INDUSTRIALISM · Horse Profile
INDUSTRIALISM · Career Stats
Earnings $76.7k
Avg Odds 3.8
53 5-10-11
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
49%
Places
-64%
ROI
1200M - 1300M
Win Range
7 1-1-3
1st Up
7 0-1-2
2nd Up
53 5-10-11
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 4-4-5
Good
23 0-4-5
Soft
6 1-2-1
Heavy
INDUSTRIALISM Career Summary
INDUSTRIALISM is a 17yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Philip Donnelly, who is based at Coffs Harbour. He is sired by the stallion Marwina out of the dam Natism Lady.
INDUSTRIALISM has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 7th Feb 2013 at Grafton, INDUSTRIALISM scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
INDUSTRIALISM has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Mar 2014 at Grafton.
INDUSTRIALISM has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 7th Feb 2013 at Grafton, INDUSTRIALISM scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
INDUSTRIALISM has concluded his racing career, last running on the 24th Mar 2014 at Grafton.
- Spell 3701d
-
UPL
of 14 -
- Grafton 24-Mar-14 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 (of $15,000) Barrier 8
-
1st
Bella Girl
(M Bennett 55.5)
2nd
Golden Melody
(S Thurlow 55.5)
3rd
Enough is Enough
(M Mcguren 55.5)
UPL
INDUSTRIALISM
(J Drury 54, Cd 0)
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Bowraville 15-Mar-14 1000m SOFT 5 R5 BM45 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.81, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
- 1st Batar Girl (P Graham 55.5) 2nd Nut Flush (B Looker 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Nordic Girl (R Spokes 57) 3.90L 8th INDUSTRIALISM (C Franklin 60) 10.00L
-
13
of 14 -
- Grafton 17-Feb-14 1206m SOFT 5 R8 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Long Journey Home
(P L Schmidt 57)
2nd
Splitzer (NZ)
(J Worley 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Law of the Jungle
(S Traecey 55)
0.80L
13th
INDUSTRIALISM
(C Jokic 56, Cd 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Grafton 26-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.13
-
1st
Miss Caitlyn
(J Worley 56)
2nd
Strada Hill
(B Looker 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tara Hickory
(N Masuda 60)
1.90L
9th
INDUSTRIALISM
(C Jokic 57, Cd 55)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
11
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 13-Dec-13 1530m GOOD 3 R9 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:33.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.03
-
1st
Valiant Heart
(T Treichel 54)
2nd
Big Ken the Celt
(S Sheargold 57)
0.20L
3rd
Maginnis Magee
(S L Fawke 56.5)
0.30L
11th
INDUSTRIALISM
(C Maund 58)
8.00L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Ballina 23-Nov-13 1260m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.30, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Gift of the Day
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
A Grade Student
(L Cheshire 59)
0.20L
3rd
Diamond Pearl
(M Paget 57)
0.30L
8th
INDUSTRIALISM
(K Stanley 58.5, Cd 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Ballina 11-Nov-13 1000m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:58.40, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Trillium
(S L Fawke 56)
2nd
Monsieur Noverre
(N Masuda 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cryon (NZ)
(B Looker 60.5)
1.00L
8th
INDUSTRIALISM
(T Bell 58.5, Cd 59)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
8
of 9 -
- Ballina 19-Jul-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R3 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.96, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.05
-
1st
Haslington (NZ)
(R L Jamieson 60.5)
2nd
Bingo Bobby
(R Spokes 57.5)
4.30L
3rd
Lassila
(J K Johnson 56)
5.30L
8th
INDUSTRIALISM
(C Schmidt 57)
15.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Grafton 07-Jul-13 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.64, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
-
1st
Timeless Prince
(M Bennett 58.5)
2nd
After Baron
(S Payne 61)
1.50L
3rd
Orotund
(P Graham 56)
1.60L
6th
INDUSTRIALISM
(K Stanley 60, Cd 58)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
6
of 14 -
- Ballina 21-May-13 1610m SOFT 5 R7 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:45.80, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.20
- 1st Home to the Bride (L P Rolls 54.5) 2nd Toucan Ukelele (M Bennett 59) 0.40L 3rd Slipstreams (C Schmidt 56.5) 0.80L 6th INDUSTRIALISM (T Bell 55.5, Cd 56) 4.20L
-
2
of 15 -
- Coffs Harbour 10-May-13 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.69, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.18
- 1st Commanding Cash (G Lynch 55) 2nd Industrialism ( 60.5) 2.50L 3rd De Triomphe (C Whiteley 56) 3.50L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (C Schmidt 60.5, Cd 59) 2.50L
-
2
of 13 -
- Ballina 19-Apr-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R7 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.50
- 1st Karl the Great (S Payne 63) 2nd Industrialism ( 60.5) 2.50L 3rd Shadow Rein (G Lynch 57) 3.00L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (C Schmidt 60.5, Cd 59) 2.50L
-
9
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
couldn't sprint with rivals in the straight
-
1st
Product
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Dr Barnard
(M Vance 59)
0.20L
3rd
Signpost
(T Bell 54)
1.00L
9th
INDUSTRIALISM
(C Schmidt 54, Cd 53)
6.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
5
of 12 -
- Ballina 17-Mar-13 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM55 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.90, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
- 1st Rena (M Dolendo 54) 2nd Logical Outcome (C Whiteley 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Inaction (M Paget 57) 0.60L 5th INDUSTRIALISM (K Stanley 61, Cd 59) 1.60L
- Freshened 38d
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 07-Feb-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
- 1st Industrialism ( 59) 2nd Ocean Journey (M Bennett 57) 0.10L 3rd Admiral Deemus (N Perrett 58) 0.50L 1st INDUSTRIALISM (K Stanley 59, Cd 57) 0.00L
-
2
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 14-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.20, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Editave (C Whiteley 57) 2nd Industrialism ( 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Ruby's Epic (G Colless 57.5) 1.50L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (C Schmidt 58.5, Cd 57) 0.20L
-
7
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 30-Dec-12 1010m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.10, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
- 1st Harley Down (G Colless 56.5) 2nd Ty Seeker (T D Wolfgram 58) 0.10L 3rd Batizta (B Hodder 54.5) 0.40L 7th INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56.5, Cd 57) 2.20L
-
2
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 14-Dec-12 1010m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Batizta (B Hodder 54) 2nd Industrialism ( 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Ocean Journey (M Bennett 55) 1.00L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56.5, Cd 57) 0.80L
- Spell 124d
-
3
of 13 -
- Casino 12-Aug-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
- 1st Catchions (G Lynch 54.5) 2nd The Cranberries (B Stewart 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Industrialism ( 56.5) 3.50L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (K Matheson 56.5, Cd 55) 3.50L
-
1
of 14 -
- Ballina 20-Jul-12 1250m HEAVY 8 R8 BM50 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.50, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.30
- 1st Industrialism ( 60) 2nd Intoxicated (M Dolendo 54) 0.30L 3rd Be Afraid (B Looker 54.5) 1.60L 1st INDUSTRIALISM (N Perrett 60, Cd 59) 0.00L
-
2
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 24-Jun-12 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL3 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.50, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.40
- 1st Private Express (M Hellyer 55) 2nd Industrialism ( 54) 0.50L 3rd Freerocker (T Treichel 54.5) 0.60L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (C Whiteley 54) 0.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 15-Jun-12 1415m SOFT 5 R4 BM55 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.56, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
- 1st Surety (K Matheson 59) 2nd Blacksahero (M Hayward 58) 1.30L 3rd Industrialism ( 56.5) 2.30L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (M M Guren 56.5, Cd 55) 2.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Casino 25-May-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.70, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.95
- 1st Slipstreams (C Whiteley 54) 2nd Jigsaws (P Graham 59) 0.10L 3rd Industrialism ( 54.5) 0.50L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (T Treichel 54.5, Cd 55) 0.50L
-
7
of 11 -
- Grafton 15-May-12 1408m GOOD 3 R4 BM65-CL3+ (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.70, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
- 1st Erinsea (N Perrett 57.5) 2nd Jigsaws (M Okada 56) 1.50L 3rd Instant Success (M Mcguren 56.5) 1.70L 7th INDUSTRIALISM (S S Arnold 54) 5.20L
-
4
of 12 -
- Grafton 23-Apr-12 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.72, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
- 1st Great Heart (B Looker 56.5) 2nd Duxagain (C Franklin 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Elle Majesty (G Lynch 54) 2.00L 4th INDUSTRIALISM (T Harrison 54.5, Cd 53) 2.20L
-
8
of 13 -
- Doomben 11-Apr-12 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.85, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.04
- 1st Vacallo (NZ) (D Browne 58) 2nd Our Triple Treat (NZ) (R Wiggins 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Precious Mandy (B Wallace 56.5) 3.30L 8th INDUSTRIALISM (L Cassidy 56.5, Cd 57) 4.80L
-
12
of 15 -
- Doomben 24-Mar-12 1350m HEAVY 8 R7 CG&E NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Trombone Alley (G Cooksley 55.5) 2nd Side to Side (C Munce 57) 0.20L 3rd De Bois (A J Butler 58.5) 3.00L 12th INDUSTRIALISM (T Bell 54) 12.50L
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 12-Mar-12 1410m SOFT 5 R5 CL3 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.22, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.66
- 1st Jigsaws (P Graham 56) 2nd Erinsea (L P Rolls 54) 0.10L 3rd Sadler's Wish (H L Chau 54) 2.90L 4th INDUSTRIALISM (T Harrison 57, Cd 56) 3.10L
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 03-Mar-12 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM60 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
- 1st Preparation (S Young 57.5) 2nd Spiritist (M Hayward 60) 0.10L 3rd Moneysaver (N Perrett 59) 0.40L 4th INDUSTRIALISM (K Matheson 57.5, Cd 56) 0.80L
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 12-Feb-12 1000m HEAVY 8 R8 CL3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:58.44, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
- 1st Sam's Gift (C Franklin 55) 2nd Sonaceequal (A Allen 54) 0.10L 3rd Industrialism ( 58) 0.90L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (K Stanley 58, Cd 54) 0.90L
- Spell 144d
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 21-Sep-11 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL3 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.60, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
- 1st Ishi Classic (NZ) (P Hammersley 53) 2nd Cap Bianco (P Schmidt 53) 1.00L 3rd Mossanay (R Wiggins 55) 1.50L 5th INDUSTRIALISM (S Mcguren 57, Cd 54) 2.60L
-
3
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Sep-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL3 $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.18, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
- 1st Oak Street (C Munce 57.5) 2nd Vintage Black (T Bell 58) 1.80L 3rd Industrialism ( 55.5) 2.60L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (S Mcguren 55.5, Cd 53) 2.60L
-
1
of 13 -
- Casino 14-Aug-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.50, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
- 1st Industrialism ( 57.5) 2nd Leica Roller (T Treichel 54) 1.00L 3rd Lucky Hoffa (P Graham 56.5) 2.50L 1st INDUSTRIALISM (S Mcguren 57.5, Cd 56) 0.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- Callaghan Park 21-Jul-11 1500m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.90, SP: $2.50F In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
- 1st Speedskater (C Whiteley 57) 2nd Industrialism ( 58) 1.30L 3rd Kilante (O Turpin 54) 4.10L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (A Coome 58) 1.30L
-
1
of 15 -
- Callaghan Park 14-Jul-11 1300m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:16.29, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Industrialism ( 58) 2nd Power to Exceed (D Simmons 57) 3.50L 3rd Cally Greenlake (D Missen 56) 4.30L 1st INDUSTRIALISM (A Coome 58) 0.00L
-
3
of 15 -
- Callaghan Park 23-Jun-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.74
- 1st Hampden (NZ) (P Hammersley 58.5) 2nd Bankers Daughter (T O'hara 55) 4.00L 3rd Industrialism ( 56) 4.10L 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (J Kropp 54.5, Cd 55) 4.10L
-
2
of 11 -
- Ooralea 07-Jun-11 1250m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.20, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 600m 2nd
- 1st Dragons Bletch (S Arnold 55) 2nd Industrialism ( 57) 0.80L 3rd Chocolate And Lace (T Bannon 57.5) 0.90L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (J Kropp 57) 0.80L
-
2
of 12 -
- Ooralea 28-May-11 1250m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.80, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Lightfeet Lady (C Pye 55.5) 2nd Industrialism ( 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Wooden Eye Joe (P Cullen 55) 1.30L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (J Kropp 53.5, Cd 54) 1.00L
-
12
of 14 -
- Callaghan Park 14-May-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 (of $10,750) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
- 1st Savannah Dawn (J Kropp 54) 2nd Rytarga (D P Whitmore 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Sidada (S A Drake 58) 0.60L 12th INDUSTRIALISM (A Pattillo 57) 8.80L
- Spell 162d
-
6
of 12 -
- Caloundra 03-Dec-10 1400m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 600m 8th
- 1st Khagan (NZ) (M Wood 57.5) 2nd Piccali (P Schmidt 54) 0.20L 3rd Willseeyou (O Turpin 55) 2.70L 6th INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 55.5, Cd 56) 7.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 20-Nov-10 1400m SOFT 5 R5 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.76, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.23
- 1st Essence'nrestraint (D Griffin 56.5) 2nd Preacher Boy (K Banks 55.5) 0.80L 3rd Master Peace (K Fujii 54.5) 0.90L 6th INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 54) 3.20L
-
3
of 12 -
- Caloundra 12-Nov-10 1400m GOOD 3 R2 CG&E CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.41
- 1st Speckled Shining (T Huxham 57.5) 2nd Astounding (K Pope 54) 1.00L 3rd Industrialism ( 56) 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 54) 2.00L
-
5
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 30-Oct-10 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
- 1st He's Purrfect (D Griffin 55) 2nd Forty Thirty (J P Stanley 57) 0.20L 3rd Jet Style (S Galloway 55.5) 1.00L 5th INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 55) 5.30L
-
12
of 13 -
- Ipswich 08-Oct-10 1350m SOFT 5 R5 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.40, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
- 1st Gondola Girl (NZ) (S Katsidis 55) 2nd Mary Tee (M Wood 54) 0.50L 3rd Angel From Above (J Byrne 54) 1.80L 12th INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 56) 12.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 25-Sep-10 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CG&E CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Streetson (D Griffin 57) 2nd Full On By (N Thomas 55.5) 2.30L 3rd Industrialism ( 56.5) 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 54.5, Cd 55) 4.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 11-Sep-10 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.29
- 1st Industrialism ( 57.5) 2nd Roadworthy (W Clasohm 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Harvey's Cugat (G Lynch 58) 1.80L 1st INDUSTRIALISM (B Wallace 55.5, Cd 56) 0.00L
- Spell 240d
-
10
of 14 -
- Grafton 14-Jan-10 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN SW (of $9,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.31, SP: $3.20F Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
- 1st Snapaduck (H L Chau 54) 2nd Lifereel (G Auckram 54) 1.30L 3rd Tycoon Sun (P Graham 56) 1.40L 10th INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56) 4.10L
-
4
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 29-Dec-09 1200m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW (of $9,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
- 1st Erinsea (M Bennett 54.5) 2nd Testella (M Dolendo 56) 3.30L 3rd Bilingual (J Keating 58) 3.80L 4th INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56.5, Cd 57) 4.00L
-
3
of 12 -
- Ballina 12-Dec-09 1010m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.20, SP: $3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.70
- 1st Feline Fantasy (E Kehoe 56) 2nd Miss Isabell (C Whiteley 56) 0.50L 3rd Industrialism ( 56.5) 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56.5, Cd 57) 1.50L
- Spell 139d
-
2
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Jul-09 1008m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.39, SP: $2F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
- 1st Gemmas Joy (D Spriggs 54.5) 2nd Industrialism ( 56.5) 3rd Our Hector (P Graham 56) 2.50L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56.5, Cd 57) 2.30L
-
2
of 12 -
- Grafton 09-Jul-09 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y MDN-SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.61, SP: $4EF Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
- 1st Darshan Joh (A Hyeronimus 56) 2nd Industrialism ( 56) 3rd Miss Carnell (J Jones 54) 3.50L 2nd INDUSTRIALISM (R Spokes 56) 0.20L
-
3
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 14-Jun-09 1010m SOFT 5 R2 2Y HCP $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.46, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Newborn (D Peisley 54) 2nd Jevali Lobban (B Spriggs 54) 0.80L 3rd Industrialism ( 56) 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (S Thurlow 56) 2.80L
-
3
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 17-May-09 1000m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.36, SP: $5EF Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
- 1st Wednesday's Lass (J Drury 54.5) 2nd Stash the Fruit (S Thurlow 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Industrialism ( 55.5) 3rd INDUSTRIALISM (J Jones 55.5, Cd 56) 1.50L
Profile: | 17 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 5 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $76,700 |
Trainer: | Philip Donnelly |
Pedigree: | Marwina x Natism Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/08/2006 |
Owners: | Ms L J Walsh A W Hamilton H Chambers P Walker & The Asylum Syn (Mgr: M Harris) |
Training History: | |
Jan 14 - Current | Philip Donnelly Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Apr 11 - Jan 14 | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |
Oct 10 - Apr 11 | John Wallace Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 10 - Oct 10 | Stephanie Little Gold Coast, QLD |
May 09 - Sep 10 | Trevor Hardy Coffs Harbour, NSW |