Another Dazzler · Horse Profile
Another Dazzler · Career Stats
Earnings $39.1k
Avg Odds 4.8
24 1-2-1
Career
10 1-2-0
Last 10
13 1-2-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
17%
Places
-80%
ROI
2210M - 2210M
Win Range
5 0-0-0
1st Up
4 0-0-0
2nd Up
22 1-2-1
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
12 1-2-1
Good
8 0-0-0
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Another Dazzler Career Summary
Another Dazzler is a 4yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Neil Hocking, who is based at Deagon. He is sired by the stallion Red Dazzler out of the dam Rose Queen.
Another Dazzler has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 26th Oct 2023 at Ipswich, Another Dazzler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Another Dazzler has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 26th Oct 2023 at Ipswich, Another Dazzler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Maiden Hcp.
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 16-Apr-24 1050m SOFT 6 R12 CL3-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.84 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
- 1st Tycoon Mistress (R Maloney) 2nd Another Dazzler (J P Stanley) 3.00L 3rd Singer Sargent (R Dolan) 4.00L
- Freshened 33d
-
12
of 12 -
- Ipswich 01-Apr-24 1666m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $28,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:42.72, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Who Ordered Dafish
(C Graham 58)
2nd
Blue Ray
(J Huxtable 60)
2.80L
3rd
Martedi
(B Thornton 61)
3.00L
12th
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 55)
15.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gatton 17-Mar-24 1400m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.17, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Fearless Thinking
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Everlast
(M Savva 57)
3.00L
3rd
Enterprise Success
(D Smith 55.5)
3.20L
4th
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 01-Mar-24 1400m SYNTHETIC R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.43, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Palatial Prince
(J Bayliss 58.5)
2nd
He's Essential
(N Beriman 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Astern Villa
(M R D Plessis 57.5)
2.40L
9th
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Feb-24 1050m SOFT 7 R9 CL3-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.99 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
- 1st Whodat (C Ramsbotham) 2nd Another Dazzler (J Busuttin) 0.80L 3rd Namid (K Bohorun) 1.00L
- Spell 82d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Dec-23 1800m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:51.62, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Encompass
(J Orman 60)
2nd
Dunzooming
(J Huxtable 58)
0.10L
3rd
Tambourine Man
(B Spriggs 59.5)
1.10L
8th
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Nov-23 2200m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:21.34, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.85
-
1st
Chassagne
(D Thornton 55)
2nd
A Dime Approach
(R Dolan 60)
4.00L
3rd
Fast Lady
(A Mallyon 58)
8.00L
8th
Another Dazzler
(J P Stanley 60)
10.50L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Nov-23 2200m SOFT 7 R4 BM55 $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:21.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.30
-
1st
Torque Leica Star
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
La Vittoria
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Soobpurb Dancer
(E Lang 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
8th
Another Dazzler
(K Zechner 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 26-Oct-23 2210m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:21.84, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Space Journey
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
0.50L
3rd
La Vittoria
(C Graham 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 21-Oct-23 1890m GOOD 3 R7 MDN-SW $4,150 (of $24,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:02.79, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Power Pack
(K Yoshida 55)
2nd
Another Dazzler
(L Tilley 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Royal Court
(D Smith 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Oct-23 2200m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:20.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1st
Bid For Fame
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Chassagne
(C Graham 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cassie's Girl
(L Tarrant 54)
1.40L
6th
Another Dazzler
(K Zechner 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 30-Sep-23 1890m GOOD 4 R7 MDN-SW $4,150 (of $24,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.00, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.66
-
1st
Awesome Moon
(L Tilley 55.5)
2nd
Another Dazzler
(K Zechner 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Cassie's Girl
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.42, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Bold Smuggler
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
Word From Above
(J Huxtable 58)
0.50L
3rd
Iberian Ruler
(D Thornton 58)
0.70L
7th
Another Dazzler
(M Hellyer 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 26-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CH&G Mdn Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.50, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
It's Hells Bells
(T Brooker 55.5)
2nd
Holy Trojan
(C Sutherland 57.5, Cd 55)
4.30L
3rd
Double Quick
(L Barr 54, Cd 52)
4.50L
7th
Another Dazzler
(W D'avila 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 08-Aug-23 1200m SOFT 7 R3 MDN- Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.20 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
- 1st Edgeofdreams (M R D Plessis 0) 2nd All Valour (D Thornton 0) 0.50L 3rd Himeji (A Allen 0) 2.80L 7th Another Dazzler (J P Stanley 0) 6.70L
- Spell 114d
-
6
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 04-May-23 2076m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:10.49, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.24
-
1st
Marshy
(G Cartwright 54)
2nd
Psychic Rose
(J Bayliss 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sea Kissed
(S Cormack 54)
3.10L
6th
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 54)
14.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gold Coast Poly 15-Apr-23 1900m SYNTHETIC R2 Mdn Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:00.11, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.51
-
1st
No More Red
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Patti Waggin
(J Williams 54, Cd 52.5)
4.80L
3rd
Tussah
(N Callow 57.5)
6.30L
5th
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 54.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Apr-23 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:19.04, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Gripping
(A Mallyon 56.5)
2nd
Think D'Oro
(B Wheeler 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.45, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.47
-
1st
American Pioneer
(D Thornton 57)
2nd
Loose Unit
(B Wheeler 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Call Me Hilton
(T Marshall 56.5)
4.70L
8th
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 54)
10.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-23 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:51.92, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Silver Goddess
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Jetpack Verdi
(R Maloney 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Epic Love
(G Geran 54, Cd 55)
2.30L
8th
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn Set Weight $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.90, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.45
-
1st
Barnes
(B Wheeler 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Nagamie
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Inquest
(C A Robertson 56.5)
1.60L
5th
Another Dazzler
(A Thompson 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 21-Feb-23 1200m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN- Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.17 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
- 1st Dark Chill (J Byrne 0) 2nd Another Dazzler (A Thompson 0) 1.30L 3rd Lord Fenrir (C Bayliss 0) 1.80L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 5 R8 3Y MDN- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.61 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
- 1st Liquor (A Jones 0) 2nd Boom Shot (J Orman 0) 0.30L 3rd Hippeastrum (B Thompson 0) 1.60L 6th Another Dazzler (C Bayliss 0) 5.00L
- Freshened 31d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 02-Feb-23 1600m SOFT 5 R3 3YO Mdn Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.21, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.46
-
1st
Enterprise Lassie
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Mishani Supreme
(L V Cassidy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mighty Judd
(J P Stanley 59)
3.20L
9th
Another Dazzler
(M Kennedy 55.5, Cd 54)
18.70L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp (of $26,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.47, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Beauregard
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Bright Tiara
(J Lloyd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Canny Impact
(R Maloney 58)
1.10L
11th
Another Dazzler
(M Kennedy 54, Cd 53)
14.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 29-Dec-22 1200m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN- Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:12.53 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
- 1st Mishani Supreme (A Allen 0) 2nd Cuvee (B Thompson 0) 1.00L 3rd Chayse'N' The King (S Cormack 0) 1.40L 6th Another Dazzler (M Kennedy 0) 6.90L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 20-Dec-22 1000m GOOD 4 R8 3Y MDN- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.61 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
- 1st Deferential (B Thompson 0) 2nd Dare I Say (T Marshall 0) 3.30L 3rd Make It Flashy (B Thornton 0) 3.50L 7th Another Dazzler (M Kennedy 0) 13.50L
- Spell 168d
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 6 R2 2YO Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $26,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:59.07, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
-
1st
Fire Love
(L Tarrant 55)
2nd
Enterprise Legend
(R Maloney 57)
0.20L
3rd
Primed For Victory
(T Marshall 57)
1.00L
9th
Another Dazzler
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
11.70L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 28-May-22 1210m SOFT 5 R7 2Y MDN-SW $450 (of $23,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:18.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.88
-
1st
Wowit's Willywonka
(M Savva 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Red Top
(I Rabjones 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Licenced And Ready
(M Wishart 55)
1.00L
6th
Another Dazzler
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 07-May-22 1100m HEAVY 9 R2 2YO C&G Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $26,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:06.06, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.66
-
1st
Yellow Brick
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
2nd
Invinovich
(T Brooker 57)
0.30L
3rd
Spooky Spirit
(C Bayliss 57)
2.30L
6th
Another Dazzler
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 23-Apr-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 2YO Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.31, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.66
-
1st
Yiska
(T Harrison 58)
2nd
Acceber
(J I Jnr 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Iron Grace
(S T Collett 53)
4.00L
6th
Another Dazzler
(S Thornton 55)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Inner 05-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R6 2Y Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:02.75 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.20
- 1st Make It Flashy (B Thornton 0) 2nd Our Drummer (P Hamblin 0) 1.50L 3rd Invinovich (J Orman 0) 1.60L 4th Another Dazzler (M Kennedy 0) 1.80L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Inner 08-Mar-22 850m SOFT 7 R11 2Y Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:53.46 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
- 1st Dominance (K Wilson-taylor 0) 2nd Titian Goddess (I Teh 0) 0.20L 3rd Gerrymander (T Brooker 0) 4.00L 4th Another Dazzler (M Kennedy 0) 5.30L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 22-Feb-22 650m SOFT 6 R17 2Y- Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:38.31 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.53
- 1st Fodor (G Cartwright 0) 2nd Greylander (R Maloney 0) 1.80L 3rd Simply Better (J Orman 0) 2.00L 5th Another Dazzler (M Crawford 0) 8.20L
Profile: | 4 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 24 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings |
Earnings: | $39,100 |
Trainer: | Neil Hocking |
Pedigree: | Red Dazzler x Rose Queen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/08/2019 |
Owners: | S D Rane |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | Neil Hocking Deagon, QLD |