Aswaat · Horse Profile
Aswaat · Career Stats
Earnings $142k
Avg Odds 5.26
32 4-6-3
Career
10 1-2-0
Last 10
10 1-2-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
41%
Places
-34%
ROI
1400M - 1800M
Win Range
6 0-1-0
1st Up
6 1-1-0
2nd Up
31 3-6-3
Turf
1 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
26 2-5-3
Good
4 1-0-0
Soft
1 0-1-0
Heavy
Aswaat Career Summary
Aswaat is a 6yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Robert Heathcote, who is based at Eagle Farm. She is sired by the stallion Deep Field out of the dam Clear Ripples.
Aswaat has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 4th Sep 2021 at Eagle Farm, Aswaat scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $55000.00 Class 3 Set Weight.
Aswaat has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 4th Sep 2021 at Eagle Farm, Aswaat scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $55000.00 Class 3 Set Weight.
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 17-Apr-24 1660m GOOD 4 R7 BM 75 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.26, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
-
1st
Tenzing
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Basarwa
(A Mallyon 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Jupitus
(R Maloney 56.5)
1.00L
7th
Aswaat
(D Thornton 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Doomben 03-Apr-24 1650m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 Hcp $21,000 (of $38,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:40.30, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
1st
Aswaat
(N Callow 57.5)
2nd
Simply Refuse
(J Bayliss 57)
0.40L
3rd
Prickly Poppy
(A Mallyon 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Doomben 20-Mar-24 1600m SOFT 5 R4 BM 68 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.99, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Five Crowns
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Bitoftheblarney
(R Maloney 56.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Ichiban
(J Orman 56)
0.20L
6th
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 28-Feb-24 1350m GOOD 3 R5 BM 70 Hcp (of $38,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.53, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.52
-
1st
He's Heaven
(K Matheson 61)
2nd
Maxcalemma
(K Wilson-taylor 60)
1.80L
3rd
Half Crown
(M Rodd 56.5)
1.90L
11th
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 13-Feb-24 1000m SOFT 5 R12 CL3-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.79 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.49
- 1st Thorpe (B Wheeler) 2nd Kokonotsu (J Orman) 0.80L 3rd Hello In There (A Spinks) 1.00L 5th Aswaat (M D Plessis 0) 1.70L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-Jan-24 1000m SOFT 6 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.59 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
- 1st Millane (R Maloney) 2nd Aswaat (B E Thompson) 0.20L 3rd Gemelon Bolt (J Byrne) 0.30L
- Spell 175d
-
7
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Sep-23 1849m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:55.48, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Kokonotsu
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Ostermeier
(C Graham 60, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Esky
(D Thornton 54.5)
1.20L
7th
Aswaat
(A Jones 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 65 Hcp $4,800 (of $28,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.12, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
1st
Menazzi
(B Wheeler 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Aswaat
(A Jones 57)
0.50L
3rd
Under The Cap
(B Thompson 60.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Aug-23 1800m SOFT 5 R1 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:53.89, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Contribute
(B Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Van Nuys
(J Lloyd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Prickly Poppy
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5)
0.50L
7th
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.57, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Sheza Firecracker
(J P Stanley 55.5)
2nd
Harmony Reigns
(S T Collett 56)
0.20L
3rd
Ironside
(J Williams 57, Cd 55)
0.70L
6th
Aswaat
(D Thornton 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 12-Jul-23 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 70 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:20.46, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.06
-
1st
Brentwood
(A Jones 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Allez Zou
(R Wiggins 58)
2.30L
3rd
Big Short
(J Huxtable 58.5)
3.30L
8th
Aswaat
(D Thornton 56)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Jul-23 1000m SOFT 6 R11 CL3- Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.02 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.93
- 1st Royal Nicci (K Wilson-taylor 0) 2nd Tranquil Bay (M M Gillivray 0) 2.00L 3rd Everlast (J Huxtable 0) 4.50L 6th Aswaat (B Thornton 0) 8.00L
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 13 -
- Doomben 24-May-23 1640m GOOD 4 R7 BM 65 Hcp $6,800 (of $38,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:38.26, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
-
1st
Pick Za Beans
(S T Collett 55.5)
2nd
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mishani Missile
(B Thompson 59.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 03-May-23 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $1,100 (of $38,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.94, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Kinetic
(B Thompson 56)
2nd
Amicus Curiae
(J Orman 59)
0.30L
3rd
Luvyouanytime
(J Bayliss 57.5)
0.50L
5th
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL3 Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:39.02, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.07
-
1st
Atlantic Eagle
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
2nd
Seefeld
(M R D Plessis 55)
1.30L
3rd
Better Explain
(B Loy 57.5)
2.80L
4th
Aswaat
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Mar-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 70 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.84, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Good Chat
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Gwan So
(B Loy 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bean Dancing
(M Castle 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
8th
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 56.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 70 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.41, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Vyner
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Gwan So
(B Thompson 59)
0.10L
3rd
Evening Glory
(B Thornton 59)
2.10L
8th
Aswaat
(C Collis 57, Cd 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Doomben 25-Feb-23 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 Set Weight (of $85,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:18.61, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
-
1st
Patton
(J Huxtable 57.5)
2nd
Magnitudo
(M Castle 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Evening Glory
(B Thornton 59)
1.60L
14th
Aswaat
(K Wilson-taylor 57)
8.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 5 R10 CL3- Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.77 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
- 1st Big Impact (A Jones 0) 2nd Count On Me (B Loy 0) 1.30L 3rd Miliarense (L V Cassidy 0) 1.50L 6th Aswaat (C Collis 0) 1.90L
- Spell 271d
-
2
of 11 -
- Doomben 30-May-22 1615m HEAVY 8 R3 CL3 Set Weight $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.08, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Makedon
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Aswaat
(L Kilner 57, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Mosshiki
(N Rawiller 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-22 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 70 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:24.45, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Soubrette
(L V Cassidy 57)
2nd
Thatfeelsbetter
(J Lloyd 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Rathlin
(B Thornton 59.5)
0.70L
11th
Aswaat
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Ipswich 20-Apr-22 1350m GOOD 4 R9 CL5 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:19.81, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Snowfire
(K Wilson-taylor 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Pivotal Motion
(S T Collett 55)
0.30L
3rd
Fish On
(A Fancourt 54)
1.10L
8th
Aswaat
(L Kilner 55, Cd 53)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 12-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.43 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.02
- 1st Plutocrat (K Wilson-taylor 0) 2nd Miss Hipstar (L V Cassidy 0) 0.10L 3rd Holy Freeze (B Appo 0) 2.10L 5th Aswaat (L Kilner 0) 3.60L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 15-Mar-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.32 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
- 1st Broken Hero (B N Stewart) 2nd Big Bad Bruce (S Thornton) 0.10L 3rd Aswaat (L Tilley) 1.40L
- Spell 172d
-
4
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Oct-21 2131m GOOD 4 R2 BM 80 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:13.69, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Ambitious Prince
(J Bayliss 54)
2nd
Southern Rock
(M Cahill 54, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Youngblood
(J Orman 57.5)
0.60L
4th
Aswaat
(T Marshall 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Oct-21 1805m GOOD 4 R5 BM 75 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:51.27, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Youngblood
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Southern Stock
(L V Cassidy 54)
0.50L
3rd
Aswaat
(T Marshall 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 18-Sep-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 BM 78 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:50.56, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Spanish Point
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Montez
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Aswaat
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 04-Sep-21 1800m GOOD 4 R1 CL3 Set Weight $30,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:50.86, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Aswaat
(L Kilner 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Sokudo
(B N Stewart 59)
1.80L
3rd
Youngblood
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Aug-21 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 65 Hcp $12,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:39.47, SP: 2.25 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Aswaat
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Evita La Vie
(R Stewart 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rising Star
(J Orman 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Set Weight $4,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:24.82, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
1st
Better Lad
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Aswaat
(M D Plessis 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Ritz
(J Orman 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL2 Set Weight $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.60, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
1st
Cheers To All
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Aswaat
(R Fradd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Cupid's Bow
(B Pengelly 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Jul-21 1200m GOOD 4 R9 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:12.68, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
So Clever
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Super Gorgeous
(A Spinks 57)
2.30L
3rd
Lorna Doone
(M R D Plessis 55.5)
3.80L
7th
Aswaat
(R Fradd 55.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Jun-21 840m SOFT 5 R20 CL2- Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:49.94 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.34
- 1st Trip The Light (B Nothdurft 0) 2nd Aswaat (R Fradd 0) 1.50L 3rd Schweid As (J Orman 0) 2.80L
- Spell 195d
-
3
of 15 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.18, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Faramondo
(J Kissick 57.5)
2nd
Torsiton
(K Nisbet 55)
0.80L
3rd
Aswaat
(B M Dougall 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
-
Sandown Hillside 09-Dec-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y BM70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.99, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
Leader's flank, nothing left 150m, lost ground
-
1st
Madame Boitier
(D Oliver 58)
2nd
Quality Asset
(B Melham 62)
0.50L
3rd
Abreed
(J Allen 61.5)
2.30L
6th
Aswaat
(D Lane 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 09-Dec-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y BM70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.99, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
5
of 10 -
-
Sandown Hillside 25-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.18, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
Near last, made good ground late superb run
-
1st
Here To Shock
(L Riordan 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Imperial Hilton
(C Williams 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Torbreck
(J Mcneil 60.5)
1.90L
5th
Aswaat
(L Nolen 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 25-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.18, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
-
7
of 12 -
-
Flemington 03-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR DESIRABLE STKS $3,500 (of $176,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.84, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
Midfield, badly held-up, best to forgive
-
1st
No Restriction
(D Bates 56)
2nd
Pride Of Jenni
(N Callow 56)
1.00L
3rd
Ripper Rita
(B Melham 56)
1.20L
7th
Aswaat
(M Dee 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR DESIRABLE STKS $3,500 (of $176,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.84, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
- Spell 141d
-
1
of 12 -
- Pakenham Synthetic 15-Jun-20 1400m SYNTHETIC R4 MDN-SW $11,388 (of $20,700) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.46, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Aswaat
(D Stackhouse 55)
2nd
Brazen Rascal
(B E Grylls 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Neodium
(R Bayliss 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Geelong 29-May-20 1140m GOOD 4 R1 2YF MDN-SW $5,670 (of $31,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.08, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
-
1st
Agreeable
(J Kah 57)
2nd
Aswaat
(D Stackhouse 57)
2.00L
3rd
Love Sensation
(M J Allen 57)
2.40L
See full results
Profile: | 6 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 32 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $142,008 |
Trainer: | Robert Heathcote |
Pedigree: | Deep Field x Clear Ripples |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 22/08/2017 |
Owners: | Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1 W T Hayes D Ryan T J Hulme Ms W M Wilson N J Bromiley P R Rennie P J Donnelly P G Myers Mrs L A Mawby L A Noronha K W F Armstrong L C Harris D R Edwards B J Stafford Saviqueen Racing Jay Plus Racing & BMR Racing |
Training History: | |
Jun 21 - Current | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |
Nov 20 - Jun 21 | Tom Dabernig Warrnambool 1, VIC |
May 20 - Nov 20 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |