Acorns · Horse Profile
Acorns · Career Stats
Earnings $330k
Avg Odds 3.3
54 6-7-4
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
31%
Places
-63%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
11 3-0-1
1st Up
8 2-0-0
2nd Up
54 6-7-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
43 4-7-3
Good
11 2-0-1
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Acorns Career Summary
Acorns is a 18yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by S & J Casey, who is based at Bullsbrook. He is sired by the stallion Secret Savings out of the dam Shouq.
Acorns has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 10th May 2008 at Doomben, Acorns scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $101100.00 Golden Stakes.
Acorns has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Oct 2015 at Geraldton.
Acorns has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 10th May 2008 at Doomben, Acorns scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $101100.00 Golden Stakes.
Acorns has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Oct 2015 at Geraldton.
- Spell 3133d
-
10
of 11 -
- Geraldton 22-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Bm 70+ (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.73, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Babieca Noire
(R Hill 54)
2nd
Fundamental
(M Forder 56.5, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Cranky Dancer
(R Tan 56.5, Cd 55)
3.50L
10th
Acorns
(J Casey 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont 07-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 3 R6 0-68 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.57, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Stable Secret
(R Hill 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Pushin' Shapes
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Kamiko
(L Warwick 55.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
8th
Acorns
(J Casey 60, Cd 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Belmont 26-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.12, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Silverstream
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Aunty Zelma
(L Warwick 54)
2.00L
3rd
Tudor Bolt
(P Harvey 58)
3.00L
8th
Acorns
(J Casey 58, Cd 56)
4.25L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Belmont 16-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 0-72 $450 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
Tre Amici
(P Carbery 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Festive Excess
(J Noske 55, Cd 54)
1.75L
3rd
Bache
(P Knuckey 57)
2.25L
5th
Acorns
(J Casey 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 06-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 70+ (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.89, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Royal Rada
(L Warwick 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Comanche Red
(R Tan 60, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Nacho
(C Johnston-porter 56, Cd 54)
1.75L
9th
Acorns
(J Turner 57)
9.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kalgoorlie 23-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Bm 64+ $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Crown Saga
(G Smith 57)
2nd
Aerospatiale
(S O Jnr 54, Cd 51)
0.75L
3rd
Lord Hatras
(R Forrest 59.5, Cd 60)
1.00L
4th
Acorns
(J Turner 60, Cd 58.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Kalgoorlie 04-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 BM 70+ (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.96, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Nacho
(C Johnston-porter 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Private Business
(N Faithfull 59)
2.25L
3rd
Pharomac
(S O'donnell 57.5, Cd 58)
2.75L
7th
Acorns
(J Casey 58.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Belmont 25-Jul-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM 72+ (of $52,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.48, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Recode
(J Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Daintree Road
(S O'donnell 54)
1.25L
3rd
Crown Lawyer
(S Parnham 57.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
10th
Acorns
(J Casey 55, Cd 53)
5.75L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 06-Jul-15 1000m GOOD 4 R12 3UP-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.79
- 1st All Too Much (S M Gruddy) 2nd Times Are Changing (E Cockram) 0.30L 3rd Full Steam Ahead (P Harvey) 0.35L 4th Acorns (C Forder) 2.00L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 23-Jun-15 1000m SOFT R11 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.6
- 1st Excellently (S M Gruddy) 2nd Resonates (T Turner) 0.50L 3rd Cool Trade (E Stent) 2.00L 6th Acorns (J Casey) 5.00L
- Spell 343d
-
7
of 8 -
- Broome 16-Aug-14 1300m GOOD R7 HCP (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.88, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Liquidation (Y Valenti 61) 2nd Danreign (S Ridler 55) 3.75L 3rd Noname City (C M Callum 60) 5.75L 7th Acorns (P Farrell 58) 13.50L
-
8
of 9
-
3
of 8 -
- Broome 02-Aug-14 1300m GOOD R5 BM 72+ $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.8, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Danreign (S Ridler 54) 2nd Delta Jane (N Stanley 56) 0.20L 3rd Acorns (C M Callum 59.5) 4.75L
-
2
of 6 -
- Broome 25-Jul-14 1200m GOOD R3 BM 68+ $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.42, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Military Secret (S Meeres 60.5, Cd 61) 2nd Acorns (C M Callum 61) 0.35L 3rd Royal Rada (P Farrell 56) 0.75L
-
2
of 4 -
- Broome 05-Jul-14 1300m GOOD R3 BM 72+ $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.58, SP: $2.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st City Plan (L Camilleri 55) 2nd Acorns (C M Callum 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Marseillaise (C Moon 55.5, Cd 56) 3.50L
-
2
of 4 -
- Broome 21-Jun-14 1200m GOOD R4 BM 72+ $2,660 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Noname City (C M Callum 60.5, Cd 61) 2nd Acorns (J Casey 58.5) 2.50L 3rd Star Crest (L Staples 58) 3.75L
-
2
of 7
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 12-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM 70+ $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.71
-
1st
Prince of Stars
(E Stent 54.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Prost
(S Bowtell 62, Cd 60)
1.00L
3rd
Massivo (NZ)
(K Bohorun 56.5, Cd 57)
1.75L
6th
Acorns
(C Azzopardi 60, Cd 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ascot 05-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM 66+ $475 (of $47,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.19, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
-
1st
Regal Romp
(J Brown 55)
2nd
Daintree Road
(S O'donnell 58)
0.50L
3rd
Madam Sass
(P Carbery 54)
1.25L
6th
Acorns
(J Noske 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Ascot 08-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 60+ (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.88, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
He or She
(S Meeres 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Oneofus
(B Kennedy 58.5, Cd 59)
1.00L
3rd
Vengabus
(P Knuckey 58.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
9th
Acorns
(E Asphar 63.5, Cd 60.5)
6.75L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 22-Feb-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM 72+ $475 (of $47,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.44, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
1st
Aquitania
(N Faithfull 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Pininci
(C Harvey 54.5, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Buster's Empire
(R Forrest 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
6th
Acorns
(E Asphar 58, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Ascot 01-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM 72+ (of $47,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
Amorino
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Inok (NZ)
(J Noske 57.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Honest Lies (NZ)
(P Harvey 57)
1.75L
12th
Acorns
(J Casey 59, Cd 56)
8.25L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Mount Barker 19-Jan-14 1305m GOOD 3 R7 HCP (of $90,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.81, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
- 1st Comfysofa (J Whiting 54) 2nd Rouge Dior (T Turner 56.5, Cd 57) 0.75L 3rd Wroughted (B Paterson 54.5, Cd 55) 0.75L 7th Acorns (C Parnham 54.5) 3.25L
-
7
of 9 -
- Ascot 13-Jan-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 SCENIC BLAST (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.3, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Dueton
(J Whiting 55)
2nd
Excelorada
(S Parnham 58)
0.05L
3rd
Recode
(P Knuckey 55)
1.00L
7th
Acorns
(W Pike 55)
4.75L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 01-Jan-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 SUMMER SCORCH (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.09, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.89
-
1st
Magnifisio
(J Brown 57)
2nd
Shining Knight
(D Oliver 55)
2.75L
3rd
Dueton
(J Whiting 55)
2.75L
8th
Acorns
(S O'donnell 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ascot 21-Dec-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 CRAWFORD (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.35
-
1st
Magnifisio
(J Brown 55)
2nd
Excelorada
(S Parnham 58.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Dueton
(J Whiting 55)
2.00L
7th
Acorns
(S O'donnell 55)
2.75L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
11
of 11 -
- Belmont 10-Aug-13 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BELMONT NEWMARK (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13., SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Settle Strada
(P Carbery 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Kalahaar
(S M Gruddy 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Dueton
(J Whiting 54.5, Cd 55)
3.60L
11th
Acorns
(S O'donnell 54.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Belmont 27-Jul-13 1000m SOFT 7 R8 BM 72+ (of $47,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.92, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1st
Dueton
(P Harvey 57)
2nd
Crown of War
(J Whiting 54)
0.35L
3rd
Tiger Pete
(B Paterson 60, Cd 58)
0.45L
12th
Acorns
(C Parnham 60, Cd 58)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Belmont 13-Jul-13 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BEAUFINE $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.72, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.90
-
1st
Settle Strada
(P Carbery 54)
2nd
The Entourage
(R Hill 54)
1.75L
3rd
Acorns
(S O'donnell 54)
2.25L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont 29-Jun-13 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM 72+ (of $47,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.18, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.22
-
1st
Military Secret
(P Harvey 58)
2nd
Grey Cheval
(P Carbery 56)
0.75L
3rd
Marmaa
(B Parnham 54.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
8th
Acorns
(B Paterson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 15-Jun-13 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM 72+ (of $47,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.87, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.49
-
1st
Pininci
(T Turner 54)
2nd
Blacksmith
(A Mitchell 61, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Donnyonetime
(C Parnham 57.5, Cd 55)
1.25L
7th
Acorns
(B Paterson 61, Cd 59)
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
8
of 13 -
- Ascot 19-Jan-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM 80+ (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.73, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
-
1st
Tiger Pete
(J Whiting 55)
2nd
Rouge Dior
(T Turner 54)
1.50L
3rd
Blacksmith
(A Mitchell 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
8th
Acorns
(J Azzopardi 57.5, Cd 54.5)
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 12-Jan-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM 74+ $950 (of $47,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.96, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
-
1st
Teen Idol
(J Whiting 54)
2nd
Honest Lies (NZ)
(P Harvey 59.5, Cd 60)
0.15L
3rd
Kalahaar
(N Faithfull 56, Cd 53)
1.00L
5th
Acorns
(J Azzopardi 60.5, Cd 57.5)
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ascot 01-Jan-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 SCORCHER $16,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.65, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Excelorada
(S Parnham 56)
2nd
Acorns
(W Pike 54)
3rd
Werd
(C M Callum 59)
2.25L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ascot 22-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R4 R.S. CRAWFORD S $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.34, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Excelorada
(S Parnham 54)
2nd
Texan
(D Staeck 58.5, Cd 59)
0.35L
3rd
Werd
(J Noske 59)
0.50L
5th
Acorns
(W Pike 54)
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ascot 08-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM 80+ $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.18, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1st
Excelorada
(S Parnham 57)
2nd
Beach Express
(B Paterson 56.5, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Blacksmith
(R Forrest 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
4th
Acorns
(W Pike 57)
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 26-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R5 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 59.31
- 1st Ten Aces (W Elsden) 2nd Acorns (C M Callum) 3rd Love a Buzz (M Frethey) 1.50L
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 8 -
- Bendigo 20-Oct-12 1100m SOFT 5 R6 BM89 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.1, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Emboldened
(S Hillebrand 55)
2nd
Diazling
(D Holland 54)
1.50L
3rd
La Bella Roo
(H Coffey 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
7th
Acorns
(C Robertson 58.5)
See full results
- Spell 170d
-
16
of 16 -
- Wagga 03-May-12 1200m SOFT 5 R7 TOWN PLATE (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.94, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Adamon (B Shinn 54) 2nd Vilakazi Street (K Sweeney 54) 1.50L 3rd Onthelookout (A Hyeronimus 55.5) 2.00L 16th Acorns (A Bloomfield 54) 14.20L
-
12
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 21-Apr-12
1100m
SOFT 5
R8 HCP (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.71, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
widest runner cornering, failed to make an impact
- 1st Stratcombe (G Boss 54) 2nd Waltzes (D M Lane 54) 2.00L 3rd Alpha Proxima (J Noonan 54) 2.20L 12th Acorns (P Mertens 54) 25.15L
-
Caulfield 21-Apr-12
1100m
SOFT 5
R8 HCP (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.71, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
-
8
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 01-Apr-12 1170m GOOD 3 R5 HCP $350 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.56, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.70
- 1st Diplomatic Force (C A Robertson 58.5) 2nd Dusty Star (L Currie 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Tramuntana (J Mott 59) 2.00L 8th Acorns (K Mallyon 56) 5.80L
-
1
of 7 -
- Echuca 11-Mar-12 1000m GOOD 3 R5 HCP $12,025 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.52, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.64
- 1st Acorns ( 59) 2nd Gold Sand (S R Rawiller 60) 2.25L 3rd Tramuntana (J Mott 64.5) 3.50L
- Spell 151d
-
13
of 13 -
- Caulfield 12-Oct-11 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.43, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
-
1st
FACILE TIGRE
(B Rawiller 55)
2nd
CASCABEL
(C Brown 53)
1.50L
3rd
Soul
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
1.70L
13th
Acorns
(M Walker 53.5)
7.15L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Caulfield 17-Sep-11 1100m SOFT 5 R2 HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.88, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.38
- 1st Panipique (M J Walker 53) 2nd Facile Tigre (C Newitt 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Grand Duels (B Rawiller 60.5) 2.35L 6th Acorns (D Oliver 54) 6.10L
-
8
of 10 -
- Caulfield 27-Aug-11 1100m GOOD 3 R7 SLICKPIX STAKES $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.72, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.05
- 1st Atomic Force (D Oliver 57.5) 2nd Testa My Patience (P Mertens 55) 1.00L 3rd Chosen to Fly (C Williams 55) 1.50L 8th Acorns (C Newitt 55) 5.65L
- Spell 161d
-
2
of 8 -
- Caulfield 19-Mar-11 1400m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.95, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
- 1st Returntosender (J Benbow 53) 2nd Acorns ( 54.5) 1.25L 3rd Viking Hero (J Mallyon 55.5) 2.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Moonee Valley 04-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R8 HCP $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.50, SP: $3.50EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
- 1st Zedi Knight (D Nikolic 56.5) 2nd True Persuasion (C Newitt 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Acorns ( 55.5) 2.25L
-
5
of 10 -
- Caulfield 12-Feb-11 1100m SOFT 5 R8 RUBITON $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.23, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.90
- 1st Catapulted (M Rodd 58) 2nd Avenue (L Nolen 56) 1.00L 3rd Solar Charged (G Boss 53) 1.20L 5th Acorns (D Oliver 55.5, Cd 56) 2.15L
-
1
of 10 -
- Caulfield 26-Jan-11 1000m SOFT 5 R8 0-89 $42,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.78, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.99
- 1st Acorns ( 58) 2nd Zedi Knight (J Noonan 59) 0.40L 3rd Happy Glen (J Mallyon 57) 0.60L
-
1
of 7 -
- Hillside 12-Jan-11 1000m SOFT 5 R6 HCP $18,363 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.91, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.06
- 1st Acorns ( 54) 2nd Happy Glen (J Mallyon 55) 3.00L 3rd Navmann (C D Symons 54) 6.25L
- Spell 256d
-
11
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 01-May-10 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2MW-LY (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:56.92, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
- 1st Honest Truth (NZ) (S Katsidis 54) 2nd Fab Fevola (P Hammersley 53) 0.10L 3rd Decibella (C Munce 54) 1.60L 11th Acorns (J Byrne 55) 6.80L
- Spell 707d
-
2
of 9 -
- Doomben 24-May-08 1350m GOOD 3 R2 DOOM SLPPR $20,000 (of $101,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.80, SP: $2.60EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
- 1st Youthful Jack (A Pattillo 56.5) 2nd Acorns ( 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Adnocon (J Taylor 56.5) 2.50L
-
1
of 13 -
- Doomben 10-May-08 1200m GOOD 3 R4 GOLDEN $65,100 (of $101,100) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: $2.05F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- 1st Acorns ( 56.5) 2nd Youthful Jack (A Pattillo 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Left Standing (NZ) (S Seamer 56.5) 0.90L
- Freshened 47d
-
7
of 16 -
- Gold Coast 24-Mar-08 1200m GOOD 3 R8 MM 2Y CLSC (of $1,320,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.40, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
- 1st Augusta Proud (C Lindop 54) 2nd She's Meaner (N Rawiller 54) 0.20L 3rd High Roll'n Woman (G Colless 54) 2.50L 7th Acorns (J Taylor 56.5, Cd 57) 4.30L
-
1
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Mar-08 1000m GOOD 3 R4 MEYNINK $64,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.89, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
- 1st Acorns ( 56) 2nd Jazz Heart (A W Robinson 55.5) 2.50L 3rd Mr Orient (A Pattillo 54) 2.60L
-
3
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Feb-08 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.37, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.08
- 1st Pandemonia (S Scriven 56) 2nd Phebetay (L Morrison 55) 0.40L 3rd Acorns ( 58) 2.70L
- Spell 77d
-
1
of 10 -
- Doomben 01-Dec-07 1010m GOOD 3 R2 2YC&G-SW $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.93, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.88
- 1st Acorns ( 55.5) 2nd Mountain Brew (G Geran 55.5) 1.80L 3rd Mr Orient (A Pattillo 55.5) 2.10L
Profile: | 18 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $329,828 |
Trainer: | S & J Casey |
Pedigree: | Secret Savings x Shouq |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/09/2005 |
Owners: | Ms P M Behsman |
Training History: | |
Sep 15 - Current | S & J Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
Aug 15 - Sep 15 | Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Kalgoorlie, WA |
May 14 - Aug 15 | S & J Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
Jun 13 - May 14 | Kristy Casey Ascot, WA |
Dec 12 - Jun 13 | S & J Casey Bullsbrook, WA |
Mar 12 - Dec 12 | Cameron Halliwell Tatura, VIC |
Jan 11 - Mar 12 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |
Aug 09 - Jan 11 | Jason McLachlan Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Dec 07 - Aug 09 | Bruce McLachlan , |