Antonaire · Horse Profile
Antonaire · Career Stats
Earnings $86.7k
Avg Odds 5.55
55 4-5-7
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
29%
Places
-60%
ROI
1300M - 1750M
Win Range
10 0-1-0
1st Up
10 0-0-0
2nd Up
55 4-5-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 1-3-4
Good
19 1-2-2
Soft
8 2-0-1
Heavy
Antonaire Career Summary
Antonaire is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Alan Scorse, who is based at Newcastle. He is sired by the stallion Antonius Pius out of the dam Orpenaire.
Antonaire has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 1st May 2014 at Wyong, Antonaire scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Penita Donovan Class 2 Handicap.
Antonaire has concluded his racing career, last running on the 5th Jul 2016 at Cessnock.
Antonaire has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 1st May 2014 at Wyong, Antonaire scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Penita Donovan Class 2 Handicap.
Antonaire has concluded his racing career, last running on the 5th Jul 2016 at Cessnock.
- Spell 2866d
-
8
of 12 -
- Cessnock 05-Jul-16 1570m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm55 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.83, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Step Lightly
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Heza Clown
(K Rayner 59, Cd 55)
2.80L
3rd
Unadulterated
(A Cavallo 59.5)
4.10L
8th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 59.5)
11.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Wyong 30-Jun-16 1350m SOFT 5 R6 Cg&e bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Naranja
(B Avdulla 60.5)
2nd
Bold Adventure (NZ)
(K Jennings 60.5, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Flavian
(B Mcdougall 63, Cd 60)
1.80L
6th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cessnock 14-Jun-16 1350m SOFT 7 R6 Bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.11, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
One More Tequila
(T Huet 56)
2nd
Cervinia
(L Grace 58)
0.80L
3rd
Time Stripper
(A Cavallo 60)
0.90L
4th
Antonaire
(M Weir 59, Cd 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 16-May-16 800m GOOD 4 R5 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 47.49 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
- 1st Oh So Assertive (NZ) (B Avdulla) 2nd Magic Quiver (M Toms) 0.80L 3rd Amalfi Scape (B Cray) 1.30L 6th Antonaire (M Scorse) 7.70L
- Spell 170d
-
4
of 13 -
- Scone 27-Dec-15 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.08, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Prime Suspect
(T Huet 57.5)
2nd
Dayarma
(P King 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Prize
(J Penza 54)
1.30L
4th
Antonaire
(M Bell 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Wyong 17-Dec-15 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.02, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Smarty Pants
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
He's Our Toy Boy
(T Huet 62)
0.10L
3rd
Apache Lad
(C O'brien 60)
0.90L
9th
Antonaire
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 01-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.63, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Dawson's War
(J Graham 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Minimos
(B Spriggs 55)
0.20L
3rd
St Lante
(P King 54)
1.00L
6th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaumont 21-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.53, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
-
1st
Rocco in the House
(P King 59)
2nd
Messiah's Jewel
(R Murray 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Danz the Man
(C Lever 61)
2.20L
7th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 59)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
5
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 11-Sep-15 1750m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.49, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Lucky Few
(G Ryan 54)
2nd
Championmet
(N Perrett 59)
0.10L
3rd
Knightoftherealm
(P Graham 57.5)
0.90L
5th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 23-Aug-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Antonaire
(G Buckley 55)
2nd
Malleable
(M Graham 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Bettabet Red
(A Skerritt 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Aug-15 1500m SOFT 6 R4 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.140
-
1st
City of Justice
(B Spriggs 59.5)
2nd
Antonaire
(G Buckley 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Roman Circus
(A Adkins 58, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Scone 17-Jul-15 1600m HEAVY 9 R5 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.58, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Laugharne
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Settle the Future
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
3.50L
3rd
Shuttle
(L Cumberland 54)
4.30L
6th
Antonaire
(J P Innes 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Quirindi 30-Jun-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:41.13, SP: $4.60EF In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Risevata
(P Graham 56)
2nd
Antonaire
(J I Jnr 56.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Roman Circus
(M Bennett 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Newcastle 13-Jun-15 1500m SOFT 6 R6 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:31.07, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.27
-
1st
Got Unders
(R King 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Dubai Dusk
(C Dwyer 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mr Lebrock
(A Hyeronimus 59.5)
2.30L
6th
Antonaire
(J P Innes 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
4
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 24-May-15 1280m HEAVY 9 R4 CL3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.24, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.64
-
1st
Just Snooping
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Klisstra
(A Gibbons 56)
0.40L
3rd
Rouchel Kane
(P King 54)
4.40L
4th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 08-May-15 1000m SOFT 7 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:00.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Forget (S Lisnyy) 2nd Lucky News (P King) 1.00L 3rd Bully Bully (N Thomas) 2.30L 6th Antonaire (M Scorse) 8.50L
- Spell 157d
-
5
of 12 -
- Wyong 18-Dec-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Lady Corleone
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Devil Miss
(S Clenton 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
The Iron Maiden
(G Buckley 54)
1.50L
5th
Antonaire
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Wyong 27-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Diamondsinthenight
(B Loy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Apache Lad
(C O'brien 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hereford
(C Lever 55.5)
2.30L
6th
Antonaire
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 08-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Slade Amigos
(S Clenton 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Straiffic
(M Bell 58)
1.50L
3rd
Poet's Fortune
(J Penza 58.5)
1.70L
7th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Scone 16-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
-
1st
Hyacintha
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Apache Lad
(C O'brien 57)
0.30L
3rd
Preen Queen
(S Clenton 54.5)
1.30L
5th
Antonaire
(G Buckley 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wyong 02-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
-
1st
Stable Surprize
(B Shinn 57.5)
2nd
Antonaire
(G Buckley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Slade Amigos
(B Loy 57, Cd 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Sep-14 1750m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.12, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
-
1st
Frost Dodger
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
All That Excites
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Antonaire
(J Penza 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Wyong 05-Sep-14 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.1, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.54
-
1st
Over in Killarney
(T Huet 56)
2nd
Lukey
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Triple Oh
(K Jennings 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.10L
8th
Antonaire
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Taree 22-Aug-14 1250m SOFT 5 R8 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:15.64, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.83
-
1st
Hard Marker
(A Nicholls 60)
2nd
Antonaire
(G Buckley 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Silver Trinket
(A Threadwell 57)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 21-Jun-14 1850m GOOD 4 R6 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:55.95, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
-
1st
Melman
(T Huet 59.5)
2nd
Good Intent
(M Bell 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Regallic
(B Spriggs 55.5)
3.00L
7th
Antonaire
(J Pracey-holmes 58, Cd 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gosford 05-Jun-14 1600m HEAVY 10 R5 BM60 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.61, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Triple Oh
(J Adams 60.5)
2nd
Mai Tai Lady
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Crown Moss
(J Taylor 57, Cd 55)
2.30L
4th
Antonaire
(T Marshall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 15-May-14 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM65 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.52, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
-
1st
Episodes
(J Collett 57)
2nd
Mai Tai Lady
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.30L
3rd
Spice of Life
(B Shinn 58)
0.40L
4th
Antonaire
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Wyong 01-May-14 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 CL2 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.39, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Antonaire
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
Terai
(C Reith 54.5, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Fields of Tuscany
(G Buckley 55.5, Cd 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Taree 05-Apr-14 1600m SOFT 6 R5 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.27, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.15
-
1st
Lopresti
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
One Double
(D Spriggs 59.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Flying Kistena
(M Dolendo 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
6th
Antonaire
(S Clenton 54.5, Cd 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Newcastle 22-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM60 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Genki Moochi (NZ)
(A Hyeronimus 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Stratal
(S Lisnyy 59.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Lady Corleone
(J Taylor 55.5, Cd 54)
3.00L
4th
Antonaire
(J Penza 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Taree 07-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.22, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.51
-
1st
Tainted Love
(R Thompson 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Straiffic
(P Graham 55.5, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Moss'n Time
(D Spriggs 57.5, Cd 58)
4.30L
7th
Antonaire
(J Parr 59)
8.20L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
6
of 11 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Cruella de Vil
(J Taylor 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Immense (NZ)
(B Avdulla 60.5, Cd 61)
1.00L
3rd
Can't Be Doubted
(H Bowman 56.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
6th
Antonaire
(J Penza 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Wyong 28-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
1st
Immense (NZ)
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
Beaveroo
(J Taylor 60.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
3rd
Antonaire
(J Penza 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gosford 14-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.78, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
-
1st
Heza Clown
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Antonaire
(J Penza 54)
0.10L
3rd
Bilyana
(T Clark 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gosford 31-Oct-13 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.74, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
-
1st
Absolutelyanything
(C Reith 56)
2nd
All in Latin
(J Kissick 55.5, Cd 54)
4.00L
3rd
Purple Emperor
(N Berry 56)
4.30L
4th
Antonaire
(J Penza 54.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Scone 17-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.22, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
-
1st
Eanie Meanie
(V Bolozhinskyi 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Akamas
(W Costin 61.5, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
I'm Danny
(J I Jnr 55.5, Cd 53)
1.40L
9th
Antonaire
(J Penza 56)
5.70L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
7
of 12 -
- Cessnock 22-Jul-13 1570m SOFT 7 R8 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.37, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 6th
-
1st
Caffeina
(B Spriggs 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Timeless Prince
(R Thompson 59)
3.50L
3rd
Here de Storm
(Y Ichikawa 54, Cd 53)
3.60L
7th
Antonaire
(J Pracey-holmes 57, Cd 55)
9.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 08-Jul-13 1750m SOFT 6 R1 CL1-SW $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.23, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Antonaire
(J Pracey-holmes 59)
2nd
Super Vixen
(M Bell 57)
2.00L
3rd
Foxworthy
(C Dwyer 57.5, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Newcastle 15-Jun-13 1500m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.6, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
-
1st
Chain of Events
(G Buckley 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Heart Ofthe Desert
(M Bell 58)
0.20L
3rd
Fast 'n' Sharp
(C O'brien 60)
1.00L
6th
Antonaire
(A Cavallo 55.5)
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Newcastle 25-May-13 1300m SOFT 6 R7 CG&E CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.54, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Jade's Command
(D Spriggs 57)
2nd
Chain of Events
(G Buckley 54)
0.80L
3rd
Antonaire
(M Brown 54)
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Wyong 09-May-13 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.45, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Farm Boy
(R Murray 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Crown of Dreams
(J Penza 55.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Antonaire
(J Duggan 55.5)
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Newcastle 27-Apr-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.51, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Piamimi
(C V D Werf 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Loading
(S Pollard 54)
0.80L
3rd
Antonaire
(Y Ichikawa 54)
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 8 -
- Scone 16-Mar-13 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.29, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- 1st I Love Legs (P Lo 65.5, Cd 64) 2nd Hope Diamond (L G Henry 56) 3.00L 3rd Rhens (C V D Werf 58, Cd 57) 3.20L 7th Antonaire (A Cavallo 55.5)
-
5
of 13 -
- Wyong 07-Mar-13 1350m GOOD 3 R9 CG&E CL1 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.33
-
1st
Bolero Dancer
(D Spriggs 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Bazas
(D Langridge 56.5, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sinoque
(T Berry 54)
1.30L
5th
Antonaire
(A Cavallo 54.5)
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Newcastle 21-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.4, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.08
-
1st
Ice Baa
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Tax Exemption
(B Avdulla 56)
0.80L
3rd
Carbon Taikun
(J Collett 59)
1.30L
8th
Antonaire
(A Cavallo 56)
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 11-Feb-13 800m SOFT 5 R8 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 46.18 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.75
- 1st Senta de Noche (C Reith) 2nd California Storm (A Threadwell) 0.30L 3rd A Bridge Too Far (A Gibbons) 4.30L 6th Antonaire (M Scorse)
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 23-Oct-12 800m GOOD 3 R3 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 47.39
- 1st Persian Storm (J Parr) 2nd The Black Ferri (S Clipperton) 1.30L 3rd Soapy Star (B Spriggs) 4.60L 8th Antonaire (M Scorse)
- Spell 208d
-
4
of 11 -
- Newcastle 28-Jul-12 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 CL1 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.87, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.91
- 1st Come Home Michael (L Cumberland 54) 2nd Bermuda Blu (A Collett 54) 0.10L 3rd Certifiable (D Spriggs 57.5, Cd 58) 0.30L 4th Antonaire (A Cavallo 55)
-
1
of 9 -
- Scone 19-Jul-12 1300m HEAVY 8 R2 3Y MDN $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.71, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.87
- 1st Antonaire ( 56.5) 2nd Kingston Time (D Spriggs 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Magnetico (A Gibbons 58.5) 2.00L
-
3
of 9 -
- Newcastle 23-Jun-12 1300m SOFT 5 R4 3Y MDN $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.71, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Manzanita (M Bell 57) 2nd Merry Christmas (A Threadwell 58) 0.80L 3rd Antonaire ( 54) 0.90L
-
3
of 5 -
- Wyong 14-Jun-12 1350m HEAVY 8 R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.10, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.47
- 1st Bilko (J Ford 56) 2nd Beaufort Gyre (G Schofield 56) 0.20L 3rd Antonaire ( 56) 5.50L
-
6
of 14 -
- Cessnock 22-May-12 1150m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.51, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
- 1st Nothin Leica Storm (M Palmer 57) 2nd Dragon Bay (C O'brien 59) 3.80L 3rd Spinning Dragon (S Arnold 57) 4.10L 6th Antonaire (G Buckley 59) 4.70L
-
6
of 10 -
- Newcastle 28-Apr-12 900m SOFT 5 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:52.25, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.53
- 1st Aroused (R Thompson 56) 2nd Noverach (C Schofield 56) 4.30L 3rd Not a Dream (B Spriggs 54) 5.10L 6th Antonaire (A Cavallo 56) 7.00L
- Spell 110d
-
5
of 14 -
- Cessnock 09-Jan-12 1350m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
- 1st Zerenity Now (B Spriggs 55.5) 2nd Annarism (G Lynch 57) 1.80L 3rd Minh Khai (B Moffat 55.5) 1.90L 5th Antonaire (R Thompson 57.5, Cd 58) 4.00L
-
4
of 13 -
- Scone 27-Dec-11 1100m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
- 1st Gejosi (M Lister 58) 2nd Fad (G Ryan 56) 0.10L 3rd Lightning Charge (C Reith 54.5) 0.50L 4th Antonaire (J Woodhouse 56.5, Cd 54) 1.10L
-
13
of 13 -
- Gosford 08-Dec-11 1200m SOFT 5 R4 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.24, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Zauberflote (N Berry 54.5) 2nd Pesaro (A Hyeronimus 56) 0.20L 3rd Smart Patrol (N Rawiller 56.5) 0.70L 13th Antonaire (R Thompson 54.5, Cd 55) 10.40L
- Spell 125d
-
6
of 13 -
- Scone 05-Aug-11 1300m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.00, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
- 1st Ze Choice (C Reith 56) 2nd Krakkatinnie (J Pracey-holmes 58) 4.50L 3rd Integrand (H Singh 58) 5.50L 6th Antonaire (J Woodhouse 55.5, Cd 52) 7.30L
-
6
of 13 -
- Scone 12-Jul-11 1300m GOOD 3 R1 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.00, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th
- 1st Capriccioso (C Reith 58) 2nd Mr Jomar (G Ryan 57.5) 3.50L 3rd Star Win (S Clipperton 55.5) 4.50L 6th Antonaire (M Bell 55.5, Cd 56) 5.60L
-
7
of 12 -
- Gosford 24-Jun-11 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.04, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
- 1st Sea Gem (J Parr 55) 2nd Ablett's Screamer (N Berry 54) 0.80L 3rd Barbur (T Berry 57) 1.00L 7th Antonaire (M Bell 57) 4.90L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $86,675 |
Trainer: | Alan Scorse |
Pedigree: | Antonius Pius x Orpenaire |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/10/2008 |
Owners: | M J Armstrong J Ashcroft Mrs A M Ashcroft J L Bartlett Mrs R A Bartlett J C Frost Mrs R D Frost C N Ingham Mrs J L Mitchell & Mrs S Moses |
Training History: | |
Jun 11 - Current | Alan Scorse Newcastle, NSW |