Rudimental · Horse Profile
Rudimental · Career Stats
Earnings $175k
Avg Odds 9.33
40 4-0-6
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
9 0-0-1
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
25%
Places
-7%
ROI
2000M - 2500M
Win Range
6 1-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-2
2nd Up
38 4-0-6
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
20 4-0-3
Good
12 0-0-2
Soft
6 0-0-1
Heavy
Rudimental Career Summary
Rudimental is a 8yo chestnut gelding (male) from France trained by Andrew Bobbin, who is based at Stawell. He is sired by the stallion Mastercraftsman out of the dam Russiana.
Rudimental has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 25th Jul 2019 at Deauville, Rudimental scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $56791.00 3yo Cls 1 Special Weight.
Rudimental has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 25th Jul 2019 at Deauville, Rudimental scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $56791.00 3yo Cls 1 Special Weight.
-
LR
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 02-May-24 5500m R7 Steeple Hcp (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 06:50.57, SP: 201.00
-
1st
Count Zero
(D Horner 64)
2nd
Bell Ex One
(W Gordon 67)
0.20L
3rd
Tom Foolery
(A Lynch 64)
1.40L
LR
Rudimental
(R O'donoghue 64)
0.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ballarat 07-Apr-24 3250m SOFT 6 R3 Restricted Stpl Hcp $400 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 03:52.72, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.54
-
1st
Duke Of Bedford
(T Ryan 71)
2nd
Tom Foolery
(C M Carthy 68, Cd 66.5)
3.80L
3rd
Raise Your Sights
(A N Kuru 67)
11.10L
9th
Rudimental
(W Gordon 69)
35.90L
See full results
-
FF
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 12-Mar-24 3450m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ Steeple Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 04:08.43, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:42.00
-
1st
Instigator
(W M Carthy 71)
2nd
Mighty Oasis
(W Gordon 71.5)
0.80L
3rd
Police Camp
(R O'donoghue 72, Cd 70.5)
3.10L
FF
Rudimental
(C Mccarthy 65, Cd 63.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Terang 07-Mar-24 2800m SOFT 5 R12 0-116 STPL-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 03:29.18
- 1st Tom Foolery (W Gordon) 2nd Budd Fox (W M Carthy) 3.00L 3rd She Zed So (D H Jnr) 23.00L 5th Rudimental (C Mccarthy 0) 26.80L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 22-Feb-24 2800m SOFT 5 R8 0-116 STPL-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 03:48.03
- 1st Sandman (L Dempsey) 2nd Fort Charles (D H Jnr) 2.00L 3rd Rudimental (W Gordon) 2.30L
-
9
of 11 -
- Werribee 18-Feb-24 2720m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:57.71, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.86
-
1st
Heir To The Throne
(W Gordon 60)
2nd
Twotoodlou
(T Prebble 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sonic The Hedgehog
(N Farley 56.5)
1.80L
9th
Rudimental
(R Hammonds 60, Cd 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Great Western 28-Jan-24 1950m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.27, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Tekapo
(N Farley 58.5)
2nd
Dalton Dancer
(T Madden 58)
0.30L
3rd
Fighting Sweet
(L J Meech 54)
0.60L
6th
Rudimental
(R Hammonds 60, Cd 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Stawell 11-Jan-24 1300m GOOD 4 R2 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:22.53
- 1st Japanese Whisper (N Farley) 2nd Arctic Princess (J Fry) 4.00L 3rd Jimmy The Keeper (R Houston) 5.50L 4th Rudimental (J Kennedy 0) 7.50L
- Spell 175d
-
FF
of 10 -
- Sandown Lakeside 06-Aug-23 4200m SOFT 5 R2 Steeple Set Weight With Penalties (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 05:05.22, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.78
-
1st
Stern Idol
(W M Carthy 69)
2nd
Vanguard
(L Dempsey 70)
25.00L
3rd
Tolemac
(A N Kuru 69)
26.30L
FF
Rudimental
(C Rawiller 65)
0.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Casterton 23-Jul-23 3800m SOFT 6 R4 Steeple Hcp $5,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 04:47.43, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:41.36
-
1st
Elvison
(A N Kuru 72.5)
2nd
Roland Garros
(W M Carthy 69)
2.00L
3rd
Mighty Oasis
(T Ryan 71.5)
3.80L
4th
Rudimental
(W Gordon 65)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Bendigo 29-Jun-23 3600m HEAVY 8 R6 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 04:05.18, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.22
-
1st
San Remo
(J Kennedy 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Royal Crown
(D W Stackhouse 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rudimental
(R Hammond 54, Cd 51)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 10 -
- Hamilton 30-May-23 3400m HEAVY 10 R4 Mdn Steeple Set Weight $660 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 04:09.71, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:43.44
-
1st
Duke Of Bedford
(T Ryan 69.5)
2nd
Gunaluva
(A N Kuru 69.5)
5.50L
3rd
Mighty Oasis
(W Gordon 69.5)
20.50L
5th
Rudimental
(N Newton 69.5, Cd 66.5)
28.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Casterton 14-May-23 3800m SOFT 5 R5 Steeple Hcp $1,320 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 04:38.22, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.76
-
1st
Elvison
(A N Kuru 73)
2nd
Historic
(C Rawiller 71, Cd 68)
7.00L
3rd
Armansky
(E Keating 65, Cd 64.5)
7.20L
4th
Rudimental
(W Gordon 65)
17.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 21-Apr-23 3000m HEAVY 8 R4 0-116 STPLE-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 04:08.18
- 1st Blood And Sand (E Keating) 2nd Borislav (J Hanley) 0.50L 3rd Laylite (S Pateman) 1.50L 6th Rudimental (T Ryan) 8.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Pakenham 16-Apr-23 3200m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn Hurdle Set Weight $400 (of $37,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 03:50.67, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.12
-
1st
Circle The Sun
(C Rawiller 69.5, Cd 66.5)
2nd
Teofilo Star
(W Gordon 69.5)
0.10L
3rd
Pure Deal
(A Lynch 69.5)
4.40L
10th
Rudimental
(A Kuru 69.5)
23.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Stawell 09-Apr-23 2700m SOFT 7 R5 BM 64 Hcp $750 (of $37,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:54.61, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Brungle Raider
(J Cartwright 59)
2nd
Maatsuyker
(D W Stackhouse 57)
3.80L
3rd
Crosshill
(A Kelly 54)
4.00L
6th
Rudimental
(C Jordan 58, Cd 56)
12.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Warrnambool 23-Mar-23 3200m SOFT 5 R1 3YO+ Mdn Hurdle Set Weight $2,970 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 03:47.16, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.90
-
1st
Nelson
(S Pateman 69.5)
2nd
Buffalo Bill
(R O'donoghue 69.5, Cd 67.5)
4.50L
3rd
Rudimental
(T Ryan 69.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 09-Mar-23 2800m SOFT 6 R6 0-116 HDL-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 03:14.59
- 1st Rudimental (W Gordon 0) 2nd Laybuy (R O'sullivan 0) 3.50L 3rd Isabella's Spring (R O'donoghue 0) 7.50L
-
5
of 8 -
- Ararat 03-Mar-23 2200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:20.09, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.62
-
1st
Back In Action
(J Opperman 60)
2nd
He's On Form
(H Coffey 61.5)
2.50L
3rd
Playing It Safe
(J Fry 59.5)
2.80L
5th
Rudimental
(J Lorensini 62)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 24-Feb-23 2400m GOOD 4 R5 Barrier Trial Hurdle Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:50.22
- 1st Laybuy (R O'sullivan) 2nd Trepardoux (C M Carthy) 0.50L 3rd Aquila Volare (W M Carthy) 6.50L 5th Rudimental (S Agbal) 7.30L
-
7
of 7 -
- Ararat 05-Feb-23 2200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:15.99, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mr French
(W Gordon 58.5)
2nd
Western Sun
(J Cartwright 59)
2.30L
3rd
Commander Harry
(D Yendall 60.5)
2.50L
7th
Rudimental
(L Riordan 57)
21.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Great Western 22-Jan-23 1950m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:00.87, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Beetwentynine
(C Puls 56)
2nd
Shakespeare
(W Gordon 59)
0.20L
3rd
Diplomac Jack
(N Farley 55)
2.70L
7th
Rudimental
(D Yendall 54)
9.50L
See full results
- Spell 212d
-
10
of 10 -
- Ballarat Synthetic 24-Jun-22 2200m SYNTHETIC R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:16.81, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.68
-
1st
Heljami
(H Coffey 61.5)
2nd
Grand Quill
(A Kelly 55)
3.00L
3rd
Border Leicester
(D Bates 59)
3.50L
10th
Rudimental
(M Chadwick 62, Cd 59)
38.30L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Swan Hill 12-Jun-22 2400m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:38.46, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Lunatic Fringe
(B M Dougall 56.5)
2nd
Chains Of Honour
(H Coffey 59)
1.00L
3rd
Taramansour
(D Bates 59)
1.10L
11th
Rudimental
(R P Downey 56)
28.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sandown Lakeside 22-May-22 2100m GOOD 4 R6 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:12.31, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.33
-
1st
Reuber
(E Brown 56.5)
2nd
Monbaher
(J Allen 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Pepper's Ghost
(D Thornton 55)
2.40L
8th
Rudimental
(B Mcdougall 57)
9.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sandown Hillside 30-Apr-22 2400m HEAVY 8 R2 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:36.52, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Witchachar Star
(B Mertens 54)
2nd
Agnelli
(B Prebble 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Eaton
(T Nugent 54, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
10th
Rudimental
(B Mcdougall 58.5)
22.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sandown Lakeside 18-Apr-22 2100m SOFT 7 R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:16.41, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Detonator Jack
(J Allen 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
The Nephew
(W Egan 56)
1.50L
3rd
Commander Harry
(D Oliver 58)
1.60L
4th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Terang 10-Apr-22 2150m GOOD 4 R7 TERANG CUP $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:14.16, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Angel Rock
(H Coffey 54)
2nd
Constantinople
(D Bates 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rudimental
(B M Dougall 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Mornington 26-Mar-22 1600m GOOD 4 R9 BM 78 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:37.72, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
It's Tornado Storm
(J Noonan 55)
2nd
Basarwa
(D Oliver 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Think 'N' Fly
(J Richards 60, Cd 58)
2.80L
11th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 59)
10.70L
See full results
- Spell 164d
-
7
of 12 -
- Caulfield 13-Oct-21 2400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:30.54, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Wil John
(L J Meech 55)
2nd
Smokin' Romans
(M J Dee 61)
1.00L
3rd
Accountability
(D Oliver 55.5)
1.10L
7th
Rudimental
(D Lane 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Mornington 26-Sep-21 2400m GOOD 4 R1 BM 70 Hcp $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:35.39, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Rudimental
(D Lane 60.5)
2nd
Kings Full
(W Price 62, Cd 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Prince Ziggy
(J Richards 63, Cd 60)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 12-Sep-21 2025m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:07.99, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Rudimental
(D Lane 61)
2nd
Alexander Hamilton
(J Maskiell 58)
0.80L
3rd
Milliondollarbill
(J Hill 60.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
10
of 10 -
- Morphettville 31-Jul-21 2500m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 68 Hcp $1,075 (of $44,750) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:50.97, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.93
-
1st
Bear Arms
(E Boyd 54)
2nd
Clever Man
(K Crowther 57)
8.80L
3rd
Exalted Ambition
(T Pannell 57)
10.60L
10th
Rudimental
(J Eaton 60.5)
42.50L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Cranbourne 22-Jul-21 2060m HEAVY 10 R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:15.37, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.84
-
1st
Duke Of Plumpton
(W Egan 57.5)
2nd
Rebel Typhoon
(J Richards 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Prince Ziggy
(J Opperman 59, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
14th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 56.5)
45.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sandown Hillside 07-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:41.40, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Toff Choice
(J Noonan 59)
2nd
Cafe Tortoni
(C Rawiller 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Heaven's Gift
(J Kah 58)
1.00L
10th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 60.5)
7.80L
See full results
- Spell 130d
-
8
of 8 -
- Flemington 27-Feb-21 2600m GOOD 4 R2 LR ROY HIGGINS Q $2,800 (of $141,200) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:43.04, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Mosh Music
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Sin To Win
(D W Stackhouse 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stars Of Carrum
(J Mcneil 55.5)
2.10L
8th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Moonee Valley 12-Feb-21
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 LR TORNEY CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:36.33, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.31
Vet: gelding suffering from throat condition
-
1st
Starcaster
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Stars Of Carrum
(M J Dee 54)
2.50L
3rd
Vadiyann
(G Boss 54)
2.70L
8th
Rudimental
(D Moor 54)
17.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 12-Feb-21
2500m
GOOD 4
R4 LR TORNEY CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:36.33, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.31
-
3
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 30-Jan-21
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $12,150 (of $135,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:30.70, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
Restrained back, made good ground late superb run
-
1st
Long Arm
(J Childs 60.5)
2nd
Team Captain
(D Lane 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rudimental
(D Thornton 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Jan-21
2400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $12,150 (of $135,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:30.70, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
11
of 14 -
-
Flemington 16-Jan-21
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 BM78 (of $135,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:04.25, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
Near last, mile back 400m, never a threat
-
1st
Coolth
(J Mcneil 54)
2nd
Sikorsky
(D W Stackhouse 59)
0.80L
3rd
Team Captain
(D Lane 57.5)
1.60L
11th
Rudimental
(J Kah 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 16-Jan-21
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 BM78 (of $135,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:04.25, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
5
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 31-Dec-20 1700m GOOD 4 R7 WOODFORD CUP $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:44.57, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Miss Damita
(D Yendall 56)
2nd
Black Sail
(J Allen 61)
2.50L
3rd
Buena Veloz
(D Holland 56)
3.80L
5th
Rudimental
(D Thornton 56)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 03-Mar-20 1190m GOOD 4 R1 2YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:14.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
- 1st Oceanex (D Oliver) 2nd Super Titus (L Nolen) 0.10L 3rd Rudimental (J Bowditch) 5.10L
- Spell 475d
-
3
of 5 -
- Saint Cloud 13-Sep-19 2400m GOOD R1 LR 3YO Open Set Weight $13,386 (of $89,242) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:34.94, SP: 6.00
- 1st Skyward (S Pasquier 57) 2nd Mister Nino (M Barzalona 57) 3.00L 3rd Rudimental (C Soumillon 57) 3.50L
-
9
of 10 -
- Clairefontaine 22-Aug-19 2400m GOOD R1 LR 3YO Open Set Weight (of $89,242) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:30.90, SP: 11.00
- 1st Surrey Thunder (A Badel 57) 2nd Eliade (O Peslier 55.5) 1.25L 3rd Styledargent (P Boudot 57) 4.25L 9th Rudimental (C Demuro 57) 29.30L
-
1
of 7 -
- Deauville 25-Jul-19 2500m GOOD R1 3YO Cls 1 Special Weight $28,395 (of $56,791) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:46.65, SP: 3.30
- 1st Rudimental (C Soumillon 57) 2nd Visage ( 57) 2.00L
- Freshened 40d
-
4
of 7
- Freshened 43d
-
3
of 7 -
- Maisons-Laffitte 03-May-19 2100m SOFT R1 3YO Cls 2 Special Weight $6,361 (of $45,432) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:16.06, SP: 2.00
- 1st Idiosa (Q Perrette 58.5, Cd 53) 2nd Get Shirty (J Auge 57) 0.80L 3rd Rudimental (C Soumillon 58.5) 2.80L
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 12 -
- Saint Cloud 30-Mar-19 2000m GOOD R1 3YO C&G Mdn Set Weight $20,282 (of $40,565) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:11.81, SP: 13.00
- 1st Rudimental (G Benoist 58) 2nd Ballet Russe ( 58) 0.30L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 4 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $174,894 |
Trainer: | Andrew Bobbin |
Pedigree: | Mastercraftsman x Russiana |
Country: | France |
Foaled: | 17/05/2016 |
Owners: | Domrohie Pastures (Mgr: R P McDonald) |
Training History: | |
Jan 23 - Current | Andrew Bobbin Stawell, VIC |
Mar 22 - Jan 23 | Simon Zahra Flemington, VIC |
Dec 20 - Mar 22 | M J Ellerton Flemington, VIC |