Hiphopopotamus · Horse Profile
Hiphopopotamus · Career Stats
Earnings $171k
Avg Odds 7.5
49 3-8-11
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
6%
Wins
45%
Places
-69%
ROI
1600M - 3000M
Win Range
14 0-2-3
1st Up
8 1-2-1
2nd Up
49 3-8-11
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 0-3-4
Good
24 3-3-6
Soft
10 0-2-1
Heavy
Hiphopopotamus Career Summary
Hiphopopotamus is a 18yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Symon Wilde, who is based at Warrnambool. He is sired by the stallion Ustinov out of the dam Down And Up.
Hiphopopotamus has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 25th Mar 2011 at Moonee Valley, Hiphopopotamus scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Super Vobis Hcp.
Hiphopopotamus has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Aug 2014 at Warrnambool.
Hiphopopotamus has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 25th Mar 2011 at Moonee Valley, Hiphopopotamus scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Super Vobis Hcp.
Hiphopopotamus has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Aug 2014 at Warrnambool.
- Spell 3555d
-
6
of 7 -
- Warrnambool 10-Aug-14 3180m HEAVY 10 R8 Show Bm78 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:39.45, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.36
-
1st
King of Dudes (GB)
(D Lane 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Abraxas
(D Yendall 54)
7.00L
3rd
Hissing Sid
(C Jones 65, Cd 62)
8.25L
6th
Hiphopopotamus
(J Hill 56)
See full results
-
FF
of 2 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 07-Aug-14 2800m HEAVY 8 R5 STPLE-, Winning Time: 4:19.16
- 1st Knocka Norris (P Flood) FF Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson)
-
4
of 6 -
- Warrnambool 20-Jul-14 3450m HEAVY 10 R1 Mdn Stple-sw $910 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 4:18.88, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:49.00
- 1st Groenenboom (A Lynch 68) 2nd Universal Sound (T Ryan 68) 0.20L 3rd Red Eye Special (NZ) (C Douglas 68, Cd 65) 2.70L 4th Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson 68)
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Coleraine 04-Jul-14 2800m HEAVY 8 R5 OPN STPLE-TRL, Winning Time: 3:51.09
- 1st Yesquire (A Herrmann) 2nd Megapixel (S Jackson) 0.50L 3rd Kinnaird (J Allen) 15.50L 4th Hiphopopotamus (B Mclean)
-
7
of 9 -
- Hamilton 22-Jun-14 3200m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn Hdle-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:54.37, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:43.96
- 1st Divi Filius (S Pateman 68) 2nd Big Ben Chimes (B Small 68, Cd 65) 2.75L 3rd Announced (T Wells 68) 7.75L 7th Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson 68)
-
3
of 7 -
- Warrnambool 10-Jun-14 3200m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn Hdle-sw $1,820 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 3:50.22, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:41.76
- 1st Lyonell (G Bedggood 68) 2nd Big Ben Chimes (B Small 68, Cd 65) 8.00L 3rd Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson 68)
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 12 -
- Sandown Lake 11-May-14 3300m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw Hdle (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:48.4, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.36
- 1st Thubiaan (USA) (M Kelly 68, Cd 67) 2nd Urban Explorer (NZ) (A Lynch 68) 4.00L 3rd Lordoftheparrots (NZ) (K Kawakami 68, Cd 65) 7.25L 11th Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson 68)
-
5
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 29-Apr-14 2350m HEAVY 8 R7 Show Bm78 $750 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:38.18, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.20
-
1st
No Song No Supper
(S Arnold 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Second King
(B Rawiller 59.5, Cd 60)
2.75L
3rd
Monkey Briscoe (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 56.5, Cd 57)
4.00L
5th
Hiphopopotamus
(J Mott 57)
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 17-Apr-14 2400m SOFT 5 R2 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:04.06
- 1st Yeahman (NZ) (P Hamblin) 2nd Fieldmaster (NZ) (R Cully) 20.00L 3rd Stable Star (P Flood) 25.00L 4th Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson)
-
10
of 13 -
- Terang 13-Apr-14 2150m GOOD 3 R6 Terang Cup $600 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:11.85, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st Gottino (NZ) (D Yendall 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Haylaman (IRE) (R Maloney 54) 0.10L 3rd Fieldmaster (NZ) (S Arnold 56.5, Cd 57) 0.30L 10th Hiphopopotamus (D Moor 54)
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 04-Apr-14 2800m SOFT 5 R4 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:30.13
- 1st Big Ben Chimes (B Small) 2nd The Miggstar (P Hamblin) 0.80L 3rd Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson)
-
3
of 11 -
- Donald 31-Mar-14 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM70 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.15, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Decoupez (J Hill 57) 2nd Bit of a Schiller (S Cahill 56) 0.10L 3rd Hiphopopotamus (M Payne 61)
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 21-Mar-14 2400m HEAVY 8 R6 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:15.72
- 1st Gotta Take Care (J M Allen) 2nd Shanghi Slow (NZ) (S L Pateman) 5.00L 3rd Hiphopopotamus 6.00L
- Spell 165d
-
10
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 17-Oct-13 2000m HEAVY 8 R8 SHOW BM78 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.58, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1st
Zoomania (NZ)
(D Stackhouse 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Gotta Dream
(J Mott 57.5, Cd 58)
4.50L
3rd
Cent to Save (NZ)
(M Payne 54, Cd 55)
7.00L
10th
Hiphopopotamus
(H Coffey 57.5, Cd 56)
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 28-Sep-13 2400m GOOD 3 R6 BM90 $420 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.44, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 612m 0:35.85
-
1st
Sahara Symphony
(T Pannell 54)
2nd
Beware of Thestorm
(B Claridge 54)
1.10L
3rd
Savvy Dancer (NZ)
(A Patterson 56)
1.20L
9th
Hiphopopotamus
(C Lindop 54)
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville 14-Sep-13 2500m SOFT 5 R4 BM90 $3,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:42.46, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.36
-
1st
Savvy Dancer (NZ)
(A Patterson 54)
2nd
The Big Steel
(M Zahra 56)
0.60L
3rd
Hiphopopotamus
(C Lindop 54)
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Morphettville 31-Aug-13 2032m SOFT 5 R6 0-78 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:10.4, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.06
-
1st
Beware of Thestorm
(A Patterson 58)
2nd
Puzzleman
(C Lindop 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Dylanson
(D Tourneur 54)
0.70L
8th
Hiphopopotamus
(J Cartwright 59.5, Cd 56.5)
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Donald 24-Aug-13 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 BM70 $2,550 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.72
- 1st Sirius About You (J Fry 59) 2nd Hiphopopotamus (J Cartwright 62) 3rd Kiora (L Currie 57.5, Cd 58) 2.40L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Coleraine 16-Aug-13 2400m SOFT 5 R2 OPN HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:12.00
- 1st Decoux (S L Pateman) 2nd Mein Schadenfreude (S Jackson) 3.00L 3rd King's Demand (T Duynhoven) 3.80L 6th Hiphopopotamus (B Mclean) 0.00L
-
11
of 12 -
-
Flemington 10-Aug-13
1720m
SOFT 5
R5 0-90 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:46.4, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.85
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Clang And Bang
(J Mcneil 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Bel Thor
(C Williams 54)
0.10L
3rd
Stereosonic (NZ)
(G Boss 54)
1.35L
11th
Hiphopopotamus
(M Payne 54)
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Aug-13
1720m
SOFT 5
R5 0-90 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:46.4, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.85
- Freshened 41d
-
13
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 30-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 HCP (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:29.52, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.92
-
1st
Evenmoreaction
(M Pegus 60)
2nd
Feeling Invincible
(A Herrmann 54)
1.00L
3rd
Sophrosyne
(J Maskiell 54.5, Cd 55)
3.00L
13th
Hiphopopotamus
(J Cartwright 54)
See full results
- Spell 287d
-
3
of 7 -
- Casterton 16-Sep-12 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM72 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.31, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
- 1st Feeling Invincible (P Marks 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Melete (D Yendall 58) 0.20L 3rd Hiphopopotamus (S Jackson 61)
- Spell 205d
-
6
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 24-Feb-12
2500m
GOOD 3
R7 MV NIGHT CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.33, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
weakened before the turn and dropped out
- 1st Hanks (L Nolen 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Rowland (C Williams 55) 1.25L 3rd Montgomery (NZ) (G Boss 58.5, Cd 59) 1.45L 6th Hiphopopotamus (D Dunn 55)
-
Moonee Valley 24-Feb-12
2500m
GOOD 3
R7 MV NIGHT CUP $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:37.33, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
-
5
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 17-Feb-12
2500m
SOFT 5
R5 0-82 $565 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:41.27, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.39
worked home well late
- 1st Flying Hula (B Melham 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Debecca (C Newitt 55) 2.50L 3rd Orienteer (G Boss 55) 4.25L 5th Hiphopopotamus (D Dunn 58)
-
Moonee Valley 17-Feb-12
2500m
SOFT 5
R5 0-82 $565 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:41.27, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.39
-
3
of 12 -
-
Werribee 29-Jan-12
2600m
GOOD 3
R7 W'BEE CUP $12,600 (of $140,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:45.12, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
had every chance but worked home encouragingly
- 1st Apprehend (C Newitt 55) 2nd Hanks (L Nolen 57) 3.00L 3rd Hiphopopotamus (L Cropp 54.5)
-
Werribee 29-Jan-12
2600m
GOOD 3
R7 W'BEE CUP $12,600 (of $140,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:45.12, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
-
8
of 10 -
-
Flemington 14-Jan-12
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:36.59, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
weakened badly in the straight
- 1st Mr Riggs (C Symons 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Star of Jeune (M Payne 56.5, Cd 57) 0.75L 3rd Flying Hula (B Melham 55) 1.15L 8th Hiphopopotamus (L Cropp 57)
-
Flemington 14-Jan-12
2500m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:36.59, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
2
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-11
2400m
SOFT 5
R3 0-82 $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
stuck to task and battled on strongly
- 1st Looklook (J Duffy 53, Cd 50) 2nd Hiphopopotamus (L Cropp 56.5) 3rd Prussian Officer (D Holland 56) 1.90L
-
Caulfield 26-Dec-11
2400m
SOFT 5
R3 0-82 $12,600 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
7
of 9 -
- Moonee Valley 09-Dec-11 2040m GOOD 3 R7 0-78 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.73, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.13
- 1st Royal Mail (D Nikolic 54, Cd 55) 2nd Seeking Chi (D Dunn 55.5, Cd 56) 3.50L 3rd Jeuneys End (B Rawiller 58.5, Cd 59) 5.50L 7th Hiphopopotamus (A Mallyon 59)
-
7
of 11 -
- Ballarat 20-Nov-11 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-78 $350 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.87, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
- 1st King Cobweb (C Symons 56) 2nd Lord of Brazil (NZ) (M Payne 55.5, Cd 56) 0.30L 3rd Token of Honour (D Dunn 57.5, Cd 58) 2.80L 7th Hiphopopotamus (A Guillemin 59, Cd 56)
-
13
of 16 -
- Flemington 05-Nov-11 1400m GOOD 3 R9 4UP HCP (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:22.92, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
- 1st Down Under Boy (N Hall 53) 2nd Stirling Grove (H Bowman 55.5, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Amaethon (J Mott 57.5, Cd 58) 0.95L 13th Hiphopopotamus (M Payne 53)
- Spell 168d
-
6
of 16 -
- Flemington 21-May-11 3200m SOFT 5 R6 LR Ramsden $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 3:23.27, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.45
-
1st
NIWOT
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
I'm Jake
(B Melham 55)
2.25L
3rd
Norsqui
(D Gauci 54)
2.45L
6th
Hiphopopotamus
(L Cropp 54)
10.80L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Flemington 07-May-11 2800m SOFT 5 R5 HCP $4,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 3:00.61, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
- 1st Rusticated (J Noonan 53.5) 2nd Martial Law (IRE) (M J Walker 53.5) 0.10L 3rd I'm Jake (NZ) (M J Zahra 54.5) 3.35L 4th Hiphopopotamus (L Cropp 53.5, Cd 54) 3.85L
-
6
of 11 -
- Flemington 25-Apr-11 2600m SOFT 5 R4 4UP HCP $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:44.90, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
- 1st I'm Jake (NZ) (B J Melham 54.5) 2nd Irazu (J M Winks 54.5) 1.75L 3rd Stole (NZ) (D Nikolic 54.5) 4.00L 6th Hiphopopotamus (L Cropp 54.5, Cd 55) 8.15L
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 12 -
- Moonee Valley 25-Mar-11 3000m SOFT 5 R3 HCP $62,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:11.53, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.56
- 1st Hiphopopotamus ( 54.5) 2nd Montahlia (NZ) (G Boss 58.5) 0.40L 3rd Montgomery (NZ) (B J Melham 54.5) 1.65L
-
3
of 12 -
- Moonee Valley 18-Mar-11 2500m GOOD 3 R7 0-78 $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:37.06, SP: $3.70EF In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Prussian Officer (S King 57) 2nd Danahere (NZ) (B J Melham 56) 0.75L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 57) 3.75L
-
1
of 7 -
- Bendigo 04-Mar-11 2400m SOFT 5 R5 0-68 $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:32.16, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Hiphopopotamus ( 59) 2nd Count La Za (NZ) (D Holland 56.5) 0.50L 3rd Zip Ole (D Nikolic 56) 6.00L
-
2
of 16 -
- Bendigo 20-Feb-11 2400m SOFT 5 R6 SHOW 0-78 $13,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:31.44, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Our Serena (J M Winks 54) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 53) 0.75L 3rd Kincaple (NZ) (G Boss 54) 1.25L
-
9
of 13 -
- Ballarat 03-Feb-11 2300m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW 0-72 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:21.65, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
- 1st Flying Hula (J Rule 55) 2nd Our Serena (S W Arnold 57) 1.25L 3rd Unchain My Heart (D Holland 54) 1.45L 9th Hiphopopotamus (C Symons 53.5, Cd 54) 2.85L
-
3
of 12 -
- Seymour 20-Jan-11 2016m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Keep Cool (NZ) (G Boss 59) 2nd Prussian Officer (M Pumpa 58) 2.75L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 58.5) 4.50L
-
6
of 9 -
- Bendigo 29-Dec-10 1600m GOOD 3 R7 SHOW 0-62 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.51, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Mr Molokai (NZ) (S W Arnold 59) 2nd Perian Moon (L Nolen 59) 0.50L 3rd Zeeyajimi (B Rawiller 59) 2.00L 6th Hiphopopotamus (J Mallyon 59, Cd 58) 4.35L
- Freshened 41d
-
2
of 15 -
- Seymour 18-Nov-10 1600m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.70, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Dixie Doll (L Nolen 57) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 59) 1.00L 3rd Coppalrossa (D Nikolic 58.5) 1.75L
-
3
of 9 -
- Ballarat 01-Nov-10 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.04, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Looks Perfect (C D Symons 54.5) 2nd Blacko (D Moor 58) 0.30L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 58) 0.70L
- Spell 177d
-
7
of 10 -
- Flemington 08-May-10 2800m SOFT 5 R6 HCP $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 3:01.55, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
- 1st Persian Star (G Boss 53) 2nd Fordee (D Dunn 53) 1.00L 3rd Golden Charmer (M Pegus 53) 7.00L 7th Hiphopopotamus (C Symons 53.5, Cd 54) 10.20L
-
3
of 6 -
- Geelong 23-Apr-10 2433m SOFT 5 R5 0-78 $1,600 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.09, SP: $3.80
- 1st Sky Journey (M Pumpa 55) 2nd Very Fast (M Pegus 57) 0.10L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 54)
-
2
of 10 -
- Dowling Forest 07-Apr-10 2200m HEAVY 8 R2 CL1 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:25.85, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Upon (S Murphy 56.5) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 57) 3rd Lesmonty (D Dunn 56) 3.45L
-
2
of 12 -
- Yarra Valley 21-Mar-10 1950m GOOD 3 R9 0-68 $5,150 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:02.69, SP: $3.60F
- 1st Burlington (S Baster 57) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 55.5) 3rd Great Player (L Mcgill 56) 0.85L
-
3
of 10 -
- Pakenham 28-Feb-10 1770m SOFT 5 R7 0-72 $2,350 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.20, SP: $4.80
- 1st Oronero (NZ) (A Mccabe 58.5) 2nd Rapid Thrill (J Rule 55) 0.20L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 53.5)
-
3
of 10 -
- Colac 07-Feb-10 1600m GOOD 3 R8 0-62 $1,150 (of $13,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.01, SP: $4.60
- 1st Will's Power (N Wilson 59) 2nd Rich Ruler (E Cassar 58.5) 2.75L 3rd Hiphopopotamus ( 58.5)
-
2
of 12 -
- Terang 25-Jan-10 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.97, SP: $13
- 1st Macsplash (J C Maskiell 57) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 59) 3rd I'm So Dapper (W J Egan 59) 4.00L
- Spell 141d
-
9
of 10 -
- Wodonga 06-Sep-09 2050m SOFT 5 R6 0-62 $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.74, SP: $2.60F
- 1st Amenophis (J Anstice 56) 2nd Grey Mist (C Spry 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Superior Ned (A Thompson 55.5) 1.70L 9th Hiphopopotamus (F Alesci 59) 11.95L
-
2
of 11 -
- Echuca 24-Aug-09 2100m SOFT 5 R6 0-62 $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.10, SP: $2.70F
- 1st The Ruckman (B Cross 59) 2nd Hiphopopotamus ( 59) 3rd Pharell (A Thompson 59) 1.85L
-
5
of 13 -
- Green Wattle 06-Aug-09 1713m SOFT 5 R8 SHOW 0-62 $250 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:44.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
- 1st Bel Estar (B J Melham 58.5) 2nd Double Thunder (D Gauci 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Rype (M Carson 57) 1.60L 5th Hiphopopotamus (R M Leod 59) 1.80L
- Spell 62d
-
1
of 12 -
- Avondale 05-Jun-09 1600m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $3,082 (of $4,932), Winning Time: 1:41.45
- 1st Hiphopopotamus ( 57) 2nd Road to Rio (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Swap for Kash (NZ) ( 57) 0.40L
-
5
of 16 -
- Pukekohe Park 20-May-09 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 MDN $123 (of $4,932), Winning Time: 1:29.10
- 1st Whiritoa Bay (NZ) ( 55.5) 2nd King Kapisi (NZ) ( 57) 0.20L 3rd Alby (NZ) ( 57) 1.50L 5th Hiphopopotamus (J Jago 57) 6.20L
- Spell 217d
-
10
of 14 -
- Pukekohe Park 15-Oct-08 1600m SOFT 5 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $5,693), Winning Time: 1:37.05
- 1st Le Baron (NZ) ( 57) 2nd Alagant Satin (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.40L 3rd Parkson (NZ) ( 57) 1.20L 10th Hiphopopotamus (C Parish 56) 10.40L
Profile: | 18 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 3 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $170,715 |
Trainer: | Symon Wilde |
Pedigree: | Ustinov x Down And Up |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 17/11/2005 |
Owners: | G G Syndicate Ltd (Mgr: G Peterson) Ballymore Stables Aust P/L Syndicate & Miss K Glindemann |
Training History: | |
Aug 14 - Current | Symon Wilde Warrnambool, VIC |
Sep 12 - Aug 14 | Bill Wilde Warrnambool, VIC |
Aug 09 - Sep 12 | Michael Moroney Flemington, VIC |