 57)
0.75L
6th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ascot 31-Oct-15 1400m SOFT 5 R6 G3 Asian beau stak $6,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.53, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Real Love
(W Pike 58)
2nd
My Sister Lil
(P Knuckey 54)
0.75L
3rd
Hazzabeel
(L Warwick 54)
1.25L
4th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 55)
2.25L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 21-Oct-15 1420m GOOD 3 R8 G3 Northerly stake (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.72, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Black Heart Bart
(G Smith 57.5)
2nd
Wink And a Nod
(L Warwick 55.5)
0.05L
3rd
Resonates
(W Pike 54.5)
1.00L
8th
Bass Strait
(S Parnham 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 05-Oct-15 1000m GOOD R8 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.06
- 1st Lucky Street (P Harvey) 2nd Resonates (W Pike) 0.30L 3rd Step Right Up (S M Gruddy) 0.50L 4th Bass Strait (S Parnham) 1.00L
- Spell 130d
-
9
of 9 -
- Belmont 13-Jun-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 G3 HYPERION (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.52, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Fuchsia Bandana
(J Noske 57)
2nd
Respondent
(G Smith 59)
0.75L
3rd
Tower of Lonhro
(J Azzopardi 59)
1.00L
9th
Bass Strait
(P Harvey 59)
11.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Belmont 30-May-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 G3 BELMONT SPRINT $6,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
1st
Shining Knight
(P Hall 59)
2nd
Dawn Approach
(T Ikenushi 59)
0.50L
3rd
Fuchsia Bandana
(B Kennedy 57)
1.25L
4th
Bass Strait
(P Harvey 59)
1.25L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 25-May-15 1000m GOOD R9 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 59.15
- 1st Onadowntowntrain (J Noske) 2nd Longma (P Knuckey) 2.25L 3rd Trading Day (P Harvey) 2.50L 5th Bass Strait (C Parnham) 3.00L
- Spell 149d
-
14
of 16 -
- Ascot 01-Jan-15 2400m GOOD 3 R8 G2 PERTH CUP (of $500,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:29.94, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.95
-
1st
Real Love
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Red Blast
(J Noske 54)
1.50L
3rd
Kirov Boy
(D M Snr 54)
2.75L
14th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 54)
9.75L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Ascot 20-Dec-14 2100m GOOD 3 R7 G2 C B COX $22,500 (of $250,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.85, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Elite Belle
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Red Blast
(J Noske 59)
0.35L
3rd
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 59)
0.75L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Ascot 06-Dec-14 1800m GOOD 3 R8 G1 KINGSTON TOWN $7,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.71, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
1st
Moriarty
(D Whyte 59)
2nd
Disposition
(W Pike 52)
0.15L
3rd
Elite Belle
(P Hall 57)
2.25L
6th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 59)
2.75L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Ascot 22-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 G1 RAILWAY $12,500 (of $1,000,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.59, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Elite Belle
(W Pike 53.5)
2nd
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 53)
0.75L
3rd
Moriarty
(N Rawiller 57)
0.75L
6th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 53)
2.25L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Ascot 15-Nov-14 1500m GOOD 3 R6 G3 R.J. PETERS $97,100 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.79, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
1st
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Respondent
(W Pike 58.5)
0.45L
3rd
Trading Day
(W White 59)
0.75L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ascot 01-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 G3 ASIAN BEAU $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.65, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.99
-
1st
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 55)
2nd
Black Heart Bart
(P Carbery 55)
0.75L
3rd
Respondent
(W Pike 55)
1.25L
5th
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Belmont 27-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R3 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 59.49
- 1st Dueton (J Whiting) 2nd Bass Strait (C Parnham) 2.25L 3rd Petrol Power (J Brown) 2.50L
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 28-Sep-14
1700m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:41.51, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.71
drifted back early, field strung out, too far back
-
1st
Kenjorwood
(R Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Commanding Time
(C Williams 55)
4.00L
3rd
Extra Zero
(M Walker 54.5)
4.50L
9th
Bass Strait
(G Boss 54)
10.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 28-Sep-14
1700m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:41.51, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.71
-
6
of 11 -
-
Flemington 13-Sep-14
1700m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.78, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
Midfield on rails, was doing best work late
-
1st
Brambles
(C Schofield 60)
2nd
Big Memory
(G Schofield 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Signoff
(B Melham 54.5)
2.35L
6th
Bass Strait
(C Williams 54)
4.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 13-Sep-14
1700m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.78, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
-
7
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 30-Aug-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
slow out, kicked up on inside, only held ground
-
1st
Henwood
(R Bayliss 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Eximius
(J Beriman 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Commanding Time
(D Oliver 55.5)
2.50L
7th
Bass Strait
(M Walker 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Aug-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
- Spell 140d
-
11
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 12-Apr-14
1700m
SOFT 6
R8 HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.9, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
came widest on turn, quicken enough
-
1st
Kitten On the Run
(J Benbow 54)
2nd
Niblick
(B Egan 56)
0.50L
3rd
Crucial
(J Azzopardi 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
11th
Bass Strait
(M Walker 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-Apr-14
1700m
SOFT 6
R8 HCP (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.9, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
-
9
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 29-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.12, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
eased to rear, made a little ground - Vet:Mucus
-
1st
Le Roi
(L Nolen 57.5)
2nd
Stipulate
(D Moor 59)
1.75L
3rd
Banca Mo
(J Cartwright 61, Cd 58)
2.75L
9th
Bass Strait
(S Baster 56)
6.10L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 29-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 HCP $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.12, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
3
of 15 -
-
Bendigo 15-Mar-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R7 LR GOLDEN MILE $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.38, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
Midfield on rails, made late ground along inside
-
1st
Fat Al
(L Nolen 58.5)
2nd
Bel Thor
(C Symons 54)
1.00L
3rd
Bass Strait
(S Baster 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Bendigo 15-Mar-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R7 LR GOLDEN MILE $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.38, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
7
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 22-Feb-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 G2 PETER YOUNG STK $4,400 (of $220,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
Settled midfield rails, triend hard, lacked sprint
-
1st
Fiorente
(D Oliver 59)
2nd
Mourayan
(S Arnold 59)
0.10L
3rd
Star Rolling
(B Rawiller 59)
0.40L
7th
Bass Strait
(M Rodd 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 22-Feb-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 G2 PETER YOUNG STK $4,400 (of $220,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
-
4
of 6 -
-
Caulfield 08-Feb-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 CLYON CUP $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.78, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.78
slow to begin, worked home well, peaked at 50m
-
1st
Chase the Rainbow
(C Williams 56)
2nd
Star Rolling
(D Oliver 56)
0.10L
3rd
Pakal
(G Boss 56)
1.85L
4th
Bass Strait
(M Rodd 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
Caulfield 08-Feb-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 CLYON CUP $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.78, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.78
- Spell 98d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Flemington 02-Nov-13
2500m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 LEXUS (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:39.87, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
couldn't sprint with rivals in the straight
-
1st
Ruscello (IRE)
(K Mcevoy 54)
2nd
Let's Make Adeal
(M Walker 54)
0.20L
3rd
Araldo (GB)
(G Boss 54)
1.70L
12th
Bass Strait
(D Dunn 54)
9.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 02-Nov-13
2500m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 LEXUS (of $300,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:39.87, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
2
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 19-Oct-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 G3 COONGY $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.11, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
was left flat-footed by rivals in the straight
-
1st
Spurtonic
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 54)
2.25L
3rd
Garud (IRE)
(C Williams 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
Caulfield 19-Oct-13
2000m
GOOD 3
R8 G3 COONGY $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.11, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
-
9
of 17 -
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 G1 TOORAK HCP (of $400,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.4, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
not able to let down fully
-
1st
Solzhenitsyn (NZ)
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Trevieres (FR)
(K Mcevoy 54.5, Cd 55)
1.25L
3rd
Blackie (NZ)
(D Lane 54.5, Cd 55)
2.25L
9th
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 G1 TOORAK HCP (of $400,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.4, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 29-Sep-13
1700m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43., SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
peeled out turning and proved too good for them
-
1st
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 54)
2nd
Garud (IRE)
(C Williams 54)
1.50L
3rd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Caulfield 29-Sep-13
1700m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $48,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43., SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
-
5
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 FEEHAN $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.28, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
was charging home but blocked for run late
-
1st
Fiorente (IRE)
(N Rawiller 59)
2nd
Spacecraft
(S Baster 59)
0.20L
3rd
Lidari (FR)
(L Nolen 59)
0.30L
5th
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 FEEHAN $7,500 (of $300,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.28, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
-
2
of 10 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 21-Aug-13
1300m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.63, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.34
stormed home ran out of ground and just missed
-
1st
Don't Get Excited
(G Boss 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Haussmann
(K Nisbet 58, Cd 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 21-Aug-13
1300m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.63, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.34
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 02-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 7 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:17.6
- 1st Bass Strait (G Schofield) 2nd Forgotten Years (P Robl) 0.50L 3rd Fast Gal (H Bowman) 0.70L
- Spell 130d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-13
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 ATC DERBY $15,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:33.49, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
stuck to the inside but didn't threaten leaders
-
1st
It's a Dundeel (NZ)
(J Mcdonald 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Philippi
(L Nolen 56.5, Cd 57)
6.00L
3rd
Kingdoms (NZ)
(M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57)
7.30L
7th
Bass Strait
(T Berry 56.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-13
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 ATC DERBY $15,000 (of $1,500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:33.49, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.97
-
4
of 16 -
-
Caulfield 30-Mar-13
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 3Y HCP $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.59, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
ran on quite well, suited for further
-
1st
Kings Palace
(C Symons 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Shoreham
(A Forbes 58.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Bel Thor
(J Fry 56)
2.50L
4th
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 60, Cd 58.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Mar-13
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 3Y HCP $3,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.59, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
-
4
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 15-Mar-13
2040m
GOOD 3
R6 ALISTER CLARK $9,900 (of $220,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.61, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
held ground to line without threatening
-
1st
Philippi
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Sheer Talent
(M Rodd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Gerontius
(D Dunn 57)
2.40L
4th
Bass Strait
(N Hall 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 15-Mar-13
2040m
GOOD 3
R6 ALISTER CLARK $9,900 (of $220,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.61, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
5
of 15 -
-
Flemington 02-Mar-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 AUST GNS $12,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.09, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.91
when out he finished strongly, nice run
-
1st
Ferlax (NZ)
(S Baster 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
You're So Good (NZ)
(V Duric 54.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Sheer Talent
(M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57)
1.25L
5th
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 56.5)
See full results
-
Flemington 02-Mar-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 AUST GNS $12,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.09, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.91
-
5
of 11 -
-
Flemington 16-Feb-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 CS HAYES $3,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.6, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.77
caught the eye flashing home late
-
1st
Sheer Talent
(S Baster 54)
2nd
Force Command
(D Dunn 54)
0.75L
3rd
Hosting
(C Symons 54)
0.85L
5th
Bass Strait
(G Boss 54)
See full results
-
Flemington 16-Feb-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 CS HAYES $3,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.6, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.77
- Freshened 38d
-
1
of 13 -
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 09-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 3Y 0-72 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.59, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
wound up from bend had best sprint to score
-
1st
Bass Strait
(C Schofield 56.5)
2nd
Beaumaris
(M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Usurper
(D Smith 55.5, Cd 56)
1.25L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 09-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 3Y 0-72 $21,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.59, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1
of 10 -
- Seymour 20-Dec-12 1300m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.3, SP: $3.90F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Bass Strait
(C Robertson 58)
2nd
Mendivil
(A Mallyon 58)
1.00L
3rd
Last Man Standing
(B Melham 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Tatura 18-Jun-12 850m GOOD 4 R5 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 53.08
- 1st Bass Strait (C Robertson) 2nd Weekend Getaway (D Holland) 0.10L 3rd Sports Day (P Kelly) 3.10L
- Spell 306d
-
8
of 11 -
- Flemington 18-Feb-12 1100m GOOD 4 R1 TALINDERT $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.49, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.58
- 1st All Too Hard (D Dunn 56) 2nd Liberty Rock (L Nolen 56) 1.50L 3rd Timely Truce (D Oliver 56) 2.75L 8th Bass Strait (G Schofield 56)
-
3
of 11 -
-
Werribee 29-Jan-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.3, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
worked home but never threatened leaders
- 1st White House (D Dunn 58) 2nd Panzanella (S King 56) 1.00L 3rd Bass Strait (B Rawiller 58)
-
Werribee 29-Jan-12
1100m
GOOD 3
R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.3, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 24-Oct-11 850m SOFT 5 R4 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 0:50.08
- 1st Potiche (J Duffy) 2nd Infinite Fortune (K Grace) 0.30L 3rd Kincara Miss (D O'meachair) 1.30L 4th Bass Strait (S Arnold) 0.00L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 68 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $466,725 |
Trainer: | Graeme Ayres |
Pedigree: | Holy Roman Emperor x Crystalline |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 09/11/2009 |
Owners: | G M Ayres K J Cook M G Mac Arthur |
Training History: | |
Jan 18 - Current | Graeme Ayres Pinjarra, WA |
Nov 17 - Jan 18 | Aaron Bazeley Serpentine, WA |
Nov 14 - Nov 17 | Neville Parnham Ascot, WA |
Jan 12 - Nov 14 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |