Geoffrey Goold Form
-
2
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-17 1400m Good 4 R8 Cl4 $2800.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:25.42 , SP: $11 In-Running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th, Sectional: 600m 35.510sec
- 1st Waltham (J Guthmann-chester 56.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Keep On Rocking (G Goold 56.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Mandryka (A Allen 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.20L
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-17 1400m Good 4 R7 Cl1 $1400.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:25.15 , SP: $26 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 36.020sec
- 1st Vaulting Ambition (P Hammersley 59.50kg, Cd 59.50kg) 2nd Scrabble (C Bayliss 59.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Rippin 'n' Tearin (G Goold 54.00kg) 1.40L
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-17 1000m Good 4 R4 Cl1 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 58.7 , SP: $9.50 In-Running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 34.580sec
- 1st Tycoon Tyke (A Sewell 59.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Argyll Bay (M Mcgillivray 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.80L 3rd Coonowrin Ruby (C Bayliss 54.50kg, Cd 52.50kg) 1.80L 6th Broken Finger (G Goold 57.00kg) 4.20L
-
4
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-17 1400m Good 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $700.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:25.89 , SP: $21 In-Running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 36.000sec
- 1st Musgrey Hill (A Allen 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Heart of Australia (B Stewart 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.50L 3rd The Sheepish Lion (D Browne 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.60L 4th Northern Divine (G Goold 55.00kg) 1.40L
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1350m
Good 4
R5
3y-sw
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:19.34
, SP: $91
In-Running:
Settled 12th,
800m 11th,
400m 11th,
Sectional:
600m 34.920sec
raced near rear, made some ground turn - 150m
- 1st Deep Image (M Cahill 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd I'm a Rippa (A Fancourt 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Candika (D Browne 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.20L 10th Seductive Dream (G Goold 55.00kg) 4.90L
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1350m
Good 4
R5
3y-sw
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:19.34
, SP: $91
In-Running:
Settled 12th,
800m 11th,
400m 11th,
Sectional:
600m 34.920sec
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1200m
Good 4
R3
2yf hcp
$5400.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:11.28
, SP: $81
In-Running:
800m 8th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
600m 35.690sec
9L back, held up 250m - 150m, surged, close
- 1st Marseille En Fleur (A Sewell 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Friends (T Harrison 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Starena (G Goold 56.00kg) 0.40L
-
Doomben 15-Apr-17
1200m
Good 4
R3
2yf hcp
$5400.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:11.28
, SP: $81
In-Running:
800m 8th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
600m 35.690sec
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-17 2200m Soft 6 R5 0-65 $400.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 2:20.03 , SP: $10 In-Running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 37.500sec
- 1st She Goes Pop (J Lloyd 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 2nd Answered (M Mcgillivray 58.00kg, Cd 56.50kg) 5.00L 3rd Pippos (J Orman 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 6.80L 5th Call Me Rusty (G Goold 57.00kg) 9.30L
-
15
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-17 1200m Soft 6 R4 3y mdn $0.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:12.97 , SP: $41 In-Running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 36.160sec
- 1st Chief Joseph (J Lloyd 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Sornja (L Dittman 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Sinister Princess (M Hellyer 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2.70L 15th Honour Promise (G Goold 55.50kg) 11.70L
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-17 1000m Soft 6 R2 F&m mdn-sw $2000.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.48 , SP: $51 In-Running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th, Sectional: 600m 35.440sec
- 1st Hirtshals (R Mcmahon 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Turquoise (J Byrne 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Jet'n'wild (G Goold 56.00kg) 2.30L
-
3
of 6
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 11-Apr-17 850m Soft 6 R4 CL2-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 54.12 Sectional: 600m 36.700sec
- 1st Hell of a Quest (N Thomas) 2nd Written Honour (T Chambers) 0.50L 3rd Flash Hero (J Missen) 0.80L 6th Andari (G Goold) 4.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Apr-17 1200m Soft 7 R8 Cl3 $700.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.19 , SP: $26 In-Running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 36.210sec
- 1st Kapgun (A Fancourt 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Trump It (B Nothdurft 55.50kg, Cd 52.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Nilette (A Allen 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.20L 4th Keep On Rocking (G Goold 57.00kg) 1.00L
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Apr-17 1000m Soft 7 R2 2y mdn-sw $1400.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.82 , SP: $4.60 In-Running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 35.600sec
- 1st Saint Patricks Day (R Stewart 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Teagz (T Harrison 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Suerte (G Goold 55.00kg) 2.60L
-
14
of 14
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-17 1200m Soft 6 R8 F&m cl3-sw $4000.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:11.45 , SP: $10 In-Running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 35.690sec
- 1st Lady Micaela (A Fancourt 59.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Seductive Dream (G Goold 56.50kg) 1.50L 3rd Prontezza (J Lloyd 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-17 1200m Soft 6 R6 3yf mdn $1400.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:11.45 , SP: $19 In-Running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 35.050sec
- 1st Thumbs Up (J Guthmann-chester 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Heart of Australia (B Stewart 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 4.30L 3rd Honour Promise (G Goold 58.00kg) 5.10L
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-17 800m Soft 6 R5 0-58 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 45.88 , SP: $8 In-Running: 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 32.970sec
- 1st Go Get Sum (T Banks 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Nourishing (M Shimodaira 55.00kg, Cd 52.00kg) 3.30L 3rd Brilliant Diva (J Byrne 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 4.30L 5th Jagonal (G Goold 59.00kg) 5.30L
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Apr-17 1200m Heavy 8 R8 Cl1 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.59 , SP: $6 In-Running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 36.200sec
- 1st Final Zero (J Orman 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Clever Chloe (J Byrne 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 0.50L 3rd Coonowrin Ruby (A Spinks 54.00kg, Cd 51.00kg) 2.30L 7th Savannah Rose (G Goold 56.00kg) 4.20L
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Apr-17 1600m Heavy 8 R5 Cl4 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:38.55 , SP: $61 In-Running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 36.920sec
- 1st Anymore (J Guthmann-chester 59.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Toni May (J Byrne 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.30L 3rd Lupo Nero (T Brooker 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 0.40L 7th Slew Left (G Goold 54.00kg) 10.80L
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1350m
Heavy 8
R7
Cl6
$40200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:22.34
, SP: $3.60
In-Running:
800m 5th,
400m 5th,
Sectional:
600m 35.540sec
6L back, peeled 500m, swept up, bit strong
- 1st Time to Torque (G Goold 54.00kg) 2nd Desert General (M Cahill 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.50L 3rd All That Is (A Fancourt 54.00kg, Cd 52.50kg) 2.50L
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1350m
Heavy 8
R7
Cl6
$40200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:22.34
, SP: $3.60
In-Running:
800m 5th,
400m 5th,
Sectional:
600m 35.540sec
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1050m
Heavy 8
R1
2y hcp
$2400.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:02.88
, SP: $26
In-Running:
800m 5th,
400m 5th,
Sectional:
600m 35.820sec
3L back, checked early, peaked 200m, one-paced
- 1st Cooroi Chase (M Hellyer 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Nick's Reward (L Tarrant 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.30L 3rd Wudang Blade (T Harrison 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 4.10L 4th Starena (G Goold 55.50kg) 4.30L
-
Doomben 01-Apr-17
1050m
Heavy 8
R1
2y hcp
$2400.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:02.88
, SP: $26
In-Running:
800m 5th,
400m 5th,
Sectional:
600m 35.820sec
-
4
of 11 -
- Doomben 29-Mar-17 1200m Soft 7 R3 Cg&e mdn-sw $800.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.05 , SP: $13 In-Running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 36.100sec
- 1st Mr Strachan (J Byrne 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd All Pluck (A Fancourt 56.00kg, Cd 54.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Real Ganador (T Harrison 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 6.70L 4th Rippin 'n' Tearin (G Goold 56.00kg) 9.20L
-
5
of 12 -
- Doomben 29-Mar-17 1200m Soft 7 R2 F&m mdn-sw $400.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.43 , SP: $18 In-Running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 36.860sec
- 1st Venetian Beauty (L Dittman 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2nd Beerinawineglass (L Cassidy 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.80L 3rd Big Call (M Cahill 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.10L 5th Northern Divine (G Goold 56.00kg) 4.00L
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 25-Mar-17 1750m Heavy 10 R3 Cl1-sw $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:57.14 , SP: $8.50 In-Running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 36.390sec
- 1st Infinite Reign (D Griffin 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Creationist (J Woodhouse 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Mizaru (R Plumb 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.40L 6th Canterbury King (G Goold 56.00kg) 7.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 25-Mar-17 900m Heavy 10 R2 2y mdn $2800.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 55.97 , SP: $21 In-Running: 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 36.990sec
- 1st Keen Instinct (M Mcgillivray 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Sugar Star (G Goold 55.00kg) 0.10L 3rd Sally Sells Shells (G Colless 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.20L
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Mar-17 1400m Heavy 8 R4 4up mdn-sw $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:27.43 , SP: $6.50 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th,
- 1st Alseeya (C Bayliss 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Stormy Leo (J Taylor 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 5.50L 3rd Rosebery Affair (A Allen 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 11.00L 7th Random Way (G Goold 55.00kg) 20.40L
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Mar-17 1000m Heavy 8 R3 Mdn $9100.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:00.88 , SP: $11 In-Running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 36.030sec
- 1st Broken Finger (G Goold 55.00kg) 2nd Cedar Rapids (C Schmidt 57.00kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Caesar's Secret (R Plumb 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 1.70L
-
6
of 7 -
- Doomben 22-Mar-17 1350m Heavy 10 R1 2y hcp $0.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:26.6 , SP: $101 In-Running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 37.610sec
- 1st Marseille En Fleur (A Sewell 54.00kg, Cd 51.50kg) 2nd Eminent (M Cahill 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 1.80L 3rd Misprint (T Brooker 54.50kg, Cd 52.50kg) 2.00L 6th Snooze (G Goold 54.00kg) 11.00L
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Mar-17 2200m Soft 7 R8 0-60 $1400.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 2:21.19 , SP: $2F In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 38.510sec
- 1st High Africaine (J Oliver 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Pippos (J Orman 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Call Me Rusty (G Goold 59.00kg) 0.60L
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Mar-17 1000m Soft 7 R7 Mdn $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.88 , SP: $3.10F In-Running: 800m 11th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 35.420sec
- 1st Tycoon Tyke (A Sewell 57.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Mr Strachan (J Byrne 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Single Lass (B Panya 54.00kg, Cd 52.00kg) 2.50L 5th General Sidereus (G Goold 55.50kg) 3.80L
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Mar-17 1000m Soft 7 R6 2y hcp $2800.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.86 , SP: $3.90 In-Running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 35.000sec
- 1st Red Colour (A Allen 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Starena (G Goold 56.50kg) 0.20L 3rd Two Amor (A Sewell 58.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.00L
-
1
of 4 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Mar-17 1200m Soft 7 R5 Cl1 $9100.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.62 , SP: $1.70F In-Running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 34.670sec
- 1st Seductive Dream (G Goold 54.50kg) 2nd Freezen Easy (A Badger 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.00L 3rd Supersay (M Mcgillivray 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 3.30L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 14-Mar-17 1270m Good 4 R2 MDN-TRL , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:20.69 Sectional: 600m 36.700sec
- 1st Colonel Kelly (C Bayliss) 2nd Random Way (G Goold) 0.30L 3rd Savwell (J Orman) 1.10L
-
8
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 13-Mar-17 1200m Soft 5 R3 2y mdn-sw $0.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:13.08 , SP: $91 In-Running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th, Sectional: 600m 35.790sec
- 1st Shogun Sun (G Colless 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Nashville Skyline (P Hammersley 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2.30L 3rd Marseille En Fleur (M Hellyer 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 5.80L 8th Snooze (G Goold 57.00kg) 8.10L
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-17 1200m Good 3 R2 Mdn-sw $700.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:11.69 , SP: $41 In-Running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 35.170sec
- 1st Fast Choice (J Lloyd 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Rahdane (J Morris 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.40L 3rd Rippin 'n' Tearin (J Orman 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 0.80L 4th Day of the Fox (G Goold 56.50kg) 1.00L
-
7
of 12 -
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1630m
Good 4
R5
Bm75
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:37.6
, SP: $12
In-Running:
Settled 11th,
1200m 11th,
800m 10th,
400m 9th,
Sectional:
600m 34.820sec
back 14L, took off 500m, worked home nicely wide
- 1st Sheiswhatsheis (A Fancourt 59.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Capetown Hussey (P Hammersley 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 2.30L 3rd I'm No Ruby (R Stewart 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.40L 7th Time to Torque (G Goold 59.00kg) 4.30L
-
Doomben 11-Mar-17
1630m
Good 4
R5
Bm75
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:37.6
, SP: $12
In-Running:
Settled 11th,
1200m 11th,
800m 10th,
400m 9th,
Sectional:
600m 34.820sec
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 10-Mar-17 1350m Good 3 R7 0-60 $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:20.58 , SP: $19 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 34.530sec
- 1st Mishani Phoenix (J Orman 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Speranza (D Griffin 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 0.10L 3rd Deputy Peck (S Sweeney 59.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.40L 5th Slew Left (G Goold 55.50kg) 2.90L
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 10-Mar-17 1700m Good 3 R2 Cl1 $700.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:43.85 , SP: $4.80 In-Running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 34.950sec
- 1st Call Us Primi (J Lloyd 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd He's All Heart (R Stewart 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.80L 3rd Laudable Lemon (A Sewell 58.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 4.80L 4th Mizaru (G Goold 56.50kg) 5.30L
-
3
of 5 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Mar-17 2206m Good 3 R1 Mdn $2000.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 2:18.91 , SP: $7 In-Running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st, Sectional: 600m 38.640sec
- 1st Novative (J Lloyd 59.00kg, Cd 59.00kg) 2nd Tobacco Road (D Browne 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Canterbury King (G Goold 58.50kg) 3.10L
-
10
of 12 -
- Gatton 07-Mar-17 1400m Good 4 R5 F&m mdn $0.00 (of $11000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:24.62 , SP: $51 In-Running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 34.720sec
- 1st A New Sound (B Nothdurft 57.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Bring Me the Voice (M Hellyer 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 4.80L 3rd Jazz Adele (J Orman 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 6.10L 10th Iylesay (G Goold 59.00kg) 13.50L
-
6
of 7 -
- Gatton 07-Mar-17 1100m Good 4 R3 2y mdn $0.00 (of $11000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:04.57 , SP: $16 In-Running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd, Sectional: 600m 35.560sec
- 1st Royal Myth (S Sweeney 58.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 2nd Fairy Wings (E Ljung 54.50kg, Cd 54.50kg) 1.00L 3rd Sozzled (R Williams 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 3.50L 6th Sugar Star (G Goold 55.50kg) 5.50L
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Mar-17 1000m Soft 6 R4 Mdn-sw $1400.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 59.18 , SP: $15 In-Running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, Sectional: 600m 35.110sec
- 1st Jet Suki (P Hammersley 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Our Red Dog (L Tarrant 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2.50L 3rd Honour Promise (G Goold 54.50kg) 2.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Mar-17 1400m Soft 6 R2 4up mdn $2800.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:26.84 , SP: $9.50 In-Running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, Sectional: 600m 36.910sec
- 1st Cartagena (J Byrne 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2nd Emperor's Beach (G Goold 54.50kg) 2.80L 3rd Gruinard Bay (R Williams 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 3.80L
-
10
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1400m
Soft 5
R8
Cl6
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:24.46
, SP: $41
In-Running:
Settled 9th,
800m 9th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
600m 36.380sec
beyond midfield, traffic early straight, no run on
- 1st Neuschwanstein (R Stewart 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2nd Passionflower (J Orman 54.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 2.00L 3rd Deconstructed (D Browne 57.00kg, Cd 57.00kg) 2.50L 10th Apple Thief (G Goold 54.00kg) 6.50L
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1400m
Soft 5
R8
Cl6
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:24.46
, SP: $41
In-Running:
Settled 9th,
800m 9th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
600m 36.380sec
-
7
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1000m
Soft 5
R6
3y hcp
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 58.7
, SP: $101
In-Running:
800m 12th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
600m 34.750sec
last, ran home fairly but too much to do
- 1st Our Beebee (R Williams 54.50kg, Cd 52.00kg) 2nd Beaudacious (B Grylls 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 1.30L 3rd Manias (L Cassidy 55.00kg, Cd 55.00kg) 1.50L 7th Seductive Dream (G Goold 54.00kg) 4.70L
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1000m
Soft 5
R6
3y hcp
$0.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 58.7
, SP: $101
In-Running:
800m 12th,
400m 10th,
Sectional:
600m 34.750sec
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 01-Mar-17 1200m Good 3 R4 F&m mdn $0.00 (of $20000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:10.08 , SP: $31 In-Running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th, Sectional: 600m 34.020sec
- 1st Scorcha (J Byrne 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Antigone (B Pengelly 56.50kg, Cd 56.50kg) 7.50L 3rd Miazumi (T Harrison 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 7.60L 8th Random Way (G Goold 58.50kg) 15.20L
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-17 1200m Good 3 R4 2y mdn $0.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:12.16 , SP: $81 In-Running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th, Sectional: 600m 35.090sec
- 1st Eminent (M Cahill 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 2nd Dansez (J Lloyd 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.00L 3rd Marseille En Fleur (A Sewell 56.00kg, Cd 54.00kg) 1.40L 5th Snooze (G Goold 58.00kg) 7.30L
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-17 1600m Good 3 R3 Mdn $700.00 (of $14000.00) , Barrier , Winning Time: 1:37.96 , SP: $5 In-Running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th, Sectional: 600m 35.930sec
- 1st Apriles Luck (J Orman 55.50kg, Cd 55.50kg) 2nd Kingaroy (R Wiggins 56.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 0.20L 3rd Murt Reynolds (D Browne 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 1.70L 4th Tobacco Road (G Goold 57.50kg) 2.20L
-
5
of 13 -
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
Good 4
R8
Bm75
$1200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:19.09
, SP: $8
In-Running:
Settled 13th,
800m 12th,
400m 9th,
Sectional:
600m 35.380sec
raced back, drove through middle, watch next
- 1st Craiglea Wandoo (B Pengelly 58.50kg, Cd 58.50kg) 2nd Sheiswhatsheis (J Byrne 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.30L 3rd I Am the Sculptor (J Lloyd 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 3.10L 5th Time to Torque (G Goold 58.50kg) 4.40L
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
Good 4
R8
Bm75
$1200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:19.09
, SP: $8
In-Running:
Settled 13th,
800m 12th,
400m 9th,
Sectional:
600m 35.380sec
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
Good 4
R1
2y hcp
$1200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:20.91
, SP: $41
In-Running:
Settled 5th,
800m 8th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
600m 35.320sec
Back 5l, bumped 650m, boxed on well until late
- 1st Pah Terie (J Lloyd 57.50kg, Cd 57.50kg) 2nd Lady Lark (A Fancourt 58.00kg, Cd 56.00kg) 1.50L 3rd Ruby Red Heart (L Dittman 58.00kg, Cd 58.00kg) 1.70L 5th Starena (G Goold 55.50kg) 3.30L
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
Good 4
R1
2y hcp
$1200.00
(of $60000.00)
, Barrier
,
Winning Time: 1:20.91
, SP: $41
In-Running:
Settled 5th,
800m 8th,
400m 8th,
Sectional:
600m 35.320sec
Show more
Full Name | Geoffrey Goold |
---|---|
Status | Professional Jockey |