Arctic Grey · Horse Profile
Arctic Grey Career Summary
Arctic Grey has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 2nd Jun 2017 at Wagga, Arctic Grey scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm60.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Arctic Grey throughout his career you'd have achieved a 14% return on investment.
Arctic Grey has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Jun 2017 at Wodonga.
- Spell 2519d
-
8
of 14 -
- Wodonga 17-Jun-17 1590m SOFT 5 R7 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.22, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Baradine Boy
(M Pegus 60)
2nd
Reigning in Paris
(J Hill 58)
1.25L
3rd
Kaotika
(L Grace 56.5)
1.45L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 56.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Wagga 02-Jun-17 2000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm60 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.08, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
2nd
Willy White Socks
(B Loy 56.5)
1.55L
3rd
Sir Ottavio
(P Scorse 61.5, Cd 57.5)
1.67L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 27-May-17 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.71, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Allelu
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
Gun Trace
(M Travers 55)
1.04L
3rd
Black Fusion
(J Richards 61, Cd 57)
1.32L
6th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57)
3.71L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Corowa 12-May-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Tudor Rule
(C Macfarlane 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Zatigeroo
(T Mitchell 59.5)
0.51L
3rd
Robin the Rich
(A Bryan 60, Cd 57)
1.38L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57.5)
3.33L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Benalla 28-Apr-17 2046m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.920
-
1st
Quedoutes
(M Pegus 59)
2nd
Professor Tee
(P Moloney 58)
0.40L
3rd
Fiefdom
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 52)
2.65L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 56)
19.55L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Corowa 18-Apr-17 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.53, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.590
-
1st
Sir Ottavio
(P Scorse 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
0.39L
3rd
Cross of Gold
(B Clark 61)
0.91L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Canberra 07-Apr-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.71, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Just Dylan
(R Bensley 60)
2nd
Blue Seal
(J Taylor 59)
0.80L
3rd
Little Miss Chelsy
(B Loy 57.5)
0.90L
7th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58.5)
6.14L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Albury 24-Mar-17 2400m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm65 $850 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:33.89, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Blue Jangles
(M Pegus 60)
2nd
Raindrops On Roses
(B Allen 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Sommernachtstraum
(C Newitt 54)
5.00L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Albury 19-Mar-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.29, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Bondo
(M Taylor 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 56)
0.28L
3rd
Cheeky Rozay
(S Hunter 54)
0.91L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wagga 07-Mar-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:04.48, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Agrionius
(B Ryan 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Overdue
(C Macfarlane 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.08L
3rd
Orrstar
(S Miller 57)
1.74L
4th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
1.79L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Wagga 23-Feb-17 2000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm52 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:04.61, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
2nd
Moss Magic
(S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Path of Justice
(A Banks 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 18-Feb-17 2300m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:24.32, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.030
-
1st
Fly Till Dawn
(M Mcgillivray 59.5)
2nd
Rosaruby
(J Devrimol 61.5, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
Fracking
(M Cahill 54)
1.80L
7th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Echuca 13-Feb-17 2100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.9, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Weave
(C Robertson 56.5)
2nd
Rakti Roulette
(J Grob 61, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Stynes
(L Meech 60)
3.10L
4th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Bathurst 27-Jan-17 3000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm70 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:10.55, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Zatopaz
(J Ford 63)
2nd
Megawatt
(M Mcgillivray 54)
5.00L
3rd
Sportstar Samuel
(J Penza 54)
7.50L
4th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
12.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wagga 17-Jan-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.98, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Godfrey
(N Heywood 56)
2nd
Willy White Socks
(B Ward 59)
5.50L
3rd
Escarpment
(A Layt 54)
5.70L
6th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 55)
9.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- bet365 Park Kilmore 07-Jan-17 2100m GOOD 4 R1 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:11.78, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Artie's Gold
(P Moloney 54)
2nd
Madam Stryker
(C Robertson 56)
1.00L
3rd
Royal Conserve
(B Stockdale 58)
1.50L
8th
Arctic Grey
(G Cartwright 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.05L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wodonga 26-Dec-16 2050m GOOD 4 R1 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:07.32, SP: $11
- 1st Jay Al Cracker (L King 60, Cd 56) 2nd Cheeky Ben (L Riordan 55.5, Cd 53.5) 1.25L 3rd My Diamond Jaspa (R Pearson 55, Cd 52.5) 1.35L 6th Arctic Grey (B Vale 57) 3.15L
-
14
of 14 -
- Wagga 15-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.82, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Oh So Unfair
(B Ward 60)
2nd
Go Get 'em
(M Taylor 61.5, Cd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Mr Sommerville
(N Souquet 62)
2.60L
14th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57)
36.00L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 06-Dec-16 1590m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Luck's a Turning
(C Nicoll 59)
2nd
Tom Puss
(M Aitken 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Cheeky Rozay
(S Hunter 56.5)
2.15L
11th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
7.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 21-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.57, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Man of Peace
(N Burrells 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Force of Magic
(R Hunt 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Go Get 'em
(M Taylor 59, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Arctic Grey
(M Kinny 56, Cd 54.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Benalla 06-Nov-16 1412m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Turfonic
(C Parish 61)
2nd
Annesbrook
(T Hope 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.25L
3rd
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58.5)
3.75L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
13
of 14 -
- Wodonga 17-Jul-16 1590m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.75, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.200
-
1st
Joranda Falls
(B Clark 55.5)
2nd
Chasing Liberty
(R Williams 61.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Birds of Tokyo
(M Pegus 58.5)
0.30L
13th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58.5)
25.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 27-Jun-16 2000m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.04, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Marchello
(W Pearson 59.5)
2nd
Shelbyville
(J Kissick 55)
0.80L
3rd
Captain Fastbuck
(M Cahill 54.5)
5.60L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
11.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wodonga 14-Jun-16 2050m SOFT 7 R6 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.33, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Get Ya Kicks
(M Aitken 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Shelbyville
(J Kissick 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Shearer
(I Gundogdu 58.5)
2.60L
6th
Arctic Grey
(C Macfarlane 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.35L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Wagga 07-Jun-16 2000m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.24, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.840
-
1st
Captain Fastbuck
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Arctic Grey
(C Macfarlane 59, Cd 57)
4.30L
3rd
Dynamic Concept
(R Prest 60)
4.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Wagga 20-May-16 2500m SOFT 6 R5 Marathon $275 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:44.71, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Mr Sommerville
(N Souquet 57)
2nd
Dynamic Concept
(R Prest 55)
1.50L
3rd
Concealment
(M Cahill 54)
2.80L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Wagga 05-May-16 2000m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:07.05, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Caribbean Concert
(B Shinn 56.5)
2nd
Ashtomina
(K Nisbet 58)
0.40L
3rd
Agrionius
(T Angland 57)
0.90L
7th
Arctic Grey
(M Aitken 60, Cd 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Wodonga 19-Apr-16 2050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.43, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Doogans Rise
(R Williams 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Platypus Duck
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Commands the Stage
(F Alesci 55)
1.10L
6th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Holbrook 09-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 HOLB CUP (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.89, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
- 1st Imperious (N Heywood 56) 2nd Never Pegasus (M Heagney 54) 1.00L 3rd Bringenbrong (R Beattie 56) 1.20L 11th Arctic Grey (B Vale 54) 9.10L
-
1
of 7 -
- Wodonga 21-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.55, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 59)
2nd
Rein in the Tiger
(B Sweeney 60)
0.75L
3rd
The Good Mark
(F Alesci 56)
0.85L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
5
of 6 -
- Canberra 13-Dec-15 2000m GOOD 3 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:04.32, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Thewayweare
(B Spriggs 58.5)
2nd
Shoulder Charge
(N Perryman 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Linsang
(B Ward 57)
3.00L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Benalla 05-Dec-15 2040m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:12.13, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Shecky's Laughter
(J Benbow 56)
2nd
Nippa Bleu
(B Mertens 57.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Arctic Grey
(S M Brown 60, Cd 57)
2.25L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Wodonga 27-Nov-15 2050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.58, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Shelbyville
(M Aitken 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Hooley Dooley
(J Mcneil 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Celestial Sky
(J Duffy 55.5)
3.75L
7th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
9.65L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 12-Nov-15 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:10.68, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1st
Lethal Arrow
(S Sweeney 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Bold Statement
(C Hall 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Chloe Anna
(D Yendall 56.5)
4.45L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 55)
19.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Wodonga 26-Oct-15 2050m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.81, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Quarry Rock
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Mephisto
(J Payne 61, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 9 -
- Albury 22-Sep-15 2000m SOFT 5 R1 Bm55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.71, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.130
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 59)
2nd
Sir Ottavio
(M Aitken 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Alert Bert
(M Heagney 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wodonga 31-Aug-15 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 0-58 $320 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.98, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.660
-
1st
Joranda Falls
(B Vale 58.5)
2nd
Invidia
(J Fry 58)
3.25L
3rd
Catch Ya Slater
(S Miller 60)
3.45L
5th
Arctic Grey
(J Collins 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.95L
See full results
-
15
of 15 -
- Bendigo 16-Aug-15 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.39, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Elite Tiger
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Sun Flash
(J Winks 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Leventi
(R Mcleod 59)
1.20L
15th
Arctic Grey
(A Masters 57)
7.75L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Canberra 31-Jul-15 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 BM60 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.78, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.100
-
1st
Lay Down the Law
(K O'hara 54)
2nd
Arena of War
(R Bensley 59)
0.80L
3rd
Imperious
(N Souquet 58)
1.60L
9th
Arctic Grey
(S Miller 58.5)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
7
of 8 -
- Gundagai 06-Apr-15 1800m SOFT 6 R6 GUND CUP $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.9, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.650
-
1st
Landlocked
(N Souquet 58.5)
2nd
Liming
(J Collins 54)
3.50L
3rd
Heysen
(A Bloomfield 54)
6.00L
7th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
16.80L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Albury 27-Mar-15 2400m GOOD 3 R3 LEDGERBM65 $865 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:29.53, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dudley Breeze
(B Clark 54)
2nd
Justiceforall
(J Fry 59)
2.00L
3rd
Go Get 'em
(S Miller 55)
3.80L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Wagga 15-Mar-15 1800m GOOD 3 R4 TOM PATTON $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
-
1st
Ring da Belle
(R Bensley 54)
2nd
Dolphi's Boy
(J Penza 54)
2.80L
3rd
Sand Dune (NZ)
(S Miller 55)
3.00L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Corowa 08-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 COROWA CUP $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.76, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
- 1st Sand Dune (NZ) (S Miller 54) 2nd He's an Angel (J Collins 57) 0.10L 3rd Fabriano (B Clark 54) 0.60L 6th Arctic Grey (B Vale 54) 4.50L
-
14
of 14 -
-
Sandown Lake 18-Feb-15
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:12.73, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
midfield, lost position 1400m, never recovered
-
1st
The Ruffian
(R Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Refectory (IRE)
(D Oliver 55)
2.00L
3rd
Zanteco (NZ)
(B Rawiller 56)
2.50L
14th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
8.85L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 18-Feb-15
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:12.73, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
-
4
of 10 -
- Albury 05-Feb-15 2000m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.31, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Iceconi
(J Kissick 54)
2nd
Pocket Power (USA)
(L Coombe 54)
3.00L
3rd
May Nelly (NZ)
(B Ward 55)
3.80L
4th
Arctic Grey
(E Webster-hawes 61, Cd 59)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-15 1800m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.73, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Ring da Belle
(R Bensley 56)
2nd
Mr Sommerville
(J Collins 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tea Clipper
(S Pollard 57.5)
0.30L
7th
Arctic Grey
(S Miller 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Albury 17-Jan-15 900m SOFT 6 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 55.51
- 1st Decisive Moment (J Kissick) 2nd Arctic Grey (S Miller) 0.30L 3rd Celestial Sky (J Duffy) 0.50L
- Freshened 34d
-
12
of 12 -
- Wagga 23-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 TED RYDER (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.83, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.93
-
1st
Art Thou Ready
(J Kissick 57.5)
2nd
Gunner
(T Angland 56)
0.80L
3rd
Life of Reilly (NZ)
(G Buckley 54)
1.30L
12th
Arctic Grey
(S Miller 54)
32.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 28-Nov-14 1590m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.24, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Toolangi
(J Payne 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Santiago
(J Noonan 57)
1.75L
3rd
Prairie Sun
(A Bloomfield 56.5)
2.15L
5th
Arctic Grey
(L Coombe 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Albury 06-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(S Miller 59.5)
2nd
Marble Prince
(L Coombe 55, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Reka Outlaw
(J Kissick 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 24-Oct-14 1170m GOOD 4 R8 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.42, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
Magnus Effect
(D Adam 58)
2nd
Fildancer
(S Hunter 55.5)
3.25L
3rd
Miss Bemuse
(N Heywood 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.35L
8th
Arctic Grey
(S Miller 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Albury 11-Oct-14 1175m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.63, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Escebee
(S Miller 59)
2nd
Marchello
(A Bloomfield 56)
4.30L
3rd
Rollem
(J Kissick 57.5, Cd 58)
4.60L
4th
Arctic Grey
(L Coombe 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 181d
-
5
of 13 -
- Wagga 13-Apr-14 1800m SOFT 5 R7 MURRUM CUP $865 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.69, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Faust (NZ)
(S Clipperton 58)
2nd
Too Hi Tek
(K O'hara 55.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Gunner
(J Kissick 54)
3.30L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Albury 28-Mar-14 2400m SOFT 5 R3 BM65 $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:31.49, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Surzeal
(M Heagney 54)
2nd
Haiti
(J Duffy 57.5, Cd 58)
3.00L
3rd
Justiceforall
(L Meech 54)
3.80L
6th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 21-Mar-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R1 BM78 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.06, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.15
tried hard but lacked required turn of foot
-
1st
Mightiest
(V Duric 55)
2nd
Duplicity Jones (NZ)
(D Oliver 55.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Dew
(P Moloney 55, Cd 53)
1.65L
5th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 21-Mar-14
2040m
GOOD 3
R1 BM78 $2,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.06, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.15
-
1
of 12 -
- Albury 15-Mar-14 2000m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
2nd
Surzeal
(M Heagney 54)
0.20L
3rd
Lughaat
(A Bloomfield 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 02-Mar-14 2010m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.46, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
The Shank
(L Currie 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Family Pride (NZ)
(C Parish 60)
1.00L
3rd
Idatrice
(B Egan 59)
1.50L
6th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Albury 18-Feb-14 2000m SOFT 5 R3 BM65 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:04.4, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(K Jennings 54)
2nd
Scene of the Crime
(B Loy 59.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Koel
(K Smart 54, Cd 52)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Benalla 04-Feb-14 2046m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.78, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
- 1st Arctic Grey (B Vale 56.5) 2nd Tambo (NZ) (R Bayliss 60, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Heartofthedevil (J Benbow 54) 1.25L
-
1
of 12 -
- Albury 31-Jan-14 2000m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
2nd
Koel
(J Duffy 56)
1.00L
3rd
Areteare
(A Masters 57.5, Cd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Albury 18-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.73, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Memphis Flash
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Areteare
(A Masters 57)
0.20L
3rd
Leneva Star
(B Ward 54)
1.20L
8th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wagga 07-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.7, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Zaripova
(K Nestor 56)
2nd
Yet Tobe Convinced
(M Taylor 58.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Looksmart (NZ)
(N Souquet 57)
1.60L
4th
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Corowa 30-Dec-13 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM59 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36., SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
- 1st Game of Shadows (J Duffy 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Magic Bella (J Mcneil 55.5, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Areteare (A Masters 55) 1.80L 8th Arctic Grey (B Vale 54) 8.20L
-
7
of 12 -
- Albury 14-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Eklands (S Miller 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Jay Jay's Choice (B Ward 55.5, Cd 56) 1.50L 3rd Croupier (K Jennings 60, Cd 58) 2.30L 7th Arctic Grey (B Vale 54) 4.00L
-
16
of 16 -
- Albury 07-Dec-13 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.79, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th
- 1st Areteare (A Masters 55) 2nd Game of Shadows (P Murphy 60) 0.20L 3rd Koel (N Souquet 56.5, Cd 57) 1.50L 16th Arctic Grey (B Vale 55.5) 9.90L
-
6
of 9 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-13 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st Miss Ta Ta (B Loy 59, Cd 58) 2nd Lord of the Isles (R Bensley 54) 0.20L 3rd Street Spirit (J Devrimol 58.5, Cd 55) 2.70L 6th Arctic Grey (B Vale 54) 4.20L
-
1
of 10 -
- Albury 07-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R4 CL1-SW $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.26, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th
- 1st Arctic Grey (B Vale 59) 2nd Staretto (R Bensley 57) 2.80L 3rd Hot to Handle (R Bayliss 54.5, Cd 51) 3.60L
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 19-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Zakynthos Kate
(V Scott 54)
2nd
Lura
(J Maconachie 55.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Arctic Grey
(B Vale 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Albury 12-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL2-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th
- 1st Via Torrone (J Mcneil 57) 2nd Scatcat (J Duffy 55.5, Cd 56) 0.40L 3rd Smooth Danish (N Souquet 59) 1.90L 8th Arctic Grey (A Masters 57)
-
6
of 11 -
- Jerilderie 21-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.19, SP: $14
- 1st Isthistheone (C Quilty 55) 2nd Winger (B Sweeney 56.5, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Relied (S Hunter 57.5, Cd 58) 2.50L 6th Arctic Grey (M Travers 58.5)
- Spell 222d
-
11
of 12 -
- Wagga 11-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th
- 1st Ceccanti (J Woodhouse 58, Cd 56) 2nd Rexzeal (J Kissick 58.5, Cd 59) 0.50L 3rd Gambling Goucho (M Travers 56) 2.00L 11th Arctic Grey (B Clark 54)
- Freshened 39d
-
7
of 8 -
- Albury 03-Jan-13 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.27, SP: $13 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Areteare (S Miller 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Dacowboyway (M Travers 58) 0.50L 3rd Santa Fe Chief (K Sweeney 59) 4.00L 7th Arctic Grey (B Vale 55)
-
5
of 9 -
- Wagga 21-Dec-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.60, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Snipperette (N Souquet 56) 2nd Prints (V Scott 59) 2.00L 3rd The Youngfella (J Maconachie 56.5) 2.10L 5th Arctic Grey (A Masters 54) 3.60L
-
9
of 15 -
- Wagga 09-Dec-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.81, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th
- 1st The Youngfella (M A Cahill 57) 2nd Iza Star (J Kissick 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Strike Me Happy (B Clark 58.5) 5.10L 9th Arctic Grey (A Masters 56) 6.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.88, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th
- 1st Liberal's Knight (N Souquet 56) 2nd Man of Destiny (M Travers 58) 0.10L 3rd Born to the Manor (J Kissick 54.5) 1.40L 8th Arctic Grey (B Vale 56.5, Cd 57) 5.50L
- Spell 174d
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 26-May-12 1625m SYNTHETIC R3 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.15, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.65
- 1st Ellie La Vie (R Goltz 56.5) 2nd Phil Doesn't Care (L Dillon 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Toboraigh Star (J Johnson 55) 5.40L 6th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber 59) 6.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 12-May-12 1625m SYNTHETIC R1 CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.31, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Ablackahawka (N Tomizawa 57.5) 2nd Back to Abilene (J Johnson 54) 1.50L 3rd Arctic Grey ( 58.5) 2.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 28-Apr-12 1300m SYNTHETIC R2 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.96, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
- 1st American Eagle (K Yoshida 55.5) 2nd Dhacourt (L Appo 55) 2.00L 3rd Dark Warrior (N Nishio 54) 3.30L 6th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber 58) 4.00L
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 07-Apr-12 1300m SYNTHETIC R3 3Y MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.95, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.70
- 1st Arctic Grey ( 57.5) 2nd Ablackahawka (N Tomizawa 55.5) 2.50L 3rd Suhailah (N Yamada 55.5) 2.60L
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 10-Mar-12 1200m SYNTHETIC R6 CG&E MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.01, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
- 1st Rocket Boots (N Evans 57) 2nd Swiss Air (R Goltz 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Winning Again (J Letherby 54) 6.50L 5th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber 58) 11.60L
-
6
of 11 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 28-Feb-12 850m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:51.73 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- 1st Beauman (D Mcmaster) 2nd Our Barty Boy (K Yoshida) 0.30L 3rd Spinning Vault (S Apthorpe) 1.10L 6th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber) 5.20L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 14-Feb-12 850m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:51.84 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
- 1st On Ice Now (C Maund) 2nd Noble Blood (N Tomizawa) 0.50L 3rd Rocket Boots (P Wolfgram) 1.30L 5th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber) 2.10L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 02-Aug-11 850m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:50.94 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.24
- 1st Mitessa (C Munce) 2nd Silvakini (B Wallace) 0.10L 3rd First Officer (L Cassidy) 4.60L 6th Arctic Grey (S Bogenhuber) 0.00L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 21-Jun-11 850m GOOD 3 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:51.08 Sectionals: 400m 0:23.44
- 1st Big Jet Plane (R Goltz) 2nd Doug's Jet (N Yamada) 4.30L 3rd Dazzling Display (L Cumberland) 5.30L 7th Arctic Grey (S Richardson) 26.90L
Profile: | 15 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 79 starts, 11 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $134,869 |
Trainer: | Kevin Hanley |
Pedigree: | Al Maher x Nesnas |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/09/2008 |
Owners: | C A Hanley K F Hanley G A Quon Ms A Robertson P J Sweeney M S Evans & Ms J L Scott |
Training History: | |
Nov 12 - Current | Kevin Hanley Albury, NSW |
Mar 12 - Nov 12 | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |